← Insiders

STVN

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Stevanato Group S.p.A.

Nom
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Medical - Instruments & Supplies
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$5.3B
Employés
6,010
PDG
Franco Stevanato
Site web
https://www.stevanatogroup.com
Marché
ATRAVTRAXSMBLCOBTSGCHE

Stevanato Group S.p.A. is dedicated to engineering, manufacturing, and distributing integrated solutions for the pharmaceutical and healthcare sectors. Its core offerings span a wide array of products, including containment solutions, drug delivery systems, and medical devices, alongside diagnostic and analytical support. The company also produces specialized machinery for tasks such as visual inspection, assembly, packaging, and glass formation. Established in 1949, the company's main operations are situated in Piombino Dese, Italy, functioning as a subsidiary of Stevanato Holding S.R.L.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 4 068 titres (~81 726,12 $ US)

Insiders
Santel LucianoMagistretti Elisabetta
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$459,738

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $20.97 vs last close $19.86 (-5.3%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-07
Liquidity
Thin $6,640,374/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-06 21:10:56 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-28 Stocchi Mauro Sell · S 13,649 $21.50 $293,454 Form 4
2026-08-07 Dal Lago Marco Sell · S 4,209 $20.09 $84,559 Form 4
2026-08-07 Magistretti Elisabetta Sell · S 2,045 $20.09 $41,084 Form 4
2026-08-07 Santel Luciano Sell · S 2,023 $20.09 $40,642 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-04 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

STVN presents a moderate opportunity driven by a confirmed Q2 2026 earnings beat and new regulatory authorizations for Liraglutide products, but financial health scores (liquidity: 65, fundamentals trend: 55) reflect an…

The first sentence of the analysis written for STVN on 2026-10-04 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. Weekly bias is flat
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.74 · operating margin 16%

Suggested stop 18.30, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(7.8% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.73. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin29.0%27.4%31.3%32.5%31.4%
Ebit Margin17.9%15.1%17.9%19.5%20.2%
Ebitda Margin25.3%22.4%25.1%26.1%26.9%
Operating Profit Margin16.1%14.6%18.5%19.6%19.2%
Pretax Profit Margin15.9%14.5%17.5%19.1%19.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin11.8%10.7%13.4%14.5%15.9%
Net Profit Margin11.8%10.7%13.4%14.5%15.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin11.8%10.7%13.4%14.5%15.9%
Current Ratio1.7451.8431.5011.8292.557
Quick Ratio1.2441.3301.0561.3682.118
Solvency Ratio0.2080.2150.2390.3130.330
Cash Ratio0.2440.2060.1210.4951.214
Price To Earnings Ratio34.94748.93644.89031.66437.250
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.505-2.24311.8960.0000.417
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.505-2.24311.8960.0000.417
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio34.94748.93644.89031.66437.250
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio2.505-2.24311.8960.0000.417
Price To Book Ratio3.1464.0895.7764.4596.206
Price To Sales Ratio4.1035.2016.0274.5166.192
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio218.045-36.388-19.427-31.772259.270
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio17.01336.86062.17542.99839.193
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1850.1840.1910.1320.172
Debt To Equity Ratio0.3170.3050.3500.2190.290
Debt To Capital Ratio0.2410.2340.2590.1800.225
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.1850.1790.1760.1180.179
Financial Leverage Ratio1.7111.6581.8291.6661.685
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.8433.1993.2362.1602.398
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.5130.3260.1830.2230.394
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2410.1410.0970.1050.158
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.078-1.013-3.200-1.3530.151
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.6811.8051.6333.0884.651
Interest Coverage Ratio8.39623.47646.51748.89033.304
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.2581.4580.7761.5983.587
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.5840.3630.2650.4730.546
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio1.0850.4970.2380.4251.178
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.0270.4750.2310.4031.072
Dividend Payout Ratio0.1050.1230.0980.0950.083
Enterprise Value Multiple17.38124.50625.21917.28522.294

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 29.0% ▲1.6% ▼-1.3%
Ebit Margin 17.8% ▲2.7% ▼-0.2%
Ebitda Margin 25.3% ▲2.9% ▲0.2%
Operating Profit Margin 16.1% ▲1.5% ▼-1.5%
Pretax Profit Margin 15.9% ▲1.4% ▼-1.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 11.8% ▲1.1% ▼-1.5%
Net Profit Margin 11.8% ▲1.1% ▼-1.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 11.8% ▲1.1% ▼-1.5%
Current Ratio 1.745 ▼-0.099 ▼-0.150
Quick Ratio 1.244 ▼-0.086 ▼-0.179
Solvency Ratio 0.208 ▼-0.007 ▼-0.053
Cash Ratio 0.244 ▲0.038 ▼-0.212
Price To Earnings Ratio 34.947 ▼-13.989 ▼-4.590
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.505 ▲4.747 ▼-0.010
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.505 ▲4.747 ▼-0.010
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 34.947 ▼-13.989 ▼-4.590
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 2.505 ▲4.747 ▼-0.010
Price To Book Ratio 3.146 ▼-0.942 ▼-1.589
Price To Sales Ratio 4.103 ▼-1.098 ▼-1.105
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 218.045 ▲254.433 ▲140.099
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 17.013 ▼-19.847 ▼-22.635
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.185 ▲0.001 ▲0.012
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.317 ▲0.011 ▲0.020
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.241 ▲0.007 ▲0.013
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.185 ▲0.007 ▲0.018
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.711 ▲0.053 ▲0.001
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.843 ▼-0.356 ▲0.076
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.513 ▲0.187 ▲0.185
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.241 ▲0.100 ▲0.093
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.078 ▲1.091 ▲1.145
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.681 ▼-0.125 ▼-0.891
Interest Coverage Ratio 8.396 ▼-15.080 ▼-23.720
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.258 ▲0.800 ▲0.323
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.584 ▲0.221 ▲0.138
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 1.085 ▲0.588 ▲0.400
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.027 ▲0.552 ▲0.386
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.105 ▼-0.017 ▲0.005
Enterprise Value Multiple 17.381 ▼-7.125 ▼-3.956

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$4.67B$5.74B$6.54B$4.44B$5.23B
Enterprise value$5.02B$6.07B$6.87B$4.43B$5.06B
EV / Sales4.40x5.50x6.33x4.50x6.00x
EV / Op. cash flow18.25x38.98x65.28x42.90x37.94x
EV / Free cash flow233.91x-38.48x-20.40x-31.70x251.00x
EV / EBITDA17.38x24.51x25.22x17.29x22.29x
Net debt / EBITDA1.18x1.33x1.20x-0.04x-0.73x
Current ratio1.75x1.84x1.50x1.83x2.56x
Income quality2.05x0.97x0.56x0.55x0.81x
Graham number$8$7$7$7$6
Graham net-net-$1-$1-$1-$0$1
Tax burden73.9%73.5%76.8%76.1%81.1%
Interest burden89.3%95.9%97.8%97.9%97.1%
Working capital$398.8M$402.6M$287.5M$383.3M$527.3M
Invested capital$1.89B$1.75B$1.42B$1.12B$1.02B
Return on assets5.3%5.1%7.0%8.6%9.5%
Operating ROA7.5%7.3%10.8%12.5%13.6%
Return on tangible assets5.5%5.2%7.3%9.0%10.0%
Return on equity9.0%8.4%12.9%14.3%16.0%
Return on invested capital6.4%6.0%9.4%11.6%11.7%
Return on capital employed9.1%8.7%13.4%16.1%15.0%
Earnings yield2.9%2.1%2.2%3.2%2.6%
Free cash flow yield0.5%-2.7%-5.1%-3.1%0.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow92.2%201.3%420.0%235.3%84.9%
Capex / Depreciation302.0%388.8%563.1%375.1%200.7%
Capex / Sales22.2%28.4%40.7%24.7%13.4%
SG&A / Sales10.8%10.7%10.5%11.4%9.8%
R&D / Sales2.1%2.9%3.3%3.5%3.5%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets3.4%3.6%3.9%4.8%5.6%
Days sales outstanding174d175d176d137d120d
Days payables outstanding119d105d136d132d104d
Operating cycle295d287d301d254d214d
Cash conversion cycle176d182d165d123d110d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-18.6%EV / Sales ▼-20.0%EV / EBITDA ▼-29.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-20.732Earnings yield ▲+0.008Graham number ▲+0.691
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.007Return on assets ▲+0.002Return on invested capital ▲+0.003Return on capital employed ▲+0.004Operating ROA ▲+0.002Income quality ▲+1.074Tax burden ▲+0.005
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-1.509Days payables outstanding ▲+13.544Operating cycle ▲+7.781Cash conversion cycle ▼-5.763Capex / Sales ▼-0.062R&D / Sales ▼-0.007
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.099Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.156Working capital ▼-3818816.000Invested capital ▲+138535734.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.002

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-10.5%EV / Sales ▼-26.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-22.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-19.692Earnings yield ▲+0.003Graham number ▲+1.734
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.069Return on assets ▼-0.042Return on invested capital ▼-0.054Return on capital employed ▼-0.059Operating ROA ▼-0.061Income quality ▲+1.241Tax burden ▼-0.071
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+53.249Days payables outstanding ▲+14.753Operating cycle ▲+80.224Cash conversion cycle ▲+65.471Capex / Sales ▲+0.088R&D / Sales ▼-0.014
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.813Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.914Working capital ▼-128516816.000Invested capital ▲+866970734.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.022

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news