← Insiders

NVRI

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Enviri Corporation

Nom
Enviri Corporation
Secteur
Industrials
Industrie
Waste Management
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$537.3M
Employés
12,000
PDG
Russell C. Hochman
Site web
https://www.enviri.com
Marché
—

Founded in 1853 and headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Enviri Corporation provides environmental solutions for industrial and specialized waste streams both domestically and abroad. The company, formerly known as Harsco Corporation until its renaming in June 2023, operates through three primary divisions. The Harsco Environmental segment delivers on-site environmental management services for client waste and byproduct streams. This encompasses resource recovery and recycling, materials handling, logistical assistance, and the management of aluminum dross and scrap. Additionally, this division transforms industrial waste into valuable ecological products, including materials for road surfacing, metallurgical additives, agricultural and turf applications, and cement enhancements. The Clean Earth segment specializes in comprehensive processing solutions for various specialty wastes. Its services include the treatment, recycling, and beneficial repurposing of both hazardous and non-hazardous materials, along with the processing of contaminated soil and dredged materials for customers across the industrial, retail, healthcare, and construction sectors. Lastly, the Harsco Rail segment focuses on railway track maintenance, offering both equipment and services to railway operators, mass transit systems, and equipment leasing companies. Its offerings span engineered railway vehicles for rail treatment, tie work, and utility functions, new track construction machinery, aftermarket parts and support, and advanced safety and diagnostics technology. This segment also provides meltshop and furnace services, such as under-vessel cleaning and the removal of ladle slag and general melt shop debris.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 4 875 titres (~99 747,38 $ US)

Insiders
HAZNEDAR CAROLANN I
Total bought
$99,747

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $20.37 vs last close —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-17
Last synced
2026-08-23 00:12:53 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-18 Minan Peter Francis Buy · P 507 $19.50 $9,886 Form 4
2026-08-17 HAZNEDAR CAROLANN I Buy · P 4,875 $20.46 $99,747 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Despite a strong earnings catalyst (score 75) with meaningful event-driven signals — Q2 beat, insider buying, and institutional accumulation — the severely distressed financial foundation (liquidity score 25…

The first sentence of the analysis written for NVRI on 2026-08-26 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 1.52 · operating margin -3.8% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Gross Profit Margin13.0%13.4%15.3%
Ebit Margin-6.8%-3.7%0.1%
Ebitda Margin2.8%5.0%9.0%
Operating Profit Margin-3.8%-0.1%3.0%
Pretax Profit Margin-15.1%-11.5%-7.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-17.3%-13.1%-9.3%
Net Profit Margin-18.0%-13.9%-9.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-18.0%-13.9%-9.5%
Current Ratio1.5241.7240.000
Quick Ratio1.1481.2870.000
Solvency Ratio-0.048-0.0350.000
Cash Ratio0.2270.2210.000
Price To Earnings Ratio-2.473-2.895-4.111
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.145-0.0690.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.145-0.0690.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-2.473-2.895-4.111
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.145-0.0690.000
Price To Book Ratio-0.926-1.1840.000
Price To Sales Ratio0.4450.4020.392
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-4.921-3.780-4.648
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-24.760-12.648-39.162
Debt To Assets Ratio1.0310.9790.000
Debt To Equity Ratio-2.830-3.3670.000
Debt To Capital Ratio1.5461.4230.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio1.5781.4430.000
Financial Leverage Ratio-2.744-3.4410.000
Working Capital Turnover Ratio4.8000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.050-0.1120.000
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.018-0.032-0.010
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio5.0313.3468.425
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0590.3670.000
Interest Coverage Ratio-0.448-0.0150.401
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.881-2.1900.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.013-0.0280.000
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-0.248-0.426-0.135
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-0.248-0.426-0.135
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple62.53729.6380.000

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 13.0% ▼-0.4% ▼-0.9%
Ebit Margin -6.8% ▼-3.0% ▼-3.3%
Ebitda Margin 2.8% ▼-2.2% ▼-2.8%
Operating Profit Margin -3.8% ▼-3.6% ▼-3.5%
Pretax Profit Margin -15.1% ▼-3.6% ▼-3.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -17.3% ▼-4.1% ▼-4.0%
Net Profit Margin -18.0% ▼-4.1% ▼-4.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -18.0% ▼-4.1% ▼-4.2%
Current Ratio 1.524 ▼-0.199 ▲0.442
Quick Ratio 1.148 ▼-0.139 ▲0.336
Solvency Ratio -0.048 ▼-0.013 ▼-0.020
Cash Ratio 0.227 ▲0.006 ▲0.077
Price To Earnings Ratio -2.474 ▲0.421 ▲0.686
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.145 ▼-0.076 ▼-0.074
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.145 ▼-0.076 ▼-0.074
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -2.474 ▲0.421 ▲0.686
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.145 ▼-0.076 ▼-0.074
Price To Book Ratio -0.926 ▲0.258 ▼-0.223
Price To Sales Ratio 0.445 ▲0.043 ▲0.032
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -4.921 ▼-1.141 ▼-0.471
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -24.760 ▼-12.112 ▲0.763
Debt To Assets Ratio 1.031 ▲0.053 ▲0.361
Debt To Equity Ratio -2.830 ▲0.537 ▼-0.764
Debt To Capital Ratio 1.546 ▲0.124 ▲0.557
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 1.578 ▲0.135 ▲0.571
Financial Leverage Ratio -2.744 ▲0.697 ▼-0.682
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 4.800 ▲4.800 ▲3.200
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.050 ▲0.062 ▲0.004
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.018 ▲0.014 ▲0.002
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 5.031 ▲1.686 ▼-0.569
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.059 ▼-0.307 ▼-0.083
Interest Coverage Ratio -0.448 ▼-0.433 ▼-0.427
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.881 ▲1.310 ▲0.143
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.013 ▲0.015 ▲0.001
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -0.248 ▲0.178 ▲0.022
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -0.248 ▲0.178 ▲0.022
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 62.537 ▲32.899 ▲31.812

Key metrics

MetricTrend202520242023
Market cap$564.0M$564.0M$564.0M
Enterprise value$2.18B$2.08B$0
EV / Sales1.72x1.48x0.00x
EV / Op. cash flow-95.87x-46.63x0.00x
EV / Free cash flow-19.05x-13.94x0.00x
EV / EBITDA62.54x29.64x0.00x
Net debt / EBITDA46.38x21.60x0.00x
Current ratio1.52x1.72x0.00x
Income quality0.10x0.23x0.10x
Graham net-net-$64-$58$0
Tax burden119.0%120.6%131.1%
Interest burden223.8%307.4%-5080.2%
Working capital$239.3M$288.4M$0
Invested capital$1.09B$1.11B$0
Return on assets-13.7%-11.9%0.0%
Operating ROA-2.9%0.0%0.0%
Return on tangible assets-17.9%-15.5%0.0%
Return on equity37.5%40.9%0.0%
Return on invested capital-3.8%-0.1%0.0%
Return on capital employed-3.9%-0.1%0.0%
Earnings yield-40.4%-34.6%-24.3%
Free cash flow yield-20.3%-26.5%-21.5%
Capex / Op. cash flow-403.1%-234.6%-742.5%
Capex / Depreciation76.2%85.2%83.5%
Capex / Sales7.2%7.5%7.4%
SG&A / Sales14.2%12.9%12.4%
R&D / Sales0.2%0.2%0.2%
Stock comp / Sales0.8%0.7%0.5%
Intangibles / Total assets23.7%23.1%0.0%
Days sales outstanding97d93d0d
Days payables outstanding54d43d0d
Operating cycle153d145d0d
Cash conversion cycle99d102d0d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales ▲+16.3%EV / EBITDA ▲+111.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-49.235Earnings yield ▼-0.059
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.035Return on assets ▼-0.018Return on invested capital ▼-0.037Return on capital employed ▼-0.038Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▼-0.134Tax burden ▼-0.016
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+3.984Days payables outstanding ▲+11.361Operating cycle ▲+8.594Cash conversion cycle ▼-2.767Capex / Sales ▼-0.002R&D / Sales -0.000
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.199Net debt / EBITDA ▲+24.786Working capital ▼-49104000.000Invested capital ▼-20049000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.006

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap 0.0%EV / Sales n/aEV / EBITDA n/aEV / Op. cash flow n/aEarnings yield ▼-0.161
Profitability
Return on equity n/aReturn on assets n/aReturn on invested capital n/aReturn on capital employed n/aOperating ROA n/aIncome quality ▼-0.002Tax burden ▼-0.120
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle n/aCapex / Sales ▼-0.002R&D / Sales +0.000
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio n/aNet debt / EBITDA n/aWorking capital n/aInvested capital n/aIntangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

No employee-count data synced.

Peer market caps

Recent news