← Insiders

TDIC

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-09 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Dreamland Limited Class A Ordinary Shares

Nom
Dreamland Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
Secteur
Communication Services
Industrie
Advertising Agencies
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$387K
Employés
16
PDG
Wai Yue Seto
Site web
https://www.trendicint.com
Marché
ANGHCPOPDKIDLPNEDUCIQST

Operating out of Hong Kong, this company specializes in conceiving, promoting, and executing themed traveling and immersive experiential events. They primarily collaborate with intellectual property holders, drawing content largely from established animation and live-action film franchises. Their activities also extend to merchandising and operating temporary retail pop-ups.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 72000 titres (~270000 USD)

Insiders
Seto Wai Yue
Total bought
$270,000

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $2.90 vs last close —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-07-07
Last synced
2026-08-09 12:58:10 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-09 Seto Wai Yue Buy · P 300,000 $2.00 $600,000 Form 4
2026-08-13 Seto Wai Yue Buy · P 320,000 $3.75 $1,200,000 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-09 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

TDIC presents a moderate catalyst signal driven by a meaningful insider cluster buy (~$270k) following the AI-powered image library MoU with LinkFung, suggesting insider confidence in the near-term narrative.

The first sentence of the analysis written for TDIC on 2026-08-09 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 1.33 · operating margin 1.7%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-03-312024-03-312023-03-31
Gross Profit Margin26.1%44.4%9.8%
Ebit Margin17.9%40.7%-8.4%
Ebitda Margin24.4%42.2%-2.7%
Operating Profit Margin1.7%39.7%-9.5%
Pretax Profit Margin16.4%39.5%-13.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin14.0%34.7%-13.4%
Net Profit Margin14.0%34.7%-13.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin14.0%34.7%-13.4%
Current Ratio1.3291.7586.648
Quick Ratio1.3221.7586.648
Solvency Ratio0.1890.693-0.058
Cash Ratio0.3910.5490.418
Price To Earnings Ratio162.268149.012-2,203.873
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-18.661-0.0950.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-18.661-0.0950.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio162.268149.012-2,203.873
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-18.661-0.0950.000
Price To Book Ratio118.339424.8011,168.393
Price To Sales Ratio23.06351.977294.814
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-41.816130.520-4,444.267
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-66.053128.285-4,444.267
Debt To Assets Ratio0.2470.3430.815
Debt To Equity Ratio1.6241.8065.084
Debt To Capital Ratio0.6190.6440.836
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.3960.5530.804
Financial Leverage Ratio6.5805.2576.234
Working Capital Turnover Ratio4.6564.2130.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.3651.191-0.306
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.3490.405-0.066
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.5800.9831.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.1698.589-0.142
Interest Coverage Ratio1.17832.972-1.915
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-2.00412.900-0.477
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-1.1031.834-0.052
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-1.72558.406-80,985.617
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-1.72558.406-80,985.617
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple94.146123.370-11,017.669

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 26.1% ▼-18.3% ▼-0.6%
Ebit Margin 17.9% ▼-22.9% ▲1.1%
Ebitda Margin 24.4% ▼-17.7% ▲3.1%
Operating Profit Margin 1.7% ▼-38.0% ▼-8.9%
Pretax Profit Margin 16.4% ▼-23.1% ▲2.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 14.0% ▼-20.6% ▲2.2%
Net Profit Margin 14.0% ▼-20.6% ▲2.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 14.0% ▼-20.6% ▲2.2%
Current Ratio 1.329 ▼-0.430 ▼-1.917
Quick Ratio 1.322 ▼-0.437 ▼-1.921
Solvency Ratio 0.189 ▼-0.504 ▼-0.086
Cash Ratio 0.391 ▼-0.158 ▼-0.062
Price To Earnings Ratio 162.268 ▲13.257 ▲793.133
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -18.661 ▼-18.566 ▼-12.409
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -18.661 ▼-18.566 ▼-12.409
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 162.268 ▲13.257 ▲793.133
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -18.661 ▼-18.566 ▼-12.409
Price To Book Ratio 118.339 ▼-306.462 ▼-452.172
Price To Sales Ratio 23.062 ▼-28.915 ▼-100.222
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -41.816 ▼-172.337 ▲1410.038
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -66.053 ▼-194.338 ▲1394.625
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.247 ▼-0.097 ▼-0.222
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.624 ▼-0.182 ▼-1.214
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.619 ▼-0.025 ▼-0.081
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.396 ▼-0.157 ▼-0.188
Financial Leverage Ratio 6.580 ▲1.323 ▲0.556
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 4.656 ▲0.442 ▲1.699
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.365 ▼-1.556 ▼-0.538
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.349 ▼-0.754 ▼-0.346
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.580 ▲0.597 ▲0.392
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.169 ▼-7.420 ▼-2.036
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.178 ▼-31.794 ▼-9.567
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -2.004 ▼-14.904 ▼-5.477
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -1.103 ▼-2.937 ▼-1.330
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -1.725 ▼-60.131 ▲26974.587
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -1.725 ▼-60.131 ▲26974.587
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 94.147 ▼-29.224 ▲3694.197

Key metrics

MetricTrend202520242023
Market cap$1.06B$1.06B$1.07B
Enterprise value$1.05B$1.06B$1.07B
EV / Sales23.00x52.01x296.01x
EV / Op. cash flow-65.89x128.37x-4462.24x
EV / Free cash flow-41.71x130.61x-4462.24x
EV / EBITDA94.15x123.37x-11017.67x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.24x0.08x-44.37x
Current ratio1.33x1.76x6.65x
Income quality-2.12x1.02x0.50x
Graham number$145$81—
Graham net-net-$45-$3-$4
Tax burden85.4%87.8%100.0%
Interest burden92.0%97.0%159.3%
Working capital$14.4M$5.3M$4.4M
Invested capital$14.9M$6.2M$4.9M
Return on assets10.9%53.9%-8.5%
Operating ROA2.2%86.2%0.0%
Return on tangible assets10.9%53.9%-8.5%
Return on equity72.0%283.4%-52.9%
Return on invested capital2.8%101.6%-6.2%
Return on capital employed5.2%131.0%-7.0%
Earnings yield0.6%0.7%-0.0%
Free cash flow yield-2.4%0.8%-0.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow-58.0%1.7%-0.0%
Capex / Depreciation307.9%48.2%0.0%
Capex / Sales20.2%0.7%0.0%
SG&A / Sales16.0%3.3%13.6%
R&D / Sales1.7%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding160d145d479d
Days payables outstanding3d45d5d
Operating cycle164d145d479d
Cash conversion cycle161d100d475d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-0.6%EV / Sales ▼-55.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-23.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-194.257Earnings yield ▼-0.001Graham number ▲+64.320
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-2.115Return on assets ▼-0.430Return on invested capital ▼-0.987Return on capital employed ▼-1.258Operating ROA ▼-0.841Income quality ▼-3.150Tax burden ▼-0.024
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+15.413Days payables outstanding ▼-41.858Operating cycle ▲+18.707Cash conversion cycle ▲+60.565Capex / Sales ▲+0.195R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.430Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.317Working capital ▲+9133693.000Invested capital ▲+8711962.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-0.9%EV / Sales ▼-92.2%EV / EBITDA ▲+100.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+4396.348Earnings yield ▲+0.007
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+1.249Return on assets ▲+0.194Return on invested capital ▲+0.090Return on capital employed ▲+0.122Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▼-2.622Tax burden ▼-0.146
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-319.045Days payables outstanding ▼-1.714Operating cycle ▼-315.751Cash conversion cycle ▼-314.037Capex / Sales ▲+0.202R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-5.320Net debt / EBITDA ▲+44.132Working capital ▲+9974150.000Invested capital ▲+10006317.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news