← Insiders

HIMS

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Hims & Hers Health, Inc.

Nom
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Medical - Care Facilities
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$6.4B
Employés
2,442
PDG
Andrew Dudum
Site web
https://www.hims.com
Marché
CABRCOTYELELFEPCHELE

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. operates a comprehensive digital health platform that seamlessly links individuals with licensed medical professionals for virtual consultations and ongoing care. Through its user-friendly websites and mobile app, the company delivers a diverse portfolio of health and wellness solutions directly to consumers. This includes access to recurring prescription medications, alongside a wide selection of over-the-counter drugs, devices, cosmetics, and dietary supplements. Its core focus areas are general wellness, sexual health, skincare, and hair care. Specific non-prescription offerings span categories such as: Wellness: encompassing items like vitamin C, melatonin, biotin, and collagen protein supplements. Skincare: including products such as moisturizers, serums, and face washes. Sexual Health: providing essentials like condoms, climax delay sprays and wipes, vibrators, and lubricants. Hair Care: offering specialized shampoos, conditioners, scalp scrubs, and topical treatments like minoxidil. Beyond direct sales, Hims & Hers also distributes health and wellness products via wholesale partnerships. The company's headquarters are located in San Francisco, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 16 773 titres (~467 128,05 $ US)

Insiders
Autor Deborah M.
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$3,957,231

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $28.59 vs last close $29.21 (+2.2%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$3,957,231 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-18
Liquidity
Liquid $299,390,863/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-21 21:10:32 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-14 Boughton Soleil Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,461 $29.06 $100,577 Form 4
2026-10-01 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,000 $29.70 $59,400 Form 4
2026-09-30 Boughton Soleil Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,461 $29.17 $100,957 Form 4
2026-09-22 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 29,277 $29.95 $876,846 Form 4
2026-09-17 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 12,313 $28.82 $354,861 Form 4
2026-09-16 Boughton Soleil Sell · S · 10b5-1 6,236 $27.86 $173,735 Form 4
2026-09-15 Chi Michael Sell · S · 10b5-1 14,027 $28.39 $398,227 Form 4
2026-09-15 Elshenawy Mohamed Sell · S · 10b5-1 7,954 $28.39 $225,814 Form 4
2026-09-02 Boughton Soleil Sell · S · 10b5-1 3,458 $28.33 $97,965 Form 4
2026-08-19 Boughton Soleil Sell · S · 10b5-1 25,111 $27.55 $691,808 Form 4
2026-08-19 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 4,938 $29.99 $148,111 Form 4
2026-08-18 Autor Deborah M. Sell · S · 10b5-1 16,773 $27.85 $467,128 Form 4
2026-08-17 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 9,388 $27.89 $261,802 Form 4
2026-06-18 Okupe Oluyemi Sell · S · 10b5-1 55,383 $35.09 $1,943,389 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2025-08-04Lisa C. McClainPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-20 Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

HIMS presents a deeply unfavorable event-driven profile: active securities class action lawsuits, a 14.73% stock drop, and zero insider buying signal severe near-term headwinds that override its improving profitability…

The first sentence of the analysis written for HIMS on 2026-10-20 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: Congress, trend, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, tendance, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $2.7M) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $2.7M) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. 1 purchase disclosure year to date, a thin reading
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.90 · operating margin 4.5%

Suggested stop 23.27, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(20.3% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 0.55. Wait — that reward/risk is under 2. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Recent news

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin73.8%79.5%82.0%77.6%75.2%
Ebit Margin5.3%4.9%-2.5%-12.5%-40.8%
Ebitda Margin7.6%6.0%-1.4%-11.1%-39.3%
Operating Profit Margin4.5%4.2%-3.4%-13.0%-42.3%
Pretax Profit Margin5.3%4.9%-2.5%-12.5%-40.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin5.5%8.5%-2.7%-12.5%-39.6%
Net Profit Margin5.5%8.5%-2.7%-12.5%-39.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin5.5%8.5%-2.7%-12.5%-39.6%
Current Ratio1.8981.7882.9964.5183.407
Quick Ratio1.6121.4972.7424.0683.236
Solvency Ratio0.1130.620-0.144-1.066-1.205
Cash Ratio0.5650.9961.0930.9760.906
Price To Earnings Ratio56.96541.690-80.909-20.031-11.293
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-33.040-0.0661.2330.447-0.823
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-33.040-0.0661.2330.447-0.823
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio63.66745.623-80.909-20.031-11.293
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-16.872-0.0781.2330.447-0.823
Price To Book Ratio13.50410.9535.4164.2053.656
Price To Sales Ratio3.1113.5362.1372.4884.500
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio98.76126.32639.649-38.811-31.036
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio24.34820.79525.355-49.412-35.552
Debt To Assets Ratio0.5200.0160.0230.0140.013
Debt To Equity Ratio2.0720.0240.0290.0170.016
Debt To Capital Ratio0.6740.0230.0280.0170.016
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.6430.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio3.9831.4841.2821.1751.257
Working Capital Turnover Ratio8.7338.4125.0522.9331.885
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.7421.1340.831-0.553-0.434
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1280.1700.084-0.050-0.127
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2470.7900.6391.2731.146
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.26822.1327.387-4.999-6.277
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio1.3274.7602.774-3.661-6.873
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio1.3274.7602.774-3.661-6.873
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple45.93756.444-147.350-21.799-10.843

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 73.8% ▼-5.6% ▼-3.8%
Ebit Margin 5.3% ▲0.4% ▲14.4%
Ebitda Margin 7.6% ▲1.6% ▲15.2%
Operating Profit Margin 4.5% ▲0.3% ▲14.5%
Pretax Profit Margin 5.3% ▲0.4% ▲14.4%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 5.5% ▼-3.1% ▲13.6%
Net Profit Margin 5.5% ▼-3.1% ▲13.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 5.5% ▼-3.1% ▲13.6%
Current Ratio 1.898 ▲0.110 ▼-1.023
Quick Ratio 1.612 ▲0.115 ▼-1.019
Solvency Ratio 0.113 ▼-0.507 ▲0.450
Cash Ratio 0.565 ▼-0.431 ▼-0.342
Price To Earnings Ratio 56.965 ▲15.275 ▲59.681
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -33.040 ▼-32.973 ▼-26.590
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -33.040 ▼-32.973 ▼-26.590
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 63.667 ▲18.044 ▲64.255
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -16.872 ▼-16.793 ▼-13.653
Price To Book Ratio 13.504 ▲2.551 ▲5.957
Price To Sales Ratio 3.111 ▼-0.425 ▼-0.043
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 98.760 ▲72.434 ▲79.783
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 24.348 ▲3.552 ▲27.241
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.520 ▲0.504 ▲0.403
Debt To Equity Ratio 2.072 ▲2.048 ▲1.640
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.674 ▲0.651 ▲0.523
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.643 ▲0.643 ▲0.514
Financial Leverage Ratio 3.983 ▲2.499 ▲2.147
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 8.733 ▲0.321 ▲3.330
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.742 ▼-0.392 ▲0.398
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.128 ▼-0.042 ▲0.087
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.246 ▼-0.543 ▼-0.572
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.268 ▼-21.864 ▼-3.434
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 1.327 ▼-3.433 ▲1.662
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 1.327 ▼-3.433 ▲1.662
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 45.937 ▼-10.507 ▲61.459

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$7.30B$5.22B$1.86B$1.31B$1.22B
Enterprise value$8.20B$5.01B$1.78B$1.27B$1.16B
EV / Sales3.49x3.40x2.04x2.41x4.26x
EV / Op. cash flow27.32x19.96x24.18x-47.85x-33.62x
EV / Free cash flow110.82x25.27x37.80x-37.58x-29.35x
EV / EBITDA45.94x56.44x-147.35x-21.80x-10.84x
Net debt / EBITDA5.00x-2.36x7.19x0.71x0.62x
Current ratio1.90x1.79x3.00x4.52x3.41x
Income quality2.34x1.99x-3.12x0.40x0.32x
Graham number$6$5———
Graham net-net-$4$0$1$1$1
Tax burden103.6%175.8%109.2%100.0%97.2%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$363.2M$174.5M$176.6M$168.7M$190.7M
Invested capital$1.29B$423.6M$351.8M$317.5M$332.6M
Return on assets6.0%17.8%-5.3%-17.9%-25.6%
Operating ROA7.4%10.8%-7.3%-17.5%-42.7%
Return on tangible assets7.6%22.9%-7.6%-28.1%-37.9%
Return on equity23.7%26.4%-6.8%-21.1%-32.2%
Return on invested capital6.0%12.7%-8.3%-21.5%-32.6%
Return on capital employed6.0%12.7%-8.4%-21.6%-33.7%
Earnings yield1.8%2.4%-1.3%-5.0%-8.8%
Free cash flow yield1.0%3.8%2.5%-2.6%-3.2%
Capex / Op. cash flow75.3%21.0%36.1%-27.3%-14.6%
Capex / Depreciation414.7%308.7%278.4%97.0%122.9%
Capex / Sales9.6%3.6%3.0%1.4%1.8%
SG&A / Sales50.8%57.3%66.1%70.4%91.8%
R&D / Sales6.4%5.3%5.5%5.5%8.2%
Stock comp / Sales5.8%6.3%7.6%8.1%24.7%
Intangibles / Total assets22.0%22.1%29.3%36.2%32.5%
Days sales outstanding5d2d3d2d5d
Days payables outstanding85d110d100d100d106d
Operating cycle74d79d55d69d78d
Cash conversion cycle-11d-31d-45d-31d-28d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+39.9%EV / Sales ▲+2.9%EV / EBITDA ▼-18.6%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+7.359Earnings yield ▼-0.007Graham number ▲+0.172
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.027Return on assets ▼-0.119Return on invested capital ▼-0.067Return on capital employed ▼-0.067Operating ROA ▼-0.034Income quality ▲+0.345Tax burden ▼-0.722
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+3.495Days payables outstanding ▼-24.563Operating cycle ▼-5.247Cash conversion cycle ▲+19.315Capex / Sales ▲+0.061R&D / Sales ▲+0.010
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.110Net debt / EBITDA ▲+7.355Working capital ▲+188743000.000Invested capital ▲+863058000.000Intangibles / Total assets -0.000

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+497.1%EV / Sales ▼-18.0%EV / EBITDA ▲+523.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+60.946Earnings yield ▲+0.106
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.559Return on assets ▲+0.316Return on invested capital ▲+0.386Return on capital employed ▲+0.397Operating ROA ▲+0.500Income quality ▲+2.017Tax burden ▲+0.064
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+0.196Days payables outstanding ▼-21.247Operating cycle ▼-4.473Cash conversion cycle ▲+16.774Capex / Sales ▲+0.078R&D / Sales ▼-0.019
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-1.509Net debt / EBITDA ▲+4.378Working capital ▲+172523000.000Invested capital ▲+954058000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.105

Employee count

Peer market caps