← Insiders

IMNM

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-14 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Immunome, Inc.

Nom
Immunome, Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Biotechnology
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$2.1B
Employés
247
PDG
Clay Siegall
Site web
https://www.immunome.com
Marché
AVBPBCYCCLDXCRVSIMCRIMMX

Immunome, Inc., a biotechnology company, engages in the discovery, design, development, manufacturing, and commercialization of antibody-drug conjugates and other oncology therapeutics in the United States. The company develops clinical asset comprising Varegacestat, a gamma secretase inhibitor that is in Phase 3 clinical trial for the treatment of desmoid tumors; and IM-1021, a receptor tyrosine kinase-like orphan receptor 1 antibody-drug conjugate (ADC), which is in Phase 1 clinical trial. It is also developing preclinical assets, including IM-3050, a fibroblast activation protein targeted radioligand therapy; and solid tumor ADC drug candidates, such as IM-1617, IM-1340, and IM-1335. Immunome, Inc. was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Bothell, Washington.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 11 048 titres (~301 058,00 $ US)

Insiders
Barchas Isaac
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$5,747,142

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $25.73 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$5,747,142 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-12
Last synced
2026-08-21 23:36:53 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-11 Higgins Jack Sell · S · 10b5-1 13,200 $25.32 $334,224 Form 4
2026-08-12 Barchas Isaac Sell · S · 10b5-1 11,048 $27.25 $301,058 Form 4
2026-08-11 Barchas Isaac Sell · S · 10b5-1 62,291 $26.23 $1,633,893 Form 4
2026-08-10 Barchas Isaac Sell · S · 10b5-1 10,125 $26.07 $263,959 Form 4
2026-08-07 Barchas Isaac Sell · S · 10b5-1 15,248 $26.06 $397,363 Form 4
2026-08-06 Barchas Isaac Sell · S · 10b5-1 20,840 $26.06 $543,090 Form 4
2026-08-04 Horn Kinney Sell · S · 10b5-1 90,616 $25.09 $2,273,555 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-14 Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

IMNM presents a structurally fragile investment case: despite adequate liquidity (score 85), the near-zero fundamental trend score (15) reflects a pre-revenue, cash-burning operation with no credible near-term path to…

The first sentence of the analysis written for IMNM on 2026-08-14 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $5.4M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $5.4M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 14.69 · operating margin -3085% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin57.4%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Ebit Margin-3060.0%-1697.3%-204.9%0.0%0.0%
Ebitda Margin-3017.4%-1674.1%-199.7%0.0%0.0%
Operating Profit Margin-3084.8%-3382.4%-781.4%0.0%0.0%
Pretax Profit Margin-3060.0%-3240.4%-761.9%0.0%0.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-3060.0%-3240.4%-761.9%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit Margin-3060.0%-3240.4%-761.9%0.0%0.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-3060.0%-3240.4%-761.9%0.0%0.0%
Current Ratio14.6874.0766.6293.0895.822
Quick Ratio14.6874.0766.6293.0895.822
Solvency Ratio-4.288-4.924-3.702-4.905-2.460
Cash Ratio14.5252.6404.5212.7725.061
Price To Earnings Ratio-8.840-2.124-1.989-0.715-6.056
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.1720.301-0.027-0.016-0.227
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.1720.301-0.027-0.016-0.227
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-8.840-2.124-1.989-0.715-6.056
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.1720.301-0.027-0.016-0.227
Price To Book Ratio2.9583.4371.7711.6093.103
Price To Sales Ratio270.32168.88115.1470.0000.000
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-9.353-3.790-25.280-0.926-8.169
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-9.828-5.621-28.056-0.934-8.205
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0060.0200.0110.0120.005
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0060.0270.0140.0170.007
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0060.0260.0140.0170.007
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0060.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.0771.3261.2391.4441.202
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.0180.0620.2030.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-4.244-2.040-0.347-3.914-1.874
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-27.506-12.255-0.5400.0000.000
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0511.4831.1101.0091.004
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000-7,252.000-2,394.600
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000-7,380.200-2,520.400
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-49.525-22.929-4.587-98.591-57.495
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-19.713-2.071-9.107-115.685-230.709
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-19.713-2.071-9.107-115.685-230.709
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-5.857-3.199-4.118-0.187-4.202

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 57.4% ▼-42.6% ▲5.9%
Ebit Margin -3060.0% ▼-1362.7% ▼-2067.5%
Ebitda Margin -3017.4% ▼-1343.3% ▼-2039.2%
Operating Profit Margin -3084.8% ▲297.6% ▼-1635.1%
Pretax Profit Margin -3060.0% ▲180.4% ▼-1647.5%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -3060.0% ▲180.4% ▼-1647.5%
Net Profit Margin -3060.0% ▲180.4% ▼-1647.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -3060.0% ▲180.4% ▼-1647.5%
Current Ratio 14.687 ▲10.611 ▲7.827
Quick Ratio 14.687 ▲10.611 ▲7.827
Solvency Ratio -4.288 ▲0.636 ▼-0.232
Cash Ratio 14.525 ▲11.885 ▲8.621
Price To Earnings Ratio -8.839 ▼-6.715 ▼-4.895
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.172 ▼-0.129 ▲0.132
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.172 ▼-0.129 ▲0.132
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -8.839 ▼-6.715 ▼-4.895
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.172 ▼-0.129 ▲0.132
Price To Book Ratio 2.958 ▼-0.480 ▲0.382
Price To Sales Ratio 270.321 ▲201.440 ▲199.451
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -9.353 ▼-5.563 ▲0.151
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -9.828 ▼-4.207 ▲0.701
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.015 ▼-0.005
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.021 ▼-0.008
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.006 ▼-0.020 ▼-0.008
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.006 ▲0.006 ▲0.005
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.077 ▼-0.249 ▼-0.181
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.018 ▼-0.045 ▼-0.039
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -4.244 ▼-2.203 ▼-1.760
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -27.506 ▼-15.251 ▼-19.446
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.051 ▼-0.432 ▼-0.081
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲1929.320
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▲1980.120
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -49.525 ▼-26.596 ▼-2.900
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -19.713 ▼-17.642 ▲55.744
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -19.713 ▼-17.642 ▲55.744
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -5.857 ▼-2.658 ▼-2.344

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$1.88B$622.8M$212.3M$26.8M$149.5M
Enterprise value$1.23B$484.2M$115.3M$6.8M$100.6M
EV / Sales176.73x53.56x8.22x0.00x0.00x
EV / Op. cash flow-6.42x-4.37x-15.23x-0.24x-5.52x
EV / Free cash flow-6.12x-2.95x-13.73x-0.23x-5.50x
EV / EBITDA-5.86x-3.20x-4.12x-0.19x-4.20x
Net debt / EBITDA3.10x0.92x3.46x0.55x2.04x
Current ratio14.69x4.08x6.63x3.09x5.82x
Income quality0.90x0.38x0.07x0.78x0.74x
Graham net-net$7$3$6$1$4
Tax burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden100.0%190.9%371.8%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$615.8M$167.0M$122.9M$15.3M$46.9M
Invested capital$633.4M$181.4M$126.5M$16.3M$47.8M
Return on assets-31.1%-121.9%-71.9%-153.4%-42.7%
Operating ROA-46.4%-157.3%-126.9%-90.0%-49.2%
Return on tangible assets-31.1%-121.9%-71.9%-153.4%-42.7%
Return on equity-33.5%-161.7%-89.1%-221.6%-51.3%
Return on invested capital-33.5%-164.4%-86.2%-217.8%-52.0%
Return on capital employed-33.5%-164.5%-86.4%-220.8%-52.3%
Earnings yield-11.3%-47.0%-50.3%-137.7%-16.5%
Free cash flow yield-10.7%-26.4%-4.0%-108.0%-12.2%
Capex / Op. cash flow-5.1%-48.3%-11.0%-0.9%-0.4%
Capex / Depreciation327.7%2545.6%114.1%39.3%10.5%
Capex / Sales139.5%591.8%5.9%0.0%0.0%
SG&A / Sales630.6%364.5%140.2%0.0%0.0%
R&D / Sales2511.6%1432.8%164.7%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales370.1%174.2%44.4%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding0d0d8d0d0d
Days payables outstanding412d0d0d0d0d
Operating cycle0d0d8d0d0d
Cash conversion cycle-412d0d8d0d0d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+201.3%EV / Sales ▲+230.0%EV / EBITDA ▼-83.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-2.055Earnings yield ▲+0.357
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+1.282Return on assets ▲+0.909Return on invested capital ▲+1.309Return on capital employed ▲+1.309Operating ROA ▲+1.109Income quality ▲+0.521Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle n/aCapex / Sales ▼-4.523R&D / Sales ▲+10.788
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+10.611Net debt / EBITDA ▲+2.187Working capital ▲+448755000.000Invested capital ▲+451978000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+1154.7%EV / Sales n/aEV / EBITDA ▼-39.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-0.904Earnings yield ▲+0.052
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.178Return on assets ▲+0.116Return on invested capital ▲+0.184Return on capital employed ▲+0.187Operating ROA ▲+0.028Income quality ▲+0.161Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle n/aCapex / Sales n/aR&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+8.865Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.059Working capital ▲+568877000.000Invested capital ▲+585636000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news