← Quorum Score

GMRS

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

GMR Solutions Inc.

Nom
GMR Solutions Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Medical - Care Facilities
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$579.7M
Employés
34,000
PDG
Nicola Loporcaro
Site web
https://globalmedicalresponse.com
Marché
—

GMR Solutions Inc., headquartered in Lewisville, Texas, is a leading U.S.-based company specializing in comprehensive out-of-hospital healthcare and mobile clinical services. The organization delivers both emergency and non-emergency medical care. Beyond direct patient transport and treatment, their service portfolio extends to include tailored membership programs, dedicated standby medical support for special events, and significant contractual agreements. These include a national ambulance contract with the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA), as well as numerous partnerships with state agencies and health systems, all aimed at streamlining emergency medical response efforts. GMR Solutions serves a diverse client base, encompassing hospital systems of all sizes (from large regional networks to smaller independent facilities), local communities, healthcare payors, public health organizations, and various governmental entities at local, state, and federal levels.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 1 457 102 titres (~17 776 644,40 $ US)

Insiders
Loporcaro Nicola
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$28,711,761

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $12.20 vs last close $10.39 (-14.8%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-14
Liquidity
Thin $12,743,870/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-15 21:10:28 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-14 COOK THOMAS A A Sell · S S 251,882 $12.20 ≈ $3,072,960 Form 4
2026-09-14 Hall Jessica Sell · S S 23,687 $12.20 ≈ $288,981 Form 4
2026-09-14 Jacoba Lisa Sell · S S 92,680 $12.20 ≈ $1,130,696 Form 4
2026-09-14 Loporcaro Nicola Sell · S S 1,457,102 $12.20 ≈ $17,776,644 Form 4
2026-09-14 Tierney Brian Scott Sell · S S 265,794 $12.20 ≈ $3,242,687 Form 4
2026-09-14 Van Horne Edward Sell · S S 262,278 $12.20 ≈ $3,199,792 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

GMRS presents a deeply unfavorable risk/reward profile: a dangerously leveraged balance sheet (D/E of 26.3, interest coverage of 1.9x) combined with a razor-thin net margin of 3.6% leaves virtually no financial buffer.

The first sentence of the analysis written for GMRS on 2026-10-04 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 2.00 · operating margin 14%

Suggested stop 9.99, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(3.9% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 6.23. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-31
Gross Profit Margin38.9%
Ebit Margin12.9%
Ebitda Margin18.6%
Operating Profit Margin14.4%
Pretax Profit Margin5.5%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin3.6%
Net Profit Margin3.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin0.6%
Current Ratio2.003
Quick Ratio1.894
Solvency Ratio0.074
Cash Ratio0.572
Price To Earnings Ratio87.375
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio87.375
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.000
Price To Book Ratio15.280
Price To Sales Ratio0.543
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio8.154
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio4.866
Debt To Assets Ratio0.718
Debt To Equity Ratio26.311
Debt To Capital Ratio0.963
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.960
Financial Leverage Ratio36.649
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.602
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.112
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.597
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.682
Interest Coverage Ratio1.950
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio4.357
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.119
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio2.480
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio2.480
Dividend Payout Ratio0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple7.374

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 38.9% n/a 0.0%
Ebit Margin 12.9% n/a 0.0%
Ebitda Margin 18.6% n/a 0.0%
Operating Profit Margin 14.4% n/a 0.0%
Pretax Profit Margin 5.5% n/a 0.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 3.6% n/a 0.0%
Net Profit Margin 3.6% n/a 0.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 0.6% n/a 0.0%
Current Ratio 2.003 n/a 0.000
Quick Ratio 1.894 n/a 0.000
Solvency Ratio 0.074 n/a 0.000
Cash Ratio 0.573 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Ratio 87.375 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 87.375 n/a 0.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Price To Book Ratio 15.280 n/a 0.000
Price To Sales Ratio 0.543 n/a 0.000
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 8.153 n/a 0.000
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 4.866 n/a 0.000
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.718 n/a 0.000
Debt To Equity Ratio 26.311 n/a 0.000
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.963 n/a 0.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.960 n/a 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 36.649 n/a 0.000
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.602 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.112 n/a 0.000
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.597 n/a 0.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.682 n/a 0.000
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.950 n/a 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 4.357 n/a 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.119 n/a 0.000
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 2.480 n/a 0.000
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 2.480 n/a 0.000
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 n/a 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 7.374 n/a 0.000

Key metrics

MetricTrend2025
Market cap$3.12B
Enterprise value$7.88B
EV / Sales1.37x
EV / Op. cash flow12.29x
EV / Free cash flow20.60x
EV / EBITDA7.37x
Net debt / EBITDA4.46x
Current ratio2.00x
Income quality3.11x
Graham number$4
Graham net-net-$26
Tax burden65.2%
Interest burden42.8%
Working capital$1.07B
Invested capital$6.10B
Return on assets2.8%
Operating ROA0.0%
Return on tangible assets5.0%
Return on equity101.0%
Return on invested capital8.1%
Return on capital employed12.8%
Earnings yield6.6%
Free cash flow yield12.3%
Capex / Op. cash flow40.3%
Capex / Depreciation78.4%
Capex / Sales4.5%
SG&A / Sales3.3%
R&D / Sales0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets45.2%
Days sales outstanding70d
Days payables outstanding6d
Operating cycle82d
Cash conversion cycle75d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales 0.0%EV / EBITDA 0.0%EV / Op. cash flow 0.000Earnings yield 0.000Graham number 0.000
Profitability
Return on equity 0.000Return on assets 0.000Return on invested capital 0.000Return on capital employed 0.000Operating ROA n/aIncome quality 0.000Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding 0.000Days payables outstanding 0.000Operating cycle 0.000Cash conversion cycle 0.000Capex / Sales 0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio 0.000Net debt / EBITDA 0.000Working capital 0.000Invested capital 0.000Intangibles / Total assets 0.000

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales 0.0%EV / EBITDA 0.0%EV / Op. cash flow 0.000Earnings yield 0.000Graham number 0.000
Profitability
Return on equity 0.000Return on assets 0.000Return on invested capital 0.000Return on capital employed 0.000Operating ROA n/aIncome quality 0.000Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding 0.000Days payables outstanding 0.000Operating cycle 0.000Cash conversion cycle 0.000Capex / Sales 0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio 0.000Net debt / EBITDA 0.000Working capital 0.000Invested capital 0.000Intangibles / Total assets 0.000

Employee count

No employee-count data synced.

Peer market caps

Recent news

Research, not advice.