← Insiders

FIS

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.

Nom
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Information Technology Services
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$19.2B
Employés
44,000
PDG
Stephanie L. Ferris
Site web
https://www.fisglobal.com
Marché
BRFISVGPNJKHY

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. provides solutions to financial institutions, businesses, and developers worldwide. The company operates through Banking Solutions, Capital Market Solutions, and Corporate and Other segments. It provides core processing and ancillary applications; mobile and online banking; fraud, risk management, and compliance; card and retail payment; electronic funds transfer and network; wealth and retirement; and item processing and output solutions. The company also offers trading and assets, lending, leveraged and syndicated loan markets, and treasury and risk solutions. Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Jacksonville, Florida.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 1 585 titres (~57 694,00 $ US)

Insiders
Goldstein Jeffrey A
Total bought
$57,694

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $36.40 vs last close $36.87 (+1.3%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-10-15
Liquidity
Liquid $209,550,899/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:27 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-15 Goldstein Jeffrey A Buy · P · 10b5-1 1,585 $36.40 $57,694 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-09-18Gilbert CisnerosSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-07-10Daniel Milton NewhousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-16Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-14Gilbert CisnerosSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-13Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-02-10Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-19Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-18Julie JohnsonSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-19Josh GottheimerSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-11-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-13Julie JohnsonSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-14Julie JohnsonSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-03Josh GottheimerSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-15Julie JohnsonPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2025-04-30Julie JohnsonPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-22Julie JohnsonPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-09Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-07Jefferson ShrevePurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-03-19Sheri BiggsSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-02-24Jefferson ShrevePurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2024-06-21Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-05-20Michael T. McCaulSale$100,001 - $250,000
2024-05-20Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-10-31Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-16Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-02Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-15Robert J. WittmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-15Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-07-12Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2023-06-12Thomas KeanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-19Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-12Michael T. McCaulSale$100,001 - $250,000
2023-05-12Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-05-04Thomas KeanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-04Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-17Josh GottheimerPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-04-10Daniel GoldmanPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-03-30Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-03-30Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-24Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-16Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$15,001 - $50,000
2023-03-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-06Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2023-02-16Michael T. McCaulPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2023-02-16Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-02-10Diana HarshbargerSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-11Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-09Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-05Michael T. McCaulPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2023-01-05Michael T. McCaulPurchase$250,001 - $500,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-12-02Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-12-02Michael T. McCaulPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2022-12-01Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-12-01Michael T. McCaulPurchase$100,001 - $250,000
2022-12-01Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-11Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-11Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-11Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-02Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-02Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-01Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-01Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-20Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-20Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-17Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-07Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-07Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-05Diana HarshbargerSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-05Diana HarshbargerSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-05Diana HarshbargerSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-15Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-15Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-06Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-08-23Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-01Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-07-15Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-16Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-06-14Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-05-09Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-09Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-22Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-04-21Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-13Lois FrankelSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-11Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-06Lois FrankelSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-05Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-05Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-05Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-03-15Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-03-15Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-03-09Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

FIS carries a meaningful event-driven catalyst with its Q3 earnings on Nov 4, 2026 and the commercial launch of its AI-powered AML Investigations Agent, but these positives are materially offset by severe balance-sheet…

The first sentence of the analysis written for FIS on 2026-10-21 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 3 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 0.59 · operating margin 16% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 31.55, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(14.4% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.29. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin36.9%37.6%37.2%36.0%37.4%
Ebit Margin9.5%16.3%14.0%12.7%7.2%
Ebitda Margin27.2%33.4%29.5%29.6%36.2%
Operating Profit Margin16.5%16.9%20.8%19.6%15.1%
Pretax Profit Margin6.1%11.4%6.7%9.7%5.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin3.6%7.8%5.1%6.3%3.1%
Net Profit Margin3.6%14.3%-67.7%-172.0%3.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin3.6%7.8%-67.7%-172.0%3.0%
Current Ratio0.5890.8510.7490.7900.740
Quick Ratio0.5890.8510.7490.7900.740
Solvency Ratio0.1160.176-0.143-0.4200.125
Cash Ratio0.0790.1370.0240.0280.139
Price To Earnings Ratio89.81156.880-5.335-2.451161.226
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-1.875-0.5050.0900.0010.975
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-1.875-0.5050.0900.0010.975
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio88.61356.880-5.335-2.451162.547
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-1.878-0.5050.0900.0010.976
Price To Book Ratio2.4722.8451.8641.5061.420
Price To Sales Ratio3.2184.4113.6114.2174.845
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio12.23222.6278.41311.16418.892
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio11.59621.5678.18910.40413.978
Debt To Assets Ratio0.3980.3420.3520.3230.252
Debt To Equity Ratio0.9590.7351.0150.7500.441
Debt To Capital Ratio0.4900.4240.5040.4290.306
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.3950.3820.4050.3430.238
Financial Leverage Ratio2.4092.1522.8862.3251.752
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-5.291-3.695-2.464-2.713-4.461
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3890.3400.2380.2430.333
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2780.2050.4410.4050.347
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9480.9530.9730.9320.740
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.6021.5460.4030.4120.809
Interest Coverage Ratio4.7934.8692.8646.3839.731
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.7381.2910.7100.6690.870
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.2220.1790.2240.1930.230
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio19.24021.35137.69614.6983.845
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio2.9602.3093.2212.8022.175
Dividend Payout Ratio2.2170.552-0.185-0.0682.305
Enterprise Value Multiple16.23916.35818.72721.19517.152

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 36.9% ▼-0.7% ▼-0.1%
Ebit Margin 9.5% ▼-6.8% ▼-2.4%
Ebitda Margin 27.2% ▼-6.3% ▼-4.0%
Operating Profit Margin 16.5% ▼-0.4% ▼-1.3%
Pretax Profit Margin 6.1% ▼-5.3% ▼-1.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 3.6% ▼-4.2% ▼-1.6%
Net Profit Margin 3.6% ▼-10.7% ▲47.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 3.6% ▼-4.2% ▲48.6%
Current Ratio 0.589 ▼-0.262 ▼-0.155
Quick Ratio 0.589 ▼-0.262 ▼-0.155
Solvency Ratio 0.116 ▼-0.061 ▲0.145
Cash Ratio 0.079 ▼-0.058 ▼-0.003
Price To Earnings Ratio 89.811 ▲32.931 ▲29.785
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -1.875 ▼-1.370 ▼-1.613
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -1.875 ▼-1.370 ▼-1.613
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 88.613 ▲31.733 ▲28.562
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -1.878 ▼-1.373 ▼-1.615
Price To Book Ratio 2.472 ▼-0.373 ▲0.451
Price To Sales Ratio 3.218 ▼-1.192 ▼-0.842
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 12.232 ▼-10.395 ▼-2.433
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 11.596 ▼-9.971 ▼-1.551
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.398 ▲0.057 ▲0.065
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.959 ▲0.224 ▲0.179
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.490 ▲0.066 ▲0.059
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.395 ▲0.013 ▲0.042
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.409 ▲0.257 ▲0.105
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -5.291 ▼-1.596 ▼-1.566
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.389 ▲0.049 ▲0.081
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.278 ▲0.073 ▼-0.058
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.948 ▼-0.005 ▲0.039
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.602 ▼-0.945 ▼-0.153
Interest Coverage Ratio 4.793 ▼-0.076 ▼-0.935
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.738 ▼-0.553 ▼-0.117
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.222 ▲0.043 ▲0.012
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 19.240 ▼-2.110 ▼-0.126
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 2.960 ▲0.651 ▲0.267
Dividend Payout Ratio 2.217 ▲1.666 ▲1.253
Enterprise Value Multiple 16.239 ▼-0.120 ▼-1.696

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$34.36B$44.67B$35.50B$40.98B$67.24B
Enterprise value$47.09B$55.37B$54.40B$60.93B$86.10B
EV / Sales4.41x5.47x5.53x6.27x6.21x
EV / Op. cash flow15.89x26.74x12.55x15.47x17.90x
EV / Free cash flow16.77x28.05x12.89x16.60x24.19x
EV / EBITDA16.24x16.36x18.73x21.20x17.15x
Net debt / EBITDA4.39x3.16x6.51x6.94x3.76x
Current ratio0.59x0.85x0.75x0.79x0.74x
Income quality5.80x2.63x8.71x6.52x11.34x
Graham number$21$41——$34
Graham net-net-$33-$28-$57-$56-$48
Tax burden58.8%125.9%-1005.3%-1776.8%52.5%
Interest burden63.9%69.9%48.1%75.9%79.1%
Working capital-$3.13B-$908.0M-$4.57B-$3.41B-$3.76B
Invested capital$19.39B$21.07B$17.25B$18.89B$65.82B
Return on assets1.1%4.3%-12.1%-26.4%0.5%
Operating ROA5.2%3.9%3.5%2.6%2.5%
Return on tangible assets3.2%11.4%-19.5%-39.9%2.8%
Return on equity2.7%9.2%-34.9%-61.4%0.9%
Return on invested capital3.5%4.0%3.6%2.3%1.5%
Return on capital employed6.8%6.2%5.6%4.0%3.1%
Earnings yield1.1%3.2%-18.7%-40.8%0.6%
Free cash flow yield8.2%4.4%11.9%9.0%5.3%
Capex / Op. cash flow5.2%4.7%2.7%6.8%26.0%
Capex / Depreciation8.2%5.6%7.5%16.4%31.2%
Capex / Sales1.4%1.0%1.2%2.8%9.0%
SG&A / Sales21.2%21.6%16.4%16.5%22.3%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales1.7%1.8%1.2%1.9%2.8%
Intangibles / Total assets64.5%62.5%38.0%33.7%82.2%
Days sales outstanding88d81d74d91d141d
Days payables outstanding10d12d7d37d77d
Operating cycle88d81d74d91d141d
Cash conversion cycle77d69d68d54d64d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-23.1%EV / Sales ▼-19.3%EV / EBITDA ▼-0.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-10.844Earnings yield ▼-0.021Graham number ▼-19.783
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.065Return on assets ▼-0.032Return on invested capital ▼-0.005Return on capital employed ▲+0.006Operating ROA ▲+0.014Income quality ▲+3.167Tax burden ▼-0.671
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+6.633Days payables outstanding ▼-1.957Operating cycle ▲+6.633Cash conversion cycle ▲+8.590Capex / Sales ▲+0.005R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.262Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.227Working capital ▼-2220000000.000Invested capital ▼-1681000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.020

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-48.9%EV / Sales ▼-28.9%EV / EBITDA ▼-5.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-2.008Earnings yield ▲+0.005Graham number ▼-13.075
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.019Return on assets ▲+0.006Return on invested capital ▲+0.020Return on capital employed ▲+0.037Operating ROA ▲+0.027Income quality ▼-5.546Tax burden ▲+0.063
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-52.977Days payables outstanding ▼-66.497Operating cycle ▼-52.977Cash conversion cycle ▲+13.520Capex / Sales ▼-0.076R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.151Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.632Working capital ▲+630000000.000Invested capital ▼-46430000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.177

Employee count

Peer market caps