← Insiders

REBN

Bullish signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Reborn Coffee, Inc.

Nom
Reborn Coffee, Inc.
Secteur
Consumer Cyclical
Industrie
Restaurants
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$14.2M
Employés
24
PDG
Jae-Lim Jung
Site web
https://reborncoffee.com
Marché
ATERBTBDCENNCGTLDSSFLYE

Reborn Coffee, Inc. manages and licenses a network of retail establishments and kiosks throughout California, with a core focus on delivering expertly crafted, specialty-roasted coffee. The company is involved in the procurement, roasting, and distribution of not only coffee, but also a selection of teas, various other beverages, and an assortment of food items. As of September 30, 2021, Reborn Coffee operated seven distinct retail locations. This enterprise, which was established in 2014, maintains its corporate headquarters in Brea, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 131387 titres (~23649660000 USD)

Insiders
Lim Jung Jae
Total bought
$23,649,660,000

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $180,000.00 vs last close —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-07-14
Last synced
2026-10-20 00:36:23 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-07-14 Lim Jung Jae Buy · P 131,387 $180,000.00 $23,649,660,000 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bullish signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

REBN presents a deeply distressed financial profile with critically low liquidity (25) and deteriorating fundamentals (15), leaving virtually no margin of safety for speculative positioning.

The first sentence of the analysis written for REBN on 2026-08-26 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bullish signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.03 · operating margin -72%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin57.1%62.8%65.7%65.5%-29.7%
Ebit Margin-94.8%-77.4%-83.3%-108.8%-150.1%
Ebitda Margin-89.3%-70.8%-78.5%-102.3%-142.5%
Operating Profit Margin-71.6%-77.9%-82.5%-109.3%-112.4%
Pretax Profit Margin-109.9%-81.1%-85.6%-109.7%-150.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-111.3%-81.1%-85.8%-109.7%-150.9%
Net Profit Margin-112.9%-81.1%-85.8%-109.7%-150.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-112.9%-81.1%-85.8%-109.7%-150.9%
Current Ratio1.0290.3100.2003.4051.298
Quick Ratio1.0200.2490.1523.2811.201
Solvency Ratio-1.018-0.851-0.531-0.802-0.916
Cash Ratio0.3880.0570.0432.8320.991
Price To Earnings Ratio-0.861-1.000-1.594-3.037-128.000
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.2040.024-0.049-0.005-0.636
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.2040.024-0.049-0.005-0.636
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-0.861-1.000-1.594-3.037-128.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.2040.024-0.049-0.005-0.636
Price To Book Ratio1.7491.8488.9102.518366.770
Price To Sales Ratio0.9750.8111.3693.331192.756
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-1.203-1.054-1.349-2.713-179.530
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-1.213-1.393-2.372-3.274-225.404
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4930.4950.7740.4550.713
Debt To Equity Ratio1.4411.4808.4610.8982.833
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5900.5970.8940.4730.739
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0990.1600.5030.1180.348
Financial Leverage Ratio2.9222.99310.9311.9733.975
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-9.368-2.381-22.2712.285-4.303
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.973-1.240-0.831-3.092-2.135
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.804-0.582-0.577-1.017-0.855
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0081.3211.7591.2071.256
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-1.468-5.115-2.541-22.160-17.959
Interest Coverage Ratio-4.737-21.472-35.085-121.272-158.526
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-1.724-5.697-2.017-27.384-11.834
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-1.001-0.896-0.444-0.856-0.574
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-127.074-3.112-1.317-4.838-3.914
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-127.074-3.112-1.317-4.838-3.914
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-1.633-2.025-3.361-3.508-136.049

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 57.1% ▼-5.8% ▲12.8%
Ebit Margin -94.8% ▼-17.4% ▲8.1%
Ebitda Margin -89.3% ▼-18.4% ▲7.4%
Operating Profit Margin -71.6% ▲6.3% ▲19.2%
Pretax Profit Margin -109.9% ▼-28.9% ▼-2.5%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -111.3% ▼-30.2% ▼-3.5%
Net Profit Margin -112.9% ▼-31.9% ▼-4.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -112.9% ▼-31.9% ▼-4.9%
Current Ratio 1.029 ▲0.719 ▼-0.220
Quick Ratio 1.020 ▲0.771 ▼-0.160
Solvency Ratio -1.018 ▼-0.167 ▼-0.195
Cash Ratio 0.388 ▲0.331 ▼-0.474
Price To Earnings Ratio -0.861 ▲0.139 ▲26.037
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.204 ▼-0.228 ▼-0.030
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.204 ▼-0.228 ▼-0.030
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -0.861 ▲0.139 ▲26.037
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.204 ▼-0.228 ▼-0.030
Price To Book Ratio 1.748 ▼-0.099 ▼-74.610
Price To Sales Ratio 0.975 ▲0.163 ▼-38.874
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -1.203 ▼-0.149 ▲35.967
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -1.213 ▲0.180 ▲45.519
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.493 ▼-0.001 ▼-0.093
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.441 ▼-0.039 ▼-1.582
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.590 ▼-0.006 ▼-0.068
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.099 ▼-0.061 ▼-0.147
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.921 ▼-0.071 ▼-1.637
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -9.368 ▼-6.987 ▼-2.161
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.973 ▲0.267 ▲0.681
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.804 ▼-0.221 ▼-0.036
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.008 ▼-0.314 ▼-0.302
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -1.468 ▲3.647 ▲8.381
Interest Coverage Ratio -4.737 ▲16.735 ▲63.481
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -1.724 ▲3.974 ▲8.007
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -1.001 ▼-0.105 ▼-0.246
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -127.074 ▼-123.962 ▼-99.023
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -127.074 ▼-123.962 ▼-99.023
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -1.633 ▲0.393 ▲27.683

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$7.9M$4.8M$7.5M$10.8M$439.5M
Enterprise value$11.8M$8.5M$14.5M$11.6M$442.0M
EV / Sales1.46x1.43x2.64x3.59x193.85x
EV / Op. cash flow-1.81x-2.46x-4.57x-3.53x-226.68x
EV / Free cash flow-1.80x-1.86x-2.60x-2.92x-180.55x
EV / EBITDA-1.63x-2.02x-3.36x-3.51x-136.05x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.54x-0.88x-1.62x-0.25x-0.77x
Current ratio1.03x0.31x0.20x3.40x1.30x
Income quality0.71x0.72x0.67x0.93x0.57x
Graham net-net-$1-$2-$5-$1-$0
Tax burden102.7%100.0%100.2%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden115.9%104.7%102.8%100.8%100.5%
Working capital$193K-$1.9M-$3.1M$2.6M$272K
Invested capital$5.2M$4.8M$5.0M$7.2M$3.9M
Return on assets-69.4%-61.7%-51.1%-42.0%-72.2%
Operating ROA-55.3%-54.2%-51.3%-53.6%-76.1%
Return on tangible assets-69.4%-61.7%-51.1%-42.0%-72.2%
Return on equity-202.6%-184.6%-558.3%-82.9%-287.1%
Return on invested capital-52.0%-71.6%-56.7%-43.5%-55.8%
Return on capital employed-89.2%-92.3%-83.7%-47.9%-66.6%
Earnings yield-115.9%-99.9%-62.7%-32.9%-0.8%
Free cash flow yield-83.1%-94.9%-74.2%-36.9%-0.6%
Capex / Op. cash flow-0.8%-32.1%-75.9%-20.7%-25.6%
Capex / Depreciation11.4%283.5%921.0%323.6%285.2%
Capex / Sales0.6%18.7%43.8%21.0%21.9%
SG&A / Sales115.9%140.7%148.2%174.8%75.1%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales18.3%10.1%5.2%13.6%24.1%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding166d4d4d0d0d
Days payables outstanding59d92d122d29d6d
Operating cycle172d32d40d43d11d
Cash conversion cycle113d-60d-83d15d5d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+64.0%EV / Sales ▲+1.6%EV / EBITDA ▲+19.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+0.650Earnings yield ▼-0.159
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.180Return on assets ▼-0.077Return on invested capital ▲+0.196Return on capital employed ▲+0.031Operating ROA ▼-0.010Income quality ▼-0.007Tax burden ▲+0.027
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+161.612Days payables outstanding ▼-33.501Operating cycle ▲+139.666Cash conversion cycle ▲+173.167Capex / Sales ▼-0.181R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.719Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.339Working capital ▲+2113153.000Invested capital ▲+435734.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-98.2%EV / Sales ▼-99.2%EV / EBITDA ▲+98.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+224.868Earnings yield ▼-1.151
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.845Return on assets ▲+0.029Return on invested capital ▲+0.038Return on capital employed ▼-0.226Operating ROA ▲+0.208Income quality ▲+0.145Tax burden ▲+0.027
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding ▲+53.311Operating cycle ▲+160.922Cash conversion cycle ▲+107.611Capex / Sales ▼-0.212R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.269Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.226Working capital ▼-79767.000Invested capital ▲+1398234.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news