← Insiders

PTON

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Peloton Interactive, Inc.

Nom
Peloton Interactive, Inc.
Secteur
Consumer Cyclical
Industrie
Leisure
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$2.3B
Employés
2,199
PDG
Peter C. Stern
Site web
https://www.onepeloton.com
Marché
ASOBODIDKSGRMNTRNRWW

Peloton Interactive, Inc. operates globally, providing interactive fitness equipment and services. The company's main offerings include internet-connected exercise machines like the Peloton Bike, Bike+, Tread, and Tread+, which feature integrated touchscreens for streaming live and on-demand workout classes. Additionally, Peloton offers subscription packages for households, granting access to a wide array of live and archived fitness content, also available through its Peloton Digital application. As of June 30, 2021, Peloton served approximately 5.9 million members. Its innovative fitness products are sold directly to consumers via its retail showrooms and through its website, onepeloton.com. Founded in 2012, Peloton Interactive, Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 25 000 titres (~133 665,00 $ US)

Insiders
Boone Karen
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$1,177,574

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $5.41 vs last close $5.25 (-2.9%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$773,872 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-17
Liquidity
Liquid $43,112,674/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:52 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-20 Baig Saqib Sell · S 10,000 $5.45 $54,500 Form 4
2026-10-15 Kirol Charles Peter Sell · S 28,849 $5.33 $153,765 Form 4
2026-08-19 Baig Saqib Sell · S · 10b5-1 4,912 $5.45 $26,780 Form 4
2026-08-19 Sanders Dion C. Sell · S · 10b5-1 112,512 $5.45 $613,427 Form 4
2026-08-17 Baig Saqib Sell · S 36,439 $5.36 $195,437 Form 4
2026-08-17 Boone Karen Sell · S · 10b5-1 25,000 $5.35 $133,665 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-09-24Maria Elvira SalazarSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-19Maria Elvira SalazarPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-09James E. BanksPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-11Chris JacobsSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-11Ro KhannaSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-11-15James E. BanksPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-11-12James E. BanksPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2021-11-12James E. BanksPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-06-18Marie NewmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000
2021-05-11Tom MalinowskiSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2021-04-21Tom MalinowskiPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2021-04-19Marie NewmanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-04-01Marie NewmanSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2020-07-14Tom MalinowskiPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2020-06-05Tom MalinowskiSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2019-11-19Tom MalinowskiSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000
2019-10-22Tom MalinowskiPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2019-09-27Tom MalinowskiPurchase$15,001 - $50,000

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Peloton's financial turnaround is real but fragile: improved margins and positive cash flow are offset by extreme leverage, negative book value, and thin interest coverage of 1.5x that leaves virtually no buffer against…

The first sentence of the analysis written for PTON on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 2.84 · operating margin 7.6%

Suggested stop 4.78, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(8.9% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.06. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2026-06-302025-06-302024-06-302023-06-302022-06-30
Gross Profit Margin52.6%50.9%44.7%33.1%19.5%
Ebit Margin7.6%0.8%-14.7%-26.2%-77.2%
Ebitda Margin10.0%4.4%-10.6%-21.8%-73.2%
Operating Profit Margin7.6%-1.5%-19.6%-42.8%-76.3%
Pretax Profit Margin2.6%-4.6%-20.4%-44.9%-78.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin2.6%-4.8%-20.4%-45.1%-78.9%
Net Profit Margin2.6%-4.8%-20.4%-45.1%-78.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin2.6%-4.8%-20.4%-45.1%-78.9%
Current Ratio2.8371.7881.8482.1532.383
Quick Ratio2.6821.5331.3661.4661.384
Solvency Ratio0.055-0.012-0.164-0.371-0.781
Cash Ratio0.0951.2931.0181.0691.134
Price To Earnings Ratio42.214-23.133-2.152-2.113-1.050
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.2880.2890.0370.036-0.001
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.2880.2890.0370.036-0.001
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio45.462-23.133-2.152-2.113-1.050
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.3170.2890.0370.036-0.001
Price To Book Ratio-18.436-6.543-2.288-9.0314.991
Price To Sales Ratio1.0531.0870.4400.9520.826
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio6.8198.362-13.846-5.672-1.255
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio6.6458.129-17.973-6.878-1.465
Debt To Assets Ratio0.8310.9300.9510.8540.589
Debt To Equity Ratio-12.236-4.778-4.004-8.0074.003
Debt To Capital Ratio1.0891.2651.3331.1430.800
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio1.1221.4721.5351.2130.724
Financial Leverage Ratio-14.717-5.137-4.209-9.3806.795
Working Capital Turnover Ratio3.0614.1023.7032.3272.308
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.7380.414-0.096-0.509-1.827
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1580.134-0.024-0.138-0.564
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9740.9721.2981.2131.167
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.8250.307-2.349-5.871-52.315
Interest Coverage Ratio1.504-0.269-4.702-12.329-63.581
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio38.7601.597-6.610-51.680-269.333
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.2270.168-0.032-0.164-0.851
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio39.15235.806-3.355-4.704-5.989
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio39.15235.806-3.355-4.704-5.989
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple17.34933.554-8.933-6.906-1.555

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 52.6% ▲1.7% ▲12.4%
Ebit Margin 7.6% ▲6.9% ▲29.6%
Ebitda Margin 10.0% ▲5.6% ▲28.2%
Operating Profit Margin 7.6% ▲9.1% ▲34.1%
Pretax Profit Margin 2.6% ▲7.2% ▲31.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 2.6% ▲7.4% ▲31.9%
Net Profit Margin 2.6% ▲7.4% ▲31.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 2.6% ▲7.3% ▲31.9%
Current Ratio 2.837 ▲1.049 ▲0.635
Quick Ratio 2.682 ▲1.150 ▲0.996
Solvency Ratio 0.055 ▲0.066 ▲0.309
Cash Ratio 0.095 ▼-1.198 ▼-0.827
Price To Earnings Ratio 42.214 ▲65.348 ▲39.461
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.288 ▼-0.577 ▼-0.302
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.288 ▼-0.577 ▼-0.302
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 45.462 ▲68.595 ▲42.059
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.317 ▼-0.606 ▼-0.326
Price To Book Ratio -18.436 ▼-11.893 ▼-12.175
Price To Sales Ratio 1.053 ▼-0.034 ▲0.181
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 6.819 ▼-1.543 ▲7.938
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 6.645 ▼-1.484 ▲8.953
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.831 ▼-0.099 ▲0.000
Debt To Equity Ratio -12.236 ▼-7.458 ▼-7.231
Debt To Capital Ratio 1.089 ▼-0.176 ▼-0.037
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 1.121 ▼-0.350 ▼-0.091
Financial Leverage Ratio -14.716 ▼-9.579 ▼-9.387
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 3.061 ▼-1.041 ▼-0.039
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.738 ▲0.324 ▲0.994
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.159 ▲0.025 ▲0.245
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.975 ▲0.002 ▼-0.150
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.825 ▲1.518 ▲13.506
Interest Coverage Ratio 1.504 ▲1.773 ▲17.380
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 38.760 ▲37.163 ▲96.213
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.227 ▲0.058 ▲0.357
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 39.151 ▲3.345 ▲26.970
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 39.151 ▲3.345 ▲26.970
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 17.349 ▼-16.205 ▲10.648

Key metrics

MetricTrend20262025202420232022
Market cap$2.58B$2.71B$1.19B$2.67B$2.96B
Enterprise value$4.23B$3.64B$2.57B$4.22B$4.08B
EV / Sales1.73x1.46x0.95x1.50x1.14x
EV / Op. cash flow10.93x10.94x-38.87x-10.88x-2.02x
EV / Free cash flow11.21x11.26x-29.94x-8.97x-1.73x
EV / EBITDA17.35x33.55x-8.93x-6.91x-1.55x
Net debt / EBITDA6.80x8.63x-4.80x-2.54x-0.43x
Current ratio2.84x1.79x1.85x2.15x2.38x
Income quality6.13x-2.80x0.12x0.31x0.71x
Graham net-net-$5-$3-$5-$6-$5
Tax burden100.2%102.9%100.0%100.3%100.7%
Interest burden33.8%-611.6%139.2%171.2%101.6%
Working capital$964.4M$633.7M$580.8M$877.7M$1.53B
Invested capital$1.02B$1.26B$1.43B$1.91B$2.88B
Return on assets3.1%-5.6%-25.3%-45.6%-70.2%
Operating ROA8.9%-1.7%-21.4%-35.2%-64.2%
Return on tangible assets3.2%-5.7%-25.9%-46.7%-71.7%
Return on equity-45.2%28.7%106.3%427.4%-476.9%
Return on invested capital11.6%-2.3%-33.4%-57.0%-90.6%
Return on capital employed12.2%-2.7%-35.3%-59.6%-93.5%
Earnings yield2.5%-4.4%-46.5%-47.3%-95.6%
Free cash flow yield14.7%12.0%-7.2%-17.6%-79.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow2.6%2.8%-29.8%-21.3%-16.7%
Capex / Depreciation17.3%10.4%18.1%66.3%236.2%
Capex / Sales0.4%0.4%0.7%2.9%9.4%
SG&A / Sales33.5%38.1%48.1%48.0%53.2%
R&D / Sales9.9%9.4%11.3%11.4%10.0%
Stock comp / Sales8.1%9.2%11.5%14.5%9.2%
Intangibles / Total assets2.7%2.2%2.6%2.4%2.0%
Days sales outstanding12d15d14d13d9d
Days payables outstanding17d20d21d15d12d
Operating cycle38d76d95d115d148d
Cash conversion cycle21d56d74d100d137d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-4.9%EV / Sales ▲+18.4%EV / EBITDA ▼-48.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-0.017Earnings yield ▲+0.068
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.740Return on assets ▲+0.087Return on invested capital ▲+0.139Return on capital employed ▲+0.149Operating ROA ▲+0.106Income quality ▲+8.934Tax burden ▼-0.027
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.518Days payables outstanding ▼-3.070Operating cycle ▼-38.307Cash conversion cycle ▼-35.237Capex / Sales +0.000R&D / Sales ▲+0.005
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+1.049Net debt / EBITDA ▼-1.830Working capital ▲+330700000.000Invested capital ▼-238400000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.005

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-13.0%EV / Sales ▲+52.1%EV / EBITDA ▲+1215.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+12.945Earnings yield ▲+0.980
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+4.317Return on assets ▲+0.733Return on invested capital ▲+1.022Return on capital employed ▲+1.057Operating ROA ▲+0.731Income quality ▲+5.419Tax burden ▼-0.005
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+3.793Days payables outstanding ▲+5.073Operating cycle ▼-110.405Cash conversion cycle ▼-115.479Capex / Sales ▼-0.090R&D / Sales ▼-0.001
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.454Net debt / EBITDA ▲+7.225Working capital ▼-564700000.000Invested capital ▼-1864800000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.007

Employee count

Peer market caps