← Insiders

NSIT

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Insight Enterprises, Inc.

Nom
Insight Enterprises, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Information Technology Services
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$5.2B
Employés
14,505
PDG
Jack Azagury
Site web
https://www.insight.com
Marché
ACNCTSHDXCEPAMEXLSGLOB

Insight Enterprises, Inc., along with its global subsidiaries, delivers a comprehensive suite of information technology (IT) offerings, spanning hardware, software, and various professional services. Its operations extend worldwide, reaching North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific region. The company's extensive solution portfolio addresses key areas of modern IT. This includes facilitating cloud adoption, leveraging data and artificial intelligence (AI), implementing DevOps practices, crafting digital strategies, deploying intelligent applications and edge computing, and integrating Internet of Things (IoT) solutions. Moreover, Insight specializes in transformation services aimed at optimizing cloud and data center environments, fostering connected workplaces, and enhancing supply chain efficiency. Insight also provides crucial software maintenance, encompassing essential upgrades, bug fixes, help desk support, and other assistance. They manage vendor direct support and offer a selection of Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) subscription products. Acting as a full-spectrum IT partner, Insight excels at designing, procuring, deploying, implementing, and managing integrated solutions that blend hardware, software, and services tailored to business requirements. Their expertise covers the entire lifecycle of IT products, from initial sourcing, staging, and configuration to integration, testing, refurbishment, and redeployment of assets, from endpoints to complex infrastructure. Additionally, they offer software lifecycle management and hardware warranty services. The company serves a diverse range of industries, including construction technology, large enterprises, financial services, healthcare and life sciences, manufacturing technology, retail and hospitality, service providers, small to medium businesses, and the travel and tourism sectors. Insight Enterprises was established in 1988 and is headquartered in Tempe, Arizona.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 4 000 titres (~619 333,20 $ US)

Insiders
IBARGUEN ANTHONY
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$658,368

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $154.98 vs last close $171.27 (+10.5%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-13
Liquidity
Liquid $55,704,874/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-22 21:10:50 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-28 Adatia Karim Sell · S 248 $157.40 $39,035 Form 4
2026-08-13 IBARGUEN ANTHONY Sell · S 4,000 $154.83 $619,333 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-08-04Michael McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2026-08-03Michael McCaulSale$50,001 - $100,000
2026-06-18Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-23Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2026-03-03Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2026-01-28Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-09-22Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-09-11Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2025-04-04Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2024-08-26Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2024-01-17Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2024-01-17Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-11-01Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-11-01Michael T. McCaulPurchase$15,001 - $50,000
2023-10-29Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-09-29Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-06-15Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-06-15Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2023-04-05Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2023-04-05Michael T. McCaulSale$15,001 - $50,000
2022-12-14Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-12-14Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-25Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-08-25Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-14Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-04-14Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-15Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-02-15Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-28Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2022-01-28Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-12-14Michael T. McCaulSale$1,001 - $15,000
2021-03-02Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2021-03-02Michael T. McCaulPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

NSIT presents a mixed profile: a moderate catalyst score (55) driven by a Zacks Strong Buy upgrade and an upcoming Q3 2026 earnings report on November 5 offers a near-term event-driven opportunity, but deteriorating…

The first sentence of the analysis written for NSIT on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 3 purchase disclosures year to date, a thin reading
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 1.25 · operating margin 4.6%

Suggested stop 160.75, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(6.1% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.58. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin21.4%20.3%18.2%15.7%15.3%
Ebit Margin3.8%4.8%4.6%4.0%3.5%
Ebitda Margin5.1%5.9%5.2%4.6%4.1%
Operating Profit Margin4.6%4.5%4.6%4.0%3.5%
Pretax Profit Margin2.7%3.8%4.1%3.6%3.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin1.9%2.9%3.1%2.7%2.3%
Net Profit Margin1.9%2.9%3.1%2.7%2.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin1.9%2.9%3.1%2.7%2.3%
Current Ratio1.2461.1751.2841.3611.419
Quick Ratio1.2151.1461.2291.2681.288
Solvency Ratio0.0350.0610.0760.0970.086
Cash Ratio0.0700.0630.0800.0570.041
Price To Earnings Ratio16.29419.67720.77312.47117.002
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.461-2.0983.4080.4420.620
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.461-2.0983.4080.4420.620
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio16.76323.22123.46913.09017.916
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.650-1.753-16.3430.4550.808
Price To Book Ratio1.5562.7733.3682.1362.473
Price To Sales Ratio0.3110.5640.6370.3360.396
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio9.1868.37910.074128.82333.433
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio8.4457.7609.43635.67322.797
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1750.1450.2010.2000.160
Debt To Equity Ratio0.9620.6110.7280.6240.499
Debt To Capital Ratio0.4900.3790.4210.3840.333
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.4520.2310.2540.1510.193
Financial Leverage Ratio5.5114.2073.6223.1213.107
Working Capital Turnover Ratio8.32810.3579.2129.9959.426
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.0600.1540.1840.0340.065
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.0370.0730.0680.0090.017
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9190.9260.9370.2770.682
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.1250.7070.6200.5420.887
Interest Coverage Ratio4.4276.69610.20810.4748.196
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.3501.1501.0680.1470.525
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1920.5850.4900.0960.218
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio12.39113.52815.7831.3833.144
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio12.39113.52815.7831.3833.144
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple9.09911.17214.2099.14511.354

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 21.4% ▲1.1% ▲3.2%
Ebit Margin 3.8% ▼-1.0% ▼-0.4%
Ebitda Margin 5.1% ▼-0.8% ▲0.1%
Operating Profit Margin 4.5% ▲0.1% ▲0.3%
Pretax Profit Margin 2.7% ▼-1.1% ▼-0.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 1.9% ▼-1.0% ▼-0.7%
Net Profit Margin 1.9% ▼-1.0% ▼-0.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 1.9% ▼-1.0% ▼-0.7%
Current Ratio 1.246 ▲0.071 ▼-0.051
Quick Ratio 1.215 ▲0.070 ▼-0.014
Solvency Ratio 0.035 ▼-0.026 ▼-0.036
Cash Ratio 0.070 ▲0.007 ▲0.008
Price To Earnings Ratio 16.294 ▼-3.383 ▼-0.949
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.461 ▲1.637 ▼-0.843
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.461 ▲1.637 ▼-0.843
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 16.763 ▼-6.458 ▼-2.129
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.650 ▲1.103 ▲2.847
Price To Book Ratio 1.556 ▼-1.217 ▼-0.905
Price To Sales Ratio 0.311 ▼-0.253 ▼-0.138
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 9.186 ▲0.807 ▼-28.793
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 8.445 ▲0.685 ▼-8.377
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.175 ▲0.029 ▼-0.002
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.962 ▲0.351 ▲0.277
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.490 ▲0.111 ▲0.089
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.452 ▲0.222 ▲0.196
Financial Leverage Ratio 5.511 ▲1.304 ▲1.598
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 8.328 ▼-2.029 ▼-1.135
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.059 ▼-0.094 ▼-0.040
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.037 ▼-0.036 ▼-0.004
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.919 ▼-0.007 ▲0.171
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.125 ▲0.418 ▲0.349
Interest Coverage Ratio 4.427 ▼-2.268 ▼-3.573
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.350 ▲0.201 ▲0.502
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.192 ▼-0.394 ▼-0.124
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 12.391 ▼-1.137 ▲3.145
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 12.391 ▼-1.137 ▲3.145
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 9.099 ▼-2.073 ▼-1.897

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$2.57B$4.91B$5.85B$3.50B$3.73B
Enterprise value$3.79B$5.73B$6.84B$4.36B$4.38B
EV / Sales0.46x0.66x0.75x0.42x0.46x
EV / Op. cash flow12.49x9.06x11.04x44.42x26.76x
EV / Free cash flow13.58x9.78x11.79x160.41x39.24x
EV / EBITDA9.10x11.17x14.21x9.14x11.35x
Net debt / EBITDA2.95x1.60x2.07x1.80x1.68x
Current ratio1.25x1.18x1.28x1.36x1.42x
Income quality1.93x2.54x2.20x0.35x0.75x
Graham number$77$98$100$92$78
Graham net-net-$89-$67-$43-$21-$20
Tax burden69.7%75.0%74.4%74.9%75.0%
Interest burden72.7%80.2%90.2%89.2%88.5%
Working capital$1.26B$722.4M$957.9M$1.03B$1.05B
Invested capital$3.04B$2.33B$2.22B$2.01B$1.95B
Return on assets1.7%3.4%4.5%5.5%4.7%
Operating ROA4.5%5.7%7.4%8.4%7.4%
Return on tangible assets2.1%4.1%5.4%6.4%5.4%
Return on equity9.5%14.1%16.2%17.1%14.5%
Return on invested capital6.2%7.5%8.9%10.6%9.9%
Return on capital employed9.4%11.7%14.4%18.4%15.3%
Earnings yield6.1%5.1%4.8%8.0%5.9%
Free cash flow yield10.9%11.9%9.9%0.8%3.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow8.1%7.4%6.3%72.3%31.8%
Capex / Depreciation23.1%47.7%62.8%125.3%94.0%
Capex / Sales0.3%0.5%0.4%0.7%0.6%
SG&A / Sales16.8%15.5%13.5%11.7%11.8%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.4%0.4%0.3%0.2%0.2%
Intangibles / Total assets17.6%17.7%16.8%13.7%13.7%
Days sales outstanding247d178d147d115d114d
Days payables outstanding240d161d110d74d81d
Operating cycle256d185d156d126d129d
Cash conversion cycle16d24d46d51d47d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-47.8%EV / Sales ▼-30.2%EV / EBITDA ▼-18.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+3.429Earnings yield ▲+0.010Graham number ▼-20.972
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.046Return on assets ▼-0.016Return on invested capital ▼-0.013Return on capital employed ▼-0.023Operating ROA ▼-0.011Income quality ▼-0.604Tax burden ▼-0.053
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+68.637Days payables outstanding ▲+78.935Operating cycle ▲+71.227Cash conversion cycle ▼-7.709Capex / Sales ▼-0.002R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.071Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.343Working capital ▲+535664000.000Invested capital ▲+707867000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.002

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-31.3%EV / Sales ▼-0.9%EV / EBITDA ▼-19.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-14.272Earnings yield ▲+0.003Graham number ▼-1.236
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.050Return on assets ▼-0.029Return on invested capital ▼-0.037Return on capital employed ▼-0.058Operating ROA ▼-0.028Income quality ▲+1.185Tax burden ▼-0.053
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+133.482Days payables outstanding ▲+158.632Operating cycle ▲+127.531Cash conversion cycle ▼-31.101Capex / Sales ▼-0.003R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.172Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.264Working capital ▲+205030000.000Invested capital ▲+1097448000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.038

Employee count

Peer market caps