← Insiders

CRSR

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-16 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Corsair Gaming, Inc.

Nom
Corsair Gaming, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Computer Hardware
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$1.5B
Employés
2,355
PDG
Thi L. La
Site web
https://www.corsair.com
Marché
—

Corsair Gaming, Inc., operating with its subsidiaries, specializes in the development, promotion, and global distribution of high-performance hardware and software for the gaming and live-streaming communities. Its extensive reach covers the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, and the Asia Pacific region. The company's product lineup features a broad range of peripherals for gamers and content creators, including specialized keyboards, precision mice, immersive headsets, and versatile controllers. For streamers, it offers essential tools such as video capture devices, customizable stream decks, professional USB microphones, studio accessories, and the EpocCam software. Furthermore, Corsair supplies critical PC components and complete system solutions, encompassing power supply units, advanced cooling systems, diverse computer cases, and high-speed DRAM modules. This also extends to providing both pre-assembled and custom-built gaming PCs. Complementing its hardware, the company develops proprietary software like iCUE for optimizing gaming experiences and Elgato's integrated suite for streamers and content creators. Beyond products, Corsair delivers additional services, including coaching and training. Its sales strategy leverages a wide network of distributors and retailers, including major online platforms, in addition to direct sales to consumers via its own corporate website. Incorporated in 1994, Corsair Gaming, Inc. is headquartered in Fremont, California, and functions as a subsidiary of Corsair Group (Cayman), LP.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 8 874 titres (~121 486,83 $ US)

Insiders
Kim Sarah Mears
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$121,487

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $13.69 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-13
Last synced
2026-08-21 23:36:53 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-13 Kim Sarah Mears Sell · S 8,874 $13.69 $121,487 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-16 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

CRSR's earnings catalyst has clearly faded following the initial post-earnings surge, with shares reversing -3.4% to -6.4% in subsequent sessions and an insider sale adding incremental selling pressure — both signals…

The first sentence of the analysis written for CRSR on 2026-08-16 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 1.54 · operating margin 0.1%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin28.9%24.9%24.7%21.6%27.0%
Ebit Margin-0.2%-3.7%1.0%-3.9%6.7%
Ebitda Margin3.5%0.3%4.4%-0.0%9.1%
Operating Profit Margin0.1%-3.8%0.7%-4.0%7.2%
Pretax Profit Margin-0.8%-4.7%-0.2%-4.6%6.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-1.0%-6.3%-0.1%-3.9%5.3%
Net Profit Margin-0.8%-6.5%-0.2%-4.0%5.3%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-0.8%-7.5%0.2%-4.4%5.3%
Current Ratio1.5441.5731.7001.8161.580
Quick Ratio0.8400.9171.1261.2540.912
Solvency Ratio0.069-0.0540.073-0.0010.190
Cash Ratio0.2290.2700.4200.4410.140
Price To Earnings Ratio-49.500-6.958453.376-21.54019.454
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5670.002-4.3200.136-1.945
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5670.002-4.3200.136-1.945
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-49.500-6.958470.000-21.54020.802
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.5670.002-4.4860.133-1.824
Price To Book Ratio0.9941.1392.1652.0943.449
Price To Sales Ratio0.4280.5230.9900.9501.029
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio18.12226.45318.91632.603212.562
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio12.56319.19116.20819.68097.038
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0970.1920.1820.2280.230
Debt To Equity Ratio0.1920.3920.3690.4730.543
Debt To Capital Ratio0.1610.2820.2700.3210.352
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.1540.2110.2180.2710.299
Financial Leverage Ratio1.9792.0452.0332.0792.354
Working Capital Turnover Ratio6.3805.0615.0965.1048.565
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.1160.0910.2130.1940.045
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.0340.0270.0610.0480.011
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.6930.7250.8570.6040.457
Debt Service Coverage Ratio3.140-0.7192.2650.5699.064
Interest Coverage Ratio0.222-3.7820.556-5.73110.799
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio8.1902.9347.31410.2224.248
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.4130.1510.3620.2250.066
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio3.2603.6436.9862.5231.840
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio3.2602.2946.9862.1681.840
Dividend Payout Ratio0.000-0.0680.000-0.0790.000
Enterprise Value Multiple12.695237.53823.451-2,123.73712.790

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 28.9% ▲4.0% ▲3.5%
Ebit Margin -0.2% ▲3.5% ▼-0.2%
Ebitda Margin 3.5% ▲3.2% ▲0.1%
Operating Profit Margin 0.1% ▲3.9% ▲0.1%
Pretax Profit Margin -0.8% ▲3.9% ▲0.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -1.0% ▲5.3% ▲0.2%
Net Profit Margin -0.9% ▲5.6% ▲0.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -0.9% ▲6.7% ▲0.6%
Current Ratio 1.544 ▼-0.029 ▼-0.098
Quick Ratio 0.840 ▼-0.077 ▼-0.170
Solvency Ratio 0.069 ▲0.123 ▲0.013
Cash Ratio 0.229 ▼-0.041 ▼-0.071
Price To Earnings Ratio -49.500 ▼-42.542 ▼-128.466
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.567 ▲0.564 ▲1.679
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.567 ▲0.564 ▲1.679
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -49.500 ▼-42.542 ▼-132.061
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.567 ▲0.564 ▲1.688
Price To Book Ratio 0.994 ▼-0.145 ▼-0.974
Price To Sales Ratio 0.428 ▼-0.095 ▼-0.356
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 18.122 ▼-8.332 ▼-43.609
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 12.563 ▼-6.628 ▼-20.373
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.097 ▼-0.095 ▼-0.089
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.192 ▼-0.201 ▼-0.202
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.161 ▼-0.121 ▼-0.116
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.154 ▼-0.057 ▼-0.077
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.979 ▼-0.066 ▼-0.119
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 6.380 ▲1.319 ▲0.339
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.116 ▲0.026 ▼-0.015
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.034 ▲0.007 ▼-0.002
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.693 ▼-0.032 ▲0.026
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 3.140 ▲3.859 ▲0.276
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.222 ▲4.004 ▼-0.191
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 8.190 ▲5.256 ▲1.608
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.413 ▲0.262 ▲0.170
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 3.260 ▼-0.383 ▼-0.390
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 3.260 ▲0.966 ▼-0.050
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 ▲0.068 ▲0.029
Enterprise Value Multiple 12.695 ▼-224.842 ▲380.148

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$629.7M$688.5M$1.44B$1.31B$1.96B
Enterprise value$652.4M$818.6M$1.52B$1.45B$2.21B
EV / Sales0.44x0.62x1.04x1.05x1.16x
EV / Op. cash flow13.02x22.82x17.00x21.85x109.21x
EV / Free cash flow18.78x31.45x19.84x36.20x239.23x
EV / EBITDA12.70x237.54x23.45x-2123.74x12.79x
Net debt / EBITDA0.44x37.73x1.10x-210.82x1.43x
Current ratio1.54x1.57x1.70x1.82x1.58x
Income quality-4.02x-0.43x27.97x-1.23x0.20x
Graham number————$12
Graham net-net-$2-$2-$2-$2-$4
Tax burden102.6%138.2%74.4%85.3%88.1%
Interest burden434.0%127.3%-25.0%117.6%90.0%
Working capital$234.5M$227.1M$293.1M$279.8M$259.0M
Invested capital$806.6M$827.9M$904.4M$923.9M$870.0M
Return on assets-1.0%-6.9%-0.2%-4.2%7.5%
Operating ROA0.2%-3.9%0.7%-4.2%10.4%
Return on tangible assets-1.6%-11.9%-0.3%-7.4%12.7%
Return on equity-2.0%-14.1%-0.4%-8.7%17.8%
Return on invested capital0.3%-5.8%0.3%-4.8%13.4%
Return on capital employed0.3%-6.0%1.0%-5.7%15.5%
Earnings yield-2.0%-12.4%-0.2%-4.2%5.2%
Free cash flow yield5.5%3.8%5.3%3.1%0.5%
Capex / Op. cash flow30.7%27.5%14.3%39.6%54.3%
Capex / Depreciation28.4%19.0%25.2%49.2%24.3%
Capex / Sales1.0%0.7%0.9%1.9%0.6%
SG&A / Sales24.1%23.6%19.5%20.7%16.6%
R&D / Sales4.7%5.1%4.5%4.8%3.2%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%2.3%2.1%1.6%0.9%
Intangibles / Total assets38.5%42.0%40.0%43.5%40.6%
Days sales outstanding58d61d63d63d56d
Days payables outstanding74d76d80d58d62d
Operating cycle164d157d143d128d134d
Cash conversion cycle90d80d63d70d72d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-8.5%EV / Sales ▼-28.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-94.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-9.799Earnings yield ▲+0.104
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.121Return on assets ▲+0.059Return on invested capital ▲+0.060Return on capital employed ▲+0.062Operating ROA ▲+0.040Income quality ▼-3.591Tax burden ▼-0.355
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.646Days payables outstanding ▼-2.366Operating cycle ▲+7.173Cash conversion cycle ▲+9.539Capex / Sales ▲+0.003R&D / Sales ▼-0.004
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.029Net debt / EBITDA ▼-37.291Working capital ▲+7441000.000Invested capital ▼-21333000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.034

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-67.9%EV / Sales ▼-61.7%EV / EBITDA ▼-0.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-96.196Earnings yield ▼-0.071
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.197Return on assets ▼-0.085Return on invested capital ▼-0.132Return on capital employed ▼-0.152Operating ROA ▼-0.102Income quality ▼-4.221Tax burden ▲+0.145
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+2.141Days payables outstanding ▲+12.132Operating cycle ▲+29.606Cash conversion cycle ▲+17.474Capex / Sales ▲+0.005R&D / Sales ▲+0.015
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.036Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.983Working capital ▼-24512000.000Invested capital ▼-63392000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.021

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news