← Insiders

PCOR

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-16 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Procore Technologies, Inc.

Nom
Procore Technologies, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$9.6B
Employés
4,421
PDG
Ajei S. Gopal
Site web
https://www.procore.com
Marché
ADSKBSYTRMB

Procore Technologies, Inc. delivers a comprehensive, cloud-based platform designed for construction management, along with accompanying software solutions, serving clients both in the United States and globally. This platform empowers a diverse range of stakeholders, including property owners, general and specialty contractors, architects, and engineers, to collaborate seamlessly throughout their construction projects. The company's offerings are structured into several key modules: Preconstruction: This module facilitates streamlined collaboration among internal and external parties during the initial project phases, such as planning, budgeting, estimating, bidding, and selecting partners. Project Management: It enables real-time teamwork, secure information storage, design coordination, BIM model clash detection, and regulatory compliance for both jobsite personnel and back-office teams. Resource Management: This tool assists contractors in scheduling, monitoring, and forecasting labor productivity, improving time management, enhancing workforce communication, and optimizing project profitability. Financial Management: It provides customers with detailed visibility into the fiscal health of individual construction projects and their entire portfolios, ensuring unfettered, real-time access to financial data that bridges the gap between field operations and the main office. Procore caters to a broad spectrum of clients, including owners, general contractors, and specialty contractors active across the commercial, residential, industrial, and infrastructure segments of the construction industry. Access to its products is primarily offered through subscriptions, facilitated by its direct sales team. Users can engage with the platform on computers, smartphones, and tablets via any web browser or through its dedicated mobile applications for iOS and Android devices. Procore Technologies, Inc. was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Carpinteria, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 112 244 titres (~6 150 971,20 $ US)

Insiders
Courtemanche Craig F. Jr.
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$3,957,333

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $57.50 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$3,367,833 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-12
Last synced
2026-10-18 10:03:59 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-12 Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. Sell · S · 10b5-1 192 $56.73 $10,891 Form 4
2026-09-10 Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. Sell · S · 10b5-1 9,703 $53.81 $522,118 Form 4
2026-08-21 Singer Benjamin C Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,943 $63.35 $249,789 Form 4
2026-08-19 Steele Elisa Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,500 $63.00 $94,500 Form 4
2026-08-11 Fleming William Fred Jr Sell · S 10,000 $58.95 $589,500 Form 4
2026-08-10 Courtemanche Craig F. Jr. Sell · S · 10b5-1 43,480 $57.28 $2,490,534 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-16 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

PCOR combines a weak catalyst score (20, NONE type) with fragile fundamentals — persistent net losses, deeply negative interest coverage, and speculative valuation multiples — leaving no credible near-term re-rating…

The first sentence of the analysis written for PCOR on 2026-09-16 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.32 · operating margin -8.9%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin78.4%82.1%81.6%79.4%80.9%
Ebit Margin-7.0%-8.9%-19.6%-39.5%-55.7%
Ebitda Margin1.3%-1.1%-12.1%-30.7%-48.6%
Operating Profit Margin-8.9%-11.8%-22.7%-40.3%-55.5%
Pretax Profit Margin-7.1%-9.0%-19.8%-39.8%-56.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-7.6%-9.2%-20.0%-39.8%-51.5%
Net Profit Margin-7.6%-9.2%-20.0%-39.8%-51.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-7.6%-9.2%-20.0%-39.8%-51.5%
Current Ratio1.3191.5111.4881.5031.863
Quick Ratio1.3191.5111.4881.5031.863
Solvency Ratio0.010-0.020-0.160-0.359-0.456
Cash Ratio0.5430.6010.5570.5581.452
Price To Earnings Ratio-108.567-104.069-51.657-22.467-40.389
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio15.6342.2491.427-3.707-0.286
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio15.6342.2491.427-3.707-0.286
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-108.567-104.069-51.657-22.467-40.389
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio15.6342.2491.427-3.707-0.286
Price To Book Ratio8.6588.5758.5035.7689.014
Price To Sales Ratio8.2649.59310.3448.94420.822
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio50.80762.408209.054-174.9301,178.122
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio36.56856.318106.793510.889291.852
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0350.0380.0500.0540.057
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0630.0620.0810.0840.081
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0590.0580.0750.0780.075
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.7741.6311.6391.5581.422
Working Capital Turnover Ratio4.0443.3623.2712.3381.791
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.3380.2690.1430.0240.091
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2260.1700.0970.0180.071
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.7200.9020.511-2.9210.248
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.378-1.817-8.077-17.338-22.268
Interest Coverage Ratio-102.139-71.839-110.208-136.044-122.821
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio44.01632.8387.4101.1834.684
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio3.7742.4510.9800.1340.380
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio3.56810.2482.0440.2551.329
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio3.56810.2482.0440.2551.329
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple593.165-853.249-83.276-28.193-40.886

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 78.4% ▼-3.7% ▼-2.1%
Ebit Margin -7.0% ▲1.9% ▲19.1%
Ebitda Margin 1.3% ▲2.4% ▲19.6%
Operating Profit Margin -8.9% ▲2.9% ▲19.0%
Pretax Profit Margin -7.1% ▲1.9% ▲19.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -7.6% ▲1.6% ▲18.0%
Net Profit Margin -7.6% ▲1.6% ▲18.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -7.6% ▲1.6% ▲18.0%
Current Ratio 1.319 ▼-0.192 ▼-0.218
Quick Ratio 1.319 ▼-0.192 ▼-0.218
Solvency Ratio 0.010 ▲0.030 ▲0.207
Cash Ratio 0.543 ▼-0.058 ▼-0.199
Price To Earnings Ratio -108.567 ▼-4.498 ▼-43.137
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 15.634 ▲13.384 ▲12.570
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 15.634 ▲13.384 ▲12.570
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -108.567 ▼-4.498 ▼-43.137
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 15.634 ▲13.384 ▲12.570
Price To Book Ratio 8.658 ▲0.083 ▲0.555
Price To Sales Ratio 8.264 ▼-1.329 ▼-3.329
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 50.807 ▼-11.601 ▼-214.285
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 36.568 ▼-19.751 ▼-163.916
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.035 ▼-0.003 ▼-0.011
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.063 ▲0.001 ▼-0.012
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.059 ▲0.001 ▼-0.010
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.774 ▲0.143 ▲0.169
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 4.044 ▲0.682 ▲1.083
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.338 ▲0.068 ▲0.165
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.226 ▲0.056 ▲0.110
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.720 ▼-0.183 ▲0.828
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.378 ▲3.195 ▲11.002
Interest Coverage Ratio -102.139 ▼-30.299 ▲6.471
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 44.016 ▲11.179 ▲25.990
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 3.773 ▲1.322 ▲2.230
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 3.568 ▼-6.680 ▲0.079
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 3.568 ▼-6.680 ▲0.079
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 593.165 ▲1446.414 ▲675.653

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$10.93B$11.05B$9.83B$6.44B$10.72B
Enterprise value$10.53B$10.69B$9.56B$6.24B$10.23B
EV / Sales7.96x9.28x10.07x8.66x19.87x
EV / Op. cash flow35.22x54.49x103.92x494.84x278.53x
EV / Free cash flow48.94x60.39x203.44x-169.43x1124.34x
EV / EBITDA593.16x-853.25x-83.28x-28.19x-40.89x
Net debt / EBITDA-22.62x28.55x2.30x0.92x1.96x
Current ratio1.32x1.51x1.49x1.50x1.86x
Income quality-2.96x-1.85x-0.48x-0.04x-0.14x
Graham net-net$0$1$1$1$1
Tax burden107.2%101.7%100.7%100.2%91.8%
Interest burden101.2%101.9%101.0%100.8%100.8%
Working capital$282.3M$371.8M$313.3M$267.6M$348.6M
Invested capital$1.21B$1.26B$1.19B$1.15B$1.24B
Return on assets-4.5%-5.0%-10.0%-16.5%-15.7%
Operating ROA-5.4%-6.8%-11.9%-16.9%-22.8%
Return on tangible assets-6.5%-8.0%-16.7%-29.3%-28.8%
Return on equity-8.0%-8.2%-16.4%-25.7%-22.3%
Return on invested capital-8.7%-9.9%-17.1%-23.8%-20.3%
Return on capital employed-8.7%-9.9%-17.2%-24.0%-22.2%
Earnings yield-0.9%-1.0%-1.9%-4.5%-2.5%
Free cash flow yield2.0%1.6%0.5%-0.6%0.1%
Capex / Op. cash flow28.0%9.8%48.9%392.1%75.2%
Capex / Depreciation75.8%21.3%62.8%78.4%76.0%
Capex / Sales6.3%1.7%4.7%6.9%5.4%
SG&A / Sales61.5%66.8%72.7%82.1%90.4%
R&D / Sales27.0%27.2%31.6%37.6%46.1%
Stock comp / Sales18.0%16.2%18.4%22.6%44.1%
Intangibles / Total assets30.3%37.3%40.1%43.7%45.5%
Days sales outstanding95d89d91d87d93d
Days payables outstanding32d59d28d35d58d
Operating cycle95d89d91d87d93d
Cash conversion cycle63d30d64d52d35d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-1.1%EV / Sales ▼-14.2%EV / EBITDA ▲+169.5%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-19.270Earnings yield +0.000
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.002Return on assets ▲+0.005Return on invested capital ▲+0.012Return on capital employed ▲+0.012Operating ROA ▲+0.014Income quality ▼-1.114Tax burden ▲+0.055
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+5.854Days payables outstanding ▼-26.626Operating cycle ▲+5.854Cash conversion cycle ▲+32.480Capex / Sales ▲+0.047R&D / Sales ▼-0.002
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.192Net debt / EBITDA ▼-51.171Working capital ▼-89572000.000Invested capital ▼-50657000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.069

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+2.0%EV / Sales ▼-59.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+1550.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-243.305Earnings yield ▲+0.016
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.143Return on assets ▲+0.112Return on invested capital ▲+0.116Return on capital employed ▲+0.135Operating ROA ▲+0.173Income quality ▼-2.827Tax burden ▲+0.155
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+1.835Days payables outstanding ▼-25.295Operating cycle ▲+1.835Cash conversion cycle ▲+27.130Capex / Sales ▲+0.010R&D / Sales ▼-0.191
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.544Net debt / EBITDA ▼-24.577Working capital ▼-66309000.000Invested capital ▼-30840000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.152

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news