← Insiders

NET

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Cloudflare, Inc.

Nom
Cloudflare, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Infrastructure
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$115.8B
Employés
5,156
PDG
Matthew Prince
Site web
https://www.cloudflare.com
Marché
AKAMATENFFIVFSLYNTSKRDWR

Cloudflare, Inc. functions as a global provider of cloud-based services. The company delivers a comprehensive, integrated cloud security platform designed to safeguard a diverse array of digital environments, encompassing public and private clouds, on-premises infrastructure, Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications, and Internet of Things (IoT) devices. Its security portfolio features tools such as cloud firewalls, bot mitigation, distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) protection, IoT security, SSL/TLS encryption, secure origin connections, and rate limiting capabilities. Beyond security, Cloudflare also boosts online performance through services like content delivery networks (CDNs), intelligent routing, and various content, mobile, and image optimization tools. For enhanced reliability and availability, it provides solutions such as load balancing, its proprietary Anycast network, a virtual backbone, DNS services, DNS resolvers, and virtual waiting rooms. Furthermore, the company offers internal infrastructure tools, including "on-ramps" that facilitate seamless connections for users, devices, or locations to its expansive network, alongside "filters" engineered for data protection, inspection, and access management. Developer-centric solutions encompass serverless computing, programmable networks, website creation, domain registration, a suite of Cloudflare applications, advanced analytics, and data localization management. For individual consumers, Cloudflare provides a DNS Resolver application to improve internet browsing and a Consumer VPN to secure and speed up mobile device traffic. Its clientele spans a broad spectrum of industries, including technology, healthcare, financial services, consumer and retail, non-profit organizations, and government agencies. Established in 2009, Cloudflare, Inc. is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 5 306 titres (~1 426 708,50 $ US)

Insiders
Graham-Cumming JohnHawkins Mark J
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$1,742,875

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $305.55 vs last close $331.86 (+8.6%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$1,590,800 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-10
Liquidity
Liquid $997,232,381/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:43 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-19 SEIFERT THOMAS J Sell · S 500 $304.15 $152,075 Form 4
2026-09-17 SEIFERT THOMAS J Sell · S · 10b5-1 100 $336.51 $33,651 Form 4
2026-08-18 Riley Janel Sell · S · 10b5-1 500 $308.92 $154,460 Form 4
2026-08-18 Starzak Alissa Michelle Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,538 $304.68 $773,278 Form 4
2026-08-17 Riley Janel Sell · S · 10b5-1 270 $314.42 $84,893 Form 4
2026-08-17 SEIFERT THOMAS J Sell · S · 10b5-1 100 $314.61 $31,461 Form 4
2026-08-17 Starzak Alissa Michelle Sell · S · 10b5-1 399 $314.49 $125,482 Form 4
2026-08-10 Graham-Cumming John Sell · S · 10b5-1 25 $311.90 $7,797 Form 4
2026-08-04 SEIFERT THOMAS J Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,139 $301.00 $342,839 Form 4
2026-08-03 Hawkins Mark J Sell · S · 10b5-1 133 $277.74 $36,939 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-08-18Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-02-04Josh GottheimerSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-30Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-24Gilbert CisnerosSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-10-17Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-12Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-06-20Josh GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-12Jefferson ShreveSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-04-08Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-04Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-10Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-03Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-02Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-16Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-05Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-21Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

NET combines a weak catalyst score (25) driven by net insider selling and mixed congressional trades with fragile fundamentals — persistent net losses, high leverage, and extreme valuation multiples (EV/EBITDA, P/S)…

The first sentence of the analysis written for NET on 2026-10-21 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $388K) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $388K) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 1.98 · operating margin -9.6% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 287.98, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(13.2% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.88. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin74.5%77.3%76.3%76.1%77.6%
Ebit Margin-3.9%-3.9%-13.3%-19.0%-30.3%
Ebitda Margin4.9%3.7%-2.8%-8.6%-20.1%
Operating Profit Margin-9.6%-9.3%-14.3%-20.6%-19.5%
Pretax Profit Margin-4.3%-4.2%-13.7%-19.6%-37.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-4.7%-4.7%-14.2%-19.8%-39.7%
Net Profit Margin-4.7%-4.7%-14.2%-19.8%-39.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-4.7%-4.7%-14.2%-19.8%-39.7%
Current Ratio1.9762.8593.4974.7456.769
Quick Ratio1.9762.8593.4974.7456.769
Solvency Ratio0.0190.022-0.024-0.046-0.124
Cash Ratio0.4010.1860.1530.5131.087
Price To Earnings Ratio-679.828-468.174-151.382-76.627-158.434
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-26.0608.04722.3292.650-1.474
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-26.0608.04722.3292.650-1.474
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-679.828-468.174-151.382-76.627-158.434
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-26.0608.04722.3292.650-1.474
Price To Book Ratio47.07735.14036.40723.64550.344
Price To Sales Ratio31.68522.01921.42315.12862.566
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio211.801188.151232.540-370.979-953.126
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio103.00596.636109.196119.369635.290
Debt To Assets Ratio0.6130.4430.5200.6090.545
Debt To Equity Ratio2.5361.3991.8812.5281.585
Debt To Capital Ratio0.7170.5830.6530.7170.613
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.5960.5520.6270.6970.584
Financial Leverage Ratio4.1373.1553.6174.1482.908
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.1501.1550.8920.6180.495
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2840.4790.4490.3110.224
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.3080.2280.1960.1270.098
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.4860.5140.470-0.322-0.667
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.07010.415-7.196-17.268-2.355
Interest Coverage Ratio-23.637-29.785-31.588-40.370-2.593
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.4900.0000.0000.0005.335
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1800.2600.1770.0780.050
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio1.9472.0561.8850.7570.600
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.9472.0561.8850.7570.600
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple675.299613.707-805.323-193.329-318.232

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 74.5% ▼-2.8% ▼-1.9%
Ebit Margin -3.9% ▲0.1% ▲10.2%
Ebitda Margin 4.9% ▲1.2% ▲9.5%
Operating Profit Margin -9.6% ▼-0.3% ▲5.1%
Pretax Profit Margin -4.3% ▼-0.0% ▲11.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -4.7% 0.0% ▲11.9%
Net Profit Margin -4.7% 0.0% ▲11.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -4.7% 0.0% ▲11.9%
Current Ratio 1.976 ▼-0.883 ▼-1.993
Quick Ratio 1.976 ▼-0.883 ▼-1.993
Solvency Ratio 0.019 ▼-0.003 ▲0.050
Cash Ratio 0.401 ▲0.215 ▼-0.067
Price To Earnings Ratio -679.828 ▼-211.654 ▼-372.939
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -26.060 ▼-34.107 ▼-27.158
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -26.060 ▼-34.107 ▼-27.158
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -679.828 ▼-211.654 ▼-372.939
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -26.060 ▼-34.107 ▼-27.158
Price To Book Ratio 47.077 ▲11.937 ▲8.555
Price To Sales Ratio 31.685 ▲9.666 ▲1.121
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 211.801 ▲23.651 ▲350.124
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 103.005 ▲6.369 ▼-109.694
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.613 ▲0.170 ▲0.067
Debt To Equity Ratio 2.536 ▲1.137 ▲0.550
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.717 ▲0.134 ▲0.061
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.596 ▲0.045 ▼-0.015
Financial Leverage Ratio 4.137 ▲0.982 ▲0.544
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.150 ▼-0.005 ▲0.288
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.284 ▼-0.196 ▼-0.066
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.308 ▲0.080 ▲0.116
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.486 ▼-0.027 ▲0.390
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.070 ▼-10.345 ▲3.337
Interest Coverage Ratio -23.637 ▲6.147 ▲1.957
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.490 ▲0.490 ▼-0.675
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.180 ▼-0.080 ▲0.031
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 1.947 ▼-0.109 ▲0.498
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.947 ▼-0.109 ▲0.498
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 675.299 ▲61.593 ▲680.875

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$68.69B$36.76B$27.78B$14.75B$41.07B
Enterprise value$71.45B$38.08B$29.13B$16.13B$42.05B
EV / Sales32.96x22.81x22.46x16.54x64.06x
EV / Op. cash flow107.14x100.09x114.50x130.48x650.44x
EV / Free cash flow220.30x194.88x243.83x-405.50x-975.86x
EV / EBITDA675.30x613.71x-805.32x-193.33x-318.23x
Net debt / EBITDA26.06x21.20x-37.28x-16.46x-7.41x
Current ratio1.98x2.86x3.50x4.75x6.77x
Income quality-6.52x-4.83x-1.38x-0.64x-0.25x
Graham net-net-$0-$0-$0-$1$1
Tax burden110.3%111.2%103.4%101.4%105.0%
Interest burden110.4%107.9%103.4%102.7%124.8%
Working capital$2.29B$1.48B$1.42B$1.49B$1.66B
Invested capital$3.42B$2.31B$2.04B$2.09B$2.00B
Return on assets-1.7%-2.4%-6.7%-7.5%-11.0%
Operating ROA-4.4%-5.1%-6.9%-8.1%-6.8%
Return on tangible assets-1.8%-2.5%-7.1%-8.0%-11.1%
Return on equity-7.0%-7.5%-24.1%-31.0%-31.9%
Return on invested capital-4.1%-6.1%-8.3%-9.0%-6.0%
Return on capital employed-5.6%-6.2%-8.5%-9.2%-6.1%
Earnings yield-0.1%-0.2%-0.7%-1.3%-0.6%
Free cash flow yield0.5%0.5%0.4%-0.3%-0.1%
Capex / Op. cash flow51.4%48.6%53.0%132.2%166.7%
Capex / Depreciation180.5%144.9%99.4%159.6%161.8%
Capex / Sales15.8%11.1%10.4%16.8%16.4%
SG&A / Sales60.4%61.3%63.0%66.2%68.2%
R&D / Sales23.6%25.2%27.6%30.6%28.9%
Stock comp / Sales20.8%20.3%21.1%20.8%13.7%
Intangibles / Total assets4.4%6.1%6.1%7.0%1.0%
Days sales outstanding68d73d73d59d57d
Days payables outstanding56d102d64d56d65d
Operating cycle68d73d73d59d57d
Cash conversion cycle13d-29d9d3d-8d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+86.8%EV / Sales ▲+44.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+10.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+7.045Earnings yield ▲+0.001
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.005Return on assets ▲+0.007Return on invested capital ▲+0.020Return on capital employed ▲+0.006Operating ROA ▲+0.007Income quality ▼-1.693Tax burden ▼-0.009
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-4.509Days payables outstanding ▼-46.412Operating cycle ▼-4.509Cash conversion cycle ▲+41.903Capex / Sales ▲+0.047R&D / Sales ▼-0.016
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.883Net debt / EBITDA ▲+4.854Working capital ▲+818931000.000Invested capital ▲+1104879000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.017

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+67.3%EV / Sales ▼-48.6%EV / EBITDA ▲+312.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-543.301Earnings yield ▲+0.005
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.249Return on assets ▲+0.093Return on invested capital ▲+0.019Return on capital employed ▲+0.005Operating ROA ▲+0.024Income quality ▼-6.273Tax burden ▲+0.053
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+11.852Days payables outstanding ▼-9.146Operating cycle ▲+11.852Cash conversion cycle ▲+20.998Capex / Sales ▼-0.006R&D / Sales ▼-0.052
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-4.793Net debt / EBITDA ▲+33.469Working capital ▲+629420000.000Invested capital ▲+1415285000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.034

Employee count

Peer market caps