← Insiders

WUXIF

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-18 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.

Nom
WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Medical - Diagnostics & Research
Bourse
OTC
Capitalisation
$67.0B
Employés
33,834
PDG
Ge Li
Site web
https://www.wuxiapptec.com
Marché
CRLIQVMEDP

WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd., an investment holding firm, specializes in providing a full spectrum of research, development, and manufacturing services. The company's expertise is leveraged globally to facilitate the discovery, advancement, and production of both small molecule pharmaceuticals and innovative cell and gene therapies. Its operational reach extends throughout the People's Republic of China, across the broader Asian continent, within the United States, and across Europe. The organization is structured into six distinct divisions: WuXi Chemistry, WuXi Testing, WuXi Biology, WuXi ATU, WuXi DDSU, and a collective "Others" segment. WuXi AppTec offers comprehensive contract research, development, and manufacturing (CRDMO) capabilities, supporting new drug candidates from their initial discovery phases all the way to commercial launch. This support covers a diverse array of synthetic molecular compounds, such as small molecules, oligonucleotides, peptides, and intricate conjugates. Additionally, the company delivers biology services and solutions that underpin standalone or integrated projects, ranging from target identification to candidate selection and subsequent clinical progression. The firm also provides streamlined testing services for drugs and medical devices, spanning from preclinical evaluation to full-scale clinical trials. It further distinguishes itself by offering an integrated, end-to-end solution specifically designed to expedite the market entry of cell and gene therapies. Complementary services include drug discovery assistance for pharmaceutical and biotechnology clients, as well as comprehensive clinical research services. Founded in the year 2000, WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd. maintains its headquarters in Shanghai, People's Republic of China.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
—
Last synced
2026-10-18 17:07:39 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

No Form 4 filings for this company in this window.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-09-18 Gilbert Cisneros Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-09-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-18 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

WUXIF exhibits exceptional financial health (liquidity 90, fundamentals trend 85) with strong cash reserves, minimal debt, and robust profitability growth, providing a solid fundamental foundation.

The first sentence of the analysis written for WUXIF on 2026-10-18 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. No open-market purchase or sale value stored
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 3.21 · operating margin 37%

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin47.6%41.5%41.1%37.3%36.3%
Ebit Margin53.3%30.0%29.5%27.3%26.6%
Ebitda Margin60.9%37.0%35.1%31.6%32.2%
Operating Profit Margin37.4%29.5%29.4%27.1%26.4%
Pretax Profit Margin52.6%29.4%29.3%27.0%26.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin42.5%24.4%24.0%22.6%22.4%
Net Profit Margin42.1%24.1%23.8%22.4%22.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin42.1%24.1%23.8%22.4%22.3%
Current Ratio3.2062.3842.0621.6551.693
Quick Ratio2.7392.0521.7411.2641.238
Solvency Ratio0.9890.5760.6550.5910.390
Cash Ratio1.8261.1290.9330.5510.635
Price To Earnings Ratio14.19415.15421.75224.54161.706
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.13612.2752.8470.3410.948
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.13612.2752.8470.3410.948
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio14.38715.24721.75226.19562.419
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.14024.7001.4600.4160.964
Price To Book Ratio3.4102.4423.7914.9558.171
Price To Sales Ratio5.9803.6495.1805.86613.733
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio23.30217.04326.551355.002-134.023
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio15.80111.54315.61021.74868.535
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0800.0590.0740.0910.078
Debt To Equity Ratio0.1040.0810.0990.1260.111
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0940.0750.0900.1120.100
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0220.0480.0120.0160.016
Financial Leverage Ratio1.2941.3701.3361.3891.432
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.4012.0583.2064.2551.897
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.8940.7650.9070.7320.353
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.3780.3160.3320.2700.200
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.6780.6770.5880.061-0.511
Debt Service Coverage Ratio3.6738.6143.2172.6532.716
Interest Coverage Ratio55.48253.604158.67466.64447.047
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.8749.9843.6512.7402.029
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.0832.6132.4551.8101.071
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio3.1063.0992.4271.0650.662
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.6371.7501.6180.9180.585
Dividend Payout Ratio0.2590.3260.2870.1810.179
Enterprise Value Multiple8.8478.91714.16118.41942.143

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 47.6% ▲6.2% ▲6.9%
Ebit Margin 53.3% ▲23.3% ▲20.0%
Ebitda Margin 60.9% ▲23.9% ▲21.6%
Operating Profit Margin 37.4% ▲7.9% ▲7.4%
Pretax Profit Margin 52.6% ▲23.2% ▲19.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 42.5% ▲18.1% ▲15.3%
Net Profit Margin 42.1% ▲18.1% ▲15.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 42.1% ▲18.1% ▲15.2%
Current Ratio 3.207 ▲0.822 ▲1.006
Quick Ratio 2.739 ▲0.687 ▲0.932
Solvency Ratio 0.989 ▲0.413 ▲0.349
Cash Ratio 1.826 ▲0.697 ▲0.812
Price To Earnings Ratio 14.194 ▼-0.960 ▼-13.275
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.136 ▼-12.139 ▼-3.173
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.136 ▼-12.139 ▼-3.173
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 14.387 ▼-0.860 ▼-13.613
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.140 ▼-24.560 ▼-5.396
Price To Book Ratio 3.410 ▲0.968 ▼-1.144
Price To Sales Ratio 5.980 ▲2.330 ▼-0.902
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 23.302 ▲6.260 ▼-34.273
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 15.801 ▲4.258 ▼-10.846
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.080 ▲0.021 ▲0.004
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.104 ▲0.023 ▼-0.001
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.094 ▲0.019 ▼-0.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.022 ▼-0.026 ▼-0.001
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.294 ▼-0.076 ▼-0.070
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.401 ▼-0.658 ▼-1.163
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.894 ▲0.130 ▲0.164
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.379 ▲0.062 ▲0.079
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.678 ▲0.001 ▲0.379
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 3.673 ▼-4.941 ▼-0.502
Interest Coverage Ratio 55.483 ▲1.879 ▼-20.808
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.874 ▼-7.110 ▼-1.382
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.083 ▼-0.530 ▲0.076
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 3.106 ▲0.007 ▲1.034
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.637 ▼-0.113 ▲0.336
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.259 ▼-0.067 ▲0.013
Enterprise Value Multiple 8.847 ▼-0.070 ▼-9.650

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$271.82B$143.21B$208.97B$230.87B$314.53B
Enterprise value$244.95B$129.64B$200.65B$228.75B$310.57B
EV / Sales5.39x3.30x4.97x5.81x13.56x
EV / Op. cash flow14.24x10.45x14.99x21.55x67.67x
EV / Free cash flow21.00x15.43x25.50x351.74x-132.34x
EV / EBITDA8.85x8.92x14.16x18.42x42.14x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.97x-0.93x-0.59x-0.17x-0.54x
Current ratio3.21x2.38x2.06x1.66x1.69x
Income quality0.89x1.30x1.38x1.19x0.89x
Graham number$65$39$37$31$23
Graham net-net$10$3$2-$2-$2
Tax burden80.1%81.9%81.2%83.0%84.7%
Interest burden98.7%98.2%99.5%99.0%98.9%
Working capital$42.44B$22.46B$15.67B$9.50B$9.00B
Invested capital$71.23B$50.66B$44.91B$35.75B$27.92B
Return on assets18.6%11.8%13.0%13.6%9.2%
Operating ROA18.5%15.0%17.2%17.8%11.9%
Return on tangible assets19.0%12.2%13.7%14.4%9.9%
Return on equity24.0%16.1%17.4%18.9%13.2%
Return on invested capital15.3%14.7%15.6%16.5%11.6%
Return on capital employed20.3%18.1%20.2%21.2%14.3%
Earnings yield7.0%6.6%4.6%3.8%1.6%
Free cash flow yield4.3%5.9%3.8%0.3%-0.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow32.2%32.3%41.2%93.9%151.1%
Capex / Depreciation159.4%143.9%241.6%588.5%539.5%
Capex / Sales12.2%10.2%13.7%25.3%30.3%
SG&A / Sales2.0%2.5%2.7%4.2%6.4%
R&D / Sales2.5%3.2%3.6%4.1%4.1%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%2.2%2.7%
Intangibles / Total assets2.1%3.2%5.0%5.6%6.4%
Days sales outstanding68d85d83d0d0d
Days payables outstanding38d28d25d25d104d
Operating cycle206d171d156d84d148d
Cash conversion cycle168d143d130d59d44d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+89.8%EV / Sales ▲+63.1%EV / EBITDA ▼-0.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+3.790Earnings yield ▲+0.004Graham number ▲+26.086
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.079Return on assets ▲+0.068Return on invested capital ▲+0.006Return on capital employed ▲+0.022Operating ROA ▲+0.035Income quality ▼-0.407Tax burden ▼-0.018
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-17.119Days payables outstanding ▲+9.520Operating cycle ▲+34.971Cash conversion cycle ▲+25.451Capex / Sales ▲+0.020R&D / Sales ▼-0.007
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.822Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.037Working capital ▲+19977751000.000Invested capital ▲+20563058000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.011

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-13.6%EV / Sales ▼-60.3%EV / EBITDA ▼-79.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-53.434Earnings yield ▲+0.054Graham number ▲+42.028
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.108Return on assets ▲+0.093Return on invested capital ▲+0.037Return on capital employed ▲+0.059Operating ROA ▲+0.066Income quality ▼-0.004Tax burden ▼-0.046
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding ▼-66.509Operating cycle ▲+58.265Cash conversion cycle ▲+124.774Capex / Sales ▼-0.181R&D / Sales ▼-0.017
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+1.513Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.434Working capital ▲+33440733267.000Invested capital ▲+43303658192.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.043

Employee count

No employee-count data synced.

Peer market caps