← Insiders

RDWR

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Radware Ltd.

Nom
Radware Ltd.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Infrastructure
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$1.3B
Employés
1,228
PDG
Roy Zisapel
Site web
https://www.radware.com
Marché
AKAMALLTATENCHKPFFIVFTNT

Radware Ltd. and its affiliated companies are dedicated to the development, production, and distribution of advanced cybersecurity and application management tools. These sophisticated solutions cater to applications hosted across global cloud infrastructures, traditional physical data centers, and modern software-defined environments. The company's security offerings encompass DefensePro for immediate network attack defense, AppWall serving as a Web Application Firewall (WAF), and the Radware Kubernetes WAF, specifically engineered for WAF protection within Kubernetes-orchestrated CI/CD pipelines. Additionally, DefenseFlow provides comprehensive cyber command and control capabilities. In terms of application delivery, Radware supplies Alteon, an application delivery controller and load balancer essential for web, cloud, and mobile applications, alongside LinkProof NG, a multi-homing and enterprise gateway ensuring robust connectivity for both on-premise and cloud-based applications. Radware further enhances its portfolio with specialized subscriptions and services. These include a Security Updates Subscription, designed to shield network elements, hosts, and applications from emerging threats and vulnerabilities. The ERT Active Attackers Feed offers clients critical intelligence regarding attack sources recently involved in DDoS and web attacks. The Alteon Global Elastic License provides adaptable ADC services across diverse private, public cloud, and data center environments. For monitoring, APSolute Vision serves as a network surveillance tool for cybersecurity and application delivery solutions, while the MSSP Portal streamlines DDoS detection and mitigation services. Moreover, clients can access Radware's Cloud DDoS Protection Service, delivering top-tier distributed denial-of-service defense via the cloud. Complementing these products, the company offers a full spectrum of customer support, including technical assistance, professional services, managed services, and various training and certification programs. Radware's products are primarily sold through independent distributors, such as value-added resellers (VARs), original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), and system integrators (SIs). Established in 1996, Radware Ltd. is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 2000 titres (~50420 USD) VENTE TOTALE: 750 titres (~24000 USD)

Insiders
Avidan GuyGoldriech Rivkah
Total bought
$50,420

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $25.21 vs last close $29.56 (+17.3%)

Total sold
$655,650

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $30.50 vs last close $29.56 (-3.1%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-07-31
Liquidity
Thin $8,914,482/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-19 22:33:27 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-17 Aviv David Meleh Sell · S 15,000 $30.71 $460,650 Form 4
2026-08-27 Malka Gabriel Sell · S 6,500 $30.00 $195,000 Form 4
2026-07-31 Avidan Guy Buy · P 2,000 $25.21 $50,420 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

RDWR presents a moderately compelling setup: a genuine operational turnaround with record Q2 2026 revenue of $82.3M (+11% YoY) and growing cloud ARR of $103M are supported by modest insider buying post-earnings…

The first sentence of the analysis written for RDWR on 2026-09-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Sale value outweighs purchases
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.63 · operating margin 3.8%

Suggested stop 26.24, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(11.2% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.26. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin80.7%80.6%80.2%81.6%81.7%
Ebit Margin9.7%4.7%-6.7%1.7%8.0%
Ebitda Margin13.6%9.0%-2.0%5.7%11.5%
Operating Profit Margin3.8%-1.4%-12.1%-1.1%6.4%
Pretax Profit Margin9.7%4.6%-6.8%1.6%7.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin6.7%2.2%-8.3%-0.1%2.7%
Net Profit Margin6.7%2.2%-8.3%-0.1%2.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin6.7%2.2%-8.3%-0.1%2.7%
Current Ratio1.6341.9052.4252.0481.930
Quick Ratio1.5661.8212.3251.9781.860
Solvency Ratio0.1140.068-0.0380.0420.068
Cash Ratio0.5420.5860.4550.2820.558
Price To Earnings Ratio51.255160.929-33.360-5,337.838244.941
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.217-1.257-0.00252.241-12.859
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.217-1.257-0.00252.241-12.859
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio53.533160.929-33.360-5,337.838260.250
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.242-1.257-0.00252.172-13.012
Price To Book Ratio2.9572.9912.5172.6725.168
Price To Sales Ratio3.4223.4412.7373.0256.674
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio24.85814.260-80.08738.04028.896
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio20.62213.209-204.31527.61126.641
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0250.0300.0360.0380.043
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0490.0580.0730.0730.074
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0460.0550.0680.0680.069
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.9211.9562.0131.9381.717
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.1941.4731.3311.7991.598
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2590.425-0.0230.1960.433
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1660.261-0.0130.1100.251
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.8300.9262.5510.7260.922
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.00076.737-46.44256.68191.035
Interest Coverage Ratio0.000-16.470-160.812-16.13091.125
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.9433.920-0.1691.3312.615
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio5.86813.565-0.6453.64712.810
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio5.86813.565-0.6453.64712.810
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple23.05134.985-125.23952.10655.923

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 80.7% ▲0.1% ▼-0.3%
Ebit Margin 9.7% ▲5.0% ▲6.2%
Ebitda Margin 13.6% ▲4.6% ▲6.0%
Operating Profit Margin 3.8% ▲5.2% ▲4.7%
Pretax Profit Margin 9.7% ▲5.1% ▲6.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 6.7% ▲4.5% ▲6.0%
Net Profit Margin 6.7% ▲4.5% ▲6.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 6.7% ▲4.5% ▲6.0%
Current Ratio 1.634 ▼-0.271 ▼-0.354
Quick Ratio 1.566 ▼-0.256 ▼-0.344
Solvency Ratio 0.114 ▲0.046 ▲0.063
Cash Ratio 0.542 ▼-0.043 ▲0.058
Price To Earnings Ratio 51.255 ▼-109.673 ▲1034.070
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.217 ▲1.475 ▼-7.450
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.217 ▲1.475 ▼-7.450
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 53.533 ▼-107.395 ▲1032.831
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.242 ▲1.499 ▼-7.386
Price To Book Ratio 2.957 ▼-0.034 ▼-0.304
Price To Sales Ratio 3.422 ▼-0.019 ▼-0.438
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 24.858 ▲10.597 ▲19.664
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 20.622 ▲7.413 ▲43.868
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.025 ▼-0.004 ▼-0.009
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.049 ▼-0.009 ▼-0.017
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.046 ▼-0.008 ▼-0.015
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.921 ▼-0.035 ▲0.012
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.193 ▲0.721 ▲0.515
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.259 ▼-0.166 ▲0.001
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.166 ▼-0.095 ▲0.011
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.830 ▼-0.097 ▼-0.361
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▼-76.737 ▼-35.602
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▲16.470 ▲20.458
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.943 ▼-0.977 ▲0.815
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 5.868 ▼-7.697 ▼-1.181
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 5.868 ▼-7.697 ▼-1.181
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 23.051 ▼-11.934 ▲14.886

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$1.03B$945.9M$715.1M$887.6M$1.91B
Enterprise value$944.9M$865.4M$665.3M$865.6M$1.85B
EV / Sales3.13x3.15x2.55x2.95x6.45x
EV / Op. cash flow18.86x12.09x-190.08x26.93x25.73x
EV / Free cash flow22.74x13.05x-74.51x37.10x27.91x
EV / EBITDA23.05x34.98x-125.24x52.11x55.92x
Net debt / EBITDA-2.15x-3.25x9.38x-1.33x-1.97x
Current ratio1.63x1.91x2.42x2.05x1.93x
Income quality2.47x11.86x0.16x-193.66x9.19x
Graham number$9$5——$6
Graham net-net$0$1$2$1$1
Tax burden69.1%47.7%121.6%-3.5%34.5%
Interest burden100.0%98.2%101.1%95.8%99.1%
Working capital$122.8M$152.4M$220.9M$171.8M$154.3M
Invested capital$230.7M$266.3M$343.6M$303.7M$251.3M
Return on assets3.0%1.0%-3.8%-0.0%1.2%
Operating ROA1.8%-0.7%-5.2%-0.5%2.9%
Return on tangible assets3.4%1.1%-4.4%-0.0%1.3%
Return on equity5.8%1.9%-7.6%-0.0%2.1%
Return on invested capital1.6%-0.4%-7.5%0.0%1.3%
Return on capital employed2.4%-0.9%-7.6%-0.7%3.9%
Earnings yield2.0%0.6%-3.0%-0.0%0.4%
Free cash flow yield4.0%7.0%-1.2%2.6%3.5%
Capex / Op. cash flow17.0%7.4%-155.1%27.4%7.8%
Capex / Depreciation73.1%44.6%44.3%75.4%55.0%
Capex / Sales2.8%1.9%2.1%3.0%2.0%
SG&A / Sales50.7%54.9%60.7%53.3%49.5%
R&D / Sales26.2%27.2%31.6%29.5%25.9%
Stock comp / Sales8.0%9.5%13.0%9.3%6.1%
Intangibles / Total assets11.3%12.9%14.6%13.6%8.2%
Days sales outstanding42d22d28d22d17d
Days payables outstanding45d38d30d44d30d
Operating cycle125d119d138d99d97d
Cash conversion cycle80d80d108d56d67d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+9.2%EV / Sales ▼-0.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-34.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+6.778Earnings yield ▲+0.013Graham number ▲+4.369
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.039Return on assets ▲+0.020Return on invested capital ▲+0.020Return on capital employed ▲+0.033Operating ROA ▲+0.024Income quality ▼-9.387Tax burden ▲+0.214
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+20.012Days payables outstanding ▲+7.006Operating cycle ▲+6.559Cash conversion cycle ▼-0.448Capex / Sales ▲+0.009R&D / Sales ▼-0.010
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.271Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.104Working capital ▼-29595000.000Invested capital ▼-35574000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.016

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-46.0%EV / Sales ▼-51.4%EV / EBITDA ▼-58.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-6.870Earnings yield ▲+0.016Graham number ▲+3.753
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.037Return on assets ▲+0.018Return on invested capital ▲+0.003Return on capital employed ▼-0.015Operating ROA ▼-0.011Income quality ▼-6.716Tax burden ▲+0.346
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+25.545Days payables outstanding ▲+15.264Operating cycle ▲+27.665Cash conversion cycle ▲+12.400Capex / Sales ▲+0.009R&D / Sales ▲+0.003
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.296Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.178Working capital ▼-31503000.000Invested capital ▼-20580000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.031

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news