← Insiders

KC

Neutral signalScored 2026-07-29 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

Nom
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Software - Application
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$2.6B
Employés
14,394
PDG
Tao Zou
Site web
https://www.ksyun.com
Marché
BLZEBOXDOCNIBMNETVNET

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited provides cloud services to businesses and organizations primarily in China. The company’s product portfolio includes cloud products, such as infrastructure as a service (IaaS) infrastructure, platform as a service (PaaS) middleware, and software as a service (SaaS) applications that primarily consist of cloud computing, network, containers, database, big data, security, storage, and delivery solutions. It offers research and development services, as well as enterprise digital solutions and related services. The company also provides public cloud services to customers in various verticals, including video, e-commerce, intelligent mobility, artificial intelligence, and mobile internet; and enterprise cloud services to customers in financial services, public service, and healthcare businesses. Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 300 000 titres (~193 770,00 $ US)

Insiders
Zou Tao
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-07-17
Last synced
2026-10-19 21:57:14 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

No Form 4 filings for this company in this window.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-07-29 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

KC presents a fragile financial profile with persistent net losses, negative ROIC, and an interest coverage ratio below 1.0, while capex continues to outpace operating cash flow — leaving limited margin for error.

The first sentence of the analysis written for KC on 2026-07-29 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. No open-market purchase or sale value stored
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.17 · operating margin -5.5%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin15.7%17.2%12.1%5.3%3.9%
Ebit Margin-4.7%-22.5%-28.7%-30.9%-16.8%
Ebitda Margin21.2%-6.3%-15.3%-16.7%-7.4%
Operating Profit Margin-5.5%-10.6%-19.2%-27.2%-19.0%
Pretax Profit Margin-9.9%-25.4%-30.7%-32.6%-17.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-9.9%-25.4%-31.0%-32.9%-17.6%
Net Profit Margin-9.8%-25.3%-30.9%-32.5%-17.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-9.8%-25.3%-30.9%-32.5%-17.5%
Current Ratio1.1700.7470.8931.3591.652
Quick Ratio1.1700.7470.8931.3591.652
Solvency Ratio0.089-0.058-0.158-0.194-0.076
Cash Ratio0.6490.2890.3300.5130.561
Price To Earnings Ratio-21.910-9.452-2.932-2.412-14.499
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.3700.8240.178-0.041-1.189
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.3700.8240.178-0.041-1.189
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-21.910-9.452-2.932-2.412-14.499
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.3700.8240.178-0.041-1.189
Price To Book Ratio2.1233.6310.9280.7292.176
Price To Sales Ratio2.0712.4100.9080.7842.546
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-21.031-6.143-2.997-5.137-15.974
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio5.20829.861-37.83133.940-32.545
Debt To Assets Ratio0.2420.2950.1140.0780.077
Debt To Equity Ratio0.6941.0050.2500.1530.152
Debt To Capital Ratio0.4100.5010.2000.1330.132
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.2450.2430.0140.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio2.8693.4042.1871.9681.988
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-26.717-5.1078.4952.2451.651
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.4030.069-0.0250.028-0.094
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.3980.081-0.0240.023-0.078
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.248-4.86112.621-6.6062.037
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.525-0.198-0.873-1.327-0.489
Interest Coverage Ratio-1.089-3.544-9.277-15.891-33.572
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio1.1210.282-0.1520.208-0.526
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.5880.121-0.0980.140-0.439
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.8020.171-0.0860.131-0.964
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio0.8020.171-0.0860.131-0.964
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple9.921-43.692-5.433-3.174-30.623

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 15.7% ▼-1.5% ▲4.9%
Ebit Margin -4.7% ▲17.8% ▲16.0%
Ebitda Margin 21.2% ▲27.5% ▲26.1%
Operating Profit Margin -5.5% ▲5.1% ▲10.8%
Pretax Profit Margin -9.9% ▲15.5% ▲13.3%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -9.9% ▲15.6% ▲13.5%
Net Profit Margin -9.8% ▲15.5% ▲13.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -9.8% ▲15.5% ▲13.4%
Current Ratio 1.170 ▲0.423 ▲0.006
Quick Ratio 1.170 ▲0.423 ▲0.006
Solvency Ratio 0.089 ▲0.147 ▲0.168
Cash Ratio 0.649 ▲0.360 ▲0.181
Price To Earnings Ratio -21.910 ▼-12.458 ▼-11.669
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.370 ▼-0.454 ▲0.341
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.370 ▼-0.454 ▲0.341
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -21.910 ▼-12.458 ▼-11.669
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.370 ▼-0.454 ▲0.341
Price To Book Ratio 2.123 ▼-1.508 ▲0.206
Price To Sales Ratio 2.071 ▼-0.339 ▲0.327
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -21.031 ▼-14.888 ▼-10.774
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 5.208 ▼-24.653 ▲5.481
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.242 ▼-0.053 ▲0.081
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.694 ▼-0.311 ▲0.243
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.410 ▼-0.092 ▲0.134
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.245 ▲0.002 ▲0.144
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.869 ▼-0.535 ▲0.386
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -26.717 ▼-21.610 ▼-22.830
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.403 ▲0.335 ▲0.327
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.398 ▲0.317 ▲0.318
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.248 ▲4.613 ▼-0.836
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.525 ▲0.723 ▲0.997
Interest Coverage Ratio -1.089 ▲2.456 ▲11.586
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 1.121 ▲0.839 ▲0.934
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.588 ▲0.467 ▲0.525
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.801 ▲0.631 ▲0.791
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 0.801 ▲0.631 ▲0.791
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 9.921 ▲53.613 ▲24.521

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$19.80B$18.77B$6.40B$6.41B$23.07B
Enterprise value$20.14B$21.31B$5.86B$4.34B$20.47B
EV / Sales2.11x2.74x0.83x0.53x2.26x
EV / Op. cash flow5.30x33.91x-34.68x22.99x-28.87x
EV / Free cash flow-21.40x-6.98x-2.75x-3.48x-14.17x
EV / EBITDA9.92x-43.69x-5.43x-3.17x-30.62x
Net debt / EBITDA0.17x-5.22x0.49x1.51x3.89x
Current ratio1.17x0.75x0.89x1.36x1.65x
Income quality-4.03x-0.32x0.08x-0.07x0.45x
Graham net-net-$35-$30-$15-$2$2
Tax burden98.8%99.3%100.5%99.8%100.8%
Interest burden210.7%113.1%107.2%105.5%103.4%
Working capital$1.60B-$2.32B-$730.5M$2.39B$4.90B
Invested capital$16.94B$8.16B$7.92B$10.38B$13.31B
Return on assets-3.5%-11.2%-14.4%-15.4%-7.5%
Operating ROA-2.4%-5.1%-8.4%-11.6%-10.4%
Return on tangible assets-4.3%-16.0%-22.6%-22.7%-10.4%
Return on equity-10.0%-38.1%-31.6%-30.2%-15.0%
Return on invested capital-2.5%-7.4%-14.3%-19.0%-11.5%
Return on capital employed-3.0%-9.8%-16.4%-20.9%-12.7%
Earnings yield-4.7%-10.5%-34.0%-41.4%-6.9%
Free cash flow yield-4.8%-16.3%-33.4%-19.5%-6.3%
Capex / Op. cash flow124.8%586.1%-1162.1%760.6%-103.7%
Capex / Depreciation191.2%291.6%208.9%124.2%85.9%
Capex / Sales49.6%47.3%27.9%17.6%8.1%
SG&A / Sales11.7%11.0%12.3%14.8%11.1%
R&D / Sales8.5%10.9%11.1%11.9%11.5%
Stock comp / Sales4.7%2.8%2.6%4.4%4.8%
Intangibles / Total assets19.2%30.1%36.1%32.4%27.5%
Days sales outstanding88d123d130d147d183d
Days payables outstanding91d106d106d108d123d
Operating cycle88d123d130d147d183d
Cash conversion cycle-3d17d24d39d60d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+5.5%EV / Sales ▼-23.0%EV / EBITDA ▲+122.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-28.614Earnings yield ▲+0.058
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.280Return on assets ▲+0.077Return on invested capital ▲+0.048Return on capital employed ▲+0.067Operating ROA ▲+0.027Income quality ▼-3.710Tax burden ▼-0.005
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-34.863Days payables outstanding ▼-14.975Operating cycle ▼-34.863Cash conversion cycle ▼-19.888Capex / Sales ▲+0.023R&D / Sales ▼-0.024
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.423Net debt / EBITDA ▲+5.392Working capital ▲+3921744191.000Invested capital ▲+8780110338.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.109

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-14.2%EV / Sales ▼-6.7%EV / EBITDA ▲+132.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+34.173Earnings yield ▲+0.022
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.049Return on assets ▲+0.040Return on invested capital ▲+0.089Return on capital employed ▲+0.097Operating ROA ▲+0.081Income quality ▼-4.473Tax burden ▼-0.020
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-94.645Days payables outstanding ▼-31.815Operating cycle ▼-94.645Cash conversion cycle ▼-62.830Capex / Sales ▲+0.415R&D / Sales ▼-0.030
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.481Net debt / EBITDA ▼-3.723Working capital ▼-3293840809.000Invested capital ▲+3632254338.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.083

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news