← Insiders

ZM

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-26 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Zoom Communications, Inc.

Nom
Zoom Communications, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$27.9B
Employés
7,438
PDG
Eric S. Yuan
Site web
https://www.zoom.com
Marché
BANDEGHTMSIRNGTWLOWEAV

Zoom Communications, Inc. provides a robust platform for enhancing communication and fostering collaboration. The company's global reach is organized into three primary operational regions: the Americas, the Asia Pacific, and Europe, the Middle East, and Africa (EMEA). Eric S. Yuan founded the enterprise in 2011, and its corporate headquarters are situated in San Jose, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 10 969 titres (~1 068 214,64 $ US)

Insiders
McMaster Herbert RaymondSubotovsky Santiago
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$2,726,911

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $99.96 vs last close $98.04 (-1.9%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$1,499,765 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-22
Liquidity
Liquid $267,278,717/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 22:35:44 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-22 Subotovsky Santiago Sell · S 20 $100.43 $2,009 Form 4
2026-10-21 Chang Michelle Sell · S 10,156 $101.93 $1,035,215 Form 4
2026-10-21 McMaster Herbert Raymond Sell · S 1,500 $101.25 $151,875 Form 4
2026-10-21 Subotovsky Santiago Sell · S 376 $101.19 $38,047 Form 4
2026-10-12 Chang Michelle Sell · S · 10b5-1 5,747 $99.84 $573,789 Form 4
2026-10-12 Sankarlingam Velchamy Sell · S · 10b5-1 5,299 $99.54 $527,487 Form 4
2026-10-08 McMaster Herbert Raymond Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,000 $94.71 $284,120 Form 4
2026-10-05 Subotovsky Santiago Sell · S · 10b5-1 112 $94.24 $10,555 Form 4
2026-09-10 Sankarlingam Velchamy Sell · S · 10b5-1 206 $96.37 $19,853 Form 4
2026-09-08 Subotovsky Santiago Sell · S · 10b5-1 845 $96.95 $81,919 Form 4
2026-08-04 Subotovsky Santiago Sell · S · 10b5-1 20 $102.19 $2,044 Form 4
2026-07-15 Sankarlingam Velchamy Sell · S · 10b5-1 7,644 $91.98 $703,089 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-06-25Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-06Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-03-04Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-25Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-28Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-01Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-23Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-21Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-13Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-11Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-17Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-21Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-11Marie NewmanSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2021-06-18Marie NewmanSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2021-06-02Marie NewmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-09-04Doris MatsuiSale (Full)$50,001 - $100,000
2020-03-04John R. CurtisPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-26 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Zoom presents a compelling combination of exceptional financial health (95 liquidity, ~39% net margin, negligible debt) and a moderate event-driven catalyst (65) anchored by its Zoomtopia 2026 AI strategy announcements…

The first sentence of the analysis written for ZM on 2026-10-26 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 3 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. Weekly bias is flat
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 4.33 · operating margin 23%

Suggested stop 84.93, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(13.4% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.18. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2026-01-312025-01-312024-01-312023-01-312022-01-31
Gross Profit Margin77.0%75.8%76.2%74.9%74.3%
Ebit Margin49.8%28.2%18.4%5.7%26.9%
Ebitda Margin52.5%30.8%20.7%7.5%28.0%
Operating Profit Margin23.1%17.4%11.6%5.6%25.9%
Pretax Profit Margin49.8%28.2%18.4%5.7%26.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin39.0%21.7%14.1%2.4%33.6%
Net Profit Margin39.0%21.7%14.1%2.4%33.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin39.0%21.7%14.1%2.4%33.5%
Current Ratio4.3314.5584.4983.6563.915
Quick Ratio4.3314.5584.4983.6563.915
Solvency Ratio0.9450.5520.3880.0970.804
Cash Ratio0.6370.7090.8840.6250.673
Price To Earnings Ratio14.57326.50630.476214.28633.250
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.1570.4840.060-2.3180.347
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.1570.4840.060-2.3180.347
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio14.90327.08431.213220.58834.284
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.1610.4920.061-2.3860.343
Price To Book Ratio2.8222.9972.4233.5847.910
Price To Sales Ratio5.6845.7394.2925.06311.151
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio14.38414.80413.20218.92731.321
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio13.91413.76412.15317.23828.480
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0050.0060.0070.0120.014
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0060.0070.0090.0160.018
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0060.0070.0090.0150.018
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.2191.2301.2381.3101.306
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.7250.7210.8400.9531.008
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9951.0220.9070.7421.016
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.4090.4170.3530.2940.392
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9670.9300.9210.9110.909
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio34.01530.19221.91613.37415.185
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio30.61914.24512.59411.21111.025
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio30.61914.24512.59411.21111.025
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple10.35617.72419.15864.08938.929

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 77.0% ▲1.2% ▲1.4%
Ebit Margin 49.8% ▲21.6% ▲24.0%
Ebitda Margin 52.5% ▲21.6% ▲24.6%
Operating Profit Margin 23.1% ▲5.7% ▲6.3%
Pretax Profit Margin 49.8% ▲21.6% ▲24.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 39.0% ▲17.4% ▲16.9%
Net Profit Margin 39.0% ▲17.4% ▲16.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 39.0% ▲17.4% ▲16.9%
Current Ratio 4.331 ▼-0.228 ▲0.139
Quick Ratio 4.331 ▼-0.228 ▲0.139
Solvency Ratio 0.945 ▲0.393 ▲0.388
Cash Ratio 0.637 ▼-0.072 ▼-0.069
Price To Earnings Ratio 14.573 ▼-11.933 ▼-49.245
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.157 ▼-0.327 ▲0.411
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.157 ▼-0.327 ▲0.411
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 14.903 ▼-12.181 ▼-50.712
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.161 ▼-0.331 ▲0.427
Price To Book Ratio 2.822 ▼-0.175 ▼-1.125
Price To Sales Ratio 5.684 ▼-0.055 ▼-0.702
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 14.384 ▼-0.419 ▼-4.143
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 13.914 ▲0.150 ▼-3.196
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.005 ▼-0.001 ▼-0.004
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.001 ▼-0.005
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.001 ▼-0.005
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.219 ▼-0.010 ▼-0.041
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.725 ▲0.004 ▼-0.124
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.995 ▼-0.027 ▲0.058
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.408 ▼-0.008 ▲0.036
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.967 ▲0.037 ▲0.040
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 34.015 ▲3.824 ▲11.079
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 30.619 ▲16.374 ▲14.681
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 30.619 ▲16.374 ▲14.681
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 10.357 ▼-7.368 ▼-19.695

Key metrics

MetricTrend20262025202420232022
Market cap$27.68B$26.78B$19.43B$22.24B$45.72B
Enterprise value$26.46B$25.49B$17.95B$21.25B$44.76B
EV / Sales5.43x5.46x3.96x4.84x10.92x
EV / Op. cash flow13.30x13.10x11.22x16.47x27.88x
EV / Free cash flow13.75x14.09x12.19x18.08x30.67x
EV / EBITDA10.36x17.72x19.16x64.09x38.93x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.47x-0.89x-1.59x-2.99x-0.83x
Current ratio4.33x4.56x4.50x3.66x3.92x
Income quality1.05x1.93x2.51x12.44x1.17x
Graham number$68$46$36$13$45
Graham net-net$20$20$18$13$13
Tax burden78.4%76.8%76.6%41.6%124.9%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$6.66B$6.77B$6.16B$4.62B$4.60B
Invested capital$7.45B$7.52B$6.90B$5.13B$4.97B
Return on assets15.9%9.2%6.4%1.3%18.2%
Operating ROA9.8%7.8%5.8%3.1%16.6%
Return on tangible assets16.5%9.5%6.7%1.3%18.3%
Return on equity19.4%11.3%7.9%1.7%23.8%
Return on invested capital8.8%6.9%4.9%1.6%17.7%
Return on capital employed11.3%9.0%6.4%3.8%17.8%
Earnings yield6.9%3.8%3.3%0.5%3.0%
Free cash flow yield7.0%6.8%7.6%5.3%3.2%
Capex / Op. cash flow3.3%7.0%7.9%8.9%9.1%
Capex / Depreciation48.9%111.4%121.5%139.8%302.2%
Capex / Sales1.3%2.9%2.8%2.6%3.6%
SG&A / Sales36.6%40.1%46.8%51.7%39.5%
R&D / Sales17.4%18.3%17.7%17.6%8.9%
Stock comp / Sales15.6%20.0%23.4%29.3%11.6%
Intangibles / Total assets3.9%3.3%3.8%2.2%0.7%
Days sales outstanding37d39d43d46d37d
Days payables outstanding2d3d3d5d3d
Operating cycle37d39d43d46d37d
Cash conversion cycle35d36d40d42d35d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+3.4%EV / Sales ▼-0.5%EV / EBITDA ▼-41.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+0.200Earnings yield ▲+0.031Graham number ▲+21.872
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.081Return on assets ▲+0.067Return on invested capital ▲+0.020Return on capital employed ▲+0.023Operating ROA ▲+0.020Income quality ▼-0.879Tax burden ▲+0.017
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-1.460Days payables outstanding ▼-0.652Operating cycle ▼-1.460Cash conversion cycle ▼-0.808Capex / Sales ▼-0.016R&D / Sales ▼-0.009
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.228Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.418Working capital ▼-113911000.000Invested capital ▼-77654000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.006

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-39.5%EV / Sales ▼-50.2%EV / EBITDA ▼-73.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-14.580Earnings yield ▲+0.039Graham number ▲+23.008
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.044Return on assets ▼-0.023Return on invested capital ▼-0.089Return on capital employed ▼-0.065Operating ROA ▼-0.068Income quality ▼-0.120Tax burden ▼-0.464
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-0.078Days payables outstanding ▼-0.669Operating cycle ▼-0.078Cash conversion cycle ▲+0.591Capex / Sales ▼-0.022R&D / Sales ▲+0.085
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.416Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.357Working capital ▲+2054653000.000Invested capital ▲+2473311000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.033

Employee count

Peer market caps