← Insiders

CRCT

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Cricut, Inc.

Nom
Cricut, Inc.
Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Computer Hardware
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$1.3B
Employés
700
PDG
Ashish Arora
Site web
https://cricut.com
Marché
—

Cricut, Inc. offers an innovative creative platform that empowers individuals to transform their imaginative concepts into high-quality, handcrafted items. The company's business model is structured around three core divisions: Connected Machines, Subscriptions, and Accessories & Materials. At the heart of its offerings are intelligent cutting machines, including models like Cricut Joy, Cricut Explore, and Cricut Maker. These devices are engineered to precisely cut, write, score, and apply decorative effects to a diverse range of materials, such as paper, vinyl, and leather. Complementing the hardware are intuitive design applications, such as the comprehensive Design Space app and a specialized app for Cricut Joy, all integrated by proprietary software. Cricut also provides various subscription tiers, including Cricut Access and Cricut Access Premium, alongside in-app purchasing options, to further enhance the user experience. The creative ecosystem is rounded out by an extensive selection of accessories, such as the Cricut EasyPress and Cricut Mug Press, various hand tools, replacement blades, and project-specific materials. This integrated suite allows users to produce a wide array of personalized goods, from custom birthday cards and bespoke mugs to unique T-shirts and elaborate interior decorations. Cricut products are distributed through numerous third-party retail partners, both online and in physical stores, its dedicated website (cricut.com), and a network of distributors. Headquartered in South Jordan, Utah, the company, which was initially incorporated in 1969 as Provo Craft & Novelty, Inc. before its rebranding in March 2018, maintains a significant global presence, operating across the United States, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, Western Europe, the Middle East, Latin America, South Africa, and Asia.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 540 000 titres (~3 311 790,00 $ US)

Insiders
Ashish Arora
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$6,021,512

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $5.81 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$4,800,958 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-10-23
Last synced
2026-10-26 22:35:44 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-23 Ashish Arora Sell · S 60,000 $6.26 $375,648 Form 4
2026-10-22 Ashish Arora Sell · S 60,000 $6.32 $379,368 Form 4
2026-10-21 Ashish Arora Sell · S 60,000 $6.31 $378,588 Form 4
2026-10-05 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $6.43 $386,064 Form 4
2026-10-02 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $6.52 $391,056 Form 4
2026-10-01 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $6.50 $389,916 Form 4
2026-09-17 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.68 $340,524 Form 4
2026-09-16 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.55 $333,264 Form 4
2026-09-15 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.62 $337,362 Form 4
2026-09-04 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.61 $336,330 Form 4
2026-09-03 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.85 $350,940 Form 4
2026-09-02 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.79 $347,640 Form 4
2026-08-25 Harmer Ryan Sell · S 10,000 $5.70 $56,950 Form 4
2026-08-19 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.48 $328,986 Form 4
2026-08-18 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.53 $331,578 Form 4
2026-08-17 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $5.60 $335,784 Form 4
2026-08-13 Harmer Ryan Sell · S 5,000 $6.00 $30,000 Form 4
2026-08-05 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,905 $6.26 $11,920 Form 4
2026-08-04 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $4.89 $293,202 Form 4
2026-08-03 Ashish Arora Sell · S · 10b5-1 60,000 $4.77 $286,392 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-06 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

CRCT exhibits exceptional financial health — negligible debt, strong FCF, and broad margin expansion — providing a solid fundamental foundation, but the earnings catalyst is partially offset by a concurrent insider sale…

The first sentence of the analysis written for CRCT on 2026-08-06 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 2.26 · operating margin 14%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin55.1%49.5%44.9%39.5%35.0%
Ebit Margin15.3%12.5%10.5%9.3%14.8%
Ebitda Margin18.8%16.6%14.4%12.3%16.2%
Operating Profit Margin13.5%10.7%9.1%9.0%14.7%
Pretax Profit Margin15.2%12.5%10.4%9.2%14.7%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin10.8%8.8%7.0%6.8%10.8%
Net Profit Margin10.8%8.8%7.0%6.8%10.8%
Bottom Line Profit Margin10.8%8.8%7.0%6.8%10.8%
Current Ratio2.2602.8533.1563.1933.010
Quick Ratio1.7952.2861.9111.8091.537
Solvency Ratio0.4260.4060.3890.3160.481
Cash Ratio1.1591.1410.7240.8850.783
Price To Earnings Ratio13.75019.65526.36033.10732.970
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5701.228-2.460-0.569-7.693
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.5701.228-2.460-0.569-7.693
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio14.14319.65527.45833.10734.516
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.6840.943-1.922-0.589-4.027
Price To Book Ratio3.1002.6272.6722.9556.845
Price To Sales Ratio1.5031.7211.8682.2433.532
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio6.0584.9715.40623.692-32.779
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio5.3204.6274.96116.893-43.956
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0200.0220.0190.0200.019
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0340.0330.0260.0290.029
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0330.0320.0260.0280.028
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0230.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.6911.4851.4021.4121.493
Working Capital Turnover Ratio2.1631.7811.5601.5063.217
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.9061.3031.4660.463-0.340
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.2820.3720.3770.133-0.080
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.8780.9310.9180.7131.341
Debt Service Coverage Ratio24.374282.706260.056304.194537.446
Interest Coverage Ratio169.370233.466216.672276.654645.654
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio55.5270.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio17.22617.42220.3346.075-5.372
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio8.20014.45212.1473.485-2.933
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio0.8842.0650.9063.485-2.933
Dividend Payout Ratio2.6351.7505.4840.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple6.1748.53711.81416.31920.707

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 55.1% ▲5.6% ▲10.3%
Ebit Margin 15.3% ▲2.8% ▲2.8%
Ebitda Margin 18.8% ▲2.2% ▲3.1%
Operating Profit Margin 13.6% ▲2.9% ▲2.1%
Pretax Profit Margin 15.2% ▲2.8% ▲2.8%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 10.8% ▲2.0% ▲2.0%
Net Profit Margin 10.8% ▲2.0% ▲2.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 10.8% ▲2.0% ▲2.0%
Current Ratio 2.260 ▼-0.593 ▼-0.634
Quick Ratio 1.795 ▼-0.491 ▼-0.072
Solvency Ratio 0.426 ▲0.021 ▲0.023
Cash Ratio 1.159 ▲0.018 ▲0.220
Price To Earnings Ratio 13.750 ▼-5.905 ▼-11.418
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.570 ▼-0.659 ▲2.354
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.570 ▼-0.659 ▲2.354
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 14.143 ▼-5.512 ▼-11.633
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.684 ▼-0.260 ▲1.666
Price To Book Ratio 3.100 ▲0.473 ▼-0.539
Price To Sales Ratio 1.503 ▼-0.218 ▼-0.670
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 6.059 ▲1.087 ▲4.589
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 5.320 ▲0.692 ▲7.751
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.020 ▼-0.002 ▼-0.000
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.034 ▲0.001 ▲0.004
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.033 ▲0.001 ▲0.004
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.023 ▲0.023 ▲0.018
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.690 ▲0.206 ▲0.194
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 2.163 ▲0.383 ▲0.118
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.906 ▼-0.397 ▲0.146
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.282 ▼-0.089 ▲0.066
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.878 ▼-0.053 ▼-0.078
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 24.374 ▼-258.332 ▼-257.381
Interest Coverage Ratio 169.370 ▼-64.096 ▼-138.993
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 55.527 ▲55.527 ▲44.422
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 17.226 ▼-0.196 ▲6.089
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 8.200 ▼-6.252 ▲1.130
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 0.884 ▼-1.181 ▲0.002
Dividend Payout Ratio 2.635 ▲0.884 ▲0.661
Enterprise Value Multiple 6.174 ▼-2.363 ▼-6.536

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$1.07B$1.23B$1.43B$1.99B$4.61B
Enterprise value$820.6M$1.01B$1.30B$1.78B$4.39B
EV / Sales1.16x1.42x1.70x2.01x3.36x
EV / Op. cash flow4.10x3.81x4.52x15.15x-41.84x
EV / Free cash flow4.67x4.09x4.92x21.24x-31.20x
EV / EBITDA6.17x8.54x11.81x16.32x20.71x
Net debt / EBITDA-1.84x-1.83x-1.16x-1.88x-1.05x
Current ratio2.26x2.85x3.16x3.19x3.01x
Income quality2.61x4.22x5.37x1.94x-0.75x
Graham number$4$4$4$4$7
Graham net-net$1$1$1$1$1
Tax burden71.1%70.7%67.2%74.0%73.0%
Interest burden99.5%99.6%99.6%99.6%99.8%
Working capital$278.5M$376.8M$423.5M$557.2M$619.7M
Invested capital$329.7M$428.3M$483.5M$638.5M$692.2M
Return on assets13.2%9.1%7.2%6.4%14.0%
Operating ROA15.1%10.5%8.2%8.2%24.2%
Return on tangible assets13.2%9.1%7.2%6.4%14.0%
Return on equity22.3%13.5%10.0%9.0%20.8%
Return on invested capital18.8%10.9%8.4%8.4%20.0%
Return on capital employed26.7%15.5%12.6%11.5%27.6%
Earnings yield7.2%5.1%3.8%3.1%3.0%
Free cash flow yield16.5%20.1%18.5%4.2%-3.1%
Capex / Op. cash flow12.2%6.9%8.2%28.7%-34.1%
Capex / Depreciation99.9%63.2%79.0%125.3%184.6%
Capex / Sales3.4%2.6%3.1%3.8%2.7%
SG&A / Sales32.2%30.4%27.2%21.8%14.2%
R&D / Sales9.4%8.5%8.5%8.7%6.1%
Stock comp / Sales4.9%6.3%6.2%4.6%2.9%
Intangibles / Total assets0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%
Days sales outstanding47d52d53d56d56d
Days payables outstanding82d54d67d43d88d
Operating cycle165d169d265d296d251d
Cash conversion cycle83d115d198d253d163d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-13.1%EV / Sales ▼-18.3%EV / EBITDA ▼-27.7%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+0.289Earnings yield ▲+0.021Graham number ▼-0.198
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.089Return on assets ▲+0.041Return on invested capital ▲+0.079Return on capital employed ▲+0.112Operating ROA ▲+0.045Income quality ▼-1.607Tax burden ▲+0.004
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-4.857Days payables outstanding ▲+27.887Operating cycle ▼-4.085Cash conversion cycle ▼-31.972Capex / Sales ▲+0.009R&D / Sales ▲+0.009
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.593Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.005Working capital ▼-98324000.000Invested capital ▼-98688000.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-76.9%EV / Sales ▼-65.6%EV / EBITDA ▼-70.2%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+45.938Earnings yield ▲+0.042Graham number ▼-3.410
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.015Return on assets ▼-0.008Return on invested capital ▼-0.012Return on capital employed ▼-0.009Operating ROA ▼-0.092Income quality ▲+3.358Tax burden ▼-0.019
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-8.366Days payables outstanding ▼-5.995Operating cycle ▼-85.966Cash conversion cycle ▼-79.971Capex / Sales ▲+0.007R&D / Sales ▲+0.033
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.750Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.793Working capital ▼-341216000.000Invested capital ▼-362510000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.002

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news