← Insiders

RGTI

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-14 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Rigetti Computing, Inc.

Nom
Rigetti Computing, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Computer Hardware
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$3.8B
Employés
163
PDG
Subodh K. Kulkarni
Site web
https://www.rigetti.com
Marché
INFQIONQIQMXPSQLQBTSQCLS

Rigetti Computing, Inc. operates as a full-stack quantum computing enterprise. This company develops and manufactures both quantum computers and the crucial superconducting quantum processors that enable their operation. Its sophisticated machines are made accessible through diverse cloud environments—public, private, or hybrid—via its specialized Quantum Cloud Services platform. The firm was established in 2013 and has its headquarters in Berkeley, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 120 000 titres (~1 882 104,00 $ US)

Insiders
Kulkarni Subodh K
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$2,571,354

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $15.71 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$2,257,114 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-09-09
Last synced
2026-09-15 09:49:47 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-09 Kulkarni Subodh K Sell · S · 10b5-1 120,000 $15.68 $1,882,104 Form 4
2026-09-03 Bertelsen Jeffrey A. Sell · S · 10b5-1 25,000 $15.00 $375,010 Form 4
2026-08-20 Bertelsen Jeffrey A. Sell · S 3,860 $16.89 $65,187 Form 4
2026-08-20 Bestwick Andrew Joseph Sell · S 5,791 $16.81 $97,319 Form 4
2026-08-20 Rivas David Sell · S 9,038 $16.79 $151,734 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-07-17Lisa C. McClainPurchase$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-14 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

RGTI presents a deeply speculative profile where a moderately interesting catalyst (CHIPS Act award, strong revenue growth) is severely undermined by catastrophic fundamentals — extreme valuation multiples above 960x…

The first sentence of the analysis written for RGTI on 2026-09-14 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 37.42 · operating margin -1194% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin-86.1%52.8%76.7%78.1%23.5%
Ebit Margin-3050.4%-1832.6%-577.3%-505.5%-436.5%
Ebitda Margin-2935.1%-1768.6%-515.5%-452.0%-379.8%
Operating Profit Margin-1194.4%-634.9%-602.1%-832.5%-416.4%
Pretax Profit Margin-3050.4%-1862.7%-625.5%-545.9%-466.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-3050.4%-1862.7%-625.5%-545.9%-466.6%
Net Profit Margin-3050.4%-1862.7%-625.5%-545.9%-466.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-3050.4%-1862.7%-625.5%-545.9%-466.6%
Current Ratio37.42317.4233.7067.1011.932
Quick Ratio37.42317.4233.7067.1011.932
Solvency Ratio-1.728-1.227-1.345-1.212-0.922
Cash Ratio3.6915.7030.7362.6611.550
Price To Earnings Ratio-31.643-14.000-1.728-1.042-4.900
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.884-0.1530.0930.016-0.012
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.884-0.1530.0930.016-0.012
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-31.643-14.000-1.728-1.042-4.900
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.884-0.1530.0930.016-0.012
Price To Book Ratio12.56222.2611.1860.49718.759
Price To Sales Ratio968.009261.16810.8255.69422.876
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-88.854-45.654-2.180-0.873-5.165
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-117.200-55.662-2.570-1.190-6.401
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0110.0310.1910.1920.534
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0130.0700.2790.2612.480
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0130.0650.2180.2070.713
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0830.1210.708
Financial Leverage Ratio1.2202.2501.4591.3544.645
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.0220.0790.1140.1870.595
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-4.818-4.266-1.741-2.882-3.871
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-8.259-4.692-4.212-4.785-3.574
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.3191.2191.1791.3631.239
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.000-58.626-3.450-4.358-10.238
Interest Coverage Ratio0.000-21.048-12.510-20.636-13.845
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.000-4.158-7.550-50.941
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-8.168-5.753-1.655-1.602-1.182
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-3.135-4.562-5.583-2.757-4.180
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-3.135-4.562-5.583-2.757-4.180
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-32.799-14.459-2.248-0.943-6.444

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin -86.1% ▼-138.9% ▼-115.1%
Ebit Margin -3050.4% ▼-1217.8% ▼-1769.9%
Ebitda Margin -2935.1% ▼-1166.6% ▼-1724.9%
Operating Profit Margin -1194.4% ▼-559.5% ▼-458.3%
Pretax Profit Margin -3050.4% ▼-1187.6% ▼-1740.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -3050.4% ▼-1187.6% ▼-1740.2%
Net Profit Margin -3050.4% ▼-1187.6% ▼-1740.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -3050.4% ▼-1187.6% ▼-1740.2%
Current Ratio 37.423 ▲20.000 ▲23.906
Quick Ratio 37.423 ▲20.000 ▲23.906
Solvency Ratio -1.728 ▼-0.501 ▼-0.442
Cash Ratio 3.691 ▼-2.012 ▲0.823
Price To Earnings Ratio -31.643 ▼-17.643 ▼-20.980
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.884 ▲1.038 ▲0.719
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.884 ▲1.038 ▲0.719
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -31.643 ▼-17.643 ▼-20.980
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.884 ▲1.038 ▲0.719
Price To Book Ratio 12.562 ▼-9.699 ▲1.509
Price To Sales Ratio 968.009 ▲706.841 ▲714.295
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -88.854 ▼-43.200 ▼-60.309
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -117.200 ▼-61.538 ▼-80.596
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.011 ▼-0.020 ▼-0.181
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.013 ▼-0.056 ▼-0.607
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.013 ▼-0.052 ▼-0.230
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-0.182
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.220 ▼-1.029 ▼-0.965
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.022 ▼-0.057 ▼-0.177
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -4.818 ▼-0.551 ▼-1.302
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -8.259 ▼-3.567 ▼-3.155
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.319 ▲0.100 ▲0.055
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▲58.626 ▲15.334
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▲21.048 ▲13.608
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲12.530
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -8.168 ▼-2.415 ▼-4.497
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -3.135 ▲1.427 ▲0.909
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -3.135 ▲1.427 ▲0.909
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -32.799 ▼-18.340 ▼-21.421

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$6.86B$2.82B$130.0M$74.6M$187.5M
Enterprise value$6.82B$2.76B$139.2M$55.9M$200.6M
EV / Sales962.69x255.71x11.59x4.26x24.47x
EV / Op. cash flow-116.56x-54.50x-2.75x-0.89x-6.85x
EV / Free cash flow-88.37x-44.70x-2.33x-0.65x-5.53x
EV / EBITDA-32.80x-14.46x-2.25x-0.94x-6.44x
Net debt / EBITDA0.18x0.31x-0.15x0.32x-0.42x
Current ratio37.42x17.42x3.71x7.10x1.93x
Income quality0.27x0.25x0.67x0.88x0.77x
Graham net-net$1$0$0$1-$1
Tax burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden100.0%101.6%108.3%108.0%106.9%
Working capital$442.6M$194.9M$78.6M$132.7M$7.1M
Invested capital$506.1M$247.5M$130.7M$181.6M$34.9M
Return on assets-32.4%-70.6%-47.0%-35.2%-82.4%
Operating ROA-17.8%-30.8%-39.8%-87.3%-71.0%
Return on tangible assets-32.4%-70.6%-47.0%-35.2%-93.2%
Return on equity-39.6%-158.8%-68.5%-47.6%-382.6%
Return on invested capital-12.9%-24.9%-49.8%-56.7%-86.5%
Return on capital employed-12.9%-25.1%-55.2%-60.0%-87.8%
Earnings yield-3.2%-7.1%-57.8%-95.9%-20.4%
Free cash flow yield-1.1%-2.2%-45.9%-114.5%-19.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow-31.9%-21.9%-17.9%-36.3%-23.9%
Capex / Depreciation228.6%160.7%122.0%324.0%150.7%
Capex / Sales263.5%102.9%75.4%173.5%85.5%
SG&A / Sales242.8%226.7%231.0%412.0%183.3%
R&D / Sales865.5%461.1%439.4%457.6%328.6%
Stock comp / Sales248.4%121.1%103.3%342.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11.6%
Days sales outstanding131d82d153d174d69d
Days payables outstanding96d114d752d246d115d
Operating cycle131d82d153d174d69d
Cash conversion cycle35d-32d-600d-73d-46d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+143.5%EV / Sales ▲+276.5%EV / EBITDA ▼-126.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-62.057Earnings yield ▲+0.040
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+1.192Return on assets ▲+0.381Return on invested capital ▲+0.120Return on capital employed ▲+0.122Operating ROA ▲+0.130Income quality ▲+0.019Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+49.265Days payables outstanding ▼-17.451Operating cycle ▲+49.265Cash conversion cycle ▲+66.716Capex / Sales ▲+1.606R&D / Sales ▲+4.044
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+20.000Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.127Working capital ▲+247717000.000Invested capital ▲+258543000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+3559.4%EV / Sales ▲+3834.2%EV / EBITDA ▼-409.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-109.709Earnings yield ▲+0.172
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+3.430Return on assets ▲+0.499Return on invested capital ▲+0.737Return on capital employed ▲+0.749Operating ROA ▲+0.532Income quality ▼-0.495Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+62.649Days payables outstanding ▼-18.166Operating cycle ▲+62.649Cash conversion cycle ▲+80.816Capex / Sales ▲+1.780R&D / Sales ▲+5.369
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+35.490Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.601Working capital ▲+435552000.000Invested capital ▲+471140000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.116

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news