← Insiders

BKNG

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-27 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Booking Holdings Inc.

Nom
Booking Holdings Inc.
Secteur
Consumer Cyclical
Industrie
Travel Services
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$117.4B
Employés
25,550
PDG
Glenn D. Fogel
Site web
https://www.bookingholdings.com
Marché
ABNBCCLEXPEMMYTNCLHNTRP

Booking Holdings Inc. is a leading global provider of online travel and dining reservation services. The company manages a portfolio of well-known digital platforms. Among these, Booking.com specializes in online accommodation bookings, while Rentalcars.com is dedicated to facilitating vehicle rentals. Priceline offers a comprehensive range of online travel booking options, encompassing hotels, flights, rental cars, vacation packages, and cruises, alongside hotel distribution services. Agoda also provides online lodging reservations, further expanding into flights, ground transportation, and activity bookings. For travelers seeking the best deals, KAYAK functions as an online price comparison service, enabling users to search and contrast prices for airline tickets, hotels, and car rentals. Additionally, OpenTable allows for convenient online restaurant reservations. Beyond its core booking services, Booking Holdings Inc. also supplies travel-related insurance products and restaurant management solutions to individual consumers, travel service providers, and restaurants. Established in 1997, the company is headquartered in Norwalk, Connecticut. It officially adopted its current name, Booking Holdings Inc., in February 2018, having previously operated as The Priceline Group Inc.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 1 500 titres (~295 125,00 $ US)

Insiders
WITTMAN VANESSA AMES
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$3,301,105

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $196.73 vs last close $153.14 (-22.2%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$3,301,105 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-17
Liquidity
Liquid $1,022,578,621/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-27 02:52:58 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-15 Pisano Paulo Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,500 $163.06 $244,590 Form 4
2026-09-15 Pisano Paulo Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,500 $173.02 $259,530 Form 4
2026-09-01 MYLOD ROBERT J JR Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,000 $200.00 $200,000 Form 4
2026-08-31 Pisano Paulo Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,000 $203.48 $610,440 Form 4
2026-08-17 MILLONES PETER J Sell · S · 10b5-1 390 $212.88 $83,023 Form 4
2026-08-17 WITTMAN VANESSA AMES Sell · S · 10b5-1 375 $211.00 $79,125 Form 4
2026-08-12 Steenbergen Ewout L Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,890 $212.54 $401,697 Form 4
2026-08-05 MYLOD ROBERT J JR Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,000 $206.70 $206,700 Form 4
2026-07-29 MYLOD ROBERT J JR Sell · S · 10b5-1 5,000 $200.00 $1,000,000 Form 4
2026-07-28 WITTMAN VANESSA AMES Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,125 $192.00 $216,000 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-07-07 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-09-25Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-09-11Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-08-07Michael McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2026-07-07Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-01Josh GottheimerSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-15Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-01Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-14Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-13Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-02-10Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-29Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2025-12-19Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-10-27Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-23Val HoyleSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-26Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-26Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-16Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2025-04-11Daniel Milton NewhouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-07Jefferson ShrevePurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-03-05Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-04Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-10-29Val HoylePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-10-17Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-09Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-09Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-08-02Josh GottheimerSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-05-20Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-04-10Daniel Milton NewhouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-03-20Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2024-03-12Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-03-12Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-02-13Ro KhannaSale$50,001 - $100,000
2024-02-09Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-02-08Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-01-10Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-03Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-10-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-08-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-26Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-17Daniel Milton NewhouseSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-07Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-07Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-03Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-03Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-02-15Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-02-15Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-02-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-02-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-18William R. KeatingSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-09Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-04Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-04Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-04Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-03Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-20Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-20Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-10-06Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-09-02Michael T. McCaulSale$100,001 - $250,000
2022-09-02Michael T. McCaulSale$100,001 - $250,000
2022-08-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-07-06Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-07-06Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-23Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-21Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-21Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-21Diana HarshbargerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-17Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-16Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-06-15Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-15Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-07Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-04-22Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-04-21Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-14Josh GottheimerSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2022-03-08Daniel Milton NewhousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-20Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-11Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-15Alan LowenthalSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-15Alan LowenthalSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2021-12-15Alan LowenthalSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-14Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-03Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-10-29Alan LowenthalSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-08-23Alan LowenthalPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-08-23Alan LowenthalPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-08-23Alan LowenthalPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2021-03-17William R. KeatingPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-11Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-27 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Booking Holdings presents solid financial health with strong free cash flow and high operating margins (liquidity score 80, fundamentals trend 75), but the near-absence of near-term catalysts (score 15) and a net…

The first sentence of the analysis written for BKNG on 2026-10-27 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $2.0M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $2.0M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 4 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.33 · operating margin 34%

Suggested stop 147.59, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(3.6% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 2.05. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Ebit Margin31.4%36.2%29.9%25.2%16.4%
Ebitda Margin34.2%39.3%33.0%28.8%21.9%
Operating Profit Margin34.5%31.8%27.3%29.9%22.8%
Pretax Profit Margin25.4%30.7%25.7%23.0%13.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin20.1%24.8%20.1%17.9%10.6%
Net Profit Margin20.1%24.8%20.1%17.9%10.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin20.1%24.8%20.1%17.9%10.6%
Current Ratio1.3331.3101.2781.8642.105
Quick Ratio1.3331.3101.2781.8642.105
Solvency Ratio0.1770.2090.1830.1620.101
Cash Ratio1.0301.0330.9081.4421.781
Price To Earnings Ratio32.16428.39829.89226.27484.510
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-6.6520.5990.5460.1540.045
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-6.6520.5990.5460.1540.045
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio32.35828.77130.21526.39585.170
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-7.7720.6110.5620.1540.046
Price To Book Ratio-31.156-41.555-46.71928.88315.939
Price To Sales Ratio6.4567.0376.0004.7028.986
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio19.12521.16218.31712.98939.138
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio18.47020.07117.45612.26034.918
Debt To Assets Ratio0.6590.6160.6070.5140.477
Debt To Equity Ratio-3.459-4.249-5.3874.6861.825
Debt To Capital Ratio1.4071.3081.2280.8240.646
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio1.4951.3711.2890.8120.591
Financial Leverage Ratio-5.246-6.893-8.8719.1163.827
Working Capital Turnover Ratio5.1715.5543.8752.4031.398
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.5630.5320.5510.7730.451
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.3500.3510.3440.3830.257
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9660.9480.9530.9440.892
Debt Service Coverage Ratio2.2272.6082.0474.5520.903
Interest Coverage Ratio5.7405.8346.50513.0497.473
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio5.0054.7703.74513.1081.418
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.4880.4870.4970.5030.250
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio29.22019.40121.28717.8109.276
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio5.9935.19221.28717.8109.276
Dividend Payout Ratio0.2310.2000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple19.08217.98818.58216.49441.126

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 100.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Ebit Margin 31.4% ▼-4.8% ▲3.6%
Ebitda Margin 34.2% ▼-5.1% ▲2.8%
Operating Profit Margin 34.5% ▲2.7% ▲5.2%
Pretax Profit Margin 25.4% ▼-5.3% ▲1.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 20.1% ▼-4.7% ▲1.4%
Net Profit Margin 20.1% ▼-4.7% ▲1.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 20.1% ▼-4.7% ▲1.4%
Current Ratio 1.333 ▲0.024 ▼-0.245
Quick Ratio 1.333 ▲0.024 ▼-0.245
Solvency Ratio 0.177 ▼-0.032 ▲0.011
Cash Ratio 1.030 ▼-0.003 ▼-0.209
Price To Earnings Ratio 32.164 ▲3.766 ▼-8.084
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -6.652 ▼-7.250 ▼-5.590
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -6.652 ▼-7.250 ▼-5.590
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 32.358 ▲3.587 ▼-8.224
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -7.772 ▼-8.383 ▼-6.492
Price To Book Ratio -31.156 ▲10.399 ▼-16.234
Price To Sales Ratio 6.457 ▼-0.581 ▼-0.180
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 19.125 ▼-2.037 ▼-3.021
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 18.471 ▼-1.601 ▼-2.165
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.659 ▲0.043 ▲0.085
Debt To Equity Ratio -3.459 ▲0.790 ▼-2.142
Debt To Capital Ratio 1.407 ▲0.099 ▲0.324
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 1.495 ▲0.123 ▲0.383
Financial Leverage Ratio -5.246 ▲1.646 ▼-3.633
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 5.171 ▼-0.383 ▲1.491
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.564 ▲0.032 ▼-0.011
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.350 ▼-0.001 ▲0.013
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.966 ▲0.017 ▲0.025
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 2.227 ▼-0.381 ▼-0.240
Interest Coverage Ratio 5.740 ▼-0.094 ▼-1.980
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 5.005 ▲0.235 ▼-0.604
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.488 ▲0.000 ▲0.043
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 29.221 ▲9.820 ▲9.822
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 5.993 ▲0.801 ▼-5.919
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.231 ▲0.031 ▲0.145
Enterprise Value Multiple 19.082 ▲1.094 ▼-3.572

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$173.79B$167.05B$128.20B$80.35B$98.47B
Enterprise value$175.88B$167.97B$130.87B$81.17B$98.62B
EV / Sales6.53x7.08x6.13x4.75x9.00x
EV / Op. cash flow18.69x20.18x17.82x12.38x34.97x
EV / Free cash flow19.36x21.28x18.70x13.12x39.20x
EV / EBITDA19.08x17.99x18.58x16.49x41.13x
Net debt / EBITDA0.23x0.10x0.38x0.17x0.06x
Current ratio1.33x1.31x1.28x1.86x2.10x
Income quality1.74x1.42x1.71x2.14x2.42x
Graham number———$14$12
Graham net-net-$17-$16-$13-$9-$5
Tax burden79.1%80.7%78.3%78.0%79.5%
Interest burden80.9%84.9%85.9%90.9%81.4%
Working capital$5.57B$4.84B$3.70B$7.32B$6.90B
Invested capital$9.96B$10.42B$9.63B$13.27B$13.16B
Return on assets18.5%21.2%17.6%12.1%4.9%
Operating ROA32.6%29.0%23.5%20.8%11.0%
Return on tangible assets21.0%25.0%21.5%14.8%6.2%
Return on equity-96.9%-146.3%-156.3%109.9%18.9%
Return on invested capital50.8%44.1%35.2%22.9%10.2%
Return on capital employed73.9%62.6%53.0%30.2%14.3%
Earnings yield3.1%3.5%3.3%3.8%1.2%
Free cash flow yield5.2%4.7%5.5%7.7%2.6%
Capex / Op. cash flow3.4%5.2%4.7%5.6%10.8%
Capex / Depreciation41.9%57.1%51.9%60.6%50.8%
Capex / Sales1.2%1.8%1.6%2.2%2.8%
SG&A / Sales59.1%62.3%67.3%65.6%69.5%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales2.3%2.5%2.5%2.4%3.4%
Intangibles / Total assets12.3%15.1%18.2%18.3%20.9%
Days sales outstanding52d49d56d48d45d
Days payables outstanding0d0d0d0d0d
Operating cycle52d49d56d48d45d
Cash conversion cycle52d49d56d48d45d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+4.0%EV / Sales ▼-7.7%EV / EBITDA ▲+6.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-1.489Earnings yield ▼-0.004
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.494Return on assets ▼-0.028Return on invested capital ▲+0.067Return on capital employed ▲+0.112Operating ROA ▲+0.036Income quality ▲+0.326Tax burden ▼-0.016
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+2.614Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▲+2.614Cash conversion cycle ▲+2.614Capex / Sales ▼-0.006R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.024Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.129Working capital ▲+722000000.000Invested capital ▼-456000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.028

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+76.5%EV / Sales ▼-27.4%EV / EBITDA ▼-53.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-16.279Earnings yield ▲+0.019
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-1.157Return on assets ▲+0.135Return on invested capital ▲+0.406Return on capital employed ▲+0.595Operating ROA ▲+0.216Income quality ▼-0.679Tax burden ▼-0.004
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+6.566Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▲+6.566Cash conversion cycle ▲+6.566Capex / Sales ▼-0.016R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.771Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.164Working capital ▼-1333000000.000Invested capital ▼-3201000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.087

Employee count

Peer market caps