← Insiders

BTGO

Bearish signalScored 2026-07-29 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

BitGo Holdings, Inc.

Nom
BitGo Holdings, Inc.
Secteur
Financial Services
Industrie
Financial - Capital Markets
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$603.2M
Employés
603
PDG
Michael A. Belshe
Site web
https://www.bitgo.com
Marché
ABTCBITFBTBTHIVEHUTIBKR

BitGo Holdings, Inc. functions as a pivotal infrastructure provider within the digital asset space. Its advanced technological platform enables institutional clients to securely handle, manage, leverage, and originate digital assets. Through this platform, BitGo delivers a suite of services, including self-custody solutions, regulated qualified custody, liquidity and prime brokerage functionalities, and infrastructure-as-a-service (IaaS). These offerings are designed for investors, developers, and other participants throughout the digital asset ecosystem. The company's broad clientele encompasses crypto-native businesses utilizing its self-custody technology, traditional financial service providers, various digital asset firms, technology platforms, corporations, governmental bodies, and high-net-worth individuals. BitGo primarily operates across North America, Europe, and Asia, catering to institutional investors, trading desks, investment advisors, digital asset exchanges, and software developers. Founded in 2013, BitGo Holdings, Inc. is headquartered in Palo Alto, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 38 925 titres (~190 322,30 $ US)

Insiders
Fang ChenBelshe Michael
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$235,366

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $4.89 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-07
Last synced
2026-08-13 10:04:48 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-07 Fang Chen Sell · S 234 $5.02 $1,174 Form 4
2026-08-07 Mettler Jody Sell · S 97 $5.02 $486 Form 4
2026-08-07 Reginelli Edward Sell · S 91 $5.02 $456 Form 4
2026-07-24 Belshe Michael Sell · S 38,691 $4.89 $189,149 Form 4
2026-07-24 Reginelli Edward Sell · S 9,021 $4.89 $44,101 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-07-29 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

BTGO presents a critically weak financial profile with negative profitability margins, cash burn, and an inability to service debt from operations, yielding a composite fundamental score well below acceptable thresholds.

The first sentence of the analysis written for BTGO on 2026-07-29 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.07 · operating margin -0.1%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-31
Gross Profit Margin1.2%
Ebit Margin-0.1%
Ebitda Margin-0.1%
Operating Profit Margin-0.1%
Pretax Profit Margin-0.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-0.1%
Net Profit Margin-0.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-0.1%
Current Ratio1.071
Quick Ratio1.071
Solvency Ratio-0.003
Cash Ratio0.809
Price To Earnings Ratio-138.462
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-138.462
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.000
Price To Book Ratio6.565
Price To Sales Ratio0.129
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio431.832
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio69.347
Debt To Assets Ratio0.001
Debt To Equity Ratio0.020
Debt To Capital Ratio0.020
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio14.367
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.007
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.002
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.161
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.007
Interest Coverage Ratio-1.288
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio12.070
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio4.639
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio1.191
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.191
Dividend Payout Ratio0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple154.346

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 1.2% n/a 0.0%
Ebit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Ebitda Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Operating Profit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Pretax Profit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Net Profit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -0.1% n/a 0.0%
Current Ratio 1.071 n/a 0.000
Quick Ratio 1.071 n/a 0.000
Solvency Ratio -0.003 n/a 0.000
Cash Ratio 0.809 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Ratio -138.462 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -138.462 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Price To Book Ratio 6.565 n/a 0.000
Price To Sales Ratio 0.129 n/a 0.000
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 431.832 n/a 0.000
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 69.347 n/a 0.000
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.001 n/a 0.000
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.020 n/a 0.000
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.020 n/a 0.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 14.367 n/a 0.000
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.007 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.002 n/a 0.000
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.161 n/a 0.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.007 n/a 0.000
Interest Coverage Ratio -1.288 n/a 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 12.070 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 4.639 n/a 0.000
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 1.191 n/a 0.000
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.191 n/a 0.000
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 154.346 n/a 0.000

Key metrics

MetricTrend2025
Market cap$2.08B
Enterprise value-$1.33B
EV / Sales-0.08x
EV / Op. cash flow-44.54x
EV / Free cash flow-277.36x
EV / EBITDA154.35x
Net debt / EBITDA394.65x
Current ratio1.07x
Income quality-2.03x
Graham net-net-$2
Tax burden62.8%
Interest burden185.6%
Working capital$301.1M
Invested capital$338.2M
Return on assets-0.3%
Operating ROA0.0%
Return on tangible assets-0.3%
Return on equity-4.7%
Return on invested capital-2.7%
Return on capital employed-4.3%
Earnings yield-0.7%
Free cash flow yield0.2%
Capex / Op. cash flow83.9%
Capex / Depreciation624.9%
Capex / Sales0.2%
SG&A / Sales0.5%
R&D / Sales0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets0.7%
Days sales outstanding0d
Days payables outstanding0d
Operating cycle0d
Cash conversion cycle0d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales 0.0%EV / EBITDA 0.0%EV / Op. cash flow 0.000Earnings yield 0.000
Profitability
Return on equity 0.000Return on assets 0.000Return on invested capital 0.000Return on capital employed 0.000Operating ROA n/aIncome quality 0.000Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding 0.000Days payables outstanding 0.000Operating cycle 0.000Cash conversion cycle 0.000Capex / Sales 0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio 0.000Net debt / EBITDA 0.000Working capital 0.000Invested capital 0.000Intangibles / Total assets 0.000

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales 0.0%EV / EBITDA 0.0%EV / Op. cash flow 0.000Earnings yield 0.000
Profitability
Return on equity 0.000Return on assets 0.000Return on invested capital 0.000Return on capital employed 0.000Operating ROA n/aIncome quality 0.000Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding 0.000Days payables outstanding 0.000Operating cycle 0.000Cash conversion cycle 0.000Capex / Sales 0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio 0.000Net debt / EBITDA 0.000Working capital 0.000Invested capital 0.000Intangibles / Total assets 0.000

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news