← Insiders

KMDA

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Kamada Ltd.

Nom
Kamada Ltd.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$460.4M
Employés
462
PDG
Amir London
Site web
https://www.kamada.com
Marché
ADMAEBSPHAR

Kamada Ltd. is a biopharmaceutical firm focused on developing, manufacturing, and distributing protein therapeutics derived from human plasma. The company operates through two core business areas: its proprietary product segment and its distribution division. Its own manufactured portfolio includes KAMRAB/KEDRAB for rabies prevention, CYTOGAM to prevent cytomegalovirus disease in transplant recipients, WINRHO SDF for immune thrombocytopenic purpura and Rhesus (Rh) isoimmunization, HEPAGAM B for hepatitis B recurrence prevention following liver transplants and for post-exposure prophylaxis, VARIZIG for post-exposure chickenpox prophylaxis, and GLASSIA for intravenous alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency (AATD). Kamada also produces KamRho (D) for the prophylaxis of hemolytic disease of newborns and immune thrombocytopenic purpura, along with a specific antiserum for Vipera palaestinae and Echis coloratus snake bites. Additionally, the company distributes a wide array of third-party pharmaceutical products, encompassing treatments like BRAMITOB for chronic pulmonary infections, FOSTER for asthma, PROVOCHOLINE for diagnosing bronchial airway hyperactivity, and specialized therapies such as IVIG for immunodeficiency, VARITECT for chickenpox and zoster herpes, and various factors for hemophilia A and B, among numerous others for conditions like hepatitis B, cytomegalovirus, angioedema, Japanese encephalitis, and prostate cancer. Kamada markets its offerings in the United States through strategic partners and internationally via a network of distributors. The company maintains significant collaborations with Takeda Pharmaceuticals Company Limited, PARI GmbH, and Kedrion Biopharma. Established in 1990, Kamada Ltd. is headquartered in Rehovot, Israel.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 200 000 titres (~1 650 458,60 $ US)

Insiders
Tsur David
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$1,650,459

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $8.25 vs last close $8.77 (+6.3%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-14
Liquidity
Thin $1,381,219/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-09-23 21:10:39 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-14 Tsur David Sell · S 22,827 $8.18 $186,725 Form 4
2026-09-09 Tsur David Sell · S 175 $8.26 $1,446 Form 4
2026-09-08 Tsur David Sell · S 162,760 $8.26 $1,344,398 Form 4
2026-09-07 Tsur David Sell · S 14,238 $8.28 $117,891 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-09-20 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

KMDA exhibits strong financial health with excellent liquidity (90) and solid fundamental momentum (85), underpinned by a clear profitability turnaround and a clean balance sheet.

The first sentence of the analysis written for KMDA on 2026-09-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 4.07 · operating margin 15%

Suggested stop 8.24, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(6.0% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.21. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin42.3%43.5%38.9%36.1%29.3%
Ebit Margin13.5%8.7%6.8%-1.0%-1.5%
Ebitda Margin21.7%17.3%14.9%8.4%3.9%
Operating Profit Margin14.5%12.5%7.1%3.5%-0.7%
Pretax Profit Margin13.0%8.3%5.9%-1.7%-1.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin11.2%9.0%5.8%-1.8%-2.2%
Net Profit Margin11.2%9.0%5.8%-1.8%-2.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin11.2%9.0%5.8%-1.8%-2.2%
Current Ratio4.0743.7333.4271.8362.406
Quick Ratio2.2822.1371.6430.8781.077
Solvency Ratio0.3200.2510.1780.0670.024
Cash Ratio1.5921.5881.1220.4530.344
Price To Earnings Ratio18.57924.36036.000-77.413-132.129
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.3570.518-0.084-19.2761.181
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.3570.518-0.084-19.2761.181
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio19.08124.36040.800-77.413-132.129
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.3980.365-0.105-19.2761.178
Price To Book Ratio1.5121.3491.2251.0211.666
Price To Sales Ratio2.2552.1752.0971.3892.842
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio24.0339.500-194.6867.246-22.583
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio14.7507.35669.2576.287-32.135
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0310.0300.0250.0640.076
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0430.0430.0360.1170.138
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0410.0410.0350.1050.121
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0690.090
Financial Leverage Ratio1.4071.4351.4541.8311.802
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.2861.2611.5521.8570.905
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.5820.9640.0870.378-0.170
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1530.2960.0300.221-0.088
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.6140.774-0.3560.8681.423
Debt Service Coverage Ratio12.05243.83316.2192.0061.257
Interest Coverage Ratio30.36230.3807.7534.958-2.459
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio13.0060.0000.0006.432-3.484
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio2.3864.3020.4891.388-0.376
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio2.5894.4310.7387.554-2.364
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.1924.4310.7387.554-2.364
Dividend Payout Ratio0.6180.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple8.74110.16911.89015.36174.960

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 42.3% ▼-1.1% ▲4.3%
Ebit Margin 13.5% ▲4.8% ▲8.2%
Ebitda Margin 21.8% ▲4.5% ▲8.5%
Operating Profit Margin 14.5% ▲2.1% ▲7.2%
Pretax Profit Margin 13.0% ▲4.7% ▲8.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 11.2% ▲2.2% ▲6.8%
Net Profit Margin 11.2% ▲2.2% ▲6.8%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 11.2% ▲2.2% ▲6.8%
Current Ratio 4.074 ▲0.341 ▲0.979
Quick Ratio 2.282 ▲0.145 ▲0.678
Solvency Ratio 0.320 ▲0.070 ▲0.152
Cash Ratio 1.592 ▲0.004 ▲0.573
Price To Earnings Ratio 18.579 ▼-5.781 ▲44.700
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.357 ▼-0.160 ▲3.818
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.357 ▼-0.160 ▲3.818
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 19.081 ▼-5.279 ▲44.141
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.398 ▲0.032 ▲3.885
Price To Book Ratio 1.512 ▲0.163 ▲0.158
Price To Sales Ratio 2.255 ▲0.080 ▲0.103
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 24.033 ▲14.534 ▲59.331
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 14.750 ▲7.394 ▲1.647
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.030 ▲0.001 ▼-0.015
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.043 ▲0.000 ▼-0.032
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.041 ▲0.000 ▼-0.027
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-0.032
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.407 ▼-0.027 ▼-0.179
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.286 ▲0.025 ▼-0.086
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.582 ▼-0.382 ▲0.214
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.153 ▼-0.143 ▲0.031
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.614 ▼-0.161 ▼-0.051
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 12.052 ▼-31.782 ▼-3.022
Interest Coverage Ratio 30.362 ▼-0.018 ▲16.163
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 13.006 ▲13.006 ▲9.816
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 2.386 ▼-1.916 ▲0.748
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 2.589 ▼-1.843 ▼-0.001
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.192 ▼-3.239 ▼-1.118
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.618 ▲0.618 ▲0.494
Enterprise Value Multiple 8.741 ▼-1.429 ▼-15.483

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$407.0M$350.1M$298.8M$179.7M$294.6M
Enterprise value$343.1M$282.7M$252.0M$166.1M$300.4M
EV / Sales1.90x1.76x1.77x1.28x2.90x
EV / Op. cash flow12.43x5.94x58.41x5.81x-32.76x
EV / Free cash flow20.26x7.67x-164.19x6.70x-23.02x
EV / EBITDA8.74x10.17x11.89x15.36x74.96x
Net debt / EBITDA-1.63x-2.42x-2.21x-1.26x1.44x
Current ratio4.07x3.73x3.43x1.84x2.41x
Income quality1.26x3.29x0.52x-12.32x3.96x
Graham number$6$5$4——
Graham net-net$1$0$0-$1-$1
Tax burden86.1%108.5%98.3%102.7%118.3%
Interest burden96.4%95.3%86.7%168.0%117.7%
Working capital$145.7M$135.0M$120.4M$63.3M$76.0M
Invested capital$322.4M$313.0M$296.3M$239.0M$259.0M
Return on assets5.3%3.9%2.3%-0.7%-0.7%
Operating ROA7.0%5.5%3.0%1.4%-0.3%
Return on tangible assets8.0%6.0%3.9%-1.3%-1.4%
Return on equity7.5%5.6%3.4%-1.3%-1.3%
Return on invested capital6.8%6.2%3.2%1.8%-0.3%
Return on capital employed7.9%6.2%3.3%1.8%-0.3%
Earnings yield5.0%4.1%2.8%-1.3%-0.8%
Free cash flow yield4.2%10.5%-0.5%13.8%-4.4%
Capex / Op. cash flow38.6%22.6%135.6%13.2%-42.3%
Capex / Depreciation66.0%77.8%46.0%31.1%66.5%
Capex / Sales5.9%6.7%4.1%2.9%3.7%
SG&A / Sales18.8%19.2%19.3%19.4%16.9%
R&D / Sales7.2%9.4%9.8%10.2%11.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.5%0.9%0.9%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets33.4%35.5%39.4%45.6%48.2%
Days sales outstanding59d53d55d80d125d
Days payables outstanding82d111d104d145d125d
Operating cycle357d369d426d400d483d
Cash conversion cycle275d258d322d255d358d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+16.2%EV / Sales ▲+8.2%EV / EBITDA ▼-14.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+6.493Earnings yield ▲+0.008Graham number ▲+1.012
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.019Return on assets ▲+0.014Return on invested capital ▲+0.006Return on capital employed ▲+0.017Operating ROA ▲+0.015Income quality ▼-2.029Tax burden ▼-0.224
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+6.144Days payables outstanding ▼-29.716Operating cycle ▼-12.020Cash conversion cycle ▲+17.696Capex / Sales ▼-0.008R&D / Sales ▼-0.022
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.341Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.795Working capital ▲+10753243.000Invested capital ▲+9430919.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.021

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+38.1%EV / Sales ▼-34.4%EV / EBITDA ▼-88.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+45.197Earnings yield ▲+0.057
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.088Return on assets ▲+0.060Return on invested capital ▲+0.070Return on capital employed ▲+0.082Operating ROA ▲+0.072Income quality ▼-2.693Tax burden ▼-0.322
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-66.491Days payables outstanding ▼-43.437Operating cycle ▼-126.076Cash conversion cycle ▼-82.639Capex / Sales ▲+0.022R&D / Sales ▼-0.038
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+1.668Net debt / EBITDA ▼-3.067Working capital ▲+69724243.000Invested capital ▲+63444919.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.148

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news