← Insiders

KRRO

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-13 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Korro Bio, Inc.

Nom
Korro Bio, Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Biotechnology
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$177.0M
Employés
57
PDG
Ram Aiyar
Site web
https://www.korrobio.com
Marché
ALTAMRNANNXANROAURADBVT

Korro Bio, Inc., a biopharmaceutical firm based in Cambridge, Massachusetts, is dedicated to exploring, advancing, and bringing to market genetic therapeutics. These treatments are formulated through RNA editing technology, aiming to address a wide array of medical conditions, encompassing both uncommon and widespread diseases.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 5 802 titres (~62 916,89 $ US)

Insiders
Aiyar Ram
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$162,353

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $12.34 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$99,436 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-04
Last synced
2026-08-10 09:45:27 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-11 Dolan Oliver Sell · S · 10b5-1 5 $13.72 $69 Form 4
2026-09-09 Dolan Oliver Sell · S · 10b5-1 6 $13.60 $82 Form 4
2026-09-08 Dolan Oliver Sell · S · 10b5-1 7,347 $13.51 $99,286 Form 4
2026-08-04 Aiyar Ram Sell · S 5,802 $10.84 $62,917 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-13 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

KRRO combines severely distressed fundamentals (persistent operating losses, rapid cash burn, no profitability path) with a weak catalytic signal: while the Q2 2026 earnings report highlights pipeline progress on…

The first sentence of the analysis written for KRRO on 2026-09-13 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 6.90 · operating margin -1366% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin33.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ebit Margin-1366.4%-4047.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ebitda Margin-1299.5%-3890.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Operating Profit Margin-1366.4%-4047.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Pretax Profit Margin-1824.5%-3674.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-1834.5%-3680.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit Margin-1834.5%-3680.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-1834.5%-3680.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Current Ratio6.9018.7928.8666.56111.790
Quick Ratio6.9018.7928.8666.56111.790
Solvency Ratio-1.820-1.216-1.498-0.321-0.373
Cash Ratio1.8283.7198.5284.2456.968
Price To Earnings Ratio-0.642-4.063-0.926-0.846-51.923
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.0190.0490.012-0.0000.590
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.0190.0490.012-0.0000.590
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-0.642-4.063-0.926-0.846-51.923
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.0190.0490.012-0.0000.590
Price To Book Ratio1.4632.1170.442-0.4968.719
Price To Sales Ratio11.774149.5400.0000.0000.000
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-0.952-4.355-1.000-0.834-31.216
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.958-5.653-1.117-0.915-35.541
Debt To Assets Ratio0.3830.1980.1502.2650.246
Debt To Equity Ratio0.8450.2790.195-1.6860.349
Debt To Capital Ratio0.4580.2180.1632.4570.258
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0002.5280.098
Financial Leverage Ratio2.2071.4101.305-0.7451.417
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.0680.0170.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-6.581-4.016-3.453-6.165-2.808
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-12.291-26.4530.0000.0000.000
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0071.2981.1161.0971.139
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000-18.591-13.140
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000-499.9830.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000-18.365-12.440
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-1.807-1.342-2.026-0.321-0.704
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-151.662-3.356-8.586-10.293-7.217
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-151.662-3.356-8.586-10.293-7.217
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-1.167-3.7210.715-3.171-32.645

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 33.0% ▼-67.0% ▲6.4%
Ebit Margin -1366.4% ▲2680.7% ▼-283.7%
Ebitda Margin -1299.5% ▲2590.7% ▼-261.6%
Operating Profit Margin -1366.4% ▲2680.7% ▼-283.7%
Pretax Profit Margin -1824.5% ▲1849.6% ▼-724.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -1834.5% ▲1845.9% ▼-731.5%
Net Profit Margin -1834.5% ▲1845.9% ▼-731.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -1834.5% ▲1845.9% ▼-731.5%
Current Ratio 6.901 ▼-1.892 ▼-1.681
Quick Ratio 6.901 ▼-1.892 ▼-1.681
Solvency Ratio -1.820 ▼-0.605 ▼-0.774
Cash Ratio 1.828 ▼-1.891 ▼-3.229
Price To Earnings Ratio -0.642 ▲3.421 ▲11.038
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.019 ▼-0.069 ▼-0.146
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.019 ▼-0.069 ▼-0.146
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -0.642 ▲3.421 ▲11.038
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.019 ▼-0.069 ▼-0.146
Price To Book Ratio 1.463 ▼-0.654 ▼-0.986
Price To Sales Ratio 11.774 ▼-137.767 ▼-20.489
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -0.952 ▲3.404 ▲6.720
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.958 ▲4.695 ▲7.879
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.383 ▲0.185 ▼-0.265
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.845 ▲0.566 ▲0.849
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.458 ▲0.240 ▼-0.253
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-0.525
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.207 ▲0.796 ▲1.088
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.068 ▲0.051 ▲0.051
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -6.581 ▼-2.566 ▼-1.976
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -12.290 ▲14.162 ▼-4.542
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.007 ▼-0.291 ▼-0.125
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲6.346
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲99.997
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲6.161
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -1.807 ▼-0.465 ▼-0.567
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -151.662 ▼-148.306 ▼-115.439
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -151.662 ▼-148.306 ▼-115.439
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -1.167 ▲2.554 ▲6.831

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$75.3M$339.6M$75.1M$49.1M$1.14B
Enterprise value$96.9M$328.7M-$57.8M$179.1M$1.11B
EV / Sales15.16x144.75x0.00x0.00x0.00x
EV / Op. cash flow-1.23x-5.47x0.86x-3.34x-34.48x
EV / Free cash flow-1.23x-4.22x0.77x-3.04x-30.28x
EV / EBITDA-1.17x-3.72x0.71x-3.17x-32.65x
Net debt / EBITDA-0.26x0.12x1.64x-2.30x1.00x
Current ratio6.90x8.79x8.87x6.56x11.79x
Income quality0.67x0.72x0.83x0.92x1.46x
Graham net-net$1$7$75-$459$17
Tax burden100.5%100.2%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden133.5%90.8%96.0%98.3%61.9%
Working capital$70.4M$116.6M$153.2M$48.4M$123.3M
Invested capital$86.7M$168.1M$196.1M$60.3M$160.2M
Return on assets-103.3%-36.9%-36.6%-78.7%-11.8%
Operating ROA-51.4%-41.0%-57.2%-45.5%-15.8%
Return on tangible assets-103.3%-36.9%-36.6%-78.7%-11.8%
Return on equity-228.0%-52.1%-47.8%58.6%-16.8%
Return on invested capital-83.8%-43.2%-41.4%-86.8%-20.1%
Return on capital employed-86.0%-43.5%-41.8%-90.7%-20.4%
Earnings yield-155.8%-24.6%-108.0%-118.2%-1.9%
Free cash flow yield-105.1%-23.0%-100.0%-119.9%-3.2%
Capex / Op. cash flow-0.7%-29.8%-11.6%-9.7%-13.9%
Capex / Depreciation13.7%502.2%215.9%207.6%278.8%
Capex / Sales8.1%788.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
SG&A / Sales440.5%1345.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
R&D / Sales1025.9%2802.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales119.8%196.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding55d273d0d0d0d
Days payables outstanding141d0d0d0d0d
Operating cycle55d273d0d0d0d
Cash conversion cycle-85d273d0d0d0d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-77.8%EV / Sales ▼-89.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+68.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+4.238Earnings yield ▼-1.312
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-1.759Return on assets ▼-0.664Return on invested capital ▼-0.405Return on capital employed ▼-0.425Operating ROA ▼-0.104Income quality ▼-0.049Tax burden ▲+0.004
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-217.252Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▼-217.252Cash conversion cycle ▼-358.050Capex / Sales ▼-7.802R&D / Sales ▼-17.762
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.892Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.384Working capital ▼-46137000.000Invested capital ▼-81461000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-93.4%EV / Sales n/aEV / EBITDA ▲+96.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+33.247Earnings yield ▼-1.539
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-2.112Return on assets ▼-0.915Return on invested capital ▼-0.637Return on capital employed ▼-0.656Operating ROA ▼-0.356Income quality ▼-0.792Tax burden ▲+0.005
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle n/aCapex / Sales n/aR&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-4.889Net debt / EBITDA ▼-1.265Working capital ▼-52884000.000Invested capital ▼-73534000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news