← Insiders

BBIO

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-22 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Research, not advice.

À propos

BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.

Nom
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Biotechnology
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$13.4B
Employés
999
PDG
Neil Kumar
Site web
https://www.bridgebio.com
Marché
ALNYASNDBMRNDNLIIONSMAZE

BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. is a pharmaceutical company dedicated to identifying, advancing, and providing medical solutions for various genetic conditions. The firm boasts an extensive portfolio comprising 30 distinct development initiatives, spanning the entire spectrum from initial discovery research to advanced clinical trial phases. Notable candidates within its development pipeline include: AG10 and BBP-265: A small molecule designed to stabilize transthyretin (TTR), currently in a pivotal Phase 3 clinical trial targeting transthyretin amyloidosis-cardiomyopathy (ATTR-CM). BBP-831: A selective small molecule inhibitor of FGFR1-3, which is undergoing Phase 2 clinical evaluation for treating achondroplasia in pediatric patients. BBP-631: An AAV5 gene transfer product candidate, also in Phase 2 clinical trials, aimed at congenital adrenal hyperplasia (CAH) caused by 21-hydroxylase deficiency (21OHD). Furthermore, BridgeBio is developing: Encaleret: A small molecule antagonist of the calcium sensing receptor (CaSR), presently in a Phase 2 proof-of-concept study for Autosomal Dominant Hypocalcemia Type 1 (ADH1). BBP-711: Intended for the management of hyperoxaluria and individuals prone to recurring kidney stones. Beyond these specific programs, the company is actively engaged in developing therapies for a broader range of Mendelian disorders, oncological diseases, and gene therapy applications. BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. maintains strategic licensing and collaboration agreements with institutions such as Leland Stanford Junior University, The Regents of the University of California, and Leidos Biomedical Research, Inc. Established in 2015, the company's corporate headquarters are situated in Palo Alto, California.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 200 736 titres (~16 762 110,01 $ US)

Insiders
Kumar NeilEllis AndreaCook Jennifer E.
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$358,109

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $78.22 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$358,109 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-08-18
Last synced
2026-08-25 17:08:49 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-17 Kumar Neil Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,279 $69.57 $88,980 Form 4
2026-08-19 Kumar Neil Sell · S · 10b5-1 100 $85.65 $8,565 Form 4
2026-08-18 Kumar Neil Sell · S · 10b5-1 1,199 $83.77 $100,444 Form 4
2026-07-30 Apuli Maricel Sell · S · 10b5-1 2,000 $80.06 $160,120 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Recent trades

DateRepresentativeTypeAmount
2026-05-11Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-04-29Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-19Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-18Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2026-03-03Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-09-22Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000
2025-08-08Gilbert CisnerosPurchase$1,001 - $15,000

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-22 Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

BBIO presents a compelling near-term event-driven opportunity driven by Attruby's strong commercial ramp (sales tripling YoY) and a reaffirmed $1B+ 2026 revenue guidance, supported by a moderately confident catalyst…

The first sentence of the analysis written for BBIO on 2026-08-22 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: Congress, fundamentals. Insiders: neutral. Moteurs : Congrès, fondamentaux. Initiés : neutre.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Unavailable or mixed. – Insider: neutral. All sales (≈ $261K) were pre-planned Rule 10b5-1 trades, excluded from the score. No open-market buys or discretionary sales. – Initiés : neutre. Toutes les ventes (≈ $261K) sont sous plan 10b5-1 préétabli, exclues du score. Aucun achat ni vente discrétionnaire.
  • Congress Supports a bullish reading. 5 purchase disclosures year to date
  • Narrative Unavailable or mixed. Stored narrative reading is in the neutral band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 2.62 · operating margin -113% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin94.4%98.3%73.7%95.6%95.5%
Ebit Margin-135.8%-199.6%-6148.1%-520.6%-774.1%
Ebitda Margin-134.0%-196.9%-6078.3%-511.9%-765.7%
Operating Profit Margin-113.3%-267.2%-6528.8%-659.6%-827.1%
Pretax Profit Margin-146.4%-244.3%-7021.9%-624.2%-841.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-146.5%-244.9%-7021.9%-624.2%-841.2%
Net Profit Margin-145.3%-241.4%-6913.9%-619.7%-806.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-145.3%-241.4%-6913.9%-619.7%-806.9%
Current Ratio2.6174.6683.3204.5206.581
Quick Ratio2.5244.6683.3204.5206.581
Solvency Ratio-0.239-0.223-0.337-0.254-0.296
Cash Ratio1.9804.4112.6133.1022.915
Price To Earnings Ratio-20.182-9.528-10.220-2.275-4.277
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.6390.352-0.5710.1610.877
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.6390.352-0.5710.1610.877
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-20.182-9.528-10.220-2.275-4.277
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.6390.352-0.5710.1610.877
Price To Book Ratio-7.265-3.478-4.853-0.896-2.766
Price To Sales Ratio30.04923.010706.42714.47234.538
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-33.751-9.788-12.423-2.639-4.409
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-33.834-9.805-12.453-2.679-4.836
Debt To Assets Ratio2.9151.8823.1842.7661.704
Debt To Equity Ratio-1.314-1.179-1.285-1.374-1.983
Debt To Capital Ratio4.1846.5884.5123.6752.017
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio4.2916.7914.6363.7702.044
Financial Leverage Ratio-0.451-0.626-0.403-0.497-1.164
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.9730.4930.0240.1310.107
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-1.548-3.373-3.669-3.455-3.687
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.888-2.347-56.726-5.403-7.142
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0021.0021.0021.0151.097
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-9.550-4.411-6.956-4.941-11.412
Interest Coverage Ratio-10.717-5.972-7.472-6.368-12.327
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-25.6080.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.163-0.301-0.303-0.243-0.288
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-406.481-558.120-404.074-66.365-10.321
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-406.481-558.120-404.074-66.365-10.321
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-25.629-14.091-14.034-6.216-7.006

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 94.4% ▼-3.9% ▲2.9%
Ebit Margin -135.8% ▲63.8% ▲1419.8%
Ebitda Margin -134.0% ▲62.8% ▲1403.3%
Operating Profit Margin -113.3% ▲153.9% ▲1565.9%
Pretax Profit Margin -146.4% ▲98.0% ▲1629.2%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -146.5% ▲98.4% ▲1629.2%
Net Profit Margin -145.3% ▲96.2% ▲1600.2%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -145.3% ▲96.2% ▲1600.2%
Current Ratio 2.617 ▼-2.050 ▼-1.724
Quick Ratio 2.524 ▼-2.143 ▼-1.798
Solvency Ratio -0.239 ▼-0.016 ▲0.031
Cash Ratio 1.980 ▼-2.432 ▼-1.025
Price To Earnings Ratio -20.182 ▼-10.654 ▼-10.886
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.639 ▼-0.991 ▼-0.675
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.639 ▼-0.991 ▼-0.675
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -20.182 ▼-10.654 ▼-10.886
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.639 ▼-0.991 ▼-0.675
Price To Book Ratio -7.265 ▼-3.787 ▼-3.413
Price To Sales Ratio 30.049 ▲7.039 ▼-131.651
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -33.751 ▼-23.963 ▼-21.149
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -33.834 ▼-24.028 ▼-21.112
Debt To Assets Ratio 2.915 ▲1.033 ▲0.425
Debt To Equity Ratio -1.314 ▼-0.135 ▲0.113
Debt To Capital Ratio 4.184 ▼-2.404 ▼-0.011
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 4.291 ▼-2.500 ▼-0.015
Financial Leverage Ratio -0.451 ▲0.175 ▲0.177
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.973 ▲0.480 ▲0.627
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -1.548 ▲1.824 ▲1.598
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.888 ▲1.458 ▲13.613
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.002 ▲0.001 ▼-0.021
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -9.550 ▼-5.139 ▼-2.096
Interest Coverage Ratio -10.717 ▼-4.745 ▼-2.146
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -25.608 ▼-25.608 ▼-20.486
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.163 ▲0.138 ▲0.097
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -406.481 ▲151.639 ▼-117.409
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -406.481 ▲151.639 ▼-117.409
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -25.629 ▼-11.538 ▼-12.234

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$15.09B$5.11B$6.57B$1.12B$2.41B
Enterprise value$17.25B$6.16B$7.94B$2.47B$3.74B
EV / Sales34.35x27.74x853.04x31.82x53.65x
EV / Op. cash flow-38.67x-11.82x-15.04x-5.89x-7.51x
EV / Free cash flow-38.58x-11.80x-15.00x-5.80x-6.85x
EV / EBITDA-25.63x-14.09x-14.03x-6.22x-7.01x
Net debt / EBITDA-3.21x-2.40x-2.41x-3.39x-2.50x
Current ratio2.62x4.67x3.32x4.52x6.58x
Income quality0.61x0.96x0.82x0.87x0.85x
Graham net-net-$12-$9-$9-$9-$7
Tax burden99.2%98.8%98.5%99.3%95.9%
Interest burden107.8%122.4%114.2%119.9%108.7%
Working capital$465.7M$566.3M$333.7M$427.4M$753.8M
Invested capital$507.3M$603.0M$379.9M$481.4M$844.7M
Return on assets-77.9%-58.3%-117.7%-77.2%-55.5%
Operating ROA-61.3%-80.9%-103.9%-62.6%-67.2%
Return on tangible assets-80.3%-59.8%-123.7%-81.0%-58.1%
Return on equity35.1%36.5%47.5%38.4%64.6%
Return on invested capital-108.5%-77.1%-149.4%-101.4%-65.3%
Return on capital employed-87.8%-77.5%-150.9%-102.1%-65.7%
Earnings yield-4.8%-10.5%-9.8%-42.8%-23.4%
Free cash flow yield-3.0%-10.2%-8.0%-37.9%-22.7%
Capex / Op. cash flow-0.2%-0.2%-0.2%-1.5%-9.7%
Capex / Depreciation18.4%15.4%20.1%93.4%825.7%
Capex / Sales0.2%0.4%14.0%8.1%69.2%
SG&A / Sales110.6%130.2%1618.7%184.4%275.7%
R&D / Sales95.1%228.2%4898.5%514.5%646.9%
Stock comp / Sales26.5%43.2%0.0%117.9%142.7%
Intangibles / Total assets3.0%2.6%4.8%4.6%4.4%
Days sales outstanding101d8d69d80d103d
Days payables outstanding468d905d1590d1228d1393d
Operating cycle447d8d69d80d103d
Cash conversion cycle-21d-897d-1521d-1148d-1290d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+195.5%EV / Sales ▲+23.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-81.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-26.854Earnings yield ▲+0.057
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.014Return on assets ▼-0.196Return on invested capital ▼-0.314Return on capital employed ▼-0.103Operating ROA ▲+0.196Income quality ▼-0.343Tax burden ▲+0.004
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+93.606Days payables outstanding ▼-437.555Operating cycle ▲+438.983Cash conversion cycle ▲+876.538Capex / Sales ▼-0.002R&D / Sales ▼-1.331
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-2.050Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.805Working capital ▼-100584000.000Invested capital ▼-95696000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.004

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+526.6%EV / Sales ▼-36.0%EV / EBITDA ▼-265.8%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-31.163Earnings yield ▲+0.185
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.295Return on assets ▼-0.224Return on invested capital ▼-0.431Return on capital employed ▼-0.221Operating ROA ▲+0.058Income quality ▼-0.234Tax burden ▲+0.033
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-2.024Days payables outstanding ▼-925.257Operating cycle ▲+343.353Cash conversion cycle ▲+1268.610Capex / Sales ▼-0.690R&D / Sales ▼-5.518
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-3.964Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.712Working capital ▼-288081000.000Invested capital ▼-337396000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.014

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news