← Insiders

PD

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

PagerDuty, Inc.

Nom
PagerDuty, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$1.4B
Employés
1,155
PDG
John D. DiLullo
Site web
https://www.pagerduty.com
Marché
ADEAALITAMPLJAMFKAROKDK

PagerDuty, Inc. offers a digital platform designed for operations management, with its reach extending throughout the United States, Japan, and other international regions. This advanced platform is capable of receiving digital signals from virtually any software-powered system or device. It then leverages robust machine learning capabilities to discern relationships, process incoming data, and forecast potential openings or issues. The company caters to a diverse range of industries, including software and technology, telecommunications, retail, travel and hospitality, media and entertainment, and financial services. PagerDuty, Inc. was established in 2009 and is based in San Francisco, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 172 500 titres (~2 723 725,40 $ US)

Insiders
Tejada Jennifer
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$2,723,725

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $15.79 vs last close $17.82 (+12.9%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$1,736,738 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-15
Liquidity
Liquid $30,513,917/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:50 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-15 Tejada Jennifer Sell · S 57,500 $17.16 $986,988 Form 4
2026-09-30 Tejada Jennifer Sell · S · 10b5-1 107,000 $15.11 $1,616,738 Form 4
2026-09-24 Tejada Jennifer Sell · S · 10b5-1 8,000 $15.00 $120,000 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2023-07-12Daniel GoldmanSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-21 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

PD shows a genuine financial turnaround with strong fundamentals (liquidity 75, trend 85) and improved free cash flow, but the event-driven picture is deeply unfavorable: a catalyst score of just 15 with no bullish…

The first sentence of the analysis written for PD on 2026-10-21 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 2.01 · operating margin 1.2%

Suggested stop 14.73, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(17.4% under the last close). Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2026-01-312025-01-312024-01-312023-01-312022-01-31
Gross Profit Margin84.9%83.0%81.9%81.0%82.8%
Ebit Margin5.4%-7.5%-16.9%-34.8%-36.1%
Ebitda Margin8.0%-3.1%-12.3%-30.1%-33.2%
Operating Profit Margin1.2%-12.8%-22.3%-34.9%-36.1%
Pretax Profit Margin4.1%-8.9%-18.0%-35.1%-38.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin35.1%-9.3%-18.0%-34.9%-38.2%
Net Profit Margin35.3%-9.1%-19.0%-34.6%-38.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin35.3%-11.6%-19.0%-34.6%-38.2%
Current Ratio2.0151.8742.4972.2152.842
Quick Ratio2.0151.8742.4972.2152.842
Solvency Ratio0.260-0.028-0.083-0.193-0.184
Cash Ratio0.7810.9391.2891.0111.541
Price To Earnings Ratio5.550-31.390-26.607-20.545-26.000
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.0130.9310.689-1.450-0.565
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.0130.9310.689-1.450-0.565
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio5.668-31.390-26.607-20.545-26.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.0140.9310.689-1.450-0.565
Price To Book Ratio3.81313.12412.74310.96810.453
Price To Sales Ratio1.9633.6455.0777.1289.917
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio8.63915.71633.940310.685-217.493
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio8.41814.45330.381155.654-463.487
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4170.5000.4980.3690.381
Debt To Equity Ratio1.6303.5712.6871.2511.152
Debt To Capital Ratio0.6200.7810.7290.5560.535
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.6090.7520.7230.5400.513
Financial Leverage Ratio3.9067.1425.3923.3943.021
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.5611.2561.1470.9920.637
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3780.3190.2560.063-0.027
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2330.2520.1670.046-0.021
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9740.9200.8950.5012.131
Debt Service Coverage Ratio21.697-0.242-4.163-9.769-8.508
Interest Coverage Ratio0.659-9.017-14.807-23.813-18.842
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0001.94111.6462.876-1.068
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.2780.2540.1560.056-0.020
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio39.05412.4409.5362.004-0.884
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio39.05412.4409.5362.004-0.884
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple28.840-125.407-43.266-23.931-29.441

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 85.0% ▲2.0% ▲2.2%
Ebit Margin 5.4% ▲12.9% ▲23.4%
Ebitda Margin 8.0% ▲11.2% ▲22.2%
Operating Profit Margin 1.2% ▲14.0% ▲22.2%
Pretax Profit Margin 4.1% ▲13.0% ▲23.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 35.1% ▲44.4% ▲48.1%
Net Profit Margin 35.3% ▲44.4% ▲48.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 35.3% ▲46.9% ▲48.9%
Current Ratio 2.015 ▲0.140 ▼-0.274
Quick Ratio 2.015 ▲0.140 ▼-0.274
Solvency Ratio 0.260 ▲0.288 ▲0.305
Cash Ratio 0.781 ▼-0.157 ▼-0.331
Price To Earnings Ratio 5.550 ▲36.940 ▲25.348
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.013 ▼-0.944 ▲0.069
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.013 ▼-0.944 ▲0.069
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 5.668 ▲37.058 ▲25.443
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.014 ▼-0.945 ▲0.068
Price To Book Ratio 3.813 ▼-9.311 ▼-6.407
Price To Sales Ratio 1.963 ▼-1.682 ▼-3.583
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 8.639 ▼-7.077 ▼-21.659
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 8.418 ▼-6.035 ▲59.334
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.417 ▼-0.083 ▼-0.016
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.630 ▼-1.941 ▼-0.428
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.620 ▼-0.162 ▼-0.024
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.609 ▼-0.142 ▼-0.018
Financial Leverage Ratio 3.906 ▼-3.236 ▼-0.665
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.561 ▲0.305 ▲0.442
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.378 ▲0.059 ▲0.180
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.233 ▼-0.019 ▲0.098
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.974 ▲0.055 ▼-0.110
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 21.697 ▲21.939 ▲21.894
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.659 ▲9.676 ▲13.823
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 ▼-1.941 ▼-3.079
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.278 ▲0.024 ▲0.133
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 39.054 ▲26.614 ▲26.624
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 39.054 ▲26.614 ▲26.624
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 28.840 ▲154.246 ▲67.481

Key metrics

MetricTrend20262025202420232022
Market cap$966.8M$1.70B$2.19B$2.64B$2.79B
Enterprise value$1.14B$1.82B$2.28B$2.67B$2.75B
EV / Sales2.32x3.90x5.30x7.20x9.77x
EV / Op. cash flow9.95x15.45x31.74x157.27x-456.48x
EV / Free cash flow10.21x16.80x35.46x313.92x-214.21x
EV / EBITDA28.84x-125.41x-43.27x-23.93x-29.44x
Net debt / EBITDA4.44x-8.07x-1.86x-0.25x0.45x
Current ratio2.02x1.87x2.50x2.21x2.84x
Income quality0.66x-2.71x-0.88x-0.13x0.06x
Graham number$11————
Graham net-net-$2-$1-$1-$0$1
Tax burden862.2%102.4%105.7%98.7%100.5%
Interest burden76.1%118.9%106.1%100.8%105.1%
Working capital$308.3M$322.8M$421.5M$329.3M$418.1M
Invested capital$503.1M$509.2M$613.0M$517.7M$551.8M
Return on assets17.6%-4.6%-8.8%-15.7%-13.3%
Operating ROA0.6%-6.5%-11.0%-15.9%-12.7%
Return on tangible assets20.8%-5.6%-10.8%-19.4%-15.1%
Return on equity68.6%-32.9%-47.6%-53.3%-40.2%
Return on invested capital0.8%-9.7%-14.8%-23.3%-17.4%
Return on capital employed0.9%-10.7%-15.0%-23.7%-17.6%
Earnings yield18.0%-2.5%-3.7%-4.9%-3.9%
Free cash flow yield11.6%6.4%2.9%0.3%-0.5%
Capex / Op. cash flow2.6%8.0%10.5%49.9%-113.1%
Capex / Depreciation22.4%46.0%37.5%48.6%81.5%
Capex / Sales0.6%2.0%1.8%2.3%2.4%
SG&A / Sales58.0%65.5%71.8%79.5%85.0%
R&D / Sales25.8%30.3%32.5%36.4%34.0%
Stock comp / Sales19.9%27.0%29.5%29.6%24.9%
Intangibles / Total assets15.5%17.1%18.4%19.1%11.8%
Days sales outstanding80d84d85d90d98d
Days payables outstanding33d34d29d38d72d
Operating cycle80d84d85d90d98d
Cash conversion cycle47d50d56d52d26d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-43.3%EV / Sales ▼-40.4%EV / EBITDA ▲+123.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-5.497Earnings yield ▲+0.205
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+1.015Return on assets ▲+0.222Return on invested capital ▲+0.105Return on capital employed ▲+0.116Operating ROA ▲+0.071Income quality ▲+3.369Tax burden ▲+7.598
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-3.462Days payables outstanding ▼-0.507Operating cycle ▼-3.462Cash conversion cycle ▼-2.955Capex / Sales ▼-0.014R&D / Sales ▼-0.045
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.140Net debt / EBITDA ▲+12.510Working capital ▼-14429000.000Invested capital ▼-6089000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.016

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-65.4%EV / Sales ▼-76.2%EV / EBITDA ▲+198.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+466.433Earnings yield ▲+0.218
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+1.088Return on assets ▲+0.309Return on invested capital ▲+0.182Return on capital employed ▲+0.184Operating ROA ▲+0.133Income quality ▲+0.605Tax burden ▲+7.617
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-17.293Days payables outstanding ▼-38.665Operating cycle ▼-17.293Cash conversion cycle ▲+21.373Capex / Sales ▼-0.018R&D / Sales ▼-0.082
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.827Net debt / EBITDA ▲+3.988Working capital ▼-109748000.000Invested capital ▼-48716000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.036

Employee count

Peer market caps