← Insiders

CTNT

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.

Nom
Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc.
Secteur
Industrials
Industrie
Integrated Freight & Logistics
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$44K
Employés
13
PDG
Huan Liu
Site web
https://cheetah-net.com
Marché
EJHEVTVNAASNVVESPHLTRNR

Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc., operating alongside its various subsidiaries, specializes in the parallel-import vehicle dealership business. The company maintains operations across multiple international markets, including the People's Republic of China and the United States. Established in 2016, it adopted its current name in March 2022, having previously been known as Yuan Qiu Business Group LLC. Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. is headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina, and functions as a subsidiary of Fairview Eastern International Holdings Limited.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 100 000 titres (~330 000,00 $ US)

Insiders
Liu Huan
Total bought
$330,000

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $3.30 vs last close $2.18 (-33.9%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-10-09
Liquidity
Thin $1,163,890/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:21 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-09 Liu Huan Buy · P 100,000 $3.30 $330,000 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

CTNT presents a deeply distressed financial profile — negative operating margins, extreme cash burn, and a DSO exceeding 2,400 days — that severely undermines the moderate M&A/activist catalyst (score 65, confidence…

The first sentence of the analysis written for CTNT on 2026-10-21 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 6.74 · operating margin -298% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 1.78, 1.5 ATR under the last close(18.5% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 632.48. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin12.9%39.2%11.1%8.1%7.7%
Ebit Margin-279.4%-748.6%3.7%6.3%6.2%
Ebitda Margin-222.3%-669.3%4.1%6.6%6.4%
Operating Profit Margin-298.4%-818.7%3.6%6.4%5.5%
Pretax Profit Margin-282.0%-756.5%0.5%1.9%3.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-283.2%-709.1%0.3%1.5%3.0%
Net Profit Margin-283.2%-1138.4%0.3%1.5%3.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-283.2%-1138.4%0.3%1.5%3.0%
Current Ratio6.73712.4964.1631.1880.988
Quick Ratio6.73712.4963.5210.6990.092
Solvency Ratio-1.164-1.7480.0870.0770.068
Cash Ratio0.1731.8690.1840.0050.028
Price To Earnings Ratio-1.055-1.15310.429151.316105.636
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.0180.0050.060-5.012-0.435
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.0180.0050.060-5.012-0.435
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-1.055-1.15310.429151.316105.636
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.0180.0050.060-5.012-0.435
Price To Book Ratio0.4120.4740.00066.990-725.365
Price To Sales Ratio2.98913.1260.0002.2413.153
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-1,855.845-48.7290.00056.458-94.481
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-1,855.84524.7000.00056.458-94.482
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1020.1610.2690.8270.808
Debt To Equity Ratio0.1300.1960.3936.595-86.563
Debt To Capital Ratio0.1150.1640.2820.8681.012
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0590.0460.0850.2691.878
Financial Leverage Ratio1.2681.2191.4577.976-107.123
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.1440.0527.85352.880-43.330
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.0020.2742.3780.180-0.073
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.0020.5310.1460.040-0.033
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.000-0.5071.0001.0001.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-4.317-14.1990.4860.2480.152
Interest Coverage Ratio-104.693-83.6561.1201.4171.990
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.0031.5622.9920.193-0.093
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.0020.0982.0700.180-0.089
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-415.0000.6640.0000.000-436,135.667
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-415.0000.6640.0000.000-436,135.667
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-1.687-2.2301.46037.08554.696

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 12.9% ▼-26.2% ▼-2.9%
Ebit Margin -279.4% ▲469.1% ▼-77.1%
Ebitda Margin -222.3% ▲447.0% ▼-47.4%
Operating Profit Margin -298.4% ▲520.4% ▼-78.0%
Pretax Profit Margin -282.0% ▲474.5% ▼-75.5%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -283.2% ▲425.9% ▼-85.7%
Net Profit Margin -283.2% ▲855.2% ▲0.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -283.2% ▲855.2% ▲0.1%
Current Ratio 6.737 ▼-5.759 ▲1.623
Quick Ratio 6.737 ▼-5.759 ▲2.028
Solvency Ratio -1.164 ▲0.584 ▼-0.628
Cash Ratio 0.173 ▼-1.696 ▼-0.278
Price To Earnings Ratio -1.055 ▲0.098 ▼-54.090
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.018 ▲0.013 ▲1.091
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.018 ▲0.013 ▲1.091
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -1.055 ▲0.098 ▼-54.090
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.018 ▲0.013 ▲1.091
Price To Book Ratio 0.412 ▼-0.063 ▲131.910
Price To Sales Ratio 2.989 ▼-10.138 ▼-1.313
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -1855.845 ▼-1807.116 ▼-1467.325
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -1855.845 ▼-1880.545 ▼-1482.011
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.102 ▼-0.058 ▼-0.331
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.130 ▼-0.066 ▲15.980
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.115 ▼-0.049 ▼-0.373
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.059 ▲0.013 ▼-0.409
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.268 ▲0.049 ▲20.308
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.144 ▲0.092 ▼-3.376
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.002 ▼-0.276 ▼-0.553
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.002 ▼-0.533 ▼-0.138
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 ▲1.507 ▲0.301
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -4.317 ▲9.882 ▼-0.791
Interest Coverage Ratio -104.693 ▼-21.037 ▼-67.929
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.003 ▼-1.566 ▼-0.934
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.002 ▼-0.100 ▼-0.453
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -415.000 ▼-415.664 ▲86895.001
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -415.000 ▼-415.664 ▲86895.001
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -1.687 ▲0.543 ▼-19.552

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$3.9M$6.0M$0$123.6M$123.6M
Enterprise value$4.8M$6.8M$2.3M$135.7M$137.9M
EV / Sales3.75x14.93x0.06x2.46x3.52x
EV / Op. cash flow-2328.95x28.09x0.41x61.99x-105.37x
EV / Free cash flow-2328.95x-55.41x0.41x61.99x-105.37x
EV / EBITDA-1.69x-2.23x1.46x37.09x54.70x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.34x-0.27x1.46x3.31x5.65x
Current ratio6.74x12.50x4.16x1.19x0.99x
Income quality0.00x-0.07x-3.28x2.68x-1.12x
Graham number———$156K—
Graham net-net$38K-$16K$0-$112K-$250K
Tax burden100.4%150.5%74.2%77.7%83.9%
Interest burden100.9%101.1%12.7%30.1%57.3%
Working capital$7.7M$10.2M$7.5M$2.3M-$211K
Invested capital$10.5M$14.5M$7.7M$2.4M$99K
Return on assets-30.8%-33.7%1.3%5.6%6.4%
Operating ROA-28.2%-29.3%11.2%21.4%19.3%
Return on tangible assets-34.5%-39.1%1.3%5.6%6.4%
Return on equity-39.0%-41.1%1.9%44.3%-686.6%
Return on invested capital-34.5%-23.2%10.7%19.6%12.3%
Return on capital employed-36.6%-25.7%18.0%139.8%623.0%
Earnings yield-94.8%-86.7%0.0%0.7%0.9%
Free cash flow yield-0.1%-2.1%0.0%1.8%-1.1%
Capex / Op. cash flow-0.2%150.7%0.0%0.0%-0.0%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%101.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Capex / Sales0.0%80.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
SG&A / Sales299.9%840.3%7.5%4.1%2.2%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales30.1%60.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets10.7%13.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding2405d38d70d50d7d
Days payables outstanding11d25d0d1d0d
Operating cycle2405d38d87d93d169d
Cash conversion cycle2395d13d86d92d169d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-35.6%EV / Sales ▼-74.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+24.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-2357.042Earnings yield ▼-0.080
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.021Return on assets ▲+0.030Return on invested capital ▼-0.113Return on capital employed ▼-0.108Operating ROA ▲+0.011Income quality ▲+0.076Tax burden ▼-0.501
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+2366.957Days payables outstanding ▼-14.339Operating cycle ▲+2366.957Cash conversion cycle ▲+2381.296Capex / Sales ▼-0.801R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-5.759Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.074Working capital ▼-2433783.000Invested capital ▼-3983347.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.030

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-96.9%EV / Sales ▲+6.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-103.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-2223.579Earnings yield ▼-0.957
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+6.476Return on assets ▼-0.372Return on invested capital ▼-0.468Return on capital employed ▼-6.596Operating ROA ▼-0.475Income quality ▲+1.119Tax burden ▲+0.165
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+2398.297Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▲+2236.499Cash conversion cycle ▲+2225.839Capex / Sales +0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+5.749Net debt / EBITDA ▼-5.997Working capital ▲+7930975.000Invested capital ▲+10414146.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps