← Insiders

DLR

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Digital Realty Trust, Inc.

Nom
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.
Secteur
Real Estate
Industrie
REIT - Specialty
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$63.9B
Employés
4,282
PDG
Andrew Power
Site web
https://www.digitalrealty.com
Marché
APLDCDPDCII.JKEQIXGDSGLXY

Digital Realty Trust, Inc. owns, acquires, develops, and operates data centers through its operating partnership subsidiary, Digital Realty Trust, L.P. The company is focused on providing data center, colocation, and interconnection solutions for domestic and international customers across a variety of industry verticals ranging from cloud and information technology services, communications and social networking to financial services, manufacturing, energy, healthcare, and consumer products. As of March 31, 2026, the company's 309 data centers, including 89 data centers held as investments in unconsolidated entities, contain applications and operations critical to the day-to-day operations of technology industry and corporate enterprise data center customers. Digital Realty's portfolio is comprised of approximately 3.0 gigawatts of IT capacity, as well as approximately 6.3 gigawatts of buildable IT capacity under active development and held for future development, located throughout North America, Europe, South America, Asia, Australia, and Africa. Digital Realty Trust, Inc. was established and incorporated on March 09, 2004 in Maryland and is based in Austin, Texas.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$38,792

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $193.96 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
—
Last synced
2026-10-06 10:56:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-27 Patterson Mark R Sell · S 200 $193.96 $38,792 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

Date Member Side Amount range Filing
2026-07-07 Ro Khanna Buy $1,001 - $15,000 Filing

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-07-07Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-11Marjorie Taylor GreenePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-26Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2025-05-05Marjorie Taylor GreenePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-03-17Marjorie Taylor GreenePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-11-01Marjorie Taylor GreenePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-10-14Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-09Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-23Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-05-19Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-25Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-10Daniel GoldmanSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-03-24Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-03-14Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-12-06Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-03Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-11-02Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-23Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-06-17Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-05-23Ro KhannaSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-05-10Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-21Ro KhannaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-17Ro KhannaPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2022-02-14Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-11Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-03-12Kurt SchraderSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-02-05Kurt SchraderPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-01-13Susie LeeSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-01-12Susie LeeSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-12-22Gilbert Ray CisnerosSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000
2020-09-23Dean PhillipsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-04-28Susie LeePurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-04-02Dean PhillipsPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2020-03-18Gilbert Ray CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-08-28Donna ShalalaSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2019-05-20Donna ShalalaPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-03-04Dean PhillipsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

DLR combines solid liquidity fundamentals (score 85) with a meaningful earnings catalyst (score 75) driven by AI infrastructure demand, a record $1.9B backlog, and a well-timed Q3 2026 earnings release, supported by…

The first sentence of the analysis written for DLR on 2026-10-06 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 4.50 · operating margin 11%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin55.4%54.7%52.6%57.0%59.8%
Ebit Margin27.7%19.7%26.7%15.2%47.7%
Ebitda Margin58.7%51.6%57.7%48.8%81.3%
Operating Profit Margin10.8%8.5%9.6%12.6%15.7%
Pretax Profit Margin22.0%11.6%18.7%8.8%41.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin21.5%10.6%17.4%8.1%39.5%
Net Profit Margin21.4%10.8%17.3%8.0%38.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin20.5%10.8%16.2%7.1%38.0%
Current Ratio4.4971.1090.7030.2340.311
Quick Ratio4.4971.1090.7030.2340.311
Solvency Ratio0.1300.1070.1140.0890.179
Cash Ratio3.0080.8370.3380.0300.055
Price To Earnings Ratio41.477101.91444.27084.97529.726
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.363-2.3830.281-1.0600.061
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.363-2.3830.281-1.0600.061
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio43.215110.14344.86090.33329.776
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.353-2.3770.263-1.1110.060
Price To Book Ratio2.3182.6872.1021.6332.775
Price To Sales Ratio8.69410.3227.3376.11911.283
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio22.031-100.545-21.253-29.186-61.037
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio22.03125.35424.58217.30229.351
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4890.3980.4300.4360.411
Debt To Equity Ratio1.0550.8440.9921.0280.831
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5130.4580.4980.5070.454
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.4660.4140.4500.4510.420
Financial Leverage Ratio2.1552.1222.3072.3592.020
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.708-12.002-2.161-1.724-2.630
Operating Cash Flow Ratio2.1020.4890.3400.3490.650
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.3950.4070.2980.3540.384
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.000-0.252-1.157-0.593-0.481
Debt Service Coverage Ratio2.2431.3631.3700.9225.098
Interest Coverage Ratio1.5041.0421.1981.9722.362
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.1021.4040.9020.7724.275
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1000.1260.0860.0920.114
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.0000.7990.4640.6280.675
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.3960.5060.3240.4050.436
Dividend Payout Ratio1.3212.7111.6033.8410.807
Enterprise Value Multiple20.59224.92418.21420.37517.991

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 55.4% ▲0.7% ▼-0.5%
Ebit Margin 27.7% ▲8.0% ▲0.3%
Ebitda Margin 58.7% ▲7.1% ▼-0.9%
Operating Profit Margin 10.8% ▲2.3% ▼-0.7%
Pretax Profit Margin 22.0% ▲10.4% ▲1.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 21.5% ▲10.9% ▲2.1%
Net Profit Margin 21.4% ▲10.6% ▲2.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 20.5% ▲9.7% ▲2.0%
Current Ratio 4.497 ▲3.389 ▲3.127
Quick Ratio 4.497 ▲3.389 ▲3.127
Solvency Ratio 0.130 ▲0.023 ▲0.006
Cash Ratio 3.008 ▲2.171 ▲2.155
Price To Earnings Ratio 41.477 ▼-60.437 ▼-18.995
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.363 ▲2.746 ▲0.910
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.363 ▲2.746 ▲0.910
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 43.215 ▼-66.928 ▼-20.450
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.353 ▲2.730 ▲0.915
Price To Book Ratio 2.318 ▼-0.369 ▲0.015
Price To Sales Ratio 8.694 ▼-1.628 ▼-0.057
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 22.031 ▲122.576 ▲60.029
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 22.031 ▼-3.323 ▼-1.693
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.489 ▲0.092 ▲0.057
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.055 ▲0.211 ▲0.105
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.513 ▲0.056 ▲0.027
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.466 ▲0.051 ▲0.026
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.155 ▲0.033 ▼-0.038
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.708 ▲14.710 ▲5.869
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 2.102 ▲1.613 ▲1.316
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.395 ▼-0.013 ▲0.027
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 ▲1.252 ▲1.296
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 2.243 ▲0.880 ▲0.044
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.504 ▲0.462 ▼-0.112
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.102 ▲0.699 ▲0.211
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.100 ▼-0.026 ▼-0.004
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▼-0.799 ▼-0.513
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.395 ▲0.889 ▲0.782
Dividend Payout Ratio 1.321 ▼-1.390 ▼-0.736
Enterprise Value Multiple 20.592 ▼-4.332 ▲0.173

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$53.14B$57.34B$40.19B$28.71B$49.96B
Enterprise value$73.87B$71.47B$57.53B$46.64B$64.78B
EV / Sales12.09x12.87x10.50x9.94x14.63x
EV / Op. cash flow30.62x31.61x35.19x28.11x38.05x
EV / Free cash flow30.62x-125.34x-30.43x-47.41x-79.14x
EV / EBITDA20.59x24.92x18.21x20.38x17.99x
Net debt / EBITDA5.78x4.93x5.49x7.83x4.12x
Current ratio4.50x1.11x0.70x0.23x0.31x
Income quality1.84x3.75x1.72x4.36x0.97x
Graham number$76$53$68$43$93
Graham net-net-$58-$52-$67-$72-$59
Tax burden97.3%93.7%92.5%91.7%93.9%
Interest burden79.5%58.7%70.1%57.9%86.1%
Working capital$4.01B$502.4M-$1.43B-$3.64B-$1.80B
Invested capital$42.29B$12.79B$11.73B$10.01B$10.28B
Return on assets2.6%1.3%2.2%0.9%4.7%
Operating ROA1.4%1.1%1.2%1.5%1.9%
Return on tangible assets3.5%1.8%2.9%1.3%6.7%
Return on equity5.7%2.8%5.0%2.1%9.5%
Return on invested capital1.3%1.0%1.2%1.4%2.0%
Return on capital employed1.4%1.2%1.3%1.6%2.1%
Earnings yield2.5%1.1%2.4%1.3%3.4%
Free cash flow yield4.5%-1.0%-4.7%-3.4%-1.6%
Capex / Op. cash flow0.0%125.2%215.7%159.3%148.1%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%159.8%208.0%167.5%169.6%
Capex / Sales0.0%51.0%64.4%56.3%56.9%
SG&A / Sales9.2%8.6%8.2%9.0%9.0%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%1.4%1.5%2.0%1.9%
Intangibles / Total assets24.0%24.5%26.6%29.7%29.3%
Days sales outstanding81d125d127d122d100d
Days payables outstanding348d298d305d338d317d
Operating cycle81d125d127d122d100d
Cash conversion cycle-267d-173d-178d-216d-216d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-7.3%EV / Sales ▼-6.1%EV / EBITDA ▼-17.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-0.980Earnings yield ▲+0.014Graham number ▲+23.034
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.029Return on assets ▲+0.013Return on invested capital ▲+0.003Return on capital employed ▲+0.002Operating ROA ▲+0.003Income quality ▼-1.910Tax burden ▲+0.036
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-43.696Days payables outstanding ▲+50.237Operating cycle ▼-43.696Cash conversion cycle ▼-93.933Capex / Sales ▼-0.510R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+3.389Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.849Working capital ▲+3510571000.000Invested capital ▲+29504501000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.006

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+6.4%EV / Sales ▼-17.4%EV / EBITDA ▲+14.5%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-7.430Earnings yield ▼-0.010Graham number ▼-17.518
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.038Return on assets ▼-0.021Return on invested capital ▼-0.006Return on capital employed ▼-0.007Operating ROA ▼-0.005Income quality ▲+0.869Tax burden ▲+0.034
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-19.351Days payables outstanding ▲+31.338Operating cycle ▼-19.351Cash conversion cycle ▼-50.689Capex / Sales ▼-0.569R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+4.186Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.663Working capital ▲+5815623000.000Invested capital ▲+32017524000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.054

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news