← Insiders

FIG

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Figma, Inc.

Nom
Figma, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$12.0B
Employés
1,886
PDG
Dylan Field
Site web
https://www.figma.com
Marché
ADBEGTLBTEAMUWIX

Figma, Inc. develops and sells a collaborative, browser-based platform for designing, prototyping, building digital experiences, and subscriptions for access to its platform. The company offers Figma Design, a collaborative design tool for teams that explore ideas and gather feedback, build realistic prototypes, and streamline product development with design systems; Dev Mode to inspect designs and translate them into code without changing the design file; FigJam to define ideas, align decisions, and move work forward—all in one place; and Figma Slides, a presentation tool built for designers and their teams. It also provides Figma Draw to create expressive designs with illustration tools; Figma Buzz, which publishes brand templates to create social media assets, display ads, one-pagers, and others; Figma Sites to design, prototype, and publish; Payload CMS is an open-source, headless content management system and application framework acquired by Figma; Figma Make, an AI tool to design and prompt way to a functional prototype; Figma Weave for AI-powered media generation and editing. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 20 266 titres (~446 703,17 $ US)

Insiders
Radakovich Lynn Vojvodich
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$25,542,743

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $25.29 vs last close $23.52 (-7.0%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-10-15
Liquidity
Liquid $236,033,261/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:27 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-15 Radakovich Lynn Vojvodich Sell · S 16,766 $22.75 $381,447 Form 4
2026-10-05 Herb Tyler Sell · S 1,418 $21.62 $30,664 Form 4
2026-10-05 Mulligan Brendan Sell · S 20,701 $21.74 $449,990 Form 4
2026-09-03 Herb Tyler Sell · S 1,416 $26.29 $37,227 Form 4
2026-09-03 Mulligan Brendan Sell · S 44,500 $26.35 $1,172,517 Form 4
2026-08-28 Mulligan Brendan Sell · S 100 $30.89 $3,089 Form 4
2026-08-27 Herb Tyler Sell · S 2,000 $30.00 $60,000 Form 4
2026-08-21 Herb Tyler Sell · S 1,840 $27.14 $49,938 Form 4
2026-08-05 Voskanian Shaunt Sell · S 30,000 $27.91 $837,183 Form 4
2026-08-04 Herb Tyler Sell · S 709 $26.00 $18,434 Form 4
2026-08-04 Melwani Praveer Sell · S 24,200 $26.96 $652,350 Form 4
2026-08-04 Rasmussen Kris Sell · S 196,397 $25.53 $5,014,389 Form 4
2026-08-04 Voskanian Shaunt Sell · S 7,726 $26.96 $208,321 Form 4
2026-08-03 Herb Tyler Sell · S 1,536 $26.00 $39,936 Form 4
2026-07-29 Melwani Praveer Sell · S 381,288 $25.13 $9,581,424 Form 4
2026-07-29 Mulligan Brendan Sell · S 18,213 $25.00 $455,385 Form 4
2026-07-29 Rasmussen Kris Sell · S 261,301 $25.07 $6,550,450 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-12-26Cleo FieldsSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2025-12-26Cleo FieldsSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2025-10-10Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-10Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-01Cleo FieldsPurchase$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

FIG presents a deeply distressed financial profile with persistent negative operating margins, zero interest coverage, and deteriorating profitability trends, making the 45 liquidity score a thin buffer against…

The first sentence of the analysis written for FIG on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 4 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 2.58 · operating margin -122% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 21.50, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(8.6% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.39. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Gross Profit Margin82.4%88.3%91.2%
Ebit Margin-116.1%-105.9%187.4%
Ebitda Margin-114.6%-104.9%189.0%
Operating Profit Margin-122.2%-117.1%-14.5%
Pretax Profit Margin-116.1%-105.9%187.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-118.4%-97.7%146.1%
Net Profit Margin-118.4%-97.7%56.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-118.4%-186.3%56.6%
Current Ratio2.5833.6652.821
Quick Ratio2.5833.6652.821
Solvency Ratio-1.474-1.5440.527
Cash Ratio0.5201.0892.330
Price To Earnings Ratio-15.253-37.138195.763
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.7190.0590.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.7190.0590.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-15.253-37.138195.763
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.7190.0590.000
Price To Book Ratio12.64239.09853.973
Price To Sales Ratio18.08869.115111.516
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio77.557-748.76054.091
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio76.182-838.79353.757
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0490.0160.009
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0760.0220.014
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0700.0210.014
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0360.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.5541.3541.536
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.8730.6860.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.323-0.1381.922
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.237-0.0822.074
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9821.1200.994
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-469.5320.0000.000
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio95.3160.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.193-2.14571.755
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio56.409-8.317162.252
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio56.409-8.317162.252
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-15.543-65.33157.675

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 82.4% ▼-5.9% ▼-4.9%
Ebit Margin -116.1% ▼-10.2% ▼-104.6%
Ebitda Margin -114.6% ▼-9.8% ▼-104.5%
Operating Profit Margin -122.2% ▼-5.1% ▼-37.6%
Pretax Profit Margin -116.1% ▼-10.2% ▼-104.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -118.4% ▼-20.7% ▼-95.1%
Net Profit Margin -118.4% ▼-20.7% ▼-65.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -118.4% ▲67.8% ▼-35.7%
Current Ratio 2.583 ▼-1.082 ▼-0.440
Quick Ratio 2.583 ▼-1.082 ▼-0.440
Solvency Ratio -1.474 ▲0.070 ▼-0.644
Cash Ratio 0.520 ▼-0.570 ▼-0.793
Price To Earnings Ratio -15.253 ▲21.885 ▼-63.044
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.719 ▲0.659 ▲0.459
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.719 ▲0.659 ▲0.459
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -15.253 ▲21.885 ▼-63.044
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.719 ▲0.659 ▲0.459
Price To Book Ratio 12.642 ▼-26.456 ▼-22.596
Price To Sales Ratio 18.088 ▼-51.027 ▼-48.152
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 77.557 ▲826.317 ▲283.261
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 76.182 ▲914.975 ▲312.467
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.049 ▲0.033 ▲0.024
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.076 ▲0.054 ▲0.038
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.070 ▲0.049 ▲0.035
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.036 ▲0.036 ▲0.024
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.554 ▲0.200 ▲0.073
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.873 ▲0.187 ▲0.353
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.323 ▲0.461 ▼-0.379
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.237 ▲0.320 ▼-0.506
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.982 ▼-0.138 ▼-0.050
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -469.532 ▼-469.532 ▼-313.021
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 95.316 ▲95.316 ▲63.544
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.193 ▲4.338 ▼-21.741
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 56.409 ▲64.725 ▼-13.706
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 56.409 ▲64.725 ▼-13.706
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -15.543 ▲49.788 ▼-7.810

Key metrics

MetricTrend202520242023
Market cap$19.10B$51.77B$56.30B
Enterprise value$18.81B$51.31B$55.05B
EV / Sales17.81x68.50x109.03x
EV / Op. cash flow75.03x-831.37x52.56x
EV / Free cash flow76.38x-742.13x52.88x
EV / EBITDA-15.54x-65.33x57.67x
Net debt / EBITDA0.24x0.58x-1.32x
Current ratio2.58x3.67x2.82x
Income quality-0.20x0.08x1.42x
Graham number——$5
Graham net-net$2$2$2
Tax burden102.0%92.3%30.2%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$1.23B$1.19B$992.6M
Invested capital$1.39B$1.25B$1.02B
Return on assets-53.3%-40.8%17.8%
Operating ROA-62.3%-51.7%0.0%
Return on tangible assets-56.1%-41.1%18.0%
Return on equity-82.8%-55.3%27.4%
Return on invested capital-81.9%-59.7%-5.4%
Return on capital employed-82.1%-65.2%-7.0%
Earnings yield-6.5%-1.4%0.5%
Free cash flow yield1.3%-0.1%1.8%
Capex / Op. cash flow1.8%-12.0%0.6%
Capex / Depreciation28.5%96.5%76.0%
Capex / Sales0.4%1.0%1.3%
SG&A / Sales107.1%105.2%73.1%
R&D / Sales97.5%100.3%32.6%
Stock comp / Sales129.2%126.5%0.5%
Intangibles / Total assets5.1%0.8%0.9%
Days sales outstanding86d64d65d
Days payables outstanding9d17d30d
Operating cycle86d64d65d
Cash conversion cycle77d47d35d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-63.1%EV / Sales ▼-74.0%EV / EBITDA ▲+76.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+906.398Earnings yield ▼-0.051
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.275Return on assets ▼-0.124Return on invested capital ▼-0.223Return on capital employed ▼-0.169Operating ROA ▼-0.106Income quality ▼-0.285Tax burden ▲+0.097
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+21.717Days payables outstanding ▼-8.506Operating cycle ▲+21.717Cash conversion cycle ▲+30.222Capex / Sales ▼-0.006R&D / Sales ▼-0.028
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.082Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.344Working capital ▲+37528000.000Invested capital ▲+142596000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.044

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-66.1%EV / Sales ▼-83.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-126.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+22.470Earnings yield ▼-0.071
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-1.102Return on assets ▼-0.711Return on invested capital ▼-0.766Return on capital employed ▼-0.751Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▼-1.620Tax burden ▲+0.718
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+20.575Days payables outstanding ▼-21.385Operating cycle ▲+20.575Cash conversion cycle ▲+41.960Capex / Sales ▼-0.009R&D / Sales ▲+0.649
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.238Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.555Working capital ▲+236041000.000Invested capital ▲+372695000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.042

Employee count

Peer market caps