← Insiders

FNWB

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

First Northwest Bancorp

Nom
First Northwest Bancorp
Secteur
Financial Services
Industrie
Banks - Regional
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$91.8M
Employés
242
PDG
Curt T. Queyrouze
Site web
https://www.ourfirstfed.com
Marché
AUBNBOTJFDSBFGBIFUSBIROQ

First Northwest Bancorp serves as the parent company for First Fed Bank, a financial institution that delivers a broad spectrum of commercial and consumer banking services. These services are provided to individuals, businesses, and nonprofit organizations across western Washington, USA. The bank offers various ways to deposit funds, including checking, money market, savings, and transaction accounts, as well as certificates of deposit. On the lending side, it originates residential mortgages for one-to-four family properties, financing for commercial and multi-family real estate, loans for construction and land development, and credit for commercial businesses. Its consumer loan portfolio largely consists of vehicle loans and home equity loans or lines of credit. Operations are conducted through twelve full-service branch locations and a specialized lending center in Seattle. The company was established in 1923 and its headquarters are situated in Port Angeles, Washington.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 25 000 titres (~287 750,00 $ US)

Insiders
Behar Dana D.
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$287,750

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $11.51 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-14
Last synced
2026-08-21 23:36:53 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-14 Behar Dana D. Sell · S 25,000 $11.51 $287,750 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-26 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

FNWB's earnings beat is a modest positive catalyst, but it cannot offset the company's critical financial deterioration, with near-zero liquidity (current ratio of 0.057), persistent operating losses, and an inability…

The first sentence of the analysis written for FNWB on 2026-08-26 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 0.06 · operating margin -5.5%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin47.3%38.0%61.1%86.7%91.5%
Ebit Margin-5.5%-6.5%2.5%18.0%22.9%
Ebitda Margin-4.8%-5.2%4.1%20.3%24.9%
Operating Profit Margin-5.5%-6.5%2.5%18.0%22.9%
Pretax Profit Margin-5.5%-6.5%2.5%18.0%22.9%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-3.9%-5.7%2.0%14.9%18.9%
Net Profit Margin-3.9%-5.7%2.2%17.2%19.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-3.9%-5.7%2.2%17.1%18.8%
Current Ratio0.0570.2300.2270.2310.308
Quick Ratio0.0570.2300.2270.2310.308
Solvency Ratio-0.002-0.0030.0020.0090.010
Cash Ratio0.0500.0400.0650.0260.078
Price To Earnings Ratio-19.542-13.60061.3088.98212.393
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5430.035-0.7231.8300.265
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5430.035-0.7231.8300.265
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-19.542-13.60063.7608.98212.469
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.5430.034-0.7471.6170.264
Price To Book Ratio0.5700.5820.8700.8630.966
Price To Sales Ratio0.8360.7651.3551.5382.326
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-32.4805.3098.71910.74120.195
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-32.4805.3097.9538.77212.175
Debt To Assets Ratio0.1540.1580.1490.1400.062
Debt To Equity Ratio2.0642.2982.0041.7660.625
Debt To Capital Ratio0.6740.6970.6670.6380.384
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.5530.5650.4220.4250.384
Financial Leverage Ratio13.40414.50513.48012.63910.060
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-0.071-0.082-0.075-0.073-0.076
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.0020.0090.0090.0090.009
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.0260.1440.1700.1750.191
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0001.0000.9120.8170.603
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-0.021-0.0270.0160.0883.075
Interest Coverage Ratio-0.118-0.1350.0681.5543.382
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.0240.1240.0890.0960.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.0080.0480.0550.0560.127
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio0.0000.00011.3785.4572.518
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-2.0936.3804.1852.7891.772
Dividend Payout Ratio-0.314-0.4001.1810.1780.164
Enterprise Value Multiple-63.583-60.35380.73520.6159.016

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 47.3% ▲9.2% ▼-17.7%
Ebit Margin -5.5% ▲1.0% ▼-11.8%
Ebitda Margin -4.8% ▲0.4% ▼-12.7%
Operating Profit Margin -5.5% ▲1.0% ▼-11.8%
Pretax Profit Margin -5.5% ▲1.0% ▼-11.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -3.9% ▲1.7% ▼-9.2%
Net Profit Margin -3.9% ▲1.7% ▼-9.8%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -3.9% ▲1.7% ▼-9.6%
Current Ratio 0.057 ▼-0.174 ▼-0.154
Quick Ratio 0.057 ▼-0.174 ▼-0.154
Solvency Ratio -0.002 ▲0.001 ▼-0.005
Cash Ratio 0.050 ▲0.010 ▼-0.002
Price To Earnings Ratio -19.542 ▼-5.942 ▼-29.450
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.543 ▲0.508 ▲0.153
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.543 ▲0.508 ▲0.153
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -19.542 ▼-5.942 ▼-29.956
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.543 ▲0.509 ▲0.201
Price To Book Ratio 0.570 ▼-0.013 ▼-0.201
Price To Sales Ratio 0.836 ▲0.070 ▼-0.528
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -32.480 ▼-37.788 ▼-34.977
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -32.480 ▼-37.788 ▼-32.825
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.154 ▼-0.004 ▲0.021
Debt To Equity Ratio 2.064 ▼-0.234 ▲0.313
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.674 ▼-0.023 ▲0.061
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.553 ▼-0.011 ▲0.083
Financial Leverage Ratio 13.403 ▼-1.101 ▲0.586
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -0.071 ▲0.011 ▲0.004
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.002 ▼-0.011 ▼-0.009
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.026 ▼-0.170 ▼-0.157
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 0.000 ▲0.134
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -0.021 ▲0.006 ▼-0.648
Interest Coverage Ratio -0.118 ▲0.017 ▼-1.068
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.024 ▼-0.148 ▼-0.081
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.009 ▼-0.056 ▼-0.064
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 ▼-3.871
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -2.093 ▼-8.473 ▼-4.699
Dividend Payout Ratio -0.315 ▲0.086 ▼-0.476
Enterprise Value Multiple -63.583 ▼-3.231 ▼-60.869

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$89.6M$89.6M$142.2M$139.5M$184.5M
Enterprise value$329.0M$370.7M$346.4M$379.3M$177.8M
EV / Sales3.07x3.17x3.30x4.18x2.24x
EV / Op. cash flow-119.31x21.96x19.38x23.85x11.73x
EV / Free cash flow-119.31x21.96x21.24x29.20x19.46x
EV / EBITDA-63.58x-60.35x80.73x20.61x9.02x
Net debt / EBITDA-46.27x-45.77x47.60x13.03x-0.34x
Current ratio0.06x0.23x0.23x0.23x0.31x
Income quality0.66x-2.55x8.41x1.18x1.01x
Graham number——$10$26$28
Graham net-net-$194-$189-$181-$166-$138
Tax burden71.4%87.5%85.5%95.7%84.8%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital-$1.62B-$1.41B-$1.46B-$1.36B-$1.11B
Invested capital-$1.59B-$1.38B-$1.43B-$1.33B-$1.09B
Return on assets-0.2%-0.3%0.1%0.8%0.8%
Operating ROA-0.3%-0.3%0.1%0.8%1.0%
Return on tangible assets-0.2%-0.3%0.1%0.8%0.8%
Return on equity-2.7%-4.3%1.4%9.7%8.1%
Return on invested capital-0.8%-1.2%0.4%3.0%4.8%
Return on capital employed-1.5%-1.9%0.8%5.9%5.8%
Earnings yield-4.7%-7.4%1.6%11.2%8.4%
Free cash flow yield-3.1%18.8%11.5%9.3%5.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow0.0%0.0%8.8%18.3%39.7%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%0.0%97.3%141.9%389.6%
Capex / Sales0.0%0.0%1.5%3.2%7.6%
SG&A / Sales18.2%31.8%35.0%45.7%47.3%
R&D / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales1.1%1.3%2.0%2.5%3.7%
Intangibles / Total assets0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Days sales outstanding22d25d27d27d24d
Days payables outstanding8d17d30d14d21d
Operating cycle22d25d27d27d24d
Cash conversion cycle14d9d-3d13d3d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap -0.0%EV / Sales ▼-3.1%EV / EBITDA ▼-5.4%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-141.271Earnings yield ▲+0.027
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.016Return on assets ▲+0.001Return on invested capital ▲+0.004Return on capital employed ▲+0.004Operating ROA ▲+0.001Income quality ▲+3.210Tax burden ▼-0.161
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-3.320Days payables outstanding ▼-8.687Operating cycle ▼-3.320Cash conversion cycle ▲+5.368Capex / Sales n/aR&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.174Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.506Working capital ▼-209777000.000Invested capital ▼-213134000.000Intangibles / Total assets -0.000

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-51.4%EV / Sales ▲+36.9%EV / EBITDA ▼-805.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-131.035Earnings yield ▼-0.130
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.107Return on assets ▼-0.010Return on invested capital ▼-0.056Return on capital employed ▼-0.073Operating ROA ▼-0.013Income quality ▼-0.354Tax burden ▼-0.134
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.215Days payables outstanding ▼-13.439Operating cycle ▼-2.215Cash conversion cycle ▲+11.224Capex / Sales ▼-0.076R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.251Net debt / EBITDA ▼-45.932Working capital ▼-502554000.000Invested capital ▼-498713000.000Intangibles / Total assets -0.000

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news