← Insiders

DHLGY

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Deutsche Post AG

Nom
Deutsche Post AG
Secteur
Industrials
Industrie
Integrated Freight & Logistics
Bourse
OTC
Capitalisation
$72.8B
Employés
583,998
PDG
Tobias Meyer
Site web
https://group.dhl.com
Marché
CHRWDSDVYEXPDFDXINPOYKHNGY

Headquartered in Bonn, Germany, Deutsche Post AG serves as a prominent global mail and logistics provider, with operations extending across Germany, the wider European continent, the Americas, the Asia Pacific region, the Middle East, and Africa. The company's diverse business is organized into five core segments: Express; Global Forwarding, Freight; Supply Chain; eCommerce; and Post & Parcel Germany. The Express segment specializes in providing time-definite courier and expedited shipping solutions for both business and private clientele. Its Global Forwarding, Freight division orchestrates the movement of goods via air, sea, and land, additionally offering comprehensive multimodal and industry-specific logistics strategies. The Supply Chain segment designs and implements customized logistics and supply chain solutions for clients, built upon flexible components including warehousing and transportation services. This encompasses a range of value-added services such as e-fulfilment, omnichannel integration, returns management, lead logistics partnership, property-related logistics, service logistics, and packaging solutions, catering to various industrial sectors. The eCommerce segment is dedicated to parcel deliveries and non-time critical international cross-border shipments. Lastly, the Post & Parcel Germany segment manages the sorting, transport, and delivery of mail communications—both physical and hybrid letters—along with goods within Germany, complemented by additional offerings like registered mail, cash-on-delivery options, and insured item handling.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

Decouvert par les declarations du Congres

Insiders
—
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
—
Last synced
2026-10-06 10:56:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

No Form 4 filings for this company in this window.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2023-07-10Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

DHLGY presents a compelling near-term earnings catalyst — a strong Q2 2026 beat with 13% revenue growth and 30% EBIT expansion — but this upside is tempered by deteriorating fundamentals, including below-average ROIC…

The first sentence of the analysis written for DHLGY on 2026-10-06 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. No open-market purchase or sale value stored
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 0.98 · operating margin 4.8%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin10.9%16.4%17.4%17.5%18.9%
Ebit Margin4.8%6.3%7.8%9.1%9.7%
Ebitda Margin10.7%8.9%13.2%13.5%14.3%
Operating Profit Margin4.8%6.9%7.8%8.9%9.3%
Pretax Profit Margin6.3%6.0%6.7%8.4%9.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin4.5%4.2%4.8%6.1%6.6%
Net Profit Margin4.2%3.9%4.5%5.7%6.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin4.2%3.9%4.5%5.7%6.2%
Current Ratio0.9780.9520.9450.9881.087
Quick Ratio0.9310.8980.8930.9481.060
Solvency Ratio0.1560.1220.1850.2130.200
Cash Ratio0.1580.1710.1010.0820.078
Price To Earnings Ratio15.72811.78414.5707.94113.744
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio4.498-1.990-0.4691.0500.196
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio4.498-1.990-0.4691.0500.196
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio15.94411.99414.5708.08814.053
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio4.073-1.585-0.4891.0140.201
Price To Book Ratio2.3761.6802.3841.8303.648
Price To Sales Ratio0.6630.4710.6550.4500.850
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio9.7986.9079.1176.02811.100
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio6.5404.5825.7883.8776.950
Debt To Assets Ratio0.3430.3460.3120.2960.299
Debt To Equity Ratio1.1451.0170.9270.8700.999
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5340.5040.4810.4650.500
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.2890.2100.2040.2060.255
Financial Leverage Ratio3.3402.9372.9732.9383.340
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-106.983-79.486-119.181120.76260.576
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3770.4120.4560.4890.478
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1010.1030.1130.1160.122
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.6670.6630.6350.6430.626
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.3891.5235.0717.6637.736
Interest Coverage Ratio3.8475.6927.49112.27313.336
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.9842.9519.51515.93814.483
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.3170.3600.4440.5420.525
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio3.0072.9712.7382.8032.675
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.7091.7091.6571.7931.847
Dividend Payout Ratio0.6060.6510.6000.4110.331
Enterprise Value Multiple8.7837.9986.6944.7837.428

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 10.8% ▼-5.6% ▼-5.4%
Ebit Margin 4.8% ▼-1.4% ▼-2.7%
Ebitda Margin 10.7% ▲1.8% ▼-1.4%
Operating Profit Margin 4.8% ▼-2.1% ▼-2.7%
Pretax Profit Margin 6.3% ▲0.4% ▼-0.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 4.5% ▲0.3% ▼-0.8%
Net Profit Margin 4.2% ▲0.3% ▼-0.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 4.2% ▲0.3% ▼-0.7%
Current Ratio 0.978 ▲0.027 ▼-0.012
Quick Ratio 0.931 ▲0.033 ▼-0.015
Solvency Ratio 0.156 ▲0.033 ▼-0.019
Cash Ratio 0.158 ▼-0.013 ▲0.040
Price To Earnings Ratio 15.728 ▲3.944 ▲2.974
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 4.498 ▲6.489 ▲3.841
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 4.498 ▲6.489 ▲3.841
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 15.944 ▲3.950 ▲3.014
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 4.073 ▲5.658 ▲3.430
Price To Book Ratio 2.376 ▲0.697 ▼-0.007
Price To Sales Ratio 0.663 ▲0.192 ▲0.045
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 9.799 ▲2.892 ▲1.208
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 6.540 ▲1.958 ▲0.992
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.343 ▼-0.004 ▲0.024
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.145 ▲0.128 ▲0.153
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.534 ▲0.029 ▲0.037
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.289 ▲0.080 ▲0.056
Financial Leverage Ratio 3.340 ▲0.404 ▲0.235
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -106.983 ▼-27.497 ▼-82.121
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.377 ▼-0.035 ▼-0.065
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.101 ▼-0.002 ▼-0.010
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.667 ▲0.004 ▲0.020
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.389 ▼-0.134 ▼-3.287
Interest Coverage Ratio 3.847 ▼-1.846 ▼-4.681
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.984 ▼-0.966 ▼-6.990
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.317 ▼-0.043 ▼-0.121
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 3.007 ▲0.036 ▲0.168
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.709 ▲0.000 ▼-0.034
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.606 ▼-0.045 ▲0.086
Enterprise Value Multiple 8.783 ▲0.785 ▲1.646

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$52.79B$39.96B$53.58B$42.52B$69.45B
Enterprise value$74.86B$60.55B$72.36B$60.91B$86.84B
EV / Sales0.94x0.71x0.89x0.65x1.06x
EV / Op. cash flow9.27x6.94x7.82x5.55x8.69x
EV / Free cash flow13.89x10.46x12.31x8.64x13.88x
EV / EBITDA8.78x8.00x6.69x4.78x7.43x
Net debt / EBITDA2.59x2.72x1.74x1.44x1.49x
Current ratio0.98x0.95x0.94x0.99x1.09x
Income quality2.40x2.62x2.35x1.92x1.84x
Graham number$18$18$18$22$19
Graham net-net-$16-$13-$17-$13-$12
Tax burden66.7%65.8%66.7%67.7%68.7%
Interest burden130.8%95.1%86.7%91.9%92.8%
Working capital-$463.8M-$1.02B-$1.11B-$263.0M$1.83B
Invested capital$45.27B$44.32B$41.38B$42.52B$38.81B
Return on assets4.5%4.8%5.5%7.8%7.9%
Operating ROA5.3%8.6%9.4%12.8%12.8%
Return on tangible assets5.7%6.0%7.0%9.9%9.8%
Return on equity15.1%14.0%16.4%23.1%26.5%
Return on invested capital4.8%7.7%9.1%12.5%12.4%
Return on capital employed7.3%12.1%13.6%18.4%17.8%
Earnings yield6.4%8.3%6.9%12.6%7.3%
Free cash flow yield10.2%14.5%11.0%16.6%9.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow33.3%33.7%36.5%35.7%37.4%
Capex / Depreciation57.5%62.2%76.0%93.7%99.2%
Capex / Sales3.4%3.5%4.1%4.1%4.6%
SG&A / Sales1.6%1.4%1.3%1.3%1.6%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.2%0.0%0.1%0.2%
Intangibles / Total assets19.9%20.9%21.4%20.6%19.0%
Days sales outstanding60d52d0d54d58d
Days payables outstanding41d44d46d47d53d
Operating cycle66d58d6d59d61d
Cash conversion cycle25d14d-40d12d9d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+32.1%EV / Sales ▲+31.7%EV / EBITDA ▲+9.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+2.331Earnings yield ▼-0.020Graham number ▲+0.269
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.011Return on assets ▼-0.002Return on invested capital ▼-0.029Return on capital employed ▼-0.048Operating ROA ▼-0.033Income quality ▼-0.217Tax burden ▲+0.009
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+8.109Days payables outstanding ▼-3.922Operating cycle ▲+7.507Cash conversion cycle ▲+11.429Capex / Sales ▼-0.001R&D / Sales ▼-0.001
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.027Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.131Working capital ▲+560197000.000Invested capital ▲+948726000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.010

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-24.0%EV / Sales ▼-11.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+18.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+0.583Earnings yield ▼-0.009Graham number ▼-0.795
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.114Return on assets ▼-0.034Return on invested capital ▼-0.076Return on capital employed ▼-0.105Operating ROA ▼-0.075Income quality ▲+0.558Tax burden ▼-0.019
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+2.217Days payables outstanding ▼-12.037Operating cycle ▲+4.207Cash conversion cycle ▲+16.244Capex / Sales ▼-0.012R&D / Sales ▼-0.001
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.109Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.101Working capital ▼-2290803000.000Invested capital ▲+6459726000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.009

Employee count

No employee-count data synced.

Peer market caps

Recent news