← Insiders

HTFL

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-18 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock

Nom
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Medical - Healthcare Information Services
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$4.9B
Employés
843
PDG
John Farquhar
Site web
https://www.heartflow.com
Marché
CDIOHSCS

HeartFlow, Inc. operates as a global medical technology firm, specializing in providing non-surgical solutions for the diagnosis and ongoing management of coronary artery disease. Its innovative HeartFlow Platform employs artificial intelligence and advanced computational fluid dynamics to generate a unique, three-dimensional digital replica of a patient's heart. This intricate model is created from a single coronary computed tomography angiography (CCTA), which is a specialized scan designed to produce highly detailed images of the heart's arterial network. The platform offers vital insights into aspects like blood flow, the extent of arterial narrowing (stenosis), and the volume and composition of any plaque present, thereby overcoming the limitations typically associated with traditional non-invasive imaging techniques. Founded in 2007, the company is headquartered in Mountain View, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 77 800 titres (~3 747 799,88 $ US)

Insiders
Farquhar John C.M.
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$14,173,736

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $46.61 vs last close $55.82 (+19.8%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$14,173,736 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-12
Liquidity
Liquid $91,824,402/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-21 21:10:33 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-12 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 38,900 $49.57 $1,928,195 Form 4
2026-09-18 Rogers Campbell Sell · S · 10b5-1 19,682 $50.15 $987,052 Form 4
2026-09-18 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 16,766 $50.75 $850,926 Form 4
2026-09-17 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 7,579 $50.11 $379,816 Form 4
2026-09-15 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 668 $50.01 $33,408 Form 4
2026-09-14 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 4,593 $50.24 $230,744 Form 4
2026-09-11 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 29,714 $50.06 $1,487,459 Form 4
2026-09-11 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,890 $50.00 $194,500 Form 4
2026-09-10 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 35,010 $46.42 $1,625,105 Form 4
2026-09-08 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 6,640 $50.03 $332,212 Form 4
2026-09-03 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 27,540 $49.69 $1,368,471 Form 4
2026-09-02 Verghese Vikram Sell · S · 10b5-1 5,876 $50.60 $297,326 Form 4
2026-08-21 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 27,230 $50.00 $1,361,500 Form 4
2026-08-18 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 32,676 $45.00 $1,470,420 Form 4
2026-08-17 Rogers Campbell Sell · S · 10b5-1 9,219 $41.23 $380,099 Form 4
2026-08-14 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 15,560 $39.06 $607,774 Form 4
2026-08-10 Farquhar John C.M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 22,562 $28.31 $638,730 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-10-18 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

HTFL combines a weak catalyst score (10) driven by heavy insider selling from both CEO and CFO with no positive event catalyst, against a fundamentally fragile operational profile marked by persistent operating losses…

The first sentence of the analysis written for HTFL on 2026-10-18 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $14.2M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $14.2M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Timing Supports a bullish reading. Interesting trend — weekly bias up
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 5.20 · operating margin -36% — readings disagree

Suggested stop 50.25, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(10.0% under the last close). Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Gross Profit Margin76.8%75.1%66.6%
Ebit Margin-57.8%-58.5%-80.8%
Ebitda Margin-52.9%-52.0%-72.1%
Operating Profit Margin-36.4%-48.7%-83.6%
Pretax Profit Margin-66.4%-76.6%-109.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-66.3%-76.6%-109.7%
Net Profit Margin-66.3%-76.6%-109.7%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-66.3%-76.6%-141.9%
Current Ratio5.1972.4494.524
Quick Ratio5.1972.4494.524
Solvency Ratio-1.840-0.090-0.091
Cash Ratio1.0571.5293.741
Price To Earnings Ratio-21.277-18.791-14.820
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.0350.8890.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio2.0350.8890.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-21.277-18.791-14.820
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio2.0350.8890.000
Price To Book Ratio8.269-2.109-2.361
Price To Sales Ratio14.12214.41121.062
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-42.100-24.714-22.244
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-46.016-26.275-24.021
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0611.3510.868
Debt To Equity Ratio0.073-0.187-0.207
Debt To Capital Ratio0.068-0.229-0.260
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.000-0.189-0.208
Financial Leverage Ratio1.196-0.138-0.238
Working Capital Turnover Ratio1.5541.5310.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-1.275-2.053-2.329
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.307-0.548-0.877
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0931.0631.080
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-6.132-2.878-2.566
Interest Coverage Ratio-4.222-2.689-2.953
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-2.450-0.430-0.476
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-10.751-15.837-12.520
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-10.751-15.837-12.520
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-26.452-29.357-29.827

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 76.8% ▲1.7% ▲4.0%
Ebit Margin -57.8% ▲0.7% ▲7.9%
Ebitda Margin -52.9% ▼-0.9% ▲6.1%
Operating Profit Margin -36.4% ▲12.3% ▲19.8%
Pretax Profit Margin -66.4% ▲10.2% ▲17.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -66.3% ▲10.3% ▲17.9%
Net Profit Margin -66.3% ▲10.3% ▲17.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -66.3% ▲10.3% ▲28.6%
Current Ratio 5.197 ▲2.748 ▲1.141
Quick Ratio 5.197 ▲2.748 ▲1.141
Solvency Ratio -1.840 ▼-1.750 ▼-1.166
Cash Ratio 1.057 ▼-0.472 ▼-1.052
Price To Earnings Ratio -21.277 ▼-2.486 ▼-2.981
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.035 ▲1.145 ▲1.060
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 2.035 ▲1.145 ▲1.060
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -21.277 ▼-2.486 ▼-2.981
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 2.035 ▲1.145 ▲1.060
Price To Book Ratio 8.269 ▲10.378 ▲7.003
Price To Sales Ratio 14.122 ▼-0.289 ▼-2.409
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -42.100 ▼-17.386 ▼-12.414
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -46.016 ▼-19.741 ▼-13.912
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.061 ▼-1.290 ▼-0.699
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.073 ▲0.260 ▲0.180
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.068 ▲0.298 ▲0.209
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 ▲0.189 ▲0.132
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.196 ▲1.334 ▲0.922
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 1.554 ▲0.023 ▲0.526
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -1.275 ▲0.778 ▲0.611
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.307 ▲0.242 ▲0.271
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.093 ▲0.030 ▲0.014
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -6.132 ▼-3.254 ▼-2.273
Interest Coverage Ratio -4.222 ▼-1.533 ▼-0.934
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -2.450 ▼-2.019 ▼-1.331
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -10.751 ▲5.086 ▲2.285
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -10.751 ▲5.086 ▲2.285
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -26.452 ▲2.905 ▲2.093

Key metrics

MetricTrend202520242023
Market cap$2.49B$1.81B$1.84B
Enterprise value$2.46B$1.92B$1.87B
EV / Sales13.99x15.28x21.50x
EV / Op. cash flow-45.60x-27.86x-24.52x
EV / Free cash flow-41.72x-26.20x-22.70x
EV / EBITDA-26.45x-29.36x-29.83x
Net debt / EBITDA0.24x-1.67x-0.60x
Current ratio5.20x2.45x4.52x
Income quality0.46x0.72x0.80x
Graham net-net$2-$14-$13
Tax burden99.9%100.1%100.6%
Interest burden114.9%130.9%135.1%
Working capital$177.8M$48.7M$115.6M
Invested capital$203.9M$76.4M$146.5M
Return on assets-32.5%-81.2%-51.7%
Operating ROA-26.8%-40.3%0.0%
Return on tangible assets-32.5%-86.9%-54.0%
Return on equity-38.8%11.2%12.3%
Return on invested capital-19.8%-67.6%-46.3%
Return on capital employed-20.2%-71.9%-47.9%
Earnings yield-4.7%-5.3%-5.2%
Free cash flow yield-2.4%-4.0%-4.5%
Capex / Op. cash flow-9.3%-6.3%-8.0%
Capex / Depreciation58.6%53.6%80.4%
Capex / Sales2.9%3.5%7.0%
SG&A / Sales76.3%89.1%109.1%
R&D / Sales36.9%34.6%41.1%
Stock comp / Sales7.9%8.1%13.6%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%6.5%4.3%
Days sales outstanding61d79d94d
Days payables outstanding28d33d36d
Operating cycle61d79d94d
Cash conversion cycle33d45d58d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+37.1%EV / Sales ▼-8.4%EV / EBITDA ▲+9.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-17.741Earnings yield ▲+0.006
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.501Return on assets ▲+0.487Return on invested capital ▲+0.478Return on capital employed ▲+0.517Operating ROA ▲+0.135Income quality ▼-0.253Tax burden ▼-0.001
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-17.759Days payables outstanding ▼-5.081Operating cycle ▼-17.759Cash conversion cycle ▼-12.678Capex / Sales ▼-0.006R&D / Sales ▲+0.023
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+2.748Net debt / EBITDA ▲+1.909Working capital ▲+129151000.000Invested capital ▲+127501000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.065

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+35.4%EV / Sales ▼-34.9%EV / EBITDA ▲+11.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-21.080Earnings yield ▲+0.005
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.511Return on assets ▲+0.192Return on invested capital ▲+0.265Return on capital employed ▲+0.277Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▼-0.336Tax burden ▼-0.006
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-33.362Days payables outstanding ▼-7.858Operating cycle ▼-33.362Cash conversion cycle ▼-25.504Capex / Sales ▼-0.041R&D / Sales ▼-0.043
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.673Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.846Working capital ▲+62202000.000Invested capital ▲+57395000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.043

Employee count

Peer market caps