← Insiders

O

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Realty Income Corporation

Nom
Realty Income Corporation
Secteur
Real Estate
Industrie
REIT - Retail
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$53.8B
Employés
544
PDG
Sumit Roy
Site web
https://www.realtyincome.com
Marché
ADCEPRTGTYNNNNTSTSKT

Known as "The Monthly Dividend Company," Realty Income is an S&P 500 corporation committed to delivering reliable monthly income to its shareholders. Operating as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT), its monthly payouts are generated from the consistent cash flow of over 6,500 commercial properties, which are leased to various businesses under long-term contracts. With a remarkable 52-year operational history, the firm (NYSE: O) has announced 608 uninterrupted monthly dividends for its common stock and has increased its dividend payout 109 times since going public in 1994. It also holds a distinguished position within the S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats index. For additional details, please visit the company's official website at www.realtyincome.com.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
—
Last synced
2026-10-06 10:56:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

No Form 4 filings for this company in this window.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-09-24 John Boozman Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-07-23 Gary Peters Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-07-30Rich McCormickSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-13Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-19Gilbert Ray CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-12Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-05Gilbert Ray CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2025-04-01Julie JohnsonSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-02-13Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-03Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-31Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-08-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-26Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-19Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-15Rich McCormickPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-14Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-08Kurt SchraderPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-17Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-02-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-03-05Susie LeeSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-25Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-05Kurt SchraderPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-12-02Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-08-05Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-06-09Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-04-29Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-06-25Susie LeeSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-05-07Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-03-25Van TaylorSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2017-02-13Rick W. AllenSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Realty Income (O) presents a deeply concerning profile with critical liquidity constraints (current ratio 0.51), an unsustainably high dividend payout, and a near-absent catalyst score of 10 with no positive event…

The first sentence of the analysis written for O on 2026-10-06 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. No open-market purchase or sale value stored
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 0.51 · operating margin 28% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin89.8%92.8%92.2%93.2%93.6%
Ebit Margin18.8%36.7%41.9%27.4%18.9%
Ebitda Margin61.8%82.1%88.3%77.4%62.0%
Operating Profit Margin28.3%44.0%42.2%39.1%45.8%
Pretax Profit Margin18.8%17.7%22.8%27.4%18.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin18.4%16.5%21.5%26.1%17.3%
Net Profit Margin18.4%16.3%21.4%26.0%17.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin18.4%16.1%21.4%26.0%17.3%
Current Ratio0.5101.6761.5330.5070.522
Quick Ratio0.5101.6761.5160.4980.522
Solvency Ratio0.1080.1090.1120.1220.070
Cash Ratio0.1490.1860.1230.0490.116
Price To Earnings Ratio48.17954.50045.57144.66982.287
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.485-2.453-4.0440.707-3.380
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.485-2.453-4.0440.707-3.380
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio48.17954.50045.57144.66982.287
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio2.485-2.453-4.0440.707-3.474
Price To Book Ratio1.2931.2011.2071.3511.185
Price To Sales Ratio8.8718.8489.74511.60514.264
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio12.76713.51113.75515.72122.774
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio12.76713.05213.43515.13522.445
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4510.3890.3810.3740.370
Debt To Equity Ratio0.8330.6890.6680.6480.637
Debt To Capital Ratio0.4540.4080.4000.3930.389
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.4130.3930.3870.3490.357
Financial Leverage Ratio1.8461.7721.7541.7301.722
Working Capital Turnover Ratio59.6394.012-11.352-2.399-27.558
Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.3701.4901.5650.7330.595
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.6950.6780.7250.7670.636
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0000.9660.9770.9630.986
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.8701.9782.3640.7960.672
Interest Coverage Ratio1.4252.2662.3352.8172.968
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.3703.1623.8710.9390.852
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1220.1340.1350.1380.083
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.00029.43143.07326.84369.297
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.3681.2671.3571.3431.113
Dividend Payout Ratio2.7593.1362.4212.0863.252
Enterprise Value Multiple23.49316.85617.07122.11535.161

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 89.8% ▼-3.0% ▼-2.5%
Ebit Margin 18.8% ▼-17.9% ▼-10.0%
Ebitda Margin 61.8% ▼-20.3% ▼-12.6%
Operating Profit Margin 28.3% ▼-15.7% ▼-11.6%
Pretax Profit Margin 18.8% ▲1.0% ▼-2.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 18.4% ▲2.0% ▼-1.6%
Net Profit Margin 18.4% ▲2.1% ▼-1.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 18.4% ▲2.3% ▼-1.4%
Current Ratio 0.510 ▼-1.165 ▼-0.439
Quick Ratio 0.510 ▼-1.165 ▼-0.434
Solvency Ratio 0.108 ▼-0.001 ▲0.004
Cash Ratio 0.149 ▼-0.036 ▲0.025
Price To Earnings Ratio 48.179 ▼-6.321 ▼-6.862
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.485 ▲4.938 ▲3.822
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.485 ▲4.938 ▲3.822
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 48.179 ▼-6.321 ▼-6.862
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 2.485 ▲4.938 ▲3.841
Price To Book Ratio 1.293 ▲0.092 ▲0.046
Price To Sales Ratio 8.871 ▲0.023 ▼-1.796
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 12.767 ▼-0.743 ▼-2.938
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 12.767 ▼-0.284 ▼-2.599
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.451 ▲0.063 ▲0.058
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.833 ▲0.144 ▲0.138
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.455 ▲0.047 ▲0.045
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.413 ▲0.021 ▲0.034
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.846 ▲0.074 ▲0.081
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 59.639 ▲55.627 ▲55.171
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.370 ▼-0.120 ▲0.219
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.695 ▲0.017 ▼-0.005
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 ▲0.034 ▲0.022
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.870 ▼-1.108 ▼-0.466
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.425 ▼-0.842 ▼-0.938
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.370 ▼-1.792 ▼-0.669
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.122 ▼-0.012 ▼-0.001
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▼-29.431 ▼-33.729
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.368 ▲0.101 ▲0.078
Dividend Payout Ratio 2.759 ▼-0.377 ▲0.028
Enterprise Value Multiple 23.493 ▲6.637 ▲0.554

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$51.00B$46.64B$39.75B$38.80B$29.68B
Enterprise value$83.42B$72.95B$61.51B$57.23B$45.37B
EV / Sales14.51x13.84x15.08x17.12x21.81x
EV / Op. cash flow20.88x20.41x20.79x22.32x34.31x
EV / Free cash flow20.88x21.13x21.28x23.19x34.81x
EV / EBITDA23.49x16.86x17.07x22.11x35.16x
Net debt / EBITDA9.13x6.08x6.04x7.12x12.16x
Current ratio0.51x1.68x1.53x0.51x0.52x
Income quality3.73x4.12x3.39x2.94x3.67x
Graham number$34$31$37$39$34
Graham net-net-$35-$31-$32-$32-$41
Tax burden98.1%92.2%93.9%94.7%91.6%
Interest burden100.0%48.3%54.4%100.0%100.0%
Working capital-$1.43B$1.62B$1.01B-$1.73B-$1.06B
Invested capital$3.60B$14.15B$11.06B$8.25B$8.74B
Return on assets1.5%1.3%1.5%1.8%0.8%
Operating ROA2.3%3.7%3.2%2.8%3.0%
Return on tangible assets1.6%1.5%1.8%2.1%1.1%
Return on equity2.7%2.2%2.6%3.0%1.4%
Return on invested capital24.5%3.2%2.9%2.5%2.1%
Return on capital employed2.3%3.5%3.1%2.8%2.3%
Earnings yield2.1%1.8%2.2%2.2%1.2%
Free cash flow yield7.8%7.4%7.3%6.4%4.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow0.0%3.4%2.3%3.7%1.4%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%5.1%3.6%5.7%2.1%
Capex / Sales0.0%2.3%1.7%2.9%0.9%
SG&A / Sales4.4%3.4%3.5%4.1%4.7%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.5%1.1%0.6%0.6%2.0%
Intangibles / Total assets6.9%16.4%15.1%17.9%20.8%
Days sales outstanding67d234d232d164d132d
Days payables outstanding0d0d0d0d0d
Operating cycle67d234d268d211d132d
Cash conversion cycle67d234d268d211d132d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+9.4%EV / Sales ▲+4.8%EV / EBITDA ▲+39.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+0.468Earnings yield ▲+0.002Graham number ▲+2.464
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.005Return on assets ▲+0.002Return on invested capital ▲+0.213Return on capital employed ▼-0.012Operating ROA ▼-0.014Income quality ▼-0.386Tax burden ▲+0.060
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-167.123Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▼-167.123Cash conversion cycle ▼-167.123Capex / Sales ▼-0.023R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.165Net debt / EBITDA ▲+3.050Working capital ▼-3048948000.000Invested capital ▼-10552859000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.094

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+71.9%EV / Sales ▼-33.5%EV / EBITDA ▼-33.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-13.429Earnings yield ▲+0.009Graham number ▼-0.464
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.012Return on assets ▲+0.006Return on invested capital ▲+0.225Return on capital employed +0.000Operating ROA ▼-0.007Income quality ▲+0.069Tax burden ▲+0.065
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-65.603Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▼-65.603Cash conversion cycle ▼-65.603Capex / Sales ▼-0.009R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.012Net debt / EBITDA ▼-3.031Working capital ▼-366499000.000Invested capital ▼-5144372000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.139

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news