← Insiders

CCI

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Crown Castle Inc.

Nom
Crown Castle Inc.
Secteur
Real Estate
Industrie
REIT - Specialty
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$37.6B
Employés
1,500
PDG
Christian H. Hillabrant
Site web
https://www.crowncastle.com
Marché
ADAMTCHWRFCLLNYIFSUFSBAC

Crown Castle Inc. specializes in critical digital infrastructure across the United States. The company actively manages, operates, and leases an expansive network, featuring over 40,000 cellular communication towers and approximately 80,000 miles of fiber optic cable. This comprehensive infrastructure underpins both small cell deployments and various advanced fiber solutions, spanning every significant U.S. metropolitan area. Through these vital connections, Crown Castle links communities and urban centers to essential data, cutting-edge technology, and indispensable wireless services, thereby delivering crucial information, innovative concepts, and communication capabilities to individuals and enterprises alike. More information can be found at www.crowncastle.com.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$113,835

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $75.89 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
—
Last synced
2026-10-06 10:56:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-07 Collins Robert Sean Sell · S 1,500 $75.89 $113,835 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-09-25 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing
2026-09-11 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-08-18Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-08-06Michael A. RulliSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-07-23Josh S. GottheimerSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-30Robert J. WittmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-01Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-24Josh S. GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-19Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-23Val HoyleSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-04-21Bruce WestermanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-11Jefferson ShrevePurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-04-09Josh S. GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-01Julie JohnsonSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-18Sheri BiggsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-03Bruce WestermanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-24Gilbert Ray CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-10-29Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-04John JamesSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-06-21Josh S. GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-05-16John JamesPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-05-02John JamesPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-03-25Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-12-28Pete SessionsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-12-28Pete SessionsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-03Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-31Pete SessionsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-16Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-15Josh S. GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-09-06Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-08-29Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-08-03Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-08-02Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-07-28Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-07-20Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-07-12Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2023-06-28Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-26Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-22Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-05-25Zoe LofgrenSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-19Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-04-25Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-17Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-17Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-10Daniel GoldmanPurchase$50,001 - $100,000
2023-03-24Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-16Josh S. GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-06Daniel GoldmanSale (Partial)$50,001 - $100,000
2023-02-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-11Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-09Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-11-08Kurt SchraderPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-03Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-23Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-07-19Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-06-17Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-21Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-03-29William R. KeatingSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-03-16John Henry RutherfordSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-17Ro KhannaSale$50,001 - $100,000
2022-02-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-11Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-11Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-06Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-05Pete SessionsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-04Pete SessionsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-04Pete SessionsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-04Pete SessionsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-03Pete SessionsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-03-17William R. KeatingPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-12Susie LeeSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-05Kurt SchraderPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-05Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-09-23Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-08-27Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-07-02Robert J. WittmanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-07-01John YarmuthSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-07-01John YarmuthPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-06-16Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-04-28Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-04-02Dean PhillipsSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-03-23John YarmuthPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-03-23John YarmuthSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-03-18Gilbert Ray CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-03-25Van TaylorSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-03-25Van TaylorSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2019-03-25Debbie DingellSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2019-03-22Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-03-20Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-02-27Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-01-29Susie LeeSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

CCI presents a deeply compromised financial foundation with critical liquidity (current ratio ~0.26), negative book value, and debt-to-assets exceeding 93%, which structurally undermines any event-driven upside.

The first sentence of the analysis written for CCI on 2026-10-06 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 0.26 · operating margin 49% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin66.1%71.9%71.6%70.4%68.6%
Ebit Margin48.7%-45.4%33.6%33.8%28.6%
Ebitda Margin64.9%-18.9%58.8%58.3%54.5%
Operating Profit Margin48.7%-44.7%33.9%34.7%31.6%
Pretax Profit Margin26.2%-59.1%21.9%24.2%18.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin25.9%-59.4%21.5%24.0%18.3%
Net Profit Margin10.4%-59.4%21.5%24.0%17.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin10.4%-59.4%21.5%24.0%17.3%
Current Ratio0.2550.5010.3990.4460.619
Quick Ratio0.2550.5010.3990.4460.619
Solvency Ratio0.034-0.0660.1010.1070.089
Cash Ratio0.0600.0550.0410.0570.144
Price To Earnings Ratio87.127-10.10733.29235.04982.181
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.7820.028-3.1420.66910.775
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.7820.028-3.1420.66910.775
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio87.127-10.10733.29235.14082.506
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.7820.028-3.2130.66810.772
Price To Book Ratio-23.644-296.1647.8357.88510.920
Price To Sales Ratio9.0645.9977.1618.40714.223
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio13.44622.88829.37337.45760.197
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio12.64613.38415.99220.40733.068
Debt To Assets Ratio0.9380.9050.7480.7180.692
Debt To Equity Ratio-18.083-222.6544.5163.7543.271
Debt To Capital Ratio1.0591.0050.8190.7900.766
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio1.0821.0060.7760.7370.713
Financial Leverage Ratio-19.277-246.1356.0385.2254.728
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-1.929-4.976-4.552-6.112-7.746
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.6831.3521.2091.0541.346
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.7170.4480.4480.4120.430
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9400.5850.5440.5450.549
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.735-0.8382.4622.7184.878
Interest Coverage Ratio2.168-3.2642.8863.6033.166
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.0984.8253.7443.51437.875
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1030.0990.1080.1030.101
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio16.7972.4082.1952.1972.219
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.3510.7450.7540.7360.757
Dividend Payout Ratio4.685-0.6991.8131.5532.165
Enterprise Value Multiple24.559-55.50719.18121.25733.833

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 66.1% ▼-5.8% ▼-3.6%
Ebit Margin 48.7% ▲94.1% ▲28.8%
Ebitda Margin 64.9% ▲83.8% ▲21.4%
Operating Profit Margin 48.8% ▲93.5% ▲27.9%
Pretax Profit Margin 26.2% ▲85.3% ▲19.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 25.9% ▲85.3% ▲19.8%
Net Profit Margin 10.4% ▲69.8% ▲7.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 10.4% ▲69.8% ▲7.7%
Current Ratio 0.255 ▼-0.245 ▼-0.189
Quick Ratio 0.255 ▼-0.245 ▼-0.189
Solvency Ratio 0.034 ▲0.100 ▼-0.019
Cash Ratio 0.060 ▲0.005 ▼-0.011
Price To Earnings Ratio 87.127 ▲97.234 ▲41.619
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.782 ▼-0.810 ▼-2.292
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.782 ▼-0.810 ▼-2.292
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 87.127 ▲97.234 ▲41.536
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.782 ▼-0.810 ▼-2.277
Price To Book Ratio -23.644 ▲272.520 ▲34.990
Price To Sales Ratio 9.064 ▲3.067 ▲0.093
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 13.446 ▼-9.441 ▼-19.226
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 12.646 ▼-0.738 ▼-6.454
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.938 ▲0.034 ▲0.138
Debt To Equity Ratio -18.083 ▲204.571 ▲27.756
Debt To Capital Ratio 1.058 ▲0.054 ▲0.171
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 1.082 ▲0.076 ▲0.219
Financial Leverage Ratio -19.277 ▲226.858 ▲30.607
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -1.929 ▲3.047 ▲3.134
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.682 ▼-0.669 ▼-0.446
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.717 ▲0.269 ▲0.226
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.941 ▲0.356 ▲0.308
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.735 ▲1.573 ▼-1.256
Interest Coverage Ratio 2.168 ▲5.432 ▲0.456
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.099 ▼-3.726 ▼-9.113
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.103 ▲0.004 ▲0.000
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 16.797 ▲14.388 ▲11.633
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.351 ▲0.607 ▲0.483
Dividend Payout Ratio 4.685 ▲5.384 ▲2.781
Enterprise Value Multiple 24.559 ▲80.066 ▲15.895

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$38.66B$39.39B$49.99B$58.73B$90.18B
Enterprise value$67.96B$68.88B$78.70B$86.54B$116.89B
EV / Sales15.93x10.49x11.27x12.39x18.44x
EV / Op. cash flow22.23x23.41x25.18x30.07x42.87x
EV / Free cash flow23.64x40.02x46.24x55.19x78.03x
EV / EBITDA24.56x-55.51x19.18x21.26x33.83x
Net debt / EBITDA10.59x-23.77x7.00x6.83x7.73x
Current ratio0.26x0.50x0.40x0.45x0.62x
Income quality6.88x-0.75x2.08x1.72x2.35x
Graham number——$34$39$33
Graham net-net-$75-$74-$73-$71-$69
Tax burden39.7%100.6%98.3%99.1%93.0%
Interest burden53.8%130.2%65.0%71.5%65.1%
Working capital-$3.33B-$1.09B-$1.55B-$1.51B-$772.0M
Invested capital$14.40B$28.11B$33.56B$34.10B$35.30B
Return on assets1.4%-11.9%3.9%4.3%2.8%
Operating ROA6.5%-8.2%6.1%6.2%5.1%
Return on tangible assets1.7%-15.7%5.9%6.6%4.4%
Return on equity-27.2%2934.6%23.5%22.5%13.3%
Return on invested capital6.8%-9.3%6.3%6.4%5.3%
Return on capital employed7.7%-9.6%6.6%6.7%5.4%
Earnings yield1.1%-9.9%3.0%2.9%1.2%
Free cash flow yield7.4%4.4%3.4%2.7%1.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow6.0%41.5%45.6%45.5%45.1%
Capex / Depreciation25.2%70.3%81.2%76.7%74.8%
Capex / Sales4.3%18.6%20.4%18.8%19.4%
SG&A / Sales9.0%10.7%10.9%10.7%10.7%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales1.7%2.0%2.2%2.2%2.0%
Intangibles / Total assets19.0%24.2%34.4%35.2%36.2%
Days sales outstanding29d36d31d38d37d
Days payables outstanding18d38d46d42d45d
Operating cycle29d36d31d38d37d
Cash conversion cycle11d-2d-15d-4d-8d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-1.9%EV / Sales ▲+51.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+144.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-1.177Earnings yield ▲+0.111
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-29.617Return on assets ▲+0.133Return on invested capital ▲+0.161Return on capital employed ▲+0.173Operating ROA ▲+0.147Income quality ▲+7.639Tax burden ▼-0.609
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-7.333Days payables outstanding ▼-20.033Operating cycle ▼-7.333Cash conversion cycle ▲+12.700Capex / Sales ▼-0.143R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.245Net debt / EBITDA ▲+34.354Working capital ▼-2248000000.000Invested capital ▼-13714000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.052

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-57.1%EV / Sales ▼-13.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-27.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-20.635Earnings yield ▼-0.001
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.404Return on assets ▼-0.014Return on invested capital ▲+0.016Return on capital employed ▲+0.023Operating ROA ▲+0.013Income quality ▲+4.530Tax burden ▼-0.533
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-7.546Days payables outstanding ▼-27.143Operating cycle ▼-7.546Cash conversion cycle ▲+19.597Capex / Sales ▼-0.151R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.364Net debt / EBITDA ▲+2.855Working capital ▼-2563000000.000Invested capital ▼-20904000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.172

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news