← Insiders

ASPI

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-10 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

ASP Isotopes Inc. Common Stock

Nom
ASP Isotopes Inc. Common Stock
Secteur
Basic Materials
Industrie
Chemicals - Specialty
Bourse
NASDAQ
Capitalisation
$304.2M
Employés
271
PDG
Paul Elliot Mann
Site web
—
Marché
BAKCMPGPREGSMIAUXODC

ASP Isotopes Inc. is an emerging advanced materials company, currently in its pre-commercial stage. This firm is dedicated to the comprehensive management of isotopes, encompassing their creation, dissemination, promotion, and eventual sale. The company's developmental portfolio includes Molybdenum-100, a non-radioactive isotope designed for medical applications, alongside Carbon-14 and Silicon-28. Furthermore, ASP Isotopes is involved with Uranium-235, a specific uranium isotope considered crucial for the carbon-free energy sector. Established in 2021, the company maintains its headquarters in Boca Raton, Florida.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 23 000 titres (~61 800,00 $ US) VENTE TOTALE: 251 275 titres (~999 237,04 $ US)

Insiders
Ryan Robert John AndrewMann Paul Elliot
Total bought
$61,800

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $2.69 vs last close —

Total sold
$1,320,558

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) $3.74 vs last close —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

$1,180,643 of that total is under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. It is shown here and left out of the score.

Last activity
2026-09-30
Last synced
2026-10-06 10:56:08 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-10-16 Kiessling Heather Sell · S 21,830 $2.19 $47,808 Form 4
2026-10-14 Ainscow Robert Sell · S · 10b5-1 22,500 $2.11 $47,565 Form 4
2026-09-30 Ryan Robert John Andrew Buy · P 15,000 $2.68 $40,200 Form 4
2026-09-28 Ryan Robert John Andrew Buy · P 8,000 $2.70 $21,600 Form 4
2026-09-08 Ainscow Robert Sell · S · 10b5-1 8,438 $4.29 $36,216 Form 4
2026-09-04 Mann Paul Elliot Sell · S · 10b5-1 83,759 $4.10 $343,412 Form 4
2026-09-03 Mann Paul Elliot Sell · S · 10b5-1 83,758 $3.92 $328,331 Form 4
2026-09-02 Ainscow Donald George Sell · S 23,678 $3.89 $92,107 Form 4
2026-09-02 Ainscow Robert Sell · S · 10b5-1 25,000 $3.90 $97,625 Form 4
2026-09-02 Mann Paul Elliot Sell · S · 10b5-1 83,758 $3.91 $327,494 Form 4

Sales marked 10b5-1 are scheduled in advance and don't count toward the Quorum score. Les ventes marquées 10b5-1 sont planifiées à l'avance et ne pèsent pas dans le score Quorum.

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Bearish signalScored 2026-09-10 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

ASPI presents a deeply concerning financial profile with severe and persistent losses, negative ROE/ROIC, and an extraordinarily long cash conversion cycle of 840 days, making the business model fundamentally unviable…

The first sentence of the analysis written for ASPI on 2026-09-10 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Bearish signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Pulls against a bullish reading. Sale value outweighs purchases
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Unavailable or mixed. Current ratio 12.18 · operating margin -240% — readings disagree

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
Gross Profit Margin14.3%38.6%32.1%0.0%0.0%
Ebit Margin-666.6%-773.5%-3736.9%0.0%0.0%
Ebitda Margin-658.6%-762.1%-3728.2%0.0%0.0%
Operating Profit Margin-239.8%-636.0%-3704.6%0.0%0.0%
Pretax Profit Margin-669.0%-779.7%-3764.3%0.0%0.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-670.2%-782.4%-3762.9%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit Margin-734.2%-780.3%-3761.0%0.0%0.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-734.2%-847.3%-3761.0%0.0%0.0%
Current Ratio12.1779.3141.8521.70510.619
Quick Ratio11.9179.3051.8521.70510.619
Solvency Ratio-0.693-0.738-1.431-1.819-2.261
Cash Ratio8.7348.7681.3941.2349.737
Price To Earnings Ratio-2.536-7.190-3.653-12.154-35.178
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.011-0.252-0.013-0.1710.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio-0.011-0.252-0.013-0.1710.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-2.536-7.190-3.653-12.154-35.178
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio-0.011-0.252-0.013-0.1710.000
Price To Book Ratio2.1755.2653.6325.77915.295
Price To Sales Ratio18.62260.857136.6880.0000.000
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-9.363-8.985-7.644-7.653-25.725
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-11.755-15.106-10.936-19.298-158.793
Debt To Assets Ratio0.4210.4000.0710.0660.130
Debt To Equity Ratio1.0580.7880.1310.0840.154
Debt To Capital Ratio0.5140.4410.1160.0770.134
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio0.4960.4210.0000.0000.000
Financial Leverage Ratio2.5121.9701.8521.2731.191
Working Capital Turnover Ratio0.1120.1300.1400.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-1.155-2.365-0.954-1.518-1.904
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-1.584-4.029-12.4990.0000.000
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.2561.6811.4312.5226.173
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-11.073-26.456-27.402-143.929-55.193
Interest Coverage Ratio-99.463-101.805-135.3220.0000.000
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-2.771-17.778-11.506-86.840-12.318
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.175-0.442-2.526-3.576-0.623
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-3.913-1.468-2.322-0.657-0.193
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-3.913-0.000-2.322-0.657-0.193
Dividend Payout Ratio0.000-85,967.0630.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-2.384-7.221-3.309-11.322-34.655

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 14.3% ▼-24.3% ▼-2.7%
Ebit Margin -666.6% ▲106.8% ▲368.8%
Ebitda Margin -658.6% ▲103.5% ▲371.2%
Operating Profit Margin -239.8% ▲396.1% ▲676.3%
Pretax Profit Margin -669.0% ▲110.7% ▲373.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -670.2% ▲112.2% ▲372.9%
Net Profit Margin -734.2% ▲46.1% ▲320.9%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -734.2% ▲113.2% ▲334.3%
Current Ratio 12.177 ▲2.862 ▲5.043
Quick Ratio 11.917 ▲2.612 ▲4.837
Solvency Ratio -0.693 ▲0.045 ▲0.696
Cash Ratio 8.734 ▼-0.035 ▲2.760
Price To Earnings Ratio -2.535 ▲4.655 ▲9.607
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.011 ▲0.241 ▲0.078
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio -0.011 ▲0.241 ▲0.078
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -2.535 ▲4.655 ▲9.607
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio -0.011 ▲0.241 ▲0.078
Price To Book Ratio 2.175 ▼-3.090 ▼-4.254
Price To Sales Ratio 18.622 ▼-42.235 ▼-24.611
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -9.363 ▼-0.378 ▲2.511
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -11.755 ▲3.350 ▲31.422
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.421 ▲0.021 ▲0.203
Debt To Equity Ratio 1.058 ▲0.270 ▲0.615
Debt To Capital Ratio 0.514 ▲0.073 ▲0.258
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio 0.496 ▲0.074 ▲0.312
Financial Leverage Ratio 2.512 ▲0.542 ▲0.753
Working Capital Turnover Ratio 0.113 ▼-0.018 ▲0.036
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -1.155 ▲1.210 ▲0.424
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -1.584 ▲2.445 ▲2.038
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.256 ▼-0.426 ▼-1.357
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -11.073 ▲15.383 ▲41.738
Interest Coverage Ratio -99.463 ▲2.343 ▼-32.145
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -2.771 ▲15.007 ▲23.472
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.175 ▲0.267 ▲1.294
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -3.913 ▼-2.445 ▼-2.203
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -3.913 ▼-3.913 ▼-2.496
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 ▲85967.062 ▲17193.412
Enterprise Value Multiple -2.384 ▲4.837 ▲9.394

Key metrics

MetricTrend20252024202320222021
Market cap$444.1M$252.2M$59.2M$56.7M$91.7M
Enterprise value$374.5M$228.0M$53.4M$55.2M$89.7M
EV / Sales15.70x55.03x123.37x0.00x0.00x
EV / Op. cash flow-9.91x-13.66x-9.87x-18.77x-155.28x
EV / Free cash flow-7.90x-8.12x-6.90x-7.44x-25.16x
EV / EBITDA-2.38x-7.22x-3.31x-11.32x-34.66x
Net debt / EBITDA0.44x0.76x0.36x0.32x0.78x
Current ratio12.18x9.31x1.85x1.71x10.62x
Income quality0.24x0.52x0.33x0.59x0.22x
Graham net-net$2$0-$0-$0$0
Tax burden109.7%100.1%99.9%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden100.4%100.8%100.7%100.0%100.0%
Working capital$365.4M$58.7M$4.8M$1.4M$2.9M
Invested capital$410.5M$85.3M$20.1M$10.4M$6.8M
Return on assets-34.1%-34.3%-54.0%-39.6%-36.5%
Operating ROA-18.8%-42.3%-75.2%-51.9%0.0%
Return on tangible assets-34.8%-35.5%-60.5%-39.6%-36.5%
Return on equity-85.8%-67.5%-99.9%-50.4%-43.5%
Return on invested capital-11.6%-29.6%-63.2%-47.9%-37.7%
Return on capital employed-11.9%-30.2%-65.4%-48.3%-38.1%
Earnings yield-39.4%-12.8%-27.5%-8.7%-2.8%
Free cash flow yield-10.7%-11.1%-13.1%-13.1%-3.9%
Capex / Op. cash flow-25.6%-68.1%-43.1%-152.2%-517.3%
Capex / Depreciation504.9%0.0%6228.0%6163.9%15422.2%
Capex / Sales40.5%274.4%538.4%0.0%0.0%
SG&A / Sales202.3%598.8%3560.2%0.0%0.0%
R&D / Sales51.8%75.7%176.6%0.0%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales67.2%206.6%2019.2%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets2.0%3.4%10.8%0.0%0.0%
Days sales outstanding791d65d791d0d0d
Days payables outstanding103d146d1380d0d1124d
Operating cycle943d74d791d0d0d
Cash conversion cycle840d-72d-589d0d-1124d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▲+76.1%EV / Sales ▼-71.5%EV / EBITDA ▲+67.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+3.746Earnings yield ▼-0.266
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.183Return on assets ▲+0.001Return on invested capital ▲+0.181Return on capital employed ▲+0.183Operating ROA ▲+0.235Income quality ▼-0.279Tax burden ▲+0.097
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+726.710Days payables outstanding ▼-43.739Operating cycle ▲+868.942Cash conversion cycle ▲+912.681Capex / Sales ▼-2.340R&D / Sales ▼-0.239
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+2.863Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.321Working capital ▲+306755610.000Invested capital ▲+325122998.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.014

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▲+384.1%EV / Sales n/aEV / EBITDA ▲+93.1%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+145.371Earnings yield ▼-0.366
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-0.423Return on assets ▲+0.024Return on invested capital ▲+0.261Return on capital employed ▲+0.262Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▲+0.015Tax burden ▲+0.097
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding n/aDays payables outstanding ▼-1021.470Operating cycle n/aCash conversion cycle ▲+1964.521Capex / Sales n/aR&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+1.558Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.340Working capital ▲+362523069.000Invested capital ▲+403613714.000Intangibles / Total assets n/a

Employee count

Peer market caps

Recent news