← Insiders

MNDY

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-26 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

monday.com Ltd.

Nom
monday.com Ltd.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$4.5B
Employés
3,155
PDG
Eran Zinman
Site web
https://www.monday.com
Marché
ASANHUBSTEAMWIX

monday.com Ltd., along with its affiliated entities, designs and provides software solutions for a global market, spanning the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and other international regions. Its flagship offering is Work OS, an intuitive cloud-native visual work operating system constructed from configurable modules. This platform empowers users to assemble bespoke software applications and effective work management tools. The company further supplies dedicated product solutions catering to various functions, including marketing, customer relationship management (CRM), project coordination, and software engineering. Additionally, monday.com delivers comprehensive business development, presales, and customer support services. Its client base is broad, encompassing diverse organizations, educational and governmental institutions, and specific business divisions within larger enterprises. Founded in 2012, the firm was initially known as DaPulse Labs Ltd. before rebranding to monday.com Ltd. in November 2017. It maintains its corporate headquarters in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 2 000 titres (~200 079,00 $ US)

Insiders
Eyal Aviad
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$417,821

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $97.97 vs last close $103.77 (+5.9%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$79,921 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-20
Liquidity
Liquid $115,988,414/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-26 21:10:41 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-20 Eyal Aviad Sell · S 2,000 $100.04 $200,079 Form 4
2026-09-14 George James Case Sell · S 819 $92.36 $75,643 Form 4
2026-09-02 George James Case Sell · S 657 $94.64 $62,178 Form 4
2026-08-31 Eyal Aviad Sell · S · 10b5-1 789 $101.29 $79,921 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-04-01Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-02-11Robert P. BresnahanPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2024-11-08Michael GuestPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-26 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

MNDY combines exceptional financial health (liquidity 90, fundamentals trend 85) with a near-90% gross margin and a confirmed path to profitability, making it a structurally sound compounder.

The first sentence of the analysis written for MNDY on 2026-10-26 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 2 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 2.50 · operating margin -0.1% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 81.34, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(21.6% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 1.89. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin89.2%89.3%88.9%87.2%87.3%
Ebit Margin4.8%4.1%0.5%-24.8%-40.9%
Ebitda Margin5.9%5.3%1.8%-23.1%-40.0%
Operating Profit Margin-0.1%-2.2%-5.3%-29.3%-40.9%
Pretax Profit Margin4.8%3.5%0.5%-24.9%-41.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin9.6%3.3%-0.3%-26.4%-42.0%
Net Profit Margin9.6%3.3%-0.3%-26.4%-42.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin9.6%3.3%-0.3%-26.4%-44.6%
Current Ratio2.5032.6622.8203.0984.003
Quick Ratio2.5032.6622.8203.0984.003
Solvency Ratio0.1540.0670.015-0.357-0.551
Cash Ratio2.1032.4522.6832.9713.886
Price To Earnings Ratio63.879362.215-4,840.464-40.803-99.909
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.250-0.20449.04112.6084.719
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.250-0.20449.04112.6084.719
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio65.875379.742-4,840.464-40.803-99.909
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.252-0.22449.04112.6084.719
Price To Book Ratio6.08811.40611.1668.22119.533
Price To Sales Ratio6.16212.08912.44910.76744.587
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio24.49539.72044.323686.7615,290.526
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio22.75237.77542.170205.917840.079
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1480.0630.0480.0750.000
Debt To Equity Ratio0.2500.1030.0750.1140.000
Debt To Capital Ratio0.2000.0930.0700.1030.000
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.1030.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.6901.6361.5681.5291.327
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.2131.1341.0550.7920.890
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.4670.5400.5180.0910.072
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2710.3200.2950.0520.053
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9290.9510.9510.3000.159
Debt Service Coverage Ratio5.1340.00017.131-160.995-129.327
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.000-87.099-191.938-129.892
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio12.9220.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.0702.9343.5230.349194.702
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio14.05320.41820.5951.4281.189
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio14.05320.41820.5951.4281.189
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple87.520202.361627.635-39.800-104.285

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 89.2% ▼-0.1% ▲0.8%
Ebit Margin 4.8% ▲0.7% ▲16.1%
Ebitda Margin 5.9% ▲0.6% ▲16.0%
Operating Profit Margin -0.1% ▲2.0% ▲15.4%
Pretax Profit Margin 4.8% ▲1.3% ▲16.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 9.6% ▲6.3% ▲20.8%
Net Profit Margin 9.6% ▲6.3% ▲20.8%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 9.6% ▲6.3% ▲21.3%
Current Ratio 2.503 ▼-0.159 ▼-0.514
Quick Ratio 2.503 ▼-0.159 ▼-0.514
Solvency Ratio 0.154 ▲0.087 ▲0.288
Cash Ratio 2.103 ▼-0.350 ▼-0.716
Price To Earnings Ratio 63.879 ▼-298.337 ▲974.895
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.250 ▲0.454 ▼-13.033
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.250 ▲0.454 ▼-13.033
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 65.875 ▼-313.867 ▲972.987
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.252 ▲0.476 ▼-13.027
Price To Book Ratio 6.088 ▼-5.317 ▼-5.195
Price To Sales Ratio 6.162 ▼-5.927 ▼-11.049
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 24.495 ▼-15.225 ▼-1192.670
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 22.752 ▼-15.023 ▼-206.987
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.148 ▲0.085 ▲0.081
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.250 ▲0.147 ▲0.141
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.200 ▲0.107 ▲0.107
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.103 ▲0.103 ▲0.082
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.690 ▲0.053 ▲0.140
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.213 ▲0.079 ▲0.196
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.467 ▼-0.074 ▲0.129
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.271 ▼-0.049 ▲0.072
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.929 ▼-0.022 ▲0.271
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 5.134 ▲5.134 ▲58.745
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲81.786
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 12.922 ▲12.922 ▲10.338
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.070 ▼-1.863 ▼-39.445
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 14.053 ▼-6.365 ▲2.516
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 14.053 ▼-6.365 ▲2.516
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 87.520 ▼-114.841 ▼-67.166

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$7.59B$11.75B$9.08B$5.59B$13.74B
Enterprise value$6.40B$10.44B$8.03B$4.78B$12.85B
EV / Sales5.20x10.75x11.00x9.21x41.71x
EV / Op. cash flow19.18x33.58x37.27x176.14x785.86x
EV / Free cash flow20.65x35.31x39.17x587.44x4949.08x
EV / EBITDA87.52x202.36x627.63x-39.80x-104.28x
Net debt / EBITDA-16.29x-25.29x-82.47x6.73x7.20x
Current ratio2.50x2.66x2.82x3.10x4.00x
Income quality2.81x9.61x-114.76x-0.20x-0.13x
Graham number$35$17———
Graham net-net$16$17$14$12$15
Tax burden200.2%93.9%-56.4%105.7%101.8%
Interest burden100.0%86.7%88.2%100.6%100.8%
Working capital$1.07B$956.6M$757.1M$625.6M$685.3M
Invested capital$1.28B$1.10B$856.8M$740.2M$704.9M
Return on assets5.6%1.9%-0.1%-13.2%-13.9%
Operating ROA-0.1%-1.4%-3.3%-15.4%-23.1%
Return on tangible assets5.6%1.9%-0.1%-13.2%-13.9%
Return on equity9.5%3.1%-0.2%-20.1%-18.4%
Return on invested capital-0.1%-1.7%2.5%-20.0%-17.9%
Return on capital employed-0.1%-1.9%-4.5%-20.5%-17.9%
Earnings yield1.6%0.3%-0.0%-2.4%-0.9%
Free cash flow yield4.1%2.5%2.3%0.1%0.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow7.1%4.9%4.9%70.0%84.1%
Capex / Depreciation172.0%128.5%115.9%221.8%501.0%
Capex / Sales1.9%1.6%1.4%3.7%4.5%
SG&A / Sales63.3%69.5%72.8%92.0%104.4%
R&D / Sales26.0%22.0%21.4%24.5%23.9%
Stock comp / Sales14.4%13.3%13.7%20.2%23.9%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding9d12d14d12d10d
Days payables outstanding123d125d112d40d221d
Operating cycle9d12d14d12d10d
Cash conversion cycle-114d-113d-98d-28d-211d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-35.4%EV / Sales ▼-51.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-56.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-14.397Earnings yield ▲+0.013Graham number ▲+18.122
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.064Return on assets ▲+0.037Return on invested capital ▲+0.016Return on capital employed ▲+0.018Operating ROA ▲+0.013Income quality ▼-6.799Tax burden ▲+1.063
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-3.061Days payables outstanding ▼-1.946Operating cycle ▼-3.061Cash conversion cycle ▼-1.114Capex / Sales ▲+0.004R&D / Sales ▲+0.041
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.159Net debt / EBITDA ▲+9.001Working capital ▲+117559000.000Invested capital ▲+175494000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.005

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-44.7%EV / Sales ▼-87.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+183.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-766.681Earnings yield ▲+0.025
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.279Return on assets ▲+0.195Return on invested capital ▲+0.178Return on capital employed ▲+0.178Operating ROA ▲+0.230Income quality ▲+2.936Tax burden ▲+0.983
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-1.312Days payables outstanding ▼-97.503Operating cycle ▼-1.312Cash conversion cycle ▲+96.192Capex / Sales ▼-0.025R&D / Sales ▲+0.021
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.501Net debt / EBITDA ▼-23.489Working capital ▲+388882000.000Invested capital ▲+572320000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps