← Insiders

HOOD

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Robinhood Markets, Inc.

Nom
Robinhood Markets, Inc.
Secteur
Financial Services
Industrie
Financial - Capital Markets
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$75.1B
Employés
2,900
PDG
Vladimir Tenev
Site web
https://robinhood.com
Marché
BLSHCOINFUTUIBKRSCHWSIEB

Robinhood Markets, Inc. operates a financial services platform available to users throughout the United States. This platform empowers individuals to engage in a wide array of investments, encompassing common stocks, exchange-traded funds (ETFs), options contracts, gold, and various cryptocurrencies. Beyond its core trading functionalities, the company dedicates efforts to providing educational and informational resources. These include "Snacks," a concise daily summary of business news; "Learn," an extensive digital library offering guides, tutorials, and a comprehensive financial dictionary; and "Newsfeeds," which grants complimentary access to premium financial journalism from reputable sources like Barron's, Reuters, and The Wall Street Journal. Additionally, the platform supports users with tools such as customizable watchlists and alert systems for monitoring specific securities, ETFs, and digital assets. It also provides cash management services. For new customers, particularly those who have not yet made their initial investment, Robinhood offers personalized first trade recommendations. Robinhood Markets, Inc. was established in 2013 and maintains its principal operations from Menlo Park, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 876 875 titres (~105 420 033,68 $ US)

Insiders
Tenev VladimirTreseder Oluwadara Johnson
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$5,424,668

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $115.23 vs last close $92.84 (-19.4%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$5,424,668 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-05
Liquidity
Liquid $1,738,776,115/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:33 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-05 Gallagher Daniel Martin Jr Sell · S · 10b5-1 500 $115.06 $57,529 Form 4
2026-10-05 Tenev Vladimir Sell · S · 10b5-1 22,192 $114.95 $2,551,053 Form 4
2026-09-22 Tenev Vladimir Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,302 $126.14 $164,235 Form 4
2026-09-21 Tenev Vladimir Sell · S · 10b5-1 11,030 $126.15 $1,391,422 Form 4
2026-09-15 Verma Shiv Sell · S · 10b5-1 200 $112.83 $22,565 Form 4
2026-09-08 Treseder Oluwadara Johnson Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,875 $125.00 $234,375 Form 4
2026-09-03 Gallagher Daniel Martin Jr Sell · S · 10b5-1 700 $124.62 $87,233 Form 4
2026-09-03 Quirk Steven M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,397 $113.25 $271,454 Form 4
2026-08-17 Verma Shiv Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,982 $95.07 $378,569 Form 4
2026-08-03 Gallagher Daniel Martin Jr Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,900 $91.80 $266,232 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-09-04 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-09-04Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-14Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-13Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-13Gilbert CisnerosSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2026-02-24Gilbert CisnerosSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-30Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-01-20Jonathan JacksonSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-24Gilbert CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-22Jonathan JacksonSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-11-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-11-06Jonathan JacksonPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-17Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-10-08Jonathan JacksonPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-09-29Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-05Jonathan JacksonPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-07-21Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-07-17Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-07-09Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-13Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-09Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-04-03Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-20Byron DonaldsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-20Byron DonaldsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-11Robert P. BresnahanSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-11Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-06Byron DonaldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-06Byron DonaldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-20Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-12Robert P. BresnahanSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-01-29Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Robinhood's financial turnaround is impressive — net margins above 42% and improving operational efficiency justify a solid fundamental score — but the catalyst picture is deeply concerning, with $105M+ in insider…

The first sentence of the analysis written for HOOD on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $5.4M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $5.4M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Pulls against a bullish reading. STOCK Act sale disclosures outnumber purchases
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.26 · operating margin 47%

Suggested stop 76.31, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(17.8% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.79. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin83.3%79.4%92.2%56.7%72.0%
Ebit Margin46.8%35.7%-28.7%-71.1%-90.4%
Ebitda Margin48.7%38.3%-24.9%-66.6%-89.0%
Operating Profit Margin46.8%35.7%-28.7%-71.1%-90.4%
Pretax Profit Margin47.1%36.1%-28.6%-75.6%-203.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin42.1%47.8%-29.0%-75.7%-203.1%
Net Profit Margin42.1%47.8%-29.0%-75.7%-203.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin42.1%47.8%-29.0%-75.7%-203.1%
Current Ratio1.2621.3871.5761.4101.562
Quick Ratio1.2621.3871.5761.4101.562
Solvency Ratio0.0680.082-0.043-0.059-0.293
Cash Ratio0.1480.2390.4460.3900.506
Price To Earnings Ratio53.34923.287-20.978-6.957-4.162
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio1.642-0.0640.4360.0960.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio1.642-0.0640.4360.0960.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio55.17123.885-20.978-6.957-4.162
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio1.756-0.0670.4360.0960.000
Price To Book Ratio10.9954.1181.6951.0282.104
Price To Sales Ratio22.46611.1256.0865.2678.453
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio63.441-158.6009.784-7.868-15.843
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio61.349-209.1109.610-8.394-17.341
Debt To Assets Ratio0.3050.2850.2010.0790.185
Debt To Equity Ratio1.2720.9360.5300.2640.501
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5600.4840.3460.2090.334
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio4.1733.2852.6323.3552.711
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.6160.4460.2890.2000.404
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.057-0.0090.109-0.052-0.072
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.366-0.0530.633-0.627-0.487
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9671.3180.9821.0671.095
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.1680.197-0.132-0.488-0.440
Interest Coverage Ratio0.00043.917-23.304-40.250-81.165
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.141-0.0210.333-0.465-0.242
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.141-0.0210.333-0.465-0.242
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio30.333-3.14056.238-14.947-10.577
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio30.333-3.14056.238-14.947-10.577
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple49.47531.796-21.638-2.925-7.889

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 83.3% ▲3.9% ▲6.6%
Ebit Margin 46.8% ▲11.1% ▲68.4%
Ebitda Margin 48.7% ▲10.4% ▲67.4%
Operating Profit Margin 46.8% ▲11.1% ▲68.4%
Pretax Profit Margin 47.1% ▲11.1% ▲91.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 42.1% ▼-5.7% ▲85.7%
Net Profit Margin 42.1% ▼-5.7% ▲85.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 42.1% ▼-5.7% ▲85.7%
Current Ratio 1.262 ▼-0.125 ▼-0.177
Quick Ratio 1.262 ▼-0.125 ▼-0.177
Solvency Ratio 0.068 ▼-0.014 ▲0.117
Cash Ratio 0.148 ▼-0.091 ▼-0.198
Price To Earnings Ratio 53.349 ▲30.062 ▲44.441
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 1.641 ▲1.706 ▲1.220
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 1.641 ▲1.706 ▲1.220
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 55.171 ▲31.286 ▲45.779
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 1.756 ▲1.823 ▲1.312
Price To Book Ratio 10.995 ▲6.876 ▲7.007
Price To Sales Ratio 22.466 ▲11.341 ▲11.787
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 63.441 ▲222.041 ▲85.258
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 61.349 ▲270.459 ▲94.126
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.305 ▲0.020 ▲0.094
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.272 ▲0.336 ▲0.572
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.560 ▲0.076 ▲0.173
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 4.173 ▲0.888 ▲0.942
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.616 ▲0.170 ▲0.225
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.057 ▲0.066 ▲0.050
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.366 ▲0.419 ▲0.400
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.967 ▼-0.351 ▼-0.119
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.168 ▼-0.029 ▲0.307
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▼-43.917 ▲20.161
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.141 ▲0.162 ▲0.192
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.141 ▲0.162 ▲0.192
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 30.333 ▲33.473 ▲18.752
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 30.333 ▲33.473 ▲18.752
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 49.475 ▲17.679 ▲39.711

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$100.49B$32.83B$11.35B$7.15B$15.34B
Enterprise value$107.85B$35.96B$10.06B$2.65B$12.74B
EV / Sales24.11x12.19x5.39x1.95x7.02x
EV / Op. cash flow65.84x-229.05x8.52x-3.11x-14.40x
EV / Free cash flow68.09x-173.73x8.67x-2.91x-13.16x
EV / EBITDA49.48x31.80x-21.64x-2.92x-7.89x
Net debt / EBITDA3.38x2.77x2.77x4.98x1.61x
Current ratio1.26x1.39x1.58x1.41x1.56x
Income quality0.87x-0.11x-2.18x0.83x0.24x
Graham number$22$18———
Graham net-net-$5-$1$0-$7$1
Tax burden89.3%132.6%101.5%100.1%100.1%
Interest burden100.7%100.9%99.4%106.3%224.6%
Working capital$7.53B$7.00B$6.25B$6.66B$6.94B
Invested capital$8.24B$7.36B$6.59B$6.93B$7.22B
Return on assets4.9%5.4%-3.1%-4.4%-18.7%
Operating ROA6.5%4.8%-2.6%-4.5%-10.7%
Return on tangible assets5.0%5.4%-3.1%-4.4%-18.8%
Return on equity20.6%17.7%-8.1%-14.8%-50.6%
Return on invested capital8.9%6.8%-5.2%-10.8%-14.8%
Return on capital employed22.4%13.0%-7.9%-13.6%-22.1%
Earnings yield1.9%4.3%-4.8%-14.4%-24.0%
Free cash flow yield1.6%-0.6%10.2%-12.7%-6.3%
Capex / Op. cash flow3.3%-31.8%1.8%-6.7%-9.5%
Capex / Depreciation62.8%64.9%29.6%93.4%321.7%
Capex / Sales1.2%1.7%1.1%4.2%4.6%
SG&A / Sales12.9%12.3%69.2%53.4%82.1%
R&D / Sales20.1%27.7%43.2%64.7%68.0%
Stock comp / Sales6.8%10.3%46.7%48.2%86.6%
Intangibles / Total assets1.5%0.8%1.3%0.5%0.7%
Days sales outstanding1503d1077d701d885d1353d
Days payables outstanding227d239d960d115d181d
Operating cycle1503d1077d701d885d1353d
Cash conversion cycle1276d839d-259d771d1172d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+206.1%EV / Sales ▲+97.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+55.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+294.898Earnings yield ▼-0.024Graham number ▲+4.092
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.029Return on assets ▼-0.005Return on invested capital ▲+0.021Return on capital employed ▲+0.093Operating ROA ▲+0.017Income quality ▲+0.981Tax burden ▼-0.433
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+425.772Days payables outstanding ▼-11.884Operating cycle ▲+425.772Cash conversion cycle ▲+437.657Capex / Sales ▼-0.005R&D / Sales ▼-0.077
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.125Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.610Working capital ▲+535000000.000Invested capital ▲+886000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.006

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+555.0%EV / Sales ▲+243.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+727.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+80.246Earnings yield ▲+0.259
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.712Return on assets ▲+0.236Return on invested capital ▲+0.237Return on capital employed ▲+0.445Operating ROA ▲+0.172Income quality ▲+0.630Tax burden ▼-0.107
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+150.273Days payables outstanding ▲+46.132Operating cycle ▲+150.273Cash conversion cycle ▲+104.141Capex / Sales ▼-0.034R&D / Sales ▼-0.479
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.300Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.767Working capital ▲+598000000.000Invested capital ▲+1024000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.008

Employee count

Peer market caps