← Insiders

CELH

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Celsius Holdings, Inc.

Nom
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Secteur
Consumer Defensive
Industrie
Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$7.2B
Employés
1,497
PDG
John Fieldly
Site web
https://www.celsiusholdingsinc.com
Marché
BRFHCOCOMNSTPEPZVIA

Celsius Holdings, Inc. is a global enterprise specializing in the development, production, promotion, and distribution of functional beverages and liquid nutritional supplements. Its extensive reach covers North America, Europe, Asia, and other international markets. The company's diverse product lineup includes CELSIUS Originals, offering both sparkling and still functional energy drinks. For a dietary supplement with an energy boost, they provide CELSIUS HEAT, available in carbonated varieties like apple jack'd, orangesicle, and inferno punch, as well as cherry lime, blueberry pomegranate, strawberry dragon fruit, tangerine grapefruit, and jackfruit. Muscle recovery is addressed with CELSIUS BCCA+ENERGY, a functional energy drink rich in branched-chain amino acids. Consumers seeking on-the-go options can find CELSIUS On-the-Go, which packages the active ingredients of their energy drinks as a powder in individual packets and canisters. Additionally, their CELSIUS Sweetened line features non-carbonated functional energy drinks in flavors such as sparkling grapefruit, cucumber lime, orange pomegranate, pineapple coconut, watermelon berry, and strawberries and cream. Celsius Holdings ensures its products reach a broad audience through a multifaceted distribution strategy, encompassing direct-to-store delivery partnerships, direct sales to various retailers including supermarkets, convenience stores, pharmacies, nutritional stores, and mass merchants, as well as sales to health clubs, spas, gyms, the military, and e-commerce channels. Founded in 2004 as Vector Ventures, Inc. before adopting its current name in January 2007, the company's headquarters are located in Boca Raton, Florida.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 18000 titres (~493843 USD)

Insiders
Fieldly John
Total bought
$493,843

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $27.73 vs last close $28.19 (+1.7%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-10
Liquidity
Liquid $165,138,656/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-16 21:10:14 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-15 Kravitz Hal Buy · P 12,000 $28.00 $336,000 Form 4
2026-09-15 DeSantis Damon Buy · P 16,000 $27.95 $447,200 Form 4
2026-09-14 DeSantis Damon Buy · P 20,000 $27.65 $553,000 Form 4
2026-09-10 Fieldly John Buy · P 18,000 $27.44 $493,843 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-01-12Robert P. BresnahanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2024-09-15Josh S. GottheimerSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2023-12-03Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-20Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-02Josh S. GottheimerPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-01-30Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

The 0-100 score behind this signal and the full written analysis are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.68 · operating margin 19%

Suggested stop 27.15, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(3.7% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.04. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin50.4%50.2%48.0%41.4%40.8%
Ebit Margin6.9%14.4%22.1%-23.4%-1.3%
Ebitda Margin8.1%14.9%22.4%-23.1%-0.9%
Operating Profit Margin18.6%11.5%20.2%-24.1%-1.3%
Pretax Profit Margin5.0%14.4%22.1%-23.4%-1.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin4.3%10.7%17.2%-28.7%1.3%
Net Profit Margin4.3%10.7%17.2%-28.7%1.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin2.5%7.9%13.8%-30.4%1.3%
Current Ratio1.6793.6244.3565.6912.817
Quick Ratio1.3663.2653.5274.6170.764
Solvency Ratio0.0630.2810.514-0.5190.054
Cash Ratio0.3702.4352.7333.8080.175
Price To Earnings Ratio182.96057.26169.013-41.7831,243.000
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-4.008-1.371-0.3540.010-24.860
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-4.008-1.371-0.3540.010-24.860
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio182.96058.53370.805-41.7831,243.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-4.117-1.408-0.3670.010-27.316
Price To Book Ratio3.6575.02711.5599.10325.352
Price To Sales Ratio4.2774.5409.54612.04217.509
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio33.26725.698101.64778.770-55.172
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio29.92923.41189.09972.753-56.971
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1310.0110.0010.0010.004
Debt To Equity Ratio0.2280.0170.0020.0010.006
Debt To Capital Ratio0.1860.0160.0020.0010.006
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.1860.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.7411.4431.4111.4131.447
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.9741.4371.5641.4122.663
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3330.7190.5110.671-1.037
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1430.1940.1070.166-0.307
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9000.9110.8770.9241.033
Debt Service Coverage Ratio3.8060.0000.0000.000651.125
Interest Coverage Ratio9.5660.0000.0000.000-511.250
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.53712.98364.57288.747-70.398
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio9.96611.2408.10113.091-30.662
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio4.8795.1663.1465.466-30.662
Dividend Payout Ratio0.3480.1900.121-0.0620.000
Enterprise Value Multiple54.20526.12140.100-48.144-1,969.036

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 50.4% ▲0.2% ▲4.2%
Ebit Margin 6.9% ▼-7.5% ▲3.2%
Ebitda Margin 8.1% ▼-6.8% ▲3.8%
Operating Profit Margin 18.6% ▲7.1% ▲13.7%
Pretax Profit Margin 5.0% ▼-9.4% ▲1.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 4.3% ▼-6.4% ▲3.3%
Net Profit Margin 4.3% ▼-6.4% ▲3.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 2.5% ▼-5.4% ▲3.5%
Current Ratio 1.679 ▼-1.945 ▼-1.954
Quick Ratio 1.366 ▼-1.899 ▼-1.342
Solvency Ratio 0.063 ▼-0.218 ▼-0.015
Cash Ratio 0.370 ▼-2.066 ▼-1.534
Price To Earnings Ratio 182.960 ▲125.699 ▼-119.130
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -4.008 ▼-2.637 ▲2.109
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -4.008 ▼-2.637 ▲2.109
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 182.960 ▲124.427 ▼-119.743
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -4.117 ▼-2.708 ▲2.523
Price To Book Ratio 3.657 ▼-1.369 ▼-7.282
Price To Sales Ratio 4.277 ▼-0.263 ▼-5.306
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 33.267 ▲7.569 ▼-3.575
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 29.929 ▲6.517 ▼-1.715
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.131 ▲0.119 ▲0.101
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.228 ▲0.211 ▲0.177
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.185 ▲0.169 ▲0.143
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.185 ▲0.185 ▲0.148
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.740 ▲0.297 ▲0.249
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.974 ▲1.538 ▲0.964
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.333 ▼-0.386 ▲0.094
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.143 ▼-0.051 ▲0.083
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.900 ▼-0.011 ▼-0.029
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 3.806 ▲3.806 ▼-127.180
Interest Coverage Ratio 9.566 ▲9.566 ▲109.903
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.536 ▼-12.446 ▼-18.751
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 9.966 ▼-1.274 ▲7.619
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 4.879 ▼-0.287 ▲7.280
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.348 ▲0.159 ▲0.229
Enterprise Value Multiple 54.206 ▲28.085 ▲433.556

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$10.76B$6.15B$12.58B$7.87B$5.50B
Enterprise value$11.03B$5.28B$11.83B$7.26B$5.49B
EV / Sales4.38x3.90x8.97x11.10x17.46x
EV / Op. cash flow30.68x20.10x83.76x67.09x-56.82x
EV / Free cash flow34.10x22.07x95.56x72.64x-55.02x
EV / EBITDA54.20x26.12x40.10x-48.14x-1969.04x
Net debt / EBITDA1.33x-4.30x-2.56x4.07x5.34x
Current ratio1.68x3.62x4.36x5.69x2.82x
Income quality3.33x1.81x0.62x-0.58x-24.53x
Graham number$11$9$10—$1
Graham net-net-$4$3$2$2$0
Tax burden86.4%74.4%77.7%122.7%-97.0%
Interest burden71.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.2%
Working capital$732.4M$959.0M$928.3M$756.7M$169.2M
Invested capital$3.13B$1.12B$981.6M$794.0M$204.5M
Return on assets2.1%8.2%14.8%-15.3%1.3%
Operating ROA13.6%9.4%19.3%-20.5%-1.8%
Return on tangible assets3.8%8.6%15.0%-15.7%1.4%
Return on equity3.7%11.8%20.8%-21.7%1.8%
Return on invested capital10.0%8.2%16.4%-14.9%1.8%
Return on capital employed11.6%11.1%21.1%-14.9%-1.9%
Earnings yield1.0%2.4%1.8%-2.4%0.1%
Free cash flow yield3.0%3.9%1.0%1.3%-1.8%
Capex / Op. cash flow10.0%8.9%12.3%7.6%-3.3%
Capex / Depreciation122.5%321.6%540.4%431.1%249.2%
Capex / Sales1.4%1.7%1.3%1.3%1.0%
SG&A / Sales31.8%38.7%27.8%65.6%42.1%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales1.1%1.4%1.6%3.2%11.6%
Intangibles / Total assets45.1%4.7%1.7%2.1%9.8%
Days sales outstanding110d73d52d37d48d
Days payables outstanding40d22d23d35d70d
Operating cycle208d144d174d202d423d
Cash conversion cycle168d121d151d168d353d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+74.8%EV / Sales ▲+12.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+107.5%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+10.581Earnings yield ▼-0.014Graham number ▲+2.812
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.082Return on assets ▼-0.061Return on invested capital ▲+0.018Return on capital employed ▲+0.005Operating ROA ▲+0.042Income quality ▲+1.516Tax burden ▲+0.120
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+36.844Days payables outstanding ▲+18.031Operating cycle ▲+64.733Cash conversion cycle ▲+46.703Capex / Sales ▼-0.003R&D / Sales ▼-0.001
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.945Net debt / EBITDA ▲+5.632Working capital ▼-226617000.000Invested capital ▲+2009535000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.404

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+95.5%EV / Sales ▼-74.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+102.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+87.500Earnings yield ▲+0.009Graham number ▲+10.741
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.019Return on assets ▲+0.009Return on invested capital ▲+0.082Return on capital employed ▲+0.134Operating ROA ▲+0.154Income quality ▲+27.861Tax burden ▲+1.834
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+61.633Days payables outstanding ▼-29.911Operating cycle ▼-214.636Cash conversion cycle ▼-184.725Capex / Sales ▲+0.004R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.138Net debt / EBITDA ▼-4.008Working capital ▲+563191000.000Invested capital ▲+2925354000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.353

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news