← Insiders

MIRM

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-07 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Nom
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Biotechnology
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$5.2B
Employés
433
PDG
Christopher Peetz
Site web
https://www.mirumpharma.com
Marché
AGIOALTARCTENTAMDGLRARE

Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical firm dedicated to discovering and commercializing groundbreaking therapies for serious rare and orphan conditions. Its lead experimental drug, LIVMARLI, an oral treatment, is currently undergoing trials for progressive familial intrahepatic cholestasis (PFIC), Alagille syndrome, and biliary atresia. Furthermore, the company is advancing Volixibat to address intrahepatic cholestasis of pregnancy and primary sclerosing cholangitis. Founded in 2018, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. operates from its headquarters in Foster City, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 50 000 titres (~4 912 600,00 $ US)

Insiders
Peetz Christopher
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$8,212,618

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $99.63 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$3,234,525 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-09-01
Last synced
2026-09-07 10:23:47 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-14 BJERKHOLT ERIC Sell · S 9,943 $98.37 $978,093 Form 4
2026-09-02 Howe Jolanda Sell · S · 10b5-1 658 $100.00 $65,800 Form 4
2026-09-01 Peetz Christopher Sell · S · 10b5-1 21,688 $98.91 $2,145,160 Form 4
2026-08-18 Howe Jolanda Sell · S 40,000 $100.00 $4,000,000 Form 4
2026-08-11 BJERKHOLT ERIC Sell · S · 10b5-1 6,001 $99.90 $599,510 Form 4
2026-08-10 Peetz Christopher Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,300 $100.14 $230,322 Form 4
2026-08-03 Howe Jolanda Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,840 $105.29 $193,734 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-07 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

MIRM presents a constructive setup combining solid liquidity (75), improving operational fundamentals (positive EBITDA, narrowing losses), and a meaningful earnings catalyst (Q2 beat + raised 2026 guidance to $680-700M)…

The first sentence of the analysis written for MIRM on 2026-09-07 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Supports a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bullish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 2.67 · operating margin -4.2% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin80.7%75.8%74.8%83.9%90.1%
Ebit Margin-1.4%-21.6%-79.0%-163.6%-346.7%
Ebitda Margin3.3%-14.5%-73.2%-159.4%-341.7%
Operating Profit Margin-4.2%-26.0%-58.6%-170.3%-906.1%
Pretax Profit Margin-4.1%-25.8%-87.1%-184.4%-438.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-4.5%-26.1%-87.7%-176.0%-438.9%
Net Profit Margin-4.5%-26.1%-87.7%-176.0%-438.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-4.5%-26.1%-87.7%-177.2%-438.9%
Current Ratio2.6713.1044.4512.9393.911
Quick Ratio2.5502.9274.1952.8533.875
Solvency Ratio0.002-0.144-0.383-0.628-0.476
Cash Ratio1.4421.7583.2890.4330.736
Price To Earnings Ratio-168.064-22.351-7.380-4.863-5.758
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.2530.41629.594-0.1090.178
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.2530.41629.594-0.1090.178
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-168.064-22.351-7.380-4.851-5.758
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio2.2530.41614.834-0.1070.178
Price To Book Ratio12.6008.7094.8544.6464.023
Price To Sales Ratio7.6065.8336.4768.56325.271
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio72.261210.574-13.255-5.480-3.186
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio71.026190.322-17.012-5.493-3.643
Debt To Assets Ratio0.3790.4740.4770.0060.009
Debt To Equity Ratio1.0151.4081.2390.0150.022
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5040.5850.5530.0150.021
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.4960.5770.5520.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio2.6782.9732.6002.4852.451
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.7091.1890.8750.6180.112
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2710.082-0.815-1.856-3.117
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1070.031-0.381-1.559-6.937
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9830.9041.2831.0021.143
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.061-3.494-9.102-7.288-3.719
Interest Coverage Ratio-1.538-6.122-7.226-8.212-9.859
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.1750.032-0.230-54.907-50.787
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio58.51910.398-3.528-432.144-6.978
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio58.51910.398-3.528-432.144-6.978
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple231.776-42.072-9.002-5.161-6.957

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 80.7% ▲4.9% ▼-0.3%
Ebit Margin -1.4% ▲20.2% ▲121.1%
Ebitda Margin 3.3% ▲17.8% ▲120.4%
Operating Profit Margin -4.2% ▲21.8% ▲228.8%
Pretax Profit Margin -4.1% ▲21.7% ▲143.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -4.5% ▲21.6% ▲142.2%
Net Profit Margin -4.5% ▲21.6% ▲142.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -4.5% ▲21.6% ▲142.4%
Current Ratio 2.671 ▼-0.433 ▼-0.744
Quick Ratio 2.550 ▼-0.377 ▼-0.730
Solvency Ratio 0.002 ▲0.146 ▲0.328
Cash Ratio 1.442 ▼-0.317 ▼-0.090
Price To Earnings Ratio -168.064 ▼-145.713 ▼-126.381
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.253 ▲1.837 ▼-4.213
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.253 ▲1.837 ▼-4.213
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -168.064 ▼-145.713 ▼-126.383
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 2.253 ▲1.837 ▼-1.262
Price To Book Ratio 12.600 ▲3.891 ▲5.634
Price To Sales Ratio 7.606 ▲1.773 ▼-3.144
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 72.261 ▼-138.313 ▲20.078
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 71.026 ▼-119.296 ▲23.986
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.379 ▼-0.095 ▲0.110
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.015 ▼-0.393 ▲0.275
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.504 ▼-0.081 ▲0.168
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.496 ▼-0.081 ▲0.171
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.678 ▼-0.294 ▲0.041
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.709 ▲0.520 ▲0.808
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.271 ▲0.190 ▲1.358
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.107 ▲0.076 ▲1.855
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.983 ▲0.079 ▼-0.080
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 1.061 ▲4.555 ▲5.569
Interest Coverage Ratio -1.538 ▲4.583 ▲5.053
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.175 ▲0.142 ▲21.318
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 58.519 ▲48.121 ▲133.266
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 58.519 ▲48.121 ▲133.266
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 231.776 ▲273.847 ▲198.059

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$3.97B$1.97B$1.21B$659.9M$483.6M
Enterprise value$3.99B$2.06B$1.23B$634.0M$454.9M
EV / Sales7.65x6.12x6.59x8.23x23.77x
EV / Op. cash flow71.43x199.55x-17.32x-5.28x-3.43x
EV / Free cash flow72.68x220.78x-13.49x-5.27x-3.00x
EV / EBITDA231.78x-42.07x-9.00x-5.16x-6.96x
Net debt / EBITDA1.32x-1.95x-0.16x0.21x0.44x
Current ratio2.67x3.10x4.45x2.94x3.91x
Income quality-2.39x-0.12x0.43x0.89x1.58x
Graham net-net-$1-$2-$1-$1-$0
Tax burden109.0%101.2%100.6%95.5%100.0%
Interest burden304.4%119.7%110.3%112.7%126.5%
Working capital$343.9M$266.2M$300.5M$125.5M$124.0M
Invested capital$615.4M$525.9M$555.4M$186.8M$145.3M
Return on assets-2.8%-13.1%-25.3%-38.4%-28.5%
Operating ROA-2.9%-13.3%-21.8%-40.5%-64.8%
Return on tangible assets-4.0%-20.9%-41.5%-46.2%-30.4%
Return on equity-7.4%-39.0%-65.7%-95.5%-69.9%
Return on invested capital-3.5%-16.0%-19.5%-43.3%-68.6%
Return on capital employed-3.5%-16.1%-19.5%-45.5%-68.8%
Earnings yield-0.6%-4.5%-13.5%-20.6%-17.4%
Free cash flow yield1.4%0.5%-7.5%-18.2%-31.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow1.7%9.6%-28.3%-0.2%-14.3%
Capex / Depreciation3.9%4.2%185.7%7.6%1951.2%
Capex / Sales0.2%0.3%10.8%0.4%99.4%
SG&A / Sales49.3%60.0%78.3%115.6%309.4%
R&D / Sales35.7%41.7%55.1%138.6%686.7%
Stock comp / Sales13.7%14.4%18.8%35.0%120.6%
Intangibles / Total assets31.0%37.2%39.1%16.7%6.4%
Days sales outstanding86d85d133d114d83d
Days payables outstanding35d65d58d256d1758d
Operating cycle177d185d306d278d373d
Cash conversion cycle142d120d249d21d-1385d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+101.8%EV / Sales ▲+25.1%EV / EBITDA ▲+650.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-128.115Earnings yield ▲+0.039
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.316Return on assets ▲+0.103Return on invested capital ▲+0.126Return on capital employed ▲+0.126Operating ROA ▲+0.104Income quality ▼-2.272Tax burden ▲+0.079
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+1.532Days payables outstanding ▼-30.465Operating cycle ▼-8.315Cash conversion cycle ▲+22.150Capex / Sales ▼-0.001R&D / Sales ▼-0.060
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.433Net debt / EBITDA ▲+3.269Working capital ▲+77648000.000Invested capital ▲+89539000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.063

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+719.9%EV / Sales ▼-67.8%EV / EBITDA ▲+3431.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+74.860Earnings yield ▲+0.168
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.624Return on assets ▲+0.257Return on invested capital ▲+0.651Return on capital employed ▲+0.653Operating ROA ▲+0.618Income quality ▼-3.970Tax burden ▲+0.090
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+3.063Days payables outstanding ▼-1723.174Operating cycle ▼-196.824Cash conversion cycle ▲+1526.350Capex / Sales ▼-0.992R&D / Sales ▼-6.510
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.240Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.884Working capital ▲+219889000.000Invested capital ▲+470123000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.246

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news