← Insiders

NVDA

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-27 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

NVIDIA Corporation

Nom
NVIDIA Corporation
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Semiconductors
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$5.11T
Employés
42,000
PDG
Jensen Huang
Site web
https://www.nvidia.com
Marché
AMDARMAVGOCBRSCRWVINTC

NVIDIA Corporation stands as a prominent provider of advanced graphics, computational, and networking solutions, operating across the United States, Taiwan, China, and numerous international markets. Its Graphics division encompasses GeForce GPUs, central to PC gaming and personal computing experiences, along with the GeForce NOW cloud gaming service and its supporting infrastructure, as well as dedicated solutions for various gaming platforms. For professional visualization, it provides Quadro and NVIDIA RTX GPUs for enterprise workstations, further offering vGPU software designed for cloud-centric visual and virtual computing, automotive platforms for in-vehicle infotainment, and the Omniverse software suite, facilitating 3D design and virtual world creation. The Compute & Networking segment is a cornerstone for AI, high-performance computing (HPC), and accelerated data center platforms. It integrates Mellanox networking and interconnect solutions, delivers automotive AI Cockpit technologies, fosters autonomous driving development through strategic agreements, and offers comprehensive autonomous vehicle solutions. This segment also manufactures cryptocurrency mining processors, supplies Jetson platforms for robotics and other embedded applications, and offers enterprise AI software, including NVIDIA AI Enterprise. These diverse offerings find widespread application across the gaming, professional visualization, data center, and automotive sectors. NVIDIA distributes its portfolio through a broad ecosystem, engaging original equipment and device manufacturers, system integrators, add-in board makers, retail channels, software vendors, internet and cloud service providers, automotive companies (both manufacturers and tier-1 suppliers), mapping firms, nascent technology ventures, and other industry stakeholders. A notable strategic partnership exists with Kroger Co. Founded in 1993, NVIDIA Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Santa Clara, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$2,166,946

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $219.59 vs last close $216.02 (-1.6%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$2,166,946 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
—
Liquidity
Liquid $22,181,300,596/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-27 02:49:12 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-17 Kress Colette Sell · S · 10b5-1 9,868 $219.59 $2,166,946 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-10-01 Cleo Fields Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-09-23 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-07-17 Gilbert Cisneros Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-07-16 Gilbert Cisneros Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-08-18 John McGuire Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-08-18 John McGuire Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-08-17 John McGuire Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2024-08-20 Tracey Mann Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-06-25 Michael A. Rulli Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2025-08-01 Michael A. Rulli Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-10-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-10-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-10-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-09-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-09-04Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-08-31Daniel MeuserSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-08-18Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-08-18John J. McGuirePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-07-21Sam T. LiccardoSale$15,001 - $50,000
2026-07-17Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-07-10Daniel Milton NewhouseSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-26Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-25Michael RulliPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-16Matt Van EppsSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-27Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-01Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-24Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-15John J. McGuirePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-14Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-08Elizabeth Pannill FletcherSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-25Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-25Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-24Tim MooreSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2026-03-13Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-02-25Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-30Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-30Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-30John J. McGuirePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-16Nancy PelosiPurchase$250,001 - $500,000
2026-01-14Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-30Nancy PelosiPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-12-24Nancy PelosiSale (Partial)$1,000,001 - $5,000,000
2025-12-24Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-19Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-11-21Dwight EvansPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-31Lisa C. McClainSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-30Lisa C. McClainPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-30Lisa C. McClainSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-30Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-30Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-10-17Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-23Val HoyleSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2025-09-05Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-05Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-03Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-08-22Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-08-20Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-08-15Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-08-15Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-08-13Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-08-06Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-08-01Michael RulliPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-01Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-08-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-07-31Michael RulliSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-07-29Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-07-29Cleo FieldsPurchase$250,001 - $500,000
2025-07-17Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-07-17Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-07-16Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-07-16Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-07-16Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-07-14Cleo FieldsPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2025-07-14Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-07-14Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-07-10Cleo FieldsPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2025-07-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-07-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-26Lisa C. McClainSale$50,001 - $100,000
2025-06-24Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-17Lisa C. McClainPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-11Lisa C. McClainPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-10Lisa C. McClainSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-09Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-09Lisa C. McClainPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-06Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-06Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-06Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-06Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-11Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$250,001 - $500,000
2025-01-31Julia LetlowSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-14Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-13Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-10Keith SelfPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-12-11Lisa C. McClainPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-11-07Lisa C. McClainPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2024-10-29Val HoylePurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2024-10-23Julia LetlowPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-10-23Lisa C. McClainSale (Partial)$100,001 - $250,000
2024-10-01Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$500,001 - $1,000,000
2024-09-26Ritchie TorresPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-09Tracey MannSale$1,001 - $15,000
2024-08-20Tracey MannPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-08-07Dan MeuserSale (Partial)$250,001 - $500,000
2024-06-06Lisa C. McClainPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2024-03-11Lisa C. McClainPurchase$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-27 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

NVIDIA's exceptional fundamentals — 60%+ operating margins, negligible debt, and ROIC above 60% — provide a very strong financial foundation, but the catalyst signal is mixed (Congress trades split 15 buys vs.

The first sentence of the analysis written for NVDA on 2026-10-27 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $2.2M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $2.2M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Congress Pulls against a bullish reading. STOCK Act sale disclosures outnumber purchases
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. Weekly bias is flat
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 3.91 · operating margin 60%

Suggested stop 202.70, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(6.2% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.28. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2026-01-252025-01-262024-01-282023-01-292022-01-30
Gross Profit Margin71.1%75.0%72.7%56.9%64.9%
Ebit Margin65.6%64.6%55.9%16.5%37.8%
Ebitda Margin66.9%66.0%58.4%22.2%42.2%
Operating Profit Margin60.4%62.4%54.1%15.7%37.3%
Pretax Profit Margin65.5%64.4%55.5%15.5%36.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin55.6%55.8%48.8%16.2%36.2%
Net Profit Margin55.6%55.8%48.8%16.2%36.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin55.6%55.8%48.8%16.2%36.2%
Current Ratio3.9054.4404.1713.5166.650
Quick Ratio3.2403.8813.6742.7306.049
Solvency Ratio2.4832.3161.3740.3100.622
Cash Ratio0.3300.4760.6850.5160.459
Price To Earnings Ratio37.82439.87251.628106.44462.795
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5730.2740.090-1.9770.538
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5730.2740.090-1.9770.538
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio38.05540.27952.496112.70664.447
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.5710.2740.087-2.0390.522
Price To Book Ratio28.87736.65635.88821.56122.970
Price To Sales Ratio21.03522.28325.31717.66622.712
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio46.98447.78457.081125.13475.169
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio44.22045.37154.90984.47267.114
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0550.0920.1680.2920.268
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0730.1290.2570.5440.445
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0680.1150.2050.3520.308
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0450.0960.1640.3050.291
Financial Leverage Ratio1.3151.4071.5291.8631.660
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.7772.7252.4261.3161.470
Operating Cash Flow Ratio3.1943.5512.6420.8602.101
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.4760.4910.4610.2090.338
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9410.9500.9620.6750.893
Debt Service Coverage Ratio97.909303.60720.9194.08347.297
Interest Coverage Ratio503.425329.769128.29616.12242.547
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio102.8210.00022.4724.5130.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio9.0016.2402.5410.4690.770
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio17.00119.80526.2773.0779.332
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio14.64115.74719.1872.5286.624
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0080.0110.0130.0910.041
Enterprise Value Multiple31.42833.77743.45281.04854.719

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 71.1% ▼-3.9% ▲2.9%
Ebit Margin 65.6% ▲1.1% ▲17.5%
Ebitda Margin 66.9% ▲0.9% ▲15.8%
Operating Profit Margin 60.4% ▼-2.0% ▲14.4%
Pretax Profit Margin 65.5% ▲1.1% ▲17.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 55.6% ▼-0.2% ▲13.1%
Net Profit Margin 55.6% ▼-0.2% ▲13.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 55.6% ▼-0.2% ▲13.1%
Current Ratio 3.905 ▼-0.535 ▼-0.631
Quick Ratio 3.240 ▼-0.641 ▼-0.675
Solvency Ratio 2.482 ▲0.167 ▲1.062
Cash Ratio 0.330 ▼-0.146 ▼-0.163
Price To Earnings Ratio 37.824 ▼-2.049 ▼-21.889
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.573 ▲0.299 ▲0.673
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.573 ▲0.299 ▲0.673
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 38.055 ▼-2.224 ▼-23.541
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.571 ▲0.297 ▲0.688
Price To Book Ratio 28.878 ▼-7.778 ▼-0.313
Price To Sales Ratio 21.035 ▼-1.248 ▼-0.768
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 46.984 ▼-0.800 ▼-23.446
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 44.220 ▼-1.151 ▼-14.997
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.055 ▼-0.037 ▼-0.120
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.073 ▼-0.057 ▼-0.217
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.068 ▼-0.047 ▼-0.142
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.045 ▼-0.051 ▼-0.135
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.315 ▼-0.092 ▼-0.240
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.777 ▲0.052 ▲0.634
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 3.194 ▼-0.358 ▲0.724
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.476 ▼-0.015 ▲0.081
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.941 ▼-0.008 ▲0.057
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 97.909 ▼-205.699 ▲3.146
Interest Coverage Ratio 503.425 ▲173.655 ▲299.393
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 102.821 ▲102.821 ▲76.860
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 9.001 ▲2.760 ▲5.197
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 17.001 ▼-2.804 ▲1.902
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 14.640 ▼-1.106 ▲2.895
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.008 ▼-0.003 ▼-0.025
Enterprise Value Multiple 31.428 ▼-2.349 ▼-17.456

Key metrics

MetricTrend20262025202420232022
Market cap$4542.22B$2907.80B$1542.38B$476.51B$611.27B
Enterprise value$4543.03B$2909.48B$1546.16B$485.15B$621.11B
EV / Sales21.04x22.30x25.38x17.99x23.08x
EV / Op. cash flow44.23x45.40x55.04x86.00x68.19x
EV / Free cash flow46.99x47.81x57.22x127.40x76.38x
EV / EBITDA31.43x33.78x43.45x81.05x54.72x
Net debt / EBITDA0.01x0.02x0.11x1.44x0.87x
Current ratio3.90x4.44x4.17x3.52x6.65x
Income quality0.86x0.88x0.94x1.29x0.93x
Graham number$27$15$7$2$3
Graham net-net$2$1$1-$0$0
Tax burden84.9%86.7%88.0%104.5%98.1%
Interest burden99.8%99.7%99.2%94.1%97.7%
Working capital$93.44B$62.08B$33.71B$16.51B$24.49B
Invested capital$130.83B$76.15B$44.52B$27.40B$34.79B
Return on assets58.1%65.3%45.3%10.6%22.1%
Operating ROA81.9%91.9%61.7%9.9%27.5%
Return on tangible assets65.7%69.0%49.4%12.4%26.0%
Return on equity76.3%91.9%69.2%19.8%36.6%
Return on invested capital62.9%75.3%51.3%11.7%24.6%
Return on capital employed74.7%87.1%59.8%12.2%25.2%
Earnings yield2.6%2.5%1.9%0.9%1.6%
Free cash flow yield2.1%2.1%1.8%0.8%1.3%
Capex / Op. cash flow5.9%5.0%3.8%32.5%10.7%
Capex / Depreciation212.5%173.6%70.9%118.8%83.1%
Capex / Sales2.8%2.5%1.8%6.8%3.6%
SG&A / Sales2.1%2.7%4.4%9.0%8.0%
R&D / Sales8.6%9.9%14.2%27.2%19.6%
Stock comp / Sales3.0%3.6%5.8%10.0%7.4%
Intangibles / Total assets11.7%5.4%8.4%14.7%15.1%
Days sales outstanding65d65d60d52d63d
Days payables outstanding57d71d59d37d69d
Operating cycle190d177d176d214d164d
Cash conversion cycle133d107d117d176d95d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+56.2%EV / Sales ▼-5.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-7.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-1.169Earnings yield ▲+0.001Graham number ▲+12.073
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.155Return on assets ▼-0.072Return on invested capital ▼-0.124Return on capital employed ▼-0.124Operating ROA ▼-0.100Income quality ▼-0.024Tax burden ▼-0.019
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+0.506Days payables outstanding ▼-13.239Operating cycle ▲+12.826Cash conversion cycle ▲+26.065Capex / Sales ▲+0.003R&D / Sales ▼-0.013
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.535Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.014Working capital ▲+31363000000.000Invested capital ▲+54680000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.063

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+643.1%EV / Sales ▼-8.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-42.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-23.966Earnings yield ▲+0.010Graham number ▲+23.699
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.397Return on assets ▲+0.360Return on invested capital ▲+0.383Return on capital employed ▲+0.495Operating ROA ▲+0.544Income quality ▼-0.078Tax burden ▼-0.132
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+1.957Days payables outstanding ▼-11.622Operating cycle ▲+26.267Cash conversion cycle ▲+37.889Capex / Sales ▼-0.008R&D / Sales ▼-0.110
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-2.745Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.861Working capital ▲+68948000000.000Invested capital ▲+96041000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.035

Employee count

Peer market caps