← Insiders

ATHM

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

Autohome Inc.

Nom
Autohome Inc.
Secteur
Communication Services
Industrie
Internet Content & Information
Bourse
NYSE
Capitalisation
$614.9M
Employés
3,839
PDG
Chi Liu
Site web
https://www.autohome.com.cn
Marché
ANGIDLXEVERFVRRGCIGETY

Autohome Inc. functions as a premier digital hub for automotive enthusiasts and buyers across the People's Republic of China. The company delivers a wealth of interactive content and practical tools via its three core websites—autohome.com.cn, che168.com, and ttpai.cn—accessible across various platforms including personal computers, mobile devices, dedicated applications, and mini-programs. Its service portfolio encompasses comprehensive media solutions, featuring advertising campaigns for major automakers and localized marketing initiatives. Additionally, Autohome offers robust lead generation services, which include subscription packages for dealerships, promotional opportunities for independent dealers, and extensive platforms for listing used vehicles, among other related offerings. Beyond these, Autohome operates the "Autohome Mall," an integrated online marketplace where users can research vehicle information, acquire discount coupons directly from manufacturers, and finalize vehicle purchases. The company also supplies valuable data products and maintains an active online bidding platform specifically for pre-owned cars. Furthermore, it earns commissions by enabling and facilitating transactions for auto financing and insurance products through its ecosystem. Established in 2008, the company was initially named Sequel Limited before adopting its current moniker, Autohome Inc., in October 2011. Its corporate headquarters are situated in Beijing, China.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

VENTE TOTALE: 66 276 titres (~359 085,75 $ US)

Insiders
Long QuanFang XingZhou ShengleiLiu Chi
Total bought
—

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold
$437,892

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $5.39 vs last close $20.72 (+284.1%)

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-09-30
Liquidity
Thin $10,284,787/day · 20d vol
Last synced
2026-10-06 21:10:07 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-09-30 Long Quan Sell · S 34,400 $5.29 $181,893 Form 4
2026-09-30 Xiang Bibo Sell · S 5,588 $5.29 $29,547 Form 4
2026-09-30 Zeng Yan Sell · S 9,316 $5.29 $49,259 Form 4
2026-08-31 Fang Xing Sell · S 1,568 $5.56 $8,716 Form 4
2026-08-31 Liu Chi Sell · S 23,760 $5.56 $132,077 Form 4
2026-08-31 Zhou Shenglei Sell · S 6,548 $5.56 $36,399 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-10-06 Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

The 0-100 score behind this signal and the full written analysis are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: trend, fundamentals. Moteurs : tendance, fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Selling cluster — sale value, no purchase value
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Pulls against a bullish reading. Close is more than 0.5 ATR under stored support
  • Financial indicators Supports a bullish reading. Current ratio 6.00 · operating margin 8.8%

Suggested stop 20.34, nearest stored support minus 0.5 ATR(1.8% under the last close). Reward/risk to the next stored resistance is 3.61. Research, not advice. Not an order.

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin72.4%78.9%80.3%82.2%85.5%
Ebit Margin23.7%24.0%27.8%25.4%30.1%
Ebitda Margin26.6%27.4%32.7%31.5%36.0%
Operating Profit Margin8.8%14.3%15.8%18.0%24.6%
Pretax Profit Margin23.7%24.0%27.8%25.4%30.1%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin21.5%23.1%26.8%26.3%29.6%
Net Profit Margin22.4%25.5%28.3%28.0%35.4%
Bottom Line Profit Margin21.5%23.0%26.2%26.0%29.7%
Current Ratio5.9965.5555.0296.0185.852
Quick Ratio5.9965.5555.0296.0185.852
Solvency Ratio0.3950.4060.4210.5120.652
Cash Ratio0.6160.3740.9840.6901.063
Price To Earnings Ratio3.39314.1773.2503.6442.722
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.014-0.1810.560-0.2300.018
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.014-0.1810.560-0.2300.018
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio3.41314.2303.2503.6442.728
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.014-0.1820.560-0.2330.018
Price To Book Ratio0.7940.9591.0221.1031.034
Price To Sales Ratio2.9153.2623.4043.7953.234
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio23.71918.62110.30910.7617.082
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio20.57116.7239.97710.2686.641
Debt To Assets Ratio0.0010.0030.0060.0040.004
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0020.0040.0080.0050.006
Debt To Capital Ratio0.0020.0040.0080.0050.005
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio1.2291.2621.2891.2441.255
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.3280.3430.3520.3500.673
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.2520.3030.4830.6320.884
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio0.1420.1950.3410.3700.487
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.8670.8980.9680.9540.938
Debt Service Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Interest Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio21.10514.58412.49823.23728.241
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio7.5349.80831.07221.82316.046
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio0.5560.8474.3024.7573.946
Dividend Payout Ratio1.0550.8260.2410.2170.263
Enterprise Value Multiple9.67911.0658.36510.8137.395

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 72.4% ▼-6.6% ▼-7.5%
Ebit Margin 23.7% ▼-0.2% ▼-2.5%
Ebitda Margin 26.6% ▼-0.8% ▼-4.2%
Operating Profit Margin 8.8% ▼-5.5% ▼-7.5%
Pretax Profit Margin 23.7% ▼-0.2% ▼-2.5%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin 21.6% ▼-1.5% ▼-3.9%
Net Profit Margin 22.4% ▼-3.1% ▼-5.5%
Bottom Line Profit Margin 21.5% ▼-1.5% ▼-3.8%
Current Ratio 5.996 ▲0.441 ▲0.306
Quick Ratio 5.996 ▲0.441 ▲0.306
Solvency Ratio 0.395 ▼-0.011 ▼-0.083
Cash Ratio 0.616 ▲0.242 ▼-0.130
Price To Earnings Ratio 3.393 ▼-10.784 ▼-2.044
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.014 ▲0.195 ▼-0.022
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.014 ▲0.195 ▼-0.022
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio 3.413 ▼-10.817 ▼-2.040
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.014 ▲0.196 ▼-0.021
Price To Book Ratio 0.794 ▼-0.165 ▼-0.188
Price To Sales Ratio 2.915 ▼-0.347 ▼-0.407
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio 23.719 ▲5.097 ▲9.620
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio 20.571 ▲3.848 ▲7.735
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.002 ▼-0.002 ▼-0.002
Debt To Equity Ratio 0.002 ▼-0.002 ▼-0.003
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.002 ▼-0.002 ▼-0.003
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Financial Leverage Ratio 1.229 ▼-0.033 ▼-0.027
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.328 ▼-0.015 ▼-0.081
Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.252 ▼-0.051 ▼-0.259
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio 0.142 ▼-0.053 ▼-0.165
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 0.867 ▼-0.031 ▼-0.058
Debt Service Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Interest Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio 21.105 ▲6.521 ▲1.172
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio 7.534 ▼-2.274 ▼-9.723
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio 0.556 ▼-0.291 ▼-2.325
Dividend Payout Ratio 1.055 ▲0.229 ▲0.535
Enterprise Value Multiple 9.679 ▼-1.386 ▲0.216

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$18.30B$22.96B$24.46B$26.34B$23.40B
Enterprise value$16.16B$21.36B$19.66B$23.65B$19.29B
EV / Sales2.58x3.04x2.74x3.41x2.67x
EV / Op. cash flow18.17x15.56x8.02x9.22x5.47x
EV / Free cash flow20.95x17.32x8.29x9.66x5.84x
EV / EBITDA9.68x11.06x8.37x10.81x7.39x
Net debt / EBITDA-1.28x-0.83x-2.04x-1.23x-1.58x
Current ratio6.00x5.55x5.03x6.02x5.85x
Income quality0.64x0.85x1.27x1.41x1.64x
Graham number$57$64$67$65$72
Graham net-net$140$160$155$152$143
Tax burden94.2%106.3%101.8%110.3%117.6%
Interest burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$17.65B$20.63B$20.45B$20.37B$19.34B
Invested capital$21.90B$25.01B$24.99B$24.96B$24.15B
Return on assets5.0%5.9%6.6%6.5%9.0%
Operating ROA1.9%3.3%3.8%4.3%11.1%
Return on tangible assets5.8%6.9%7.6%7.6%10.6%
Return on equity6.1%7.5%8.5%8.1%11.3%
Return on invested capital2.0%3.7%4.2%4.9%7.2%
Return on capital employed2.2%3.9%4.4%4.9%7.3%
Earnings yield7.7%7.8%8.3%7.4%10.9%
Free cash flow yield4.2%5.4%9.7%9.3%14.1%
Capex / Op. cash flow13.3%10.2%3.2%4.6%6.2%
Capex / Depreciation43.2%46.0%22.4%27.7%50.9%
Capex / Sales1.9%2.0%1.1%1.7%3.0%
SG&A / Sales47.9%50.0%49.8%48.4%45.7%
R&D / Sales16.5%18.7%18.8%20.4%19.3%
Stock comp / Sales3.5%2.7%2.7%2.4%2.8%
Intangibles / Total assets14.1%13.5%13.4%14.2%15.1%
Days sales outstanding93d76d78d106d114d
Days payables outstanding0d0d0d0d0d
Operating cycle93d76d78d106d114d
Cash conversion cycle93d76d78d106d114d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-20.3%EV / Sales ▼-15.1%EV / EBITDA ▼-12.5%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+2.614Earnings yield ▼-0.001Graham number ▼-6.715
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.014Return on assets ▼-0.010Return on invested capital ▼-0.017Return on capital employed ▼-0.017Operating ROA ▼-0.014Income quality ▼-0.206Tax burden ▼-0.121
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+16.978Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▲+16.978Cash conversion cycle ▲+16.978Capex / Sales ▼-0.001R&D / Sales ▼-0.022
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.441Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.449Working capital ▼-2980364000.000Invested capital ▼-3104251000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▲+0.006

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-21.8%EV / Sales ▼-3.4%EV / EBITDA ▲+30.9%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+12.698Earnings yield ▼-0.033Graham number ▼-14.855
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.052Return on assets ▼-0.041Return on invested capital ▼-0.051Return on capital employed ▼-0.051Operating ROA ▼-0.092Income quality ▼-1.004Tax burden ▼-0.234
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▼-21.139Days payables outstanding n/aOperating cycle ▼-21.139Cash conversion cycle ▼-21.139Capex / Sales ▼-0.012R&D / Sales ▼-0.028
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.144Net debt / EBITDA ▲+0.299Working capital ▼-1685806000.000Invested capital ▼-2251216000.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.010

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news