← Quorum Score

ZDGE

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Zedge, Inc.

Nom
Zedge, Inc.
Secteur
Communication Services
Industrie
Internet Content & Information
Bourse
AMEX
Capitalisation
$35.1M
Employés
86
PDG
Morris Berger
Site web
https://www.zedge.net
Marché
ABLVBODIFLNTMNYNIPGPODC

Zedge, Inc. runs a digital content and publishing service that reaches users across the globe. This platform allows individuals to customize their mobile devices with a range of options, such as unique ringtones, personalized home screen app icons, diverse wallpapers, interactive widgets, and distinct notification sounds. The company, established in 2008, is headquartered in New York, New York.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 199659 titres (~642902 USD)

Insiders
GIBBER ELLIOT
Total bought
$642,902

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $3.22 vs last close $2.74 (-14.9%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-11
Liquidity
Illiquid $150,883/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-15 21:11:06 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-11 GIBBER ELLIOT Buy · P P 199,659 $3.22 ≈ $642,902 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

ZDGE presents a compelling insider-driven catalyst (score 85) with a significant $643k cluster buy aligned with a $7.5M strategic AI investment and CEO transition, signaling strong insider conviction in the DataSeeds.AI…

The first sentence of the analysis written for ZDGE on 2026-10-04 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 2.89 · operating margin -2.6% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 2.52, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(8.1% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 1.27. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-07-312024-07-312023-07-312022-07-312021-07-31
Gross Profit Margin89.8%85.7%79.8%86.4%87.5%
Ebit Margin-9.2%-37.8%-24.1%43.7%41.1%
Ebitda Margin-5.3%-29.6%-12.1%51.1%47.6%
Operating Profit Margin-2.6%0.5%-0.5%32.9%39.9%
Pretax Profit Margin-9.2%-37.8%-24.1%43.7%41.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-8.1%-30.5%-22.4%36.6%42.1%
Net Profit Margin-8.1%-30.5%-22.4%36.6%42.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-8.1%-30.5%-22.4%36.6%42.1%
Current Ratio2.8913.8403.7472.2986.611
Quick Ratio2.8913.8403.7472.2986.611
Solvency Ratio-0.127-0.920-0.3561.1192.200
Cash Ratio2.3973.2003.1471.9745.963
Price To Earnings Ratio-23.647-5.569-4.8844.26124.381
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.320-0.1090.0300.447-0.018
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.320-0.1090.0300.447-0.018
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-23.647-5.569-4.8844.52326.034
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.320-0.1090.0290.445-0.020
Price To Book Ratio2.1321.6510.7620.9436.095
Price To Sales Ratio1.8781.6951.0871.57010.326
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio16.53810.95617.3923.83121.323
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio16.1368.7209.3623.62719.948
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0060.0050.0500.0040.006
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0080.0070.0600.0040.007
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0080.0070.0570.0040.007
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0490.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.3771.2361.2051.2361.130
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.8131.7932.0141.5311.431
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.4410.9360.5491.3272.425
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1160.1940.1160.4330.518
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9760.7960.5380.9470.936
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-8.632-79.024-22.84782.2540.000
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio23.76468.82425.50080.9300.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio17.37128.8181.35658.93343.853
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio41.2294.8992.16618.80915.513
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio41.2294.8992.16618.80915.513
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-23.474-3.502-4.1911.82719.061

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 89.8% ▲4.2% ▲4.0%
Ebit Margin -9.2% ▲28.5% ▼-12.0%
Ebitda Margin -5.3% ▲24.3% ▼-15.7%
Operating Profit Margin -2.6% ▼-3.2% ▼-16.7%
Pretax Profit Margin -9.2% ▲28.5% ▼-12.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -8.1% ▲22.3% ▼-11.7%
Net Profit Margin -8.1% ▲22.3% ▼-11.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -8.1% ▲22.3% ▼-11.7%
Current Ratio 2.891 ▼-0.948 ▼-0.986
Quick Ratio 2.891 ▼-0.948 ▼-0.986
Solvency Ratio -0.127 ▲0.793 ▼-0.511
Cash Ratio 2.397 ▼-0.802 ▼-0.939
Price To Earnings Ratio -23.647 ▼-18.078 ▼-22.555
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.320 ▲0.429 ▲0.186
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.320 ▲0.429 ▲0.186
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -23.647 ▼-18.078 ▼-22.939
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.320 ▲0.429 ▲0.187
Price To Book Ratio 2.132 ▲0.481 ▼-0.185
Price To Sales Ratio 1.878 ▲0.183 ▼-1.433
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 16.538 ▲5.581 ▲2.530
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 16.136 ▲7.416 ▲4.578
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.005 ▲0.000 ▼-0.009
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.008 ▲0.001 ▼-0.009
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.007 ▲0.001 ▼-0.009
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-0.010
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.377 ▲0.140 ▲0.140
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.813 ▲0.020 ▲0.097
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.441 ▼-0.495 ▼-0.695
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.116 ▼-0.078 ▼-0.159
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.976 ▲0.180 ▲0.137
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -8.632 ▲70.392 ▼-2.982
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 23.764 ▼-45.060 ▼-16.040
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 17.371 ▼-11.447 ▼-12.695
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 41.229 ▲36.329 ▲24.706
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 41.229 ▲36.329 ▲24.706
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -23.474 ▼-19.972 ▼-21.418

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$55.2M$51.0M$29.6M$41.7M$202.1M
Enterprise value$36.8M$31.2M$13.8M$24.8M$177.4M
EV / Sales1.25x1.04x0.51x0.93x9.06x
EV / Op. cash flow10.76x5.34x4.37x2.16x17.51x
EV / Free cash flow11.02x6.71x8.11x2.28x18.72x
EV / EBITDA-23.47x-3.50x-4.19x1.83x19.06x
Net debt / EBITDA11.74x2.22x4.79x-1.24x-2.65x
Current ratio2.89x3.84x3.75x2.30x6.61x
Income quality-1.43x-0.64x-0.52x1.18x1.23x
Graham number———$7$6
Graham net-net$1$1$1$1$2
Tax burden88.0%80.7%93.0%83.7%102.5%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$14.7M$17.7M$15.8M$11.2M$23.4M
Invested capital$22.9M$27.5M$39.0M$44.9M$27.9M
Return on assets-6.7%-24.0%-13.0%17.8%22.0%
Operating ROA-2.1%0.4%-0.3%19.0%31.5%
Return on tangible assets-8.3%-29.6%-23.3%42.6%23.4%
Return on equity-9.2%-29.7%-15.7%22.0%24.9%
Return on invested capital-2.4%0.4%-0.3%15.9%23.4%
Return on capital employed-2.8%0.5%-0.3%19.0%23.4%
Earnings yield-4.3%-18.0%-20.6%23.3%4.1%
Free cash flow yield6.0%9.1%5.7%26.1%4.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow2.4%20.4%46.2%5.3%6.4%
Capex / Depreciation7.2%48.7%44.7%31.1%51.8%
Capex / Sales0.3%4.0%5.4%2.3%3.3%
SG&A / Sales92.5%85.2%80.2%53.5%47.6%
R&D / Sales2.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%7.1%9.2%7.3%3.3%
Intangibles / Total assets19.2%18.8%44.1%58.2%6.0%
Days sales outstanding39d41d39d39d47d
Days payables outstanding180d94d44d119d87d
Operating cycle39d41d39d39d47d
Cash conversion cycle-140d-53d-6d-81d-40d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+8.2%EV / Sales ▲+20.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-570.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+5.419Earnings yield ▲+0.136
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.204Return on assets ▲+0.173Return on invested capital ▼-0.028Return on capital employed ▼-0.033Operating ROA ▼-0.025Income quality ▼-0.793Tax burden ▲+0.074
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.031Days payables outstanding ▲+85.379Operating cycle ▼-2.031Cash conversion cycle ▼-87.410Capex / Sales ▼-0.037R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.948Net debt / EBITDA ▲+9.522Working capital ▼-3066000.000Invested capital ▼-4572000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.004

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-72.7%EV / Sales ▼-86.2%EV / EBITDA ▼-223.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-6.756Earnings yield ▼-0.084
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.341Return on assets ▼-0.287Return on invested capital ▼-0.258Return on capital employed ▼-0.262Operating ROA ▼-0.336Income quality ▼-2.659Tax burden ▼-0.145
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-8.186Days payables outstanding ▲+92.595Operating cycle ▼-8.186Cash conversion cycle ▼-100.780Capex / Sales ▼-0.031R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-3.720Net debt / EBITDA ▲+14.394Working capital ▼-8755000.000Invested capital ▼-5033000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.132

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news

Research, not advice.