← Insiders

UAMY

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-25 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

United States Antimony Corporation

Nom
United States Antimony Corporation
Secteur
Basic Materials
Industrie
Industrial Materials
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$458.0M
Employés
101
PDG
Gary C. Evans
Site web
https://www.usantimony.com
Marché
ASPICMPCRMLGSMGTILAR

United States Antimony Corporation produces and sells antimony, zeolite, and precious metals in the United States and Canada. It operates in two segments: Antimony and Zeolite. The company offers antimony trioxide that is primarily used in conjunction with a halogen to form a synergistic flame retardant system for plastics, rubber, fiberglass, textile goods, paints, coatings, and paper, as well as color fastener in paints and as a phosphorescent agent in fluorescent light bulbs; antimony metal for use in bearings, storage batteries, and ordnance; and antimony trisulfide used as a primer in ammunition. The company also offers coarse and fine zeolite for soil amendment and fertilizer, water filtration, mine underground ventilation, sewage treatment, nuclear waste and other environmental cleanup, odor control, gas separation, and animal nutrition applications, as well as catalysts, petroleum refining, concrete, solar energy and heat exchange, desiccants, pellet binding, horse and kitty litter, floor cleaner, traction control, ammonia removal from mining waste, and carriers for insecticides, pesticides and herbicides. In addition, it recovers unrefined and refined gold and silver. United States Antimony Corporation was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Dallas, Texas.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 62 700 titres (~298 685,00 $ US)

Insiders
Bardswich LloydCarrabba Joseph AAguirre Blaise A.EVANS GARY C
Total bought
$298,685

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $4.76 vs last close $4.13 (-13.3%)

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-01
Liquidity
Liquid $20,491,554/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-01 21:11:02 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-01 Bardswich Lloyd Buy · P 20,000 $4.63 $92,700 Form 4
2026-09-01 Carrabba Joseph A Buy · P 21,300 $4.72 $100,536 Form 4
2026-08-31 Aguirre Blaise A. Buy · P 1,400 $5.04 $7,049 Form 4
2026-08-28 EVANS GARY C Buy · P 20,000 $4.92 $98,400 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-25 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

The 0-100 score behind this signal and the full written analysis are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 5.38 · operating margin -23% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 0.73, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(82.4% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.33. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin-4.3%23.2%-38.5%18.1%10.8%
Ebit Margin-11.1%-15.9%-78.8%4.2%-0.7%
Ebitda Margin-7.9%-8.7%-67.8%12.4%10.7%
Operating Profit Margin-22.6%-16.0%-81.3%3.2%-8.5%
Pretax Profit Margin-11.1%-11.6%-73.0%4.0%-0.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-11.1%-11.6%-73.0%3.9%-0.8%
Net Profit Margin-11.1%-11.6%-73.0%3.9%-0.8%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-11.1%-11.6%-73.1%3.5%-1.4%
Current Ratio5.3795.16115.6859.73811.381
Quick Ratio4.1484.85014.1409.11910.872
Solvency Ratio-0.239-0.107-2.0940.4730.311
Cash Ratio2.9964.53613.2598.58610.316
Price To Earnings Ratio-142.614-110.625-4.213135.250-452.545
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-1.1881.5170.002-0.3174.636
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-1.1881.5170.002-0.3174.636
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-142.614-110.625-4.213135.250-452.545
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-1.1881.5170.002-0.3174.636
Price To Book Ratio4.4036.7201.0491.6241.582
Price To Sales Ratio15.81012.8673.0814.6866.607
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-16.551107.396-4.265-26.194-16.623
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-64.04486.568-5.638-207.606-21.054
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0010.0490.0010.0090.006
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0010.0600.0010.0100.007
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0010.0560.0010.0100.007
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0070.0000.0070.006
Financial Leverage Ratio1.0921.2111.1011.0891.081
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.2821.0010.5340.5400.823
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.9520.554-5.293-0.112-1.174
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.2470.149-0.546-0.023-0.314
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio3.8700.8061.3227.9261.267
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-18.095-1.705-207.13812.38044.006
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.00022.997-119.201
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-56.6582.926-167.002-2.648-183.785
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-52.3701.299-167.002-0.799-11.301
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-0.3485.156-3.107-0.144-3.752
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-0.3485.156-2.051-0.144-3.752
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.000-0.1240.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-190.739-135.818-2.53124.10636.375

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin -4.3% ▼-27.6% ▼-6.2%
Ebit Margin -11.1% ▲4.9% ▲9.4%
Ebitda Margin -7.9% ▲0.8% ▲4.4%
Operating Profit Margin -22.6% ▼-6.6% ▲2.5%
Pretax Profit Margin -11.1% ▲0.5% ▲7.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -11.1% ▲0.5% ▲7.5%
Net Profit Margin -11.1% ▲0.5% ▲7.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -11.1% ▲0.6% ▲7.7%
Current Ratio 5.379 ▲0.217 ▼-4.090
Quick Ratio 4.149 ▼-0.702 ▼-4.477
Solvency Ratio -0.239 ▼-0.132 ▲0.092
Cash Ratio 2.996 ▼-1.540 ▼-4.942
Price To Earnings Ratio -142.614 ▼-31.989 ▼-27.664
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -1.188 ▼-2.705 ▼-2.119
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -1.188 ▼-2.705 ▼-2.119
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -142.614 ▼-31.989 ▼-27.664
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -1.188 ▼-2.705 ▼-2.119
Price To Book Ratio 4.403 ▼-2.317 ▲1.327
Price To Sales Ratio 15.810 ▲2.943 ▲7.199
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -16.551 ▼-123.947 ▼-25.303
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -64.044 ▼-150.612 ▼-21.689
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.001 ▼-0.048 ▼-0.012
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.001 ▼-0.059 ▼-0.014
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.001 ▼-0.055 ▼-0.014
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 ▼-0.007 ▼-0.004
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.092 ▼-0.119 ▼-0.023
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.282 ▲0.281 ▲0.446
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.952 ▼-1.506 ▲0.443
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.247 ▼-0.396 ▼-0.051
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 3.869 ▲3.063 ▲0.832
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -18.095 ▼-16.390 ▲16.016
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲19.241
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -56.658 ▼-59.584 ▲24.776
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -52.370 ▼-53.669 ▼-6.335
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -0.348 ▼-5.505 ▲0.091
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -0.348 ▼-5.505 ▼-0.121
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲0.025
Enterprise Value Multiple -190.739 ▼-54.921 ▼-137.018

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$620.6M$192.2M$26.8M$51.8M$51.2M
Enterprise value$590.3M$175.7M$14.9M$33.0M$30.0M
EV / Sales15.04x11.77x1.72x2.99x3.88x
EV / Op. cash flow-60.92x79.15x-3.14x-132.40x-12.36x
EV / Free cash flow-15.74x98.20x-2.38x-16.70x-9.76x
EV / EBITDA-190.74x-135.82x-2.53x24.11x36.38x
Net debt / EBITDA9.79x12.72x2.02x-13.69x-25.60x
Current ratio5.38x5.16x15.69x9.74x11.38x
Income quality2.23x-1.28x0.75x-0.58x40.21x
Graham number———$0—
Graham net-net$0$0$0$0$0
Tax burden100.0%100.0%100.0%96.4%100.0%
Interest burden100.0%72.7%92.7%96.7%110.1%
Working capital$44.6M$16.7M$13.2M$19.4M$21.5M
Invested capital$87.0M$30.1M$26.6M$31.5M$32.6M
Return on assets-2.8%-5.0%-22.6%1.2%-0.2%
Operating ROA-9.4%-7.6%-22.5%1.0%-2.7%
Return on tangible assets-2.8%-5.0%-22.6%1.2%-0.2%
Return on equity-3.1%-6.1%-24.9%1.3%-0.2%
Return on invested capital-6.2%-7.5%-26.0%1.0%-2.0%
Return on capital employed-6.2%-7.8%-26.0%1.1%-2.0%
Earnings yield-0.7%-0.9%-23.7%0.8%-0.1%
Free cash flow yield-6.0%0.9%-23.4%-3.8%-6.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow-287.0%19.4%-32.2%-692.6%-26.7%
Capex / Depreciation2383.8%39.7%159.3%189.9%73.6%
Capex / Sales70.8%2.9%17.6%15.6%8.4%
SG&A / Sales14.0%36.0%33.6%13.1%16.0%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales18.0%3.8%0.0%0.6%0.6%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding39d28d26d26d42d
Days payables outstanding62d49d14d25d73d
Operating cycle151d68d68d81d98d
Cash conversion cycle89d19d54d56d25d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+222.9%EV / Sales ▲+27.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-40.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-140.070Earnings yield ▲+0.002
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.030Return on assets ▲+0.022Return on invested capital ▲+0.013Return on capital employed ▲+0.016Operating ROA ▼-0.018Income quality ▲+3.516Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+10.913Days payables outstanding ▲+12.515Operating cycle ▲+82.848Cash conversion cycle ▲+70.333Capex / Sales ▲+0.680R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.217Net debt / EBITDA ▼-2.929Working capital ▲+27892666.000Invested capital ▲+56858875.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+1112.4%EV / Sales ▲+287.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-624.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-48.560Earnings yield ▼-0.006
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.029Return on assets ▼-0.026Return on invested capital ▼-0.042Return on capital employed ▼-0.042Operating ROA ▼-0.067Income quality ▼-37.977Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.818Days payables outstanding ▼-11.512Operating cycle ▲+52.996Cash conversion cycle ▲+64.508Capex / Sales ▲+0.625R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-6.002Net debt / EBITDA ▲+35.397Working capital ▲+23066708.000Invested capital ▲+54355920.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news