← Insiders

ATCH

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.

Nom
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.
Secteur
Financial Services
Industrie
Financial - Capital Markets
Bourse
AMEX
Capitalisation
$23.5M
Employés
51
PDG
John Martin Schaible
Site web
https://www.atlasclear.com
Marché
APCXFTFTGITSHPAIJTAIOBLG

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. functions primarily as a technology-driven financial services enterprise. It provides a comprehensive platform designed to facilitate the trading, clearing, settlement, and banking of various financial instruments, with a particular emphasis on serving small and mid-sized financial services companies. The company maintains its corporate headquarters in Tampa, Florida.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 815 000 titres (~162 524,19 $ US)

Insiders
Schaible John MartinRidenhour David CraigPatel Sandip ICarlson Steven J.Hammond Thomas Jon
Total bought
$162,524

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $0.20 vs last close $0.16 (-21.3%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-25
Liquidity
Illiquid $252,708/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-25 Carlson Steven J. Buy · P 5,000 $0.19 $960 Form 4
2026-09-25 Patel Sandip I Buy · P 50,000 $0.20 $9,875 Form 4
2026-09-25 Ridenhour David Craig Buy · P 50,000 $0.19 $9,390 Form 4
2026-09-25 Schaible John Martin Buy · P 64,900 $0.19 $12,136 Form 4
2026-09-24 Carlson Steven J. Buy · P 10,000 $0.20 $1,985 Form 4
2026-09-24 Hammond Thomas Jon Buy · P 500,000 $0.20 $99,800 Form 4
2026-09-24 Patel Sandip I Buy · P 50,000 $0.22 $10,865 Form 4
2026-09-24 Ridenhour David Craig Buy · P 50,000 $0.20 $10,005 Form 4
2026-09-24 Schaible John Martin Buy · P 35,100 $0.21 $7,508 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

ATCH presents a compelling event-driven setup anchored by a signed definitive M&A agreement to acquire Ark Financial Services/Dawson James (~$47M combined revenues), backed by strong insider conviction (815k shares…

The first sentence of the analysis written for ATCH on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.56 · operating margin 43%

Suggested stop 0.00, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(99.7% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.16. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312023-06-30
Gross Profit Margin79.2%77.6%80.6%67.5%73.8%
Ebit Margin33.7%66.2%-3.2%-61.4%2.9%
Ebitda Margin41.6%-10.5%4.2%-60.7%3.2%
Operating Profit Margin43.1%-34.2%-45.3%-387.9%-13.5%
Pretax Profit Margin8.5%11.0%50.6%-3011.8%1.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin9.7%12.1%53.0%-3001.1%1.4%
Net Profit Margin9.7%12.1%53.0%-3001.1%1.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin9.9%12.1%53.0%-3001.1%1.4%
Current Ratio1.5621.5620.8520.0561.260
Quick Ratio1.5621.5620.8520.0561.260
Solvency Ratio0.0630.0570.097-9.7040.005
Cash Ratio0.6960.6960.1840.0510.306
Price To Earnings Ratio15.68125.09010.000-36.94123.667
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.261-0.254-0.0910.2670.001
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.261-0.254-0.0910.2670.001
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio15.68125.09010.000-36.94123.667
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.261-0.254-0.0910.2670.001
Price To Book Ratio1.4471.651-0.008102.95626.288
Price To Sales Ratio1.5562.4505.2951,109.07928.737
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-5.070-188.64936.568-2,438.654-240.906
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-5.070-188.65336.568-2,438.661-240.906
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0020.1900.0170.0090.020
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0060.679-0.0000.0110.081
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0060.404-0.0000.0110.075
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0010.394-0.0000.0000.061
Financial Leverage Ratio3.5803.580-0.0091.2874.085
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.0822.326-1.244-2.1851.116
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.187-0.0060.038-0.151-0.036
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.307-0.0130.145-0.455-0.119
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0001.0001.0001.0001.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.656-0.1313.314-4.1720.432
Interest Coverage Ratio1.705-0.7110.0000.000-14.735
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-53.069-0.3727.306-3.791-2.259
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-48.275-0.0131.564-3.791-1.346
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.000-47,438.250523,992.333-363,967.0000.000
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio0.000-47,438.250523,992.333-363,967.000-26.445
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.312
Enterprise Value Multiple1.004-17.880112.324-1,828.409878.894

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 79.2% ▲1.6% ▲3.4%
Ebit Margin 33.7% ▼-32.5% ▲26.1%
Ebitda Margin 41.6% ▲52.1% ▲46.0%
Operating Profit Margin 43.1% ▲77.4% ▲130.7%
Pretax Profit Margin 8.5% ▼-2.5% ▲596.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 9.7% ▼-2.4% ▲594.7%
Net Profit Margin 9.7% ▼-2.4% ▲594.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 9.9% ▼-2.2% ▲594.9%
Current Ratio 1.562 0.000 ▲0.503
Quick Ratio 1.562 0.000 ▲0.503
Solvency Ratio 0.063 ▲0.006 ▲1.960
Cash Ratio 0.696 0.000 ▲0.309
Price To Earnings Ratio 15.681 ▼-9.409 ▲8.182
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.261 ▲0.515 ▲0.225
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.261 ▲0.515 ▲0.225
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 15.681 ▼-9.409 ▲8.182
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.261 ▲0.515 ▲0.225
Price To Book Ratio 1.447 ▼-0.204 ▼-25.020
Price To Sales Ratio 1.556 ▼-0.894 ▼-227.868
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -5.070 ▲183.580 ▲562.273
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -5.070 ▲183.584 ▲562.275
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.002 ▼-0.188 ▼-0.046
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.673 ▼-0.149
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.399 ▼-0.093
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.001 ▼-0.393 ▼-0.091
Financial Leverage Ratio 3.580 0.000 ▲1.075
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.082 ▼-1.244 ▲0.863
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.186 ▼-0.181 ▼-0.118
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.307 ▼-0.294 ▼-0.157
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 -0.000 -0.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.656 ▲1.787 ▲1.436
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.705 ▲2.416 ▲4.453
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -53.069 ▼-52.697 ▼-42.632
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -48.275 ▼-48.262 ▼-37.903
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▲47438.250 ▼-22517.417
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▲47438.250 ▼-22512.128
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-0.062
Enterprise Value Multiple 1.004 ▲18.883 ▲171.817

Key metrics

MetricTrend20262025202420232022
Market cap$31.4M$35.8M$57.5M$4.44B$261.2M
Enterprise value$8.4M$27.4M$51.0M$4.44B$252.9M
EV / Sales0.42x1.88x4.69x1109.04x27.82x
EV / Op. cash flow-1.36x-144.58x32.41x-2438.58x-233.26x
EV / Free cash flow-1.36x-144.58x32.41x-2438.58x-233.26x
EV / EBITDA1.00x-17.88x112.32x-1828.41x878.89x
Net debt / EBITDA-2.74x5.45x-14.39x0.06x-28.80x
Current ratio1.56x1.56x0.85x0.06x1.26x
Income quality-3.15x0.04x0.27x-2.29x-0.10x
Graham number$0$0——$13
Graham net-net-$0-$0-$10-$1-$50
Tax burden114.7%109.5%104.7%99.6%74.6%
Interest burden25.2%16.7%-1590.2%4907.6%67.9%
Working capital$18.6M$18.6M-$6.1M-$11.4M$7.7M
Invested capital$24.9M$37.2M$252K$10.8M$7.9M
Return on assets2.5%2.3%9.4%-216.5%0.3%
Operating ROA11.2%-7.2%-8.5%-32.3%-2.3%
Return on tangible assets2.7%3.0%10.5%-357.2%0.3%
Return on equity9.1%8.1%-0.1%-278.6%1.3%
Return on invested capital19.5%-11.1%-24.5%-35.2%-8.0%
Return on capital employed19.6%-11.3%-24.7%-35.8%-11.3%
Earnings yield6.3%4.9%10.0%-2.7%0.1%
Free cash flow yield-19.7%-0.5%2.7%-0.0%-0.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow0.0%-0.0%0.0%-0.0%0.0%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Capex / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
SG&A / Sales24.1%56.4%68.3%104.5%23.3%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales18.1%19.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets7.9%23.8%10.1%39.4%0.0%
Days sales outstanding23d128d58d5d41d
Days payables outstanding0d412d4317d1548d4397d
Operating cycle23d128d58d5d41d
Cash conversion cycle23d-283d-4259d-1542d-4355d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-12.4%EV / Sales ▼-77.8%EV / EBITDA ▲+105.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+143.220Earnings yield ▲+0.013Graham number ▲+0.042
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.009Return on assets ▲+0.003Return on invested capital ▲+0.306Return on capital employed ▲+0.308Operating ROA ▲+0.184Income quality ▼-3.192Tax burden ▲+0.053
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-105.762Days payables outstanding ▼-411.730Operating cycle ▼-105.762Cash conversion cycle ▲+305.968Capex / Sales -0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio 0.000Net debt / EBITDA ▼-8.188Working capital 0.000Invested capital ▼-12317722.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.159

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-88.0%EV / Sales ▼-98.5%EV / EBITDA ▼-99.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+231.902Earnings yield ▲+0.062Graham number ▼-12.685
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.077Return on assets ▲+0.022Return on invested capital ▲+0.275Return on capital employed ▲+0.309Operating ROA ▲+0.135Income quality ▼-3.054Tax burden ▲+0.401
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-18.586Days payables outstanding ▼-4396.546Operating cycle ▼-18.586Cash conversion cycle ▲+4377.960Capex / Sales n/aR&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.302Net debt / EBITDA ▲+26.066Working capital ▲+10912470.000Invested capital ▲+16999125.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps