← Insiders

FLUT

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-05 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Flutter Entertainment plc

Nom
Flutter Entertainment plc
Secteur
Consumer Cyclical
Industrie
Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$13.7B
Employés
28,518
PDG
Daniel Taylor
Site web
https://www.flutter.com
Marché
ARLUFDKNGEVGGFGOFPYLTMC.MILTRCF

Flutter Entertainment plc operates as a sports betting and gaming company in the United States, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, Italy, and internationally. It provides sportsbooks; iGaming products, such as blackjack, roulette, slot machines, poker, and rummy, as well as lottery products; and sports betting products, which include Betfair betting exchanges, daily fantasy sports, and horse racing wagering under the TVG brand. The company offers sports betting and gaming services through fanduel.com, tvg.com, betfair.com, paddypower.com, and paddypower.ie, sportsbet.com.au, pokerstars.com, betfair.com, sisal.it, maxbet.rs, and adjarabet.com websites under the FanDuel, Sky Betting & Gaming, Sportsbet, PokerStars, Paddy Power, Sisal, tombola, Betfair, TVG, Adjarabet, and MaxBet brands, as well as live poker tours and events. It also provides business-to-business pricing and risk management services. The company was formerly known as Paddy Power Betfair plc and changed its name to Flutter Entertainment plc in 2019. Flutter Entertainment plc was incorporated in 1958 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 3 874 titres (~369 512,22 $ US)

Insiders
Jackson Jeremy Peter
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$644,202

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $96.42 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-01
Last synced
2026-09-07 10:23:47 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-01 Bishop James Philip Sell · S 741 $97.86 $72,514 Form 4
2026-09-01 Coldrake Robert Sell · S 710 $97.86 $69,480 Form 4
2026-09-01 Jackson Jeremy Peter Sell · S 1,762 $97.86 $172,428 Form 4
2026-09-01 LIU DON H Sell · S 565 $97.86 $55,290 Form 4
2026-09-01 Taylor Daniel Mark Sell · S 791 $97.86 $77,406 Form 4
2026-08-19 Jackson Jeremy Peter Sell · S 2,112 $93.32 $197,085 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-05 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

FLUT presents a deeply unfavorable risk/reward profile, combining weak financial health (persistent net losses, 4.8x debt-to-EBITDA, interest coverage near 1.0x) with a complete absence of near-term catalysts.

The first sentence of the analysis written for FLUT on 2026-09-05 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 0.95 · operating margin 3.4%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin45.2%47.7%47.4%49.1%53.3%
Ebit Margin2.9%3.6%-5.6%-0.8%-4.1%
Ebitda Margin12.1%11.4%5.3%10.6%8.1%
Operating Profit Margin3.4%6.2%-4.7%-0.9%-5.4%
Pretax Profit Margin-0.7%0.1%-9.3%-3.1%-6.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-2.5%1.2%-10.3%-3.9%-9.1%
Net Profit Margin-2.3%0.8%-10.4%-4.6%-11.1%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-1.9%0.3%-10.4%-4.6%-11.1%
Current Ratio0.9510.9460.8780.8740.946
Quick Ratio0.9510.9460.8780.8740.946
Solvency Ratio0.0580.0910.0050.0530.010
Cash Ratio0.7600.7540.7230.6310.786
Price To Earnings Ratio-124.3011,076.875-25.942-55.225-30.057
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.151-10.407-0.1421.0340.021
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.151-10.407-0.1421.0340.021
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-124.3011,076.875-25.942-55.225-30.057
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.151-10.407-0.1421.0340.021
Price To Book Ratio4.2594.9503.1541.9421.996
Price To Sales Ratio2.3503.2752.6872.5203.337
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio35.67448.88994.57632.494142.887
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio32.51028.71733.81320.50850.127
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4560.3020.3060.2920.229
Debt To Equity Ratio1.4770.7970.7500.5860.374
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5960.4430.4290.3690.272
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.5830.4180.4110.3520.257
Financial Leverage Ratio3.2402.6372.4532.0061.636
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-66.462-35.296-22.441-28.989-19.237
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2350.3490.2070.2920.197
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.0720.1140.0790.1230.067
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9110.5870.3580.6310.351
Debt Service Coverage Ratio2.0362.6100.8342.5441.508
Interest Coverage Ratio0.9291.745-1.277-0.402-2.023
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio4.9549.3145.3858.0645.943
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0890.2160.1240.1620.106
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio11.2762.4241.5562.7111.540
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio11.2762.4241.5562.7111.540
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple24.19831.15757.60428.56045.902

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 45.2% ▼-2.5% ▼-3.4%
Ebit Margin 2.9% ▼-0.8% ▲3.7%
Ebitda Margin 12.1% ▲0.7% ▲2.6%
Operating Profit Margin 3.4% ▼-2.8% ▲3.7%
Pretax Profit Margin -0.7% ▼-0.9% ▲3.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -2.5% ▼-3.6% ▲2.4%
Net Profit Margin -2.3% ▼-3.1% ▲3.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -1.9% ▼-2.2% ▲3.6%
Current Ratio 0.951 ▲0.005 ▲0.032
Quick Ratio 0.951 ▲0.005 ▲0.032
Solvency Ratio 0.058 ▼-0.033 ▲0.015
Cash Ratio 0.760 ▲0.006 ▲0.029
Price To Earnings Ratio -124.301 ▼-1201.176 ▼-292.570
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.151 ▲10.558 ▲2.020
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.151 ▲10.558 ▲2.020
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -124.301 ▼-1201.176 ▼-292.570
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.151 ▲10.558 ▲2.020
Price To Book Ratio 4.259 ▼-0.692 ▲0.998
Price To Sales Ratio 2.349 ▼-0.925 ▼-0.484
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 35.674 ▼-13.215 ▼-35.230
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 32.510 ▲3.794 ▼-0.625
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.456 ▲0.154 ▲0.139
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.477 ▲0.680 ▲0.680
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.596 ▲0.153 ▲0.174
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.583 ▲0.165 ▲0.179
Financial Leverage Ratio 3.240 ▲0.602 ▲0.845
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -66.463 ▼-31.166 ▼-31.977
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.235 ▼-0.114 ▼-0.021
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.072 ▼-0.042 ▼-0.019
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.911 ▲0.324 ▲0.344
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 2.036 ▼-0.575 ▲0.130
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.929 ▼-0.816 ▲1.135
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 4.954 ▼-4.360 ▼-1.778
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.089 ▼-0.128 ▼-0.051
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 11.276 ▲8.853 ▲7.375
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 11.276 ▲8.853 ▲7.375
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple 24.198 ▼-6.960 ▼-13.287

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$38.49B$46.00B$31.68B$23.85B$27.72B
Enterprise value$48.01B$49.95B$35.95B$28.53B$30.71B
EV / Sales2.93x3.56x3.05x3.02x3.70x
EV / Op. cash flow40.55x31.18x38.36x24.53x55.53x
EV / Free cash flow44.49x53.08x107.30x38.87x158.29x
EV / EBITDA24.20x31.16x57.60x28.56x45.90x
Net debt / EBITDA4.80x2.46x6.83x4.69x4.47x
Current ratio0.95x0.95x0.88x0.87x0.95x
Income quality-2.91x9.89x-0.77x-3.14x-0.73x
Graham number—$27———
Graham net-net-$85-$52-$54-$53-$36
Tax burden314.0%681.3%112.0%146.4%163.9%
Interest burden-25.9%3.2%165.1%388.2%165.1%
Working capital-$247.0M-$246.0M-$550.0M-$500.8M-$152.1M
Invested capital$23.78B$19.47B$19.98B$20.48B$19.72B
Return on assets-1.3%0.4%-5.0%-1.8%-4.1%
Operating ROA2.1%3.5%-2.2%-0.4%-2.0%
Return on tangible assets-5.9%1.9%-24.4%-9.6%-26.7%
Return on equity-4.2%1.2%-12.2%-3.5%-6.6%
Return on invested capital2.3%4.3%-2.7%-0.4%-2.2%
Return on capital employed2.3%4.4%-2.7%-0.4%-2.3%
Earnings yield-1.0%0.2%-3.9%-1.8%-3.3%
Free cash flow yield2.8%2.0%1.1%3.1%0.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow8.9%41.3%64.2%36.9%64.9%
Capex / Depreciation6.9%60.3%46.8%39.9%35.5%
Capex / Sales0.6%4.7%5.1%4.5%4.3%
SG&A / Sales35.8%35.7%45.6%44.2%51.1%
R&D / Sales6.0%5.8%6.5%5.8%7.6%
Stock comp / Sales1.5%1.4%1.6%1.9%5.9%
Intangibles / Total assets78.0%76.4%79.7%81.7%84.8%
Days sales outstanding14d13d10d10d7d
Days payables outstanding16d13d14d19d9d
Operating cycle14d13d10d10d7d
Cash conversion cycle-2d-0d-4d-8d-2d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-16.3%EV / Sales ▼-17.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-22.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+9.371Earnings yield ▼-0.012
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.054Return on assets ▼-0.017Return on invested capital ▼-0.020Return on capital employed ▼-0.021Operating ROA ▼-0.015Income quality ▼-12.798Tax burden ▼-3.672
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+0.900Days payables outstanding ▲+2.474Operating cycle ▲+0.900Cash conversion cycle ▼-1.575Capex / Sales ▼-0.041R&D / Sales ▲+0.002
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.005Net debt / EBITDA ▲+2.338Working capital ▼-1000000.000Invested capital ▲+4307000000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.017

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+38.9%EV / Sales ▼-20.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-47.3%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-14.983Earnings yield ▲+0.023
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.024Return on assets ▲+0.028Return on invested capital ▲+0.045Return on capital employed ▲+0.045Operating ROA ▲+0.040Income quality ▼-2.179Tax burden ▲+1.501
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+6.243Days payables outstanding ▲+6.239Operating cycle ▲+6.243Cash conversion cycle ▲+0.003Capex / Sales ▼-0.037R&D / Sales ▼-0.016
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.005Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.329Working capital ▼-94895265.000Invested capital ▲+4054176325.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.068

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news