← Insiders

APHP

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-23 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Research, not advice.

À propos

American Picture House Corporation

Nom
American Picture House Corporation
Secteur
Communication Services
Industrie
Entertainment
Bourse
OTC
Capitalisation
$6.0M
Employés
—
PDG
Bannor Michael MacGregor
Site web
http://aphc.ai
Marché
BBUZCNFNEMMSFMYRHWALMVNC

American Picture House Corporation provides a comprehensive suite of services tailored for independent content creators across the United States. The company's operations encompass the entire lifecycle of film and show production, including project development, packaging, securing financing, and the actual production process. Beyond creation, American Picture House Corporation also manages content acquisition, sales and marketing strategies, distribution channels, output deal negotiations, and print and advertising campaigns. The entity, formerly known as Life Design Station International, Inc., adopted its current name in April 2020 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Price (1 year)

Live chart from TradingView — independent market data, as price context around the filings, not the Quorum score. EMA 50/200 and Bollinger load by default. When the exchange is known it is sent as EXCHANGE:SYMBOL; otherwise TradingView resolves the ticker best-effort.

ACHAT TOTAL: 500000 titres (~50000 USD)

Insiders
Battles Timothy Southgate
Total bought
$50,000

Avg buy (VWAP, 90d window) $0.10 vs last close —

Total sold
—

Avg sell (VWAP, 90d window) —

Total sold sums Form 4 code S in this window. Codes F, M, A and G are left out.

Last activity
2026-08-06
Last synced
2026-08-25 17:08:49 Synced via automated research pipeline

Sign in to request a sync of this company's price history and timing levels.

Insider holdings as a share of total assets aren't available for this company.

Avg buy and avg sell are volume-weighted prices (sum of shares × price, divided by shares) for Form 4 rows in this 90-day window that report both figures. A comparison with last close is market context for that average, not advice.

Recent Form 4

Filings in the 90-day window for this company. Value is shares × price from the filing. Research, not advice.

Date Person Side Shares Price Value Form 4
2026-08-06 Battles Timothy Southgate Buy · P 500,000 $0.10 $50,000 Form 4

Congressional trades

STOCK Act disclosures (90-day window)

Amounts are STOCK Act brackets as disclosed. Quorum does not turn a bracket into an exact price or a midpoint.

No STOCK Act disclosures for this company in this window.

Signal

Neutral signalScored 2026-08-23 Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

APHP presents critically weak fundamentals with a liquidity score of 10 and a fundamental trend score of 15, reflecting persistent negative margins, severe cash burn, and a current ratio below 1 — signaling near-term…

The first sentence of the analysis written for APHP on 2026-08-23 - a real excerpt, not a sample. The rest of it, the 0-100 score and the rating it produced are part of Plus. See plans.

Neutral signal Drivers: fundamentals. Moteurs : fondamentaux.

Factor checklist — research, not advice

A check leans with a bullish reading. A cross leans against it. A dash is unavailable or mixed.

  • Insider Supports a bullish reading. Open-market purchases outweigh sales
  • Congress Unavailable or mixed. No purchase disclosures in the stored window
  • Narrative Pulls against a bullish reading. Stored narrative reading is in the bearish band
  • Timing Unavailable or mixed. No stored price series
  • Financial indicators Pulls against a bullish reading. Current ratio 0.73 · operating margin -66%

Market snapshot

Financial ratios

MetricTrend2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-31
Gross Profit Margin97.3%65.4%81.7%71.4%
Ebit Margin-54.3%-4222.2%-676.5%-16.9%
Ebitda Margin-51.6%-4187.6%-676.0%-16.4%
Operating Profit Margin-65.7%-4225.9%-678.8%-17.3%
Pretax Profit Margin-62.7%-4309.8%-679.6%-18.6%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin-62.7%-4309.8%-679.6%-18.6%
Net Profit Margin-62.7%-4309.8%-679.6%-18.6%
Bottom Line Profit Margin-62.7%-4309.8%-679.6%-18.6%
Current Ratio0.7300.0612.6130.913
Quick Ratio0.7300.0612.6130.913
Solvency Ratio-0.290-1.892-5.421-0.140
Cash Ratio0.0000.0002.0010.070
Price To Earnings Ratio-20.851-14.706-26.336-193.333
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.271-0.264-0.0190.000
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio0.271-0.264-0.0190.000
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio-20.851-14.706-26.336-193.333
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio0.271-0.264-0.0190.000
Price To Book Ratio-42.868-1,999.074120.906-252.914
Price To Sales Ratio12.943632.697178.65537.158
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio-27.226-40.279-29.7813,334.582
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio-27.226-41.379-31.6953,334.582
Debt To Assets Ratio0.6710.5150.2730.282
Debt To Equity Ratio-3.922-36.2520.505-2.212
Debt To Capital Ratio1.3421.0280.3351.825
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio-1.3931.1250.3351.825
Financial Leverage Ratio-5.847-70.3771.848-7.839
Working Capital Turnover Ratio-1.208-0.1303.2100.000
Operating Cash Flow Ratio-0.251-0.774-11.1150.011
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio-0.475-15.290-5.6370.011
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio1.0001.0271.0641.000
Debt Service Coverage Ratio-0.473-4.406-218.258-9.466
Interest Coverage Ratio-7.907-48.258-219.160-9.986
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.471-1.7720.0000.000
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio-0.401-1.333-7.5600.034
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio-135,171.333-36.611-15.5545,139.000
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio-135,171.333-36.611-15.5545,139.000
Dividend Payout Ratio0.0000.0000.0000.000
Enterprise Value Multiple-27.374-15.383-26.390-227.984

Sparkline shows each ratio oldest → newest (left → right).

How the latest year compares

For each ratio: its most recent value, the change versus one year earlier, and versus its 5-year average. ▲ higher ▼ lower

MetricCurrentvs 1Y agovs 5Y avg
Gross Profit Margin 97.3% ▲31.9% ▲18.3%
Ebit Margin -54.3% ▲4167.9% ▲1188.1%
Ebitda Margin -51.6% ▲4135.9% ▲1181.3%
Operating Profit Margin -65.7% ▲4160.2% ▲1181.2%
Pretax Profit Margin -62.6% ▲4247.1% ▲1205.0%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin -62.6% ▲4247.1% ▲1205.0%
Net Profit Margin -62.6% ▲4247.1% ▲1205.0%
Bottom Line Profit Margin -62.6% ▲4247.1% ▲1205.0%
Current Ratio 0.730 ▲0.669 ▼-0.349
Quick Ratio 0.730 ▲0.669 ▼-0.349
Solvency Ratio -0.290 ▲1.603 ▲1.646
Cash Ratio 0.000 ▲0.000 ▼-0.518
Price To Earnings Ratio -20.851 ▼-6.145 ▲42.956
Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.271 ▲0.535 ▲0.274
Forward Price To Earnings Growth Ratio 0.271 ▲0.535 ▲0.274
Price To Earnings Diluted Ratio -20.851 ▼-6.145 ▲42.956
Price To Earnings Diluted Growth Ratio 0.271 ▲0.535 ▲0.274
Price To Book Ratio -42.868 ▲1956.206 ▲500.620
Price To Sales Ratio 12.943 ▼-619.754 ▼-202.420
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio -27.226 ▲13.053 ▼-836.550
Price To Operating Cash Flow Ratio -27.226 ▲14.153 ▼-835.796
Debt To Assets Ratio 0.671 ▲0.156 ▲0.235
Debt To Equity Ratio -3.922 ▲32.331 ▲6.549
Debt To Capital Ratio 1.342 ▲0.314 ▲0.210
Long Term Debt To Capital Ratio -1.393 ▼-2.518 ▼-1.866
Financial Leverage Ratio -5.847 ▲64.530 ▲14.707
Working Capital Turnover Ratio -1.208 ▼-1.079 ▼-1.676
Operating Cash Flow Ratio -0.251 ▲0.523 ▲2.781
Operating Cash Flow Sales Ratio -0.475 ▲14.815 ▲4.872
Free Cash Flow Operating Cash Flow Ratio 1.000 ▼-0.027 ▼-0.023
Debt Service Coverage Ratio -0.473 ▲3.933 ▲57.678
Interest Coverage Ratio -7.907 ▲40.352 ▲63.421
Short Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.471 ▲1.301 ▲0.089
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio -0.402 ▲0.931 ▲1.914
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio -135171.333 ▼-135134.722 ▼-102650.209
Dividend Paid And Capex Coverage Ratio -135171.333 ▼-135134.722 ▼-102650.209
Dividend Payout Ratio 0.000 0.000 0.000
Enterprise Value Multiple -27.374 ▼-11.991 ▲46.909

Key metrics

MetricTrend2025202420232022
Market cap$11.0M$33.3M$35.9M$17.1M
Enterprise value$12.1M$33.9M$35.9M$17.3M
EV / Sales14.13x644.17x178.39x37.41x
EV / Op. cash flow-29.72x-42.13x-31.65x3357.61x
EV / Free cash flow-29.72x-41.01x-29.74x3357.61x
EV / EBITDA-27.37x-15.38x-26.39x-227.98x
Net debt / EBITDA-2.29x-0.27x0.04x-1.56x
Current ratio0.73x0.06x2.61x0.91x
Income quality0.76x0.35x0.83x-0.06x
Graham net-net-$0-$0$0-$0
Tax burden100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Interest burden115.3%102.1%100.5%110.3%
Working capital-$435K-$977K$164K-$39K
Invested capital-$408K-$901K$236K$82K
Return on assets-35.5%-193.5%-248.9%-16.1%
Operating ROA-41.8%-258.5%-252.7%0.0%
Return on tangible assets-36.1%-206.8%-286.4%-20.9%
Return on equity207.5%13617.2%-459.9%126.6%
Return on invested capital-74.5%-378.8%-305.3%-97.2%
Return on capital employed520.7%-1670.9%-305.3%-97.2%
Earnings yield-4.8%-6.8%-3.8%-0.5%
Free cash flow yield-3.7%-2.5%-3.4%0.0%
Capex / Op. cash flow-0.0%-2.7%-6.4%0.0%
Capex / Depreciation0.0%120.5%7286.4%0.0%
Capex / Sales0.0%41.8%36.2%0.0%
SG&A / Sales165.7%4324.6%754.8%88.7%
R&D / Sales0.0%1.3%5.7%0.0%
Stock comp / Sales0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Intangibles / Total assets1.8%6.4%13.1%22.8%
Days sales outstanding492d234d60d273d
Days payables outstanding10249d10201d899d758d
Operating cycle492d234d60d273d
Cash conversion cycle-9757d-9967d-838d-485d

Change by theme

Grouped by what each metric measures. Each figure is the change over the period shown — ▲ up ▼ down versus then.

Change over 1 year

Valuation
Market cap ▼-66.9%EV / Sales ▼-97.8%EV / EBITDA ▼-78.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▲+12.413Earnings yield ▲+0.020
Profitability
Return on equity ▼-134.097Return on assets ▲+1.580Return on invested capital ▲+3.043Return on capital employed ▲+21.916Operating ROA ▲+2.167Income quality ▲+0.404Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+258.153Days payables outstanding ▲+47.908Operating cycle ▲+258.153Cash conversion cycle ▲+210.246Capex / Sales ▼-0.418R&D / Sales ▼-0.013
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▲+0.669Net debt / EBITDA ▼-2.020Working capital ▲+541649.000Invested capital ▲+493452.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.046

Change over 5 years

Valuation
Market cap ▼-35.6%EV / Sales ▼-62.2%EV / EBITDA ▲+88.0%EV / Op. cash flow ▼-3387.324Earnings yield ▼-0.043
Profitability
Return on equity ▲+0.809Return on assets ▼-0.193Return on invested capital ▲+0.227Return on capital employed ▲+6.179Operating ROA n/aIncome quality ▲+0.819Tax burden 0.000
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding ▲+218.754Days payables outstanding ▲+9490.351Operating cycle ▲+218.754Cash conversion cycle ▼-9271.597Capex / Sales +0.000R&D / Sales n/a
Balance-sheet strength
Current ratio ▼-0.182Net debt / EBITDA ▼-0.731Working capital ▼-395853.000Invested capital ▼-489791.000Intangibles / Total assets ▼-0.210

Employee count

No employee-count data synced.

Peer market caps

Recent news

  • No news synced yet.