← Insiders

EQPT

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-15 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

EquipmentShare.com Inc.

Nom
EquipmentShare.com Inc.
Secteur
Industrials
Industrie
Rental & Leasing Services
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$4.1B
Employés
9,203
PDG
Jabbok Schlacks
Site web
https://www.equipmentshare.com
Marché
ALTGHRITEXURIWSC

EquipmentShare.com Inc., a company founded in Columbia, Missouri, in 2014, offers comprehensive, integrated solutions to the construction industry. Its primary activities involve equipment rental, sales, and the deployment of advanced technology. The firm is notable for creating its proprietary digitally-native platform, also named EquipmentShare, which streamlines equipment rentals for jobsites nationwide. The diverse array of products available includes both new and pre-owned machinery for rent. This extensive inventory covers categories such as aerial work platforms, various electric and hydraulic power tools, vehicles, trailers, and specialized equipment for agriculture and landscaping. Additionally, they supply climate control units, compaction equipment, compressed air systems, tools for concrete and masonry, earthmoving machinery, fluid management solutions, forklifts, material handling apparatus, lighting and security systems, power generation solutions, surface preparation and cleaning products, safety gear, testing and communication devices, storage units, tanks, containers, and a range of welding, cutting, and pipe fabrication equipment. Beyond its substantial equipment offerings, EquipmentShare.com Inc. provides crucial supporting services. These encompass supplying equipment parts, offering event and site management, and performing essential maintenance and repair work. The company serves the United States construction market through a dual approach, utilizing both an established network of dealers and its robust online platform. EquipmentShare.com Inc. was formerly recognized as EquipmentShare Inc.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 25000 titres (~444504 USD)

Insiders
Schlacks Jabbok
Total bought
$444,504

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $17.84 vs last close $13.59 (-23.8%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-15
Liquidity
Liquid $55,127,038/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-16 21:10:22 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-15 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 22,900 $17.76 $406,704 Form 4
2026-09-14 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 2,100 $18.00 $37,800 Form 4
2026-09-02 Schlacks William J. Buy · P 10,000 $17.79 $177,900 Form 4
2026-09-02 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 10,000 $17.69 $176,900 Form 4
2026-09-01 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 15,000 $17.03 $255,450 Form 4
2026-08-31 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 15,500 $17.46 $270,630 Form 4
2026-08-28 Schlacks Jabbok Buy · P 9,500 $17.87 $169,765 Form 4
2026-08-21 Schlacks William J. Buy · P 2,000 $18.64 $37,280 Form 4
2026-08-18 Schlacks William J. Buy · P 4,000 $19.56 $78,240 Form 4
2026-08-17 Schlacks William J. Buy · P 2,098 $21.36 $44,813 Form 4
2026-08-14 Schlacks William J. Buy · P 1,850 $20.81 $38,498 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-15 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

EQPT presents a meaningful insider cluster buy signal (~$444k) backed by a landmark 1GW Cummins collaboration and HQ expansion, suggesting insiders see near-term catalysts worth acting on.

The first sentence of the analysis written for EQPT on 2026-10-15 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.97 · operating margin 6.8%

Suggested stop 11.47, 1.5 ATR under the last close(15.6% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 2.64. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-31
Gross Profit Margin27.3%24.4%29.3%31.1%
Ebit Margin7.7%7.3%9.5%10.8%
Ebitda Margin16.1%16.1%21.0%23.1%
Operating Profit Margin6.8%5.8%9.8%9.8%
Pretax Profit Margin1.2%0.1%0.9%3.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin0.9%0.1%0.7%2.9%
Net Profit Margin0.9%0.1%0.7%1.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin0.0%-1.0%-0.6%0.7%
Current Ratio1.9662.1401.7070.000
Quick Ratio1.5101.6361.3200.000
Solvency Ratio0.0740.0770.0780.000
Cash Ratio0.3480.6180.5070.000
Price To Earnings Ratio8,568.421-217.067-564.298686.920
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-83.567-1.3572.5450.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-83.567-1.3572.5450.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio8,568.421-217.067-564.298686.920
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-83.567-1.3572.5450.000
Price To Book Ratio16.4069.3729.3750.000
Price To Sales Ratio1.9782.1743.2014.722
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-4.804-5.459-8.146-6.843
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio32.81229.08629.34635.806
Debt To Assets Ratio0.6990.7710.7780.000
Debt To Equity Ratio7.9244.6174.3690.000
Debt To Capital Ratio0.8880.8220.8140.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.8610.7850.7650.000
Financial Leverage Ratio11.3395.9925.6160.000
Working Capital Turnover Ratio5.4756.3220.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3000.4280.4470.000
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.0600.0750.1090.132
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio-6.830-5.328-3.603-5.232
Debt Service Coverage Ratio2.3881.2290.9640.000
Interest Coverage Ratio1.0420.8091.1361.423
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio66.0001.2670.8390.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0630.0700.0730.000
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.1280.1580.2170.160
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio0.1250.1570.2160.160
Dividend Payout Ratio0.9253.4620.2890.000
Enterprise Value Multiple17.81319.46521.7520.000

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 27.3% ▲2.9% ▼-0.7%
Ebit Margin 7.7% ▲0.4% ▼-1.1%
Ebitda Margin 16.1% ▼-0.0% ▼-3.0%
Operating Profit Margin 6.8% ▲1.0% ▼-1.3%
Pretax Profit Margin 1.2% ▲1.1% ▼-0.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 0.9% ▲0.9% ▼-0.2%
Net Profit Margin 0.9% ▲0.8% ▲0.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 0.0% ▲1.0% ▲0.2%
Current Ratio 1.966 ▼-0.174 ▲0.513
Quick Ratio 1.510 ▼-0.125 ▲0.394
Solvency Ratio 0.074 ▼-0.003 ▲0.017
Cash Ratio 0.348 ▼-0.270 ▼-0.021
Price To Earnings Ratio 8568.421 ▲8785.488 ▲6449.927
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -83.567 ▼-82.210 ▼-62.972
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -83.567 ▼-82.210 ▼-62.972
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 8568.421 ▲8785.488 ▲6449.927
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -83.567 ▼-82.210 ▼-62.972
Price To Book Ratio 16.406 ▲7.034 ▲7.618
Price To Sales Ratio 1.978 ▼-0.196 ▼-1.040
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -4.804 ▲0.655 ▲1.509
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 32.812 ▲3.727 ▲1.050
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.699 ▼-0.072 ▲0.137
Debt To Equity Ratio 7.924 ▲3.308 ▲3.697
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.888 ▲0.066 ▲0.257
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.861 ▲0.076 ▲0.258
Financial Leverage Ratio 11.339 ▲5.347 ▲5.602
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 5.475 ▼-0.847 ▲2.526
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.300 ▼-0.128 ▲0.006
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.060 ▼-0.015 ▼-0.034
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio -6.830 ▼-1.502 ▼-1.581
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 2.388 ▲1.159 ▲1.242
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.042 ▲0.233 ▼-0.061
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 66.000 ▲64.734 ▲48.974
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.063 ▼-0.007 ▲0.012
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.128 ▼-0.030 ▼-0.038
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 0.126 ▼-0.032 ▼-0.039
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.925 ▼-2.537 ▼-0.244
Enterprise Value Multiple 17.813 ▼-1.652 ▲3.056

Key metrics

MetricTrend2025202420232022
Market cap$8.66B$8.18B$8.18B$8.18B
Enterprise value$12.54B$11.81B$11.68B$0
EV / Sales2.86x3.14x4.57x0.00x
EV / Op. cash flow47.50x41.97x41.89x0.00x
EV / Free cash flow-6.96x-7.88x-11.63x0.00x
EV / EBITDA17.81x19.46x21.75x0.00x
Net debt / EBITDA5.51x5.97x6.51x0.00x
Current ratio1.97x2.14x1.71x0.00x
Income quality6.60x108.19x16.12x4.61x
Graham number$3$1$2$0
Graham net-net-$17-$13-$13$0
Tax burden74.1%50.0%79.4%38.5%
Interest burden15.9%1.9%9.0%36.4%
Working capital$850.0M$749.7M$440.8M$0
Invested capital$5.00B$4.09B$3.83B$0
Return on assets0.7%0.0%0.4%0.0%
Operating ROA5.3%4.3%0.0%0.0%
Return on tangible assets0.7%0.1%0.4%0.0%
Return on equity7.6%0.3%2.0%0.0%
Return on invested capital4.2%2.1%4.3%0.0%
Return on capital employed5.8%4.8%5.8%0.0%
Earnings yield0.5%0.0%0.2%0.3%
Free cash flow yield-20.8%-18.3%-12.3%-14.6%
Capex / Op. cash flow783.0%632.8%460.3%623.2%
Capex / Depreciation566.3%535.8%435.0%672.7%
Capex / Sales47.2%47.3%50.2%82.2%
SG&A / Sales21.5%18.6%19.5%21.3%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%
Intangibles / Total assets2.4%1.8%1.4%0.0%
Days sales outstanding62d55d65d0d
Days payables outstanding11d12d15d0d
Operating cycle108d97d114d0d
Cash conversion cycle97d85d99d0d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+5.9%EV / Sales ▼-8.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-8.5%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+5.534Earnings yield ▲+0.004Graham number ▲+1.692
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.073Return on assets ▲+0.006Return on invested capital ▲+0.021Return on capital employed ▲+0.011Operating ROA ▲+0.010Income quality ▼-101.592Tax burden ▲+0.241
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+7.723Days payables outstanding ▼-0.845Operating cycle ▲+11.178Cash conversion cycle ▲+12.023Capex / Sales ▼-0.001R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.174Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.467Working capital ▲+100300000.000Invested capital ▲+917400000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.005

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+5.9%EV / Sales n/aEV / EBITDA n/aEV / Op. cash flow n/aEarnings yield ▲+0.001Graham number n/a
Profitability
Return on equity n/aReturn on assets n/aReturn on invested capital n/aReturn on capital employed n/aOperating ROA n/aIncome quality ▲+1.993Tax burden ▲+0.356
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle n/aCapex / Sales ▼-0.350R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio n/aNet debt / EBITDA n/aWorking capital n/aInvested capital n/aIntangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news